2006 Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Contest Time/Results
Sept. 1 Asbury at Hanover Asbury, 1-0
  Greenville at Rose-Hulman 1-1 (2 OT)
  Mt. St. Josesph at Pomona-Pitzer Pomona, 7-1
  Thomas More at Anderson Anderson, 1-0
     
Sept. 2 Grace at Manchester MC, 1-0 (2OT)
  Ohio Northern at Transylvania Tied, 1-1
  Franklin at Huntington College Huntington, 3-1
  Principia at Anderson Principia, 3-2
  Blackburn at Rose-Hulman Rose, 2-1
  Concordia at Bluffton Postponed
  Denison at Defiance (The Defiance Classic) Denison, 2-0
     
Sept. 3 Mt. St. Josesph at Chapman Chapman, 6-0
  Hanover at Centre (KY) Centre, 3-0
     
Sept. 4 Roschester at Defiance (The Defiance Classic) Defiance, 1-0
     
Sept. 5 Defiance at Tri-State Tri-State, 3-0
  Asbury at Transylvania Transy, 2-0
  Anderson at Capital Anderson, 2-1 2(OT)
  Thomas More at Mt. St. Joseph Postponed/TBA
     
Sept. 6 Hanover at Marian Marian, 2-1
  Bluffton at Lake Erie Lake Erie, 3-1
  Wabash at Rose-Hulman Rose, 3-2
  Albion at Manchester Albion, 2-0
     
Sept. 8 Baldwin-Wallace at Anderson Baldwin, 2-0
  Hanover at Ohio Northern (Ohio Northern Tournament) Ohio Northern, 3-0
  Maryville at Transylvania (Glenn Hyundai Showcase) Transy, 3-2 2-OT
  Franklin at Maryville University Tournament (St. Louis) Maryville, 2-0
     
Sept. 9 Hanover vs. Heidelberg (Ohio Northern Tournament) Tied, 2-2
  Manchester at Moody Bible Manchester, 3-1
  Earlham at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 2-1
  Goshen at Bluffton Goshen, 2-1
  Franklin vs. Marian (WIS) at St Louis Marian (WIS), 2-1
  Defiance at Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, 1-0
     
Sept. 10 Oberlin at Anderson Anderson, 2-1
  Muskingum at Transylvania (Glenn Hyundai Showcase) Muskingum, 2-1 (2OT)
  Wittenberg at Rose-Hulman Wittenberg, 3-2
     
Sept. 12 Defiance at Ohio Northern Ohio Northern, 3-0
  Manchester at Huntington Manchester, 4-0
     
Sept. 13 Urbana at Bluffton Urbana, 2-1
  Earlham at Anderson Earlham, 1-0
  Franklin at Marion College Marian, 8-0
     
Sept. 14 Hanover at Union (KY) Hanover, 3-2
  Transylvania at Thomas More Transylvania, 5-0
     
Sept. 15 Huntington at Mt. St. Joseph Tied, 1-1 (2-OT)
     
Sept. 16 Defiance at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 2-0
  Franklin at Manchester Manchester, 3-0
  Earlham at Hanover Earlham, 2-1
  Transylvania at Bluffton Transylvania, 3-0
     
Sept. 17 Rose-Hulman at Millikin Rose-Hulman, 2-1
     
Sept. 19 Hanover at Spalding (KY) Changed: 10/17
  Manchester at Goshen Goshen, 2-0
     
Sept. 20 Ohio Northern at Anderson Ohio Northern, 3-1
  Oberlin at Bluffton Oberlin, 6-2
  Wilmington at Transylvania Transylvania, 1-0
  Principia at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 1-0
  Kenyon at Mt. St. Joseph Kenyon, 1-0 (2-OT)
     
Sept. 21 Franklin at Taylor-Ft. Wayne Franklin, 3-2
     
Sept. 23 Defiance at Baldwin Wallace Baldwin-Wallace, 4-0
  Anderson at Franklin Anderson, 4-0
  Ohio Northern at Manchester Ohio Northern, 3-2 (OT)
  Marietta at Bluffton Marietta, 2-0
  Berea at Hanover Postponed
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman Transylvania, 1-0
     
Sept. 24 Anderson at Otterbein Otterbein, 1-0
  Oakland City at Hanover Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph at Capital Capital, 6-0
     
Sept. 25 Illinois Wesleyan at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 1-0
     
Sept. 26 Defiance at Heidelberg Heidelberg, 4-0
  Taylor-Ft. Wayne at Manchester Manchester, 5-0
     
Sept. 27 Bluffton at Muskingum Muskingum, 5-2
  Kentucky Wesleyan at Hanover Tied, 3-3
  Dennison at Anderson Cancelled
  Mt. St. Joseph at Centre Centre, 4-0
  Franklin at Earlham Earlham, 2-0
     
Sept. 28 Capital at Defiance Capital, 4-1
     
Sept. 30 Anderson at Transylvania Anderson, 1-0
  Rose-Hulman at Manchester Rose-Hulman, 2-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance Defiance, 4-1
  Bluffton at Hanover Hanover, 4-1
     
Oct 1 Thomas More College at Franklin Thomas More, 2-1 (OT)
  Oakland City at Hanover Hanover, 1-0 (OT)
     
Oct. 3 Bluffton at Defiance Defiance, 4-2
     
Oct. 4 Franklin at Hanover Hanover, 4-1
  Manchester at Earlham Manchester, 3-1
  Mt. St. Josesph at Transylvania Transylvania, 2-0
  Anderson at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 2-1
     
Oct. 7 Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph Manchester, 3-1
  Hanover at Anderson Tied, 2-2
  Transylvania at Defiance Transylvania, 3-1
  Franklin at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-2 (2-OT)
     
Oct. 10 Taylor-FW at Defiance Defiance, 5-0
  Mt. St. Joseph at Hanover Hanover, 3-0
  Manchester at Bluffton Bluffton, 4-3 (OT)
     
Oct. 11 Berea at Transylvania Cancelled
  Anderson at Greenville Greenville, 4-0
     
Oct. 12 Rose-Hulman at Asbury Rose-Hulman, 3-1
  DePauw at Franklin DePauw, 7-0
     
Oct. 14 Hanover at Manchester Hanover, 1-0 (OT)
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Josesph Mt. St. Joseph, 1-0
  Defiance at Franklin Defiance, 3-1
  Bluffton at Anderson Anderson, 4-0
     
Oct. 16 Defiance at Huntington Huntington, 3-2
  Transylvania at Elmhurst Transylvania, 4-1
  DePauw at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 2-1
  Thomas More at Mt. St. Joseph Thomas More 3-0
     
Oct. 17 Taylor Ft. Wayne at Bluffton Bluffton, 5-0
  Hanover at Spalding (KY) Hanover, 4-3
     
Oct. 18 Manchester at Anderson Manchester, 4-2
  Mt. St. Joseph at Shawnee State Tied, 1-1 (2-OT)
     
Oct. 19 Franklin at Wabash Wabash, 2-1
     
Oct. 21 Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson Anderson, 2-0
  Defiance at Hanover Hanover, 2-0
  Elmhurst at Manchester Manchester, 2-1 OT
  Rose-Hulman at Bluffton Rose-Hulman, 1-0
  Transylvania at Franklin Transylvania, 3-0
     
Oct. 22 Westminster (PA) at Mt. St. Joseph Westminster, 1-0
     
Oct. 25 Defiance at Manchester Tied, 2-2 (2-OT)
  Hanover at Transylvania Transylvania, 3-0
  Cincinnati Christian at Bluffton Cincinnati Christian, 4-0
  Anderson at Adrian Anderson, 4-2
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
     
Oct. 28 Manchester at Transylvania Transylvania, 4-0
  Hanover at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 4-0
  Bluffton at Mt. St. Joseph Bluffton, 1-0
  Anderson at Defiance Defiance, 5-1
     
Oct. 29 Rose-Hulman at Franklin Rose-Hulman, 6-0
     
Nov. 1 HCAC First Round at High Seed  
  #1 Transylvania vs. #4 Defiance Transylvania, 3-1
  #2 Rose-Hulman vs. #3 Hanover Rose-Hulman, 1-0
     
Nov. 4 HCAC Tournament Championship at Transy  
  Rose-Hulman at Transylvania Transylvania, 3-0
     
Nov. 10 NCAA Division III Tournament First Round  
  Transylvania vs. Ohio Northern (at Ohio Wesleyan) Ohio Northern, 2-0