Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
2014 Statistics

Standings

HCAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Earlham
8
0
1.000
16
7
.696
Rose-Hulman
8
1
.889
10
8
.556
Transylvania
6
2
.750
8
7
.533
Defiance
5
3
.625
10
9
.526
Franklin
4
4
.500
7
7
.500
Anderson (IN)
3
5
.375
3
7
.300
Hanover
2
6
.250
4
11
.267
Manchester
1
7
.125
1
13
.071
Mt. St. Joseph
0
8
.000
5
10
.333


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Demeo  DC 
16
2
.889
Steven Mayborg  TU 
4
1
.800
Phillip Locklear  EC 
17
5
.773
Jared Hunt  FC 
9
3
.750
Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
16
6
.727
Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
13
5
.722
Hank Levin  EC 
13
5
.722
Georges Adam  RHIT 
12
5
.706
Tory Savage  DC 
7
3
.700
Ryan Nelson  DC 
13
6
.684

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Phillip Locklear  EC 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
13
5
.722
William Knoll  MSJ 
9
5
.643
Anton Bartashevich  EC 
10
6
.625
Robert Albrecht  TU 
7
6
.538
Reid Clark  HC 
2
3
.400
Ryan Hammer  FC 
4
7
.364
Drew Lovern  AU 
3
6
.333
Stratton Smith  MU 
3
7
.300
Brian Clark  HC 
2
8
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hank Levin  EC 
4
1
.800
Phillip Locklear  EC 
12
4
.750
Georges Adam  RHIT 
12
5
.706
Ryan Nelson  DC 
2
1
.667
Dylan Conner  TU 
6
7
.462
Ethan Caldwell  FC 
6
7
.462
Ian Rowe  MSJ 
3
4
.429
Connor Whiteside  AU 
3
6
.333
Reid Clark  HC 
3
6
.333
Cord Speelman  DC 
4
12
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
4
1
.800
Ryan Nelson  DC 
11
5
.688
Hank Levin  EC 
8
4
.667
Phillip Locklear  EC 
2
1
.667
Matthew Conrad  RHIT 
10
7
.588
Ian Rowe  MSJ 
4
3
.571
Jordan Myers  HC 
6
8
.429
Josh Buckman  TU 
5
7
.417
Dillon Lockwood  AU 
3
5
.375
Kyle Haas  MSJ 
2
5
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Demeo  DC 
14
2
.875
Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
11
5
.688
Luke Snyder  FC 
4
2
.667
Drew Royalty  MSJ 
3
2
.600
Scott Lawrence  EC 
3
3
.500
Patrick Richardson  TU 
6
7
.462
Nate Moore  RHIT 
6
11
.353
Alex Winger  MU 
2
4
.333
Andrew Gingerich  AU 
1
2
.333
Miro Arguijo III  MU 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Steven Mayborg  TU 
4
0
1.000
Robby Woehrle  FC 
6
1
.857
Justin Walker  DC 
11
5
.688
Jared Hunt  FC 
2
1
.667
Scott Lawrence  EC 
8
5
.615
Andrew Laubner  HC 
5
5
.500
Tony Faillace  MSJ 
4
4
.500
Andrey Gavrilov  EC 
2
2
.500
Erin Miller  RHIT 
5
7
.417
Stephen Mayborg  TU 
3
6
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Hunt  FC 
7
2
.778
Drew Royalty  MSJ 
2
1
.667
Joe Kendall  RHIT 
9
5
.643
Tory Savage  DC 
5
3
.625
Clay Combs  AU 
3
2
.600
Reza Haider  TU 
5
4
.556
Tyler Thiel  DC 
4
4
.500
Trent Baker  MU 
2
2
.500
David Bluestein  EC 
3
4
.429
Andrey Gavrilov  EC 
2
4
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Evan Pierle/Robby Woehrle  FC 
9
2
.818
Brian Clark/Joshua Ruse  HC 
4
1
.800
Georges Adam/Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
14
4
.778
Erin Miller/Ray Montgomery  RHIT 
12
4
.750
Reza Haider/Steven Mayborg  TU 
3
1
.750
Anton Bartashevich/Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
16
6
.727
Hank Levin/Phillip Locklear  EC 
11
5
.688
James Demeo/Tory Savage  DC 
11
5
.688
Scott Lawrence/Hank Levin  EC 
2
1
.667
James Demeo/Ryan Nelson  DC 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Georges Adam/Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
14
4
.778
Anton Bartashevich/Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
16
6
.727
James Demeo/Ryan Nelson  DC 
2
1
.667
William Knoll/Ian Rowe  MSJ 
8
7
.533
Robert Albrecht/Josh Buckman  TU 
6
8
.429
Ethan Caldwell/Ryan Hammer  FC 
5
7
.417
Brian Clark/Reid Clark  HC 
4
6
.400
Reid Clark/Jordan Myers  HC 
2
3
.400
Ryan Nelson/Mike Ross  DC 
6
10
.375
Drew Lovern/Connor Whiteside  AU 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrey Gavrilov/Scott Lawrence  EC 
3
0
1.000
Brian Clark/Joshua Ruse  HC 
4
1
.800
Hank Levin/Phillip Locklear  EC 
11
5
.688
Scott Lawrence/Hank Levin  EC 
2
1
.667
Matthew Conrad/Nate Moore  RHIT 
9
8
.529
Cord Speelman/Justin Walker  DC 
8
11
.421
Dylan Conner/Patrick Richardson  TU 
5
8
.385
Phil Truitt/Alex Winger  MU 
3
5
.375
Jared Hunt/Luke Snyder  FC 
4
9
.308
Andrew Gingerich/Dillon Lockwood  AU 
3
7
.300

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Evan Pierle/Robby Woehrle  FC 
9
2
.818
Erin Miller/Ray Montgomery  RHIT 
12
4
.750
Reza Haider/Steven Mayborg  TU 
3
1
.750
James Demeo/Tory Savage  DC 
11
5
.688
Tony Faillace/Christian Gleason  MSJ 
2
1
.667
Destin Lewis/Drew Royalty  MSJ 
3
2
.600
Matt Buncich/Trevor Jones  MU 
2
2
.500
David Bluestein/Phillip Locklear  EC 
2
2
.500
Andrey Gavrilov/Scott Lawrence  EC 
6
7
.462
Reza Haider/Stephen Mayborg  TU 
4
5
.444


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Demeo  DC 
8
0
1.000
Phillip Locklear  EC 
7
0
1.000
Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
7
0
1.000
Hank Levin  EC 
7
0
1.000
Anton Bartashevich  EC 
7
0
1.000
Reza Haider  TU 
4
0
1.000
Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Matthew Conrad  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Justin Walker  DC 
7
1
.875
Jared Hunt  FC 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anton Bartashevich  EC 
7
0
1.000
Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Robert Albrecht  TU 
6
2
.750
William Knoll  MSJ 
4
4
.500
Reid Clark  HC 
2
3
.400
Ryan Hammer  FC 
3
5
.375
Drew Lovern  AU 
3
5
.375
Stratton Smith  MU 
2
6
.250
Mike Ross  DC 
1
5
.167
Brian Clark  HC 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Phillip Locklear  EC 
6
0
1.000
Georges Adam  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Dylan Conner  TU 
6
2
.750
Reid Clark  HC 
2
1
.667
Ethan Caldwell  FC 
4
4
.500
Cord Speelman  DC 
3
3
.500
Connor Whiteside  AU 
3
5
.375
Ian Rowe  MSJ 
1
3
.250
Brian Clark  HC 
1
4
.200
Kyle Haas  MSJ 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hank Levin  EC 
4
0
1.000
Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
3
0
1.000
Matthew Conrad  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Ryan Nelson  DC 
4
2
.667
Josh Buckman  TU 
5
3
.625
Ian Rowe  MSJ 
2
2
.500
Dillon Lockwood  AU 
3
4
.429
Jordan Myers  HC 
3
4
.429
Evan Pierle  FC 
1
3
.250
Miro Arguijo III  MU 
1
4
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Demeo  DC 
6
0
1.000
Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
4
0
1.000
Luke Snyder  FC 
4
0
1.000
Patrick Richardson  TU 
4
2
.667
Scott Lawrence  EC 
2
1
.667
Nate Moore  RHIT 
4
5
.444
Alex Winger  MU 
2
3
.400
Evan Pierle  FC 
1
2
.333
Joshua Ruse  HC 
1
5
.167
Tony Faillace  MSJ 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Walker  DC 
6
0
1.000
Scott Lawrence  EC 
3
0
1.000
Steven Mayborg  TU 
3
0
1.000
Robby Woehrle  FC 
5
1
.833
Erin Miller  RHIT 
4
4
.500
Andrew Gingerich  AU 
2
3
.400
Andrew Laubner  HC 
3
5
.375
Stephen Mayborg  TU 
1
2
.333
Ethan Hillman  AU 
1
2
.333
Matt Buncich  MU 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Reza Haider  TU 
4
0
1.000
Jared Hunt  FC 
6
1
.857
Tory Savage  DC 
4
1
.800
Joe Kendall  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Clay Combs  AU 
3
1
.750
Trent Baker  MU 
2
1
.667
Nathan Reinsma  EC 
1
2
.333
Nathan Jones  HC 
0
3
.000
Christian Gleason  MSJ 
0
4
.000
Derek Kippenbrock  HC 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anton Bartashevich/Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
7
0
1.000
Andrey Gavrilov/Scott Lawrence  EC 
6
0
1.000
Hank Levin/Phillip Locklear  EC 
4
0
1.000
Erin Miller/Ray Montgomery  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Georges Adam/Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Evan Pierle/Robby Woehrle  FC 
6
1
.857
Brian Clark/Joshua Ruse  HC 
4
1
.800
Matthew Conrad/Nate Moore  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Robert Albrecht/Josh Buckman  TU 
5
2
.714
Reza Haider/Stephen Mayborg  TU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anton Bartashevich/Jack Ventura-Cruess  EC 
7
0
1.000
Georges Adam/Brandon Benedict  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Robert Albrecht/Josh Buckman  TU 
5
2
.714
Ryan Nelson/Mike Ross  DC 
3
3
.500
Reid Clark/Jordan Myers  HC 
2
3
.400
Drew Lovern/Connor Whiteside  AU 
3
5
.375
Brian Clark/Reid Clark  HC 
1
2
.333
William Knoll/Ian Rowe  MSJ 
2
6
.250
Ethan Caldwell/Ryan Hammer  FC 
1
6
.143
Miro Arguijo III/Stratton Smith  MU 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hank Levin/Phillip Locklear  EC 
4
0
1.000
Brian Clark/Joshua Ruse  HC 
4
1
.800
Matthew Conrad/Nate Moore  RHIT 
7
2
.778
Cord Speelman/Justin Walker  DC 
4
4
.500
Dylan Conner/Patrick Richardson  TU 
3
3
.500
Jared Hunt/Luke Snyder  FC 
3
5
.375
Phil Truitt/Alex Winger  MU 
2
4
.333
Andrew Gingerich/Dillon Lockwood  AU 
2
6
.250
Tony Faillace/Kyle Haas  MSJ 
1
7
.125

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrey Gavrilov/Scott Lawrence  EC 
3
0
1.000
Erin Miller/Ray Montgomery  RHIT 
8
1
.889
Evan Pierle/Robby Woehrle  FC 
6
1
.857
Reza Haider/Steven Mayborg  TU 
2
1
.667
Reza Haider/Stephen Mayborg  TU 
2
1
.667
James Demeo/Tory Savage  DC 
3
3
.500
Matt Buncich/Trevor Jones  MU 
2
2
.500
Destin Lewis/Drew Royalty  MSJ 
2
2
.500
Nathan Jones/Andrew Laubner  HC 
2
5
.286
Christian Gleason/Destin Lewis  MSJ 
1
3
.250