2012-13 HCAC Men's Tennis Schedule/Results

Mon., September 10
Adrian 8
Manchester 1
Final
Capital 9
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Thu., September 13
Defiance 0
Adrian 9
Final
Miami-Middletown 0
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
Thu., September 27
Manchester 5
St. Francis (Ind.) 4
Final
Sun., September 30
Miami-Hamilton 5
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
Thu., October 11
Manchester 4
Bethel (IN) 5
Final
Sat., February 02
Franklin 0
Augustana (IL) 9
Final
@ Wabash
Franklin 1
Wabash 8
Final
Sat., February 09
Sun., February 10
Final
@ Terre Haute, IN
Wed., February 13
Earlham 5
Denison 4
Final
Sat., February 16
Webster 8
Franklin 1
Final
@ Rose-Hulman (Terre Haute, Ind.)
St. Louis Pharmacy 1
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
Sun., February 17
Webster 7
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Franklin 8
St. Louis Pharmacy 1
Final
@ Terre Haute, IN
Wed., February 20
Earlham 8
Wabash 1
Final
Fri., February 22
Transylvania 1
Sewanee 8
Final
Sat., February 23
Piedmont 6
Transylvania 3
Final
@ Sewanee, TN
Anderson 0
Ball St. 9
Final
Sun., February 24
Hanover 0
Davenport 9
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Mon., February 25
Hanover 1
Capital 7
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue., February 26
Concordia-M'head 8
Hanover 1
Final
@ Orlando, Fla
Augustana (IL) 9
Hanover 0
Final
@ Orlando, Florida
Wed., February 27
Hanover 3
Alma 6
Final
Florida trip @ Orlando, FL
Fri., March 01
Earlham 8
Ohio Northern 1
Final
Hope/Kalamazoo Shootout @ Kalamazoo (Mich.)
Sat., March 02
St. Francis (Ind.) 2
Defiance 7
Final
Baldwin Wallace 9
Defiance 0
Final
Luther 2
Earlham 7
Final
@ Holland, Mich
Sun., March 03
Thu., March 07
Earlham 8
Capital 1
Final
@ Dayton, OH
Sat., March 09
Huntington 8
Manchester 1
Final
@ Alma, Mich.
Ind.-Southeast 6
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Manchester 0
Alma 9
Final
Earlham 3
Chicago 6
Final
@ Greencastle, IN
Earlham 4
DePauw 5
Final
Sun., March 10
Franklin 9
Purdue Calumet 0
Final
@ Valparaiso, IN
Tue., March 12
St. Mary's (Md.) 9
Defiance 0
Final
PTR Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Transylvania 6
Spring Hill 3
Final
Wed., March 13
Transylvania 1
Mobile 8
Final
Thu., March 14
Defiance 0
Methodist 9
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Transylvania 7
Spring Hill 2
Final
Defiance 0
St. Joseph's (Ind.) 9
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri., March 15
Defiance 1
Marietta 8
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Transylvania 2
Birmingham Southern 7
Final
@ Orange Beach, Fla.
Defiance 5
Salve Regina 4
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat., March 16
Hanover 0
Wabash 9
Final
Hanover 2
Cornerstone 7
Final
@ Wabash
Sun., March 17
Earlham 8
Hobart 1
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Wed., March 20
Earlham 8
Grinnell 1
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Rose-Hulman 0
Wabash 9
Final
Thu., March 21
Earlham 8
Wis.-Oshkosh 1
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri., March 22
Alma 9
Bluffton 0
Final
Sat., March 23
Thu., March 28
St. Francis (Ind.) 9
Bluffton 0
Final
Fri., March 29
Franklin 9
Hartwick 0
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Sat., March 30
Mon., April 01
Brescia 6
Hanover 3
Final
Rose-Hulman 6
Ave Maria 3
Final
@ Hillsborough C.C.
Tue., April 02
Central St. (Ohio) 0
Defiance 7
Final
Rose-Hulman 4
Southeastern (Fla.) 5
Final
@ Hillsborough C.C.
Wed., April 03
Thu., April 04
Manchester 2
Indiana-East 7
Final
Heidelberg 9
Bluffton 0
Final
Fri., April 05
West Ala. 9
Transylvania 0
Final
Bethel (IN) 3
Defiance 6
Final
Sat., April 06
Sun., April 07
Tue., April 09
Mount St. Joseph 8
Central St. (Ohio) 1
Final
Cedarville 9
Anderson 0
Final
Wed., April 10
Indiana-East 1
Transylvania 8
Final
Oakland City 1
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
Fri., April 12
Greenville 3
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Wabash Valley Tennis Center in Terre Haute
Sat., April 13
Greenville 5
Franklin 4
Final
Sun., April 14
Mount St. Joseph 8
Thomas More 1
Final
Wed., April 17
Final
@ Dayton, Ohio
Thu., April 18
Defiance 3
Lake Erie 6
Final
Fri., April 19
Marian (Ind.) 8
Transylvania 1
Final
Sat., April 20
Sun., April 21
Final
@ Terre Haute, IN
Mon., April 22
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Mount St. Joseph 8
Final
Tue., April 23
Adrian 9
Bluffton 0
Final
Wed., April 24
Thu., April 25
Manchester 5
St. Francis (Ind.) 4
Final
Sat., April 27
Final
at Bluegrass Tennis Club
Sun., April 28
Tue., April 30
Final
@ Anderson, IN
Sat., May 04
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sun., May 05
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship @ West Indy Racquet Club
Sat., May 11
Earlham 3
Coe 5
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Rd. @ Washington-St. Louis