Track & Field Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Jan. 14 Rose-Hulman Illinois Wesleyan Indoor Triangular No Team Score Final
Jan. 20 Bluffton Northwest Ohio Indoor Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance Northwest Ohio Indoor Invitational No Team Score Final
  Franklin 3rd Rose-Hulman Friday Night Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Hanover 5th Rose-Hulman Friday Night Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Rose-Hulman Friday Night Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Earlham 4th Rose-Hulman Friday Night Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Manchester 2nd Rose-Hulman Friday Night Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
Jan. 21 Anderson Wabash Indoor Invitational No Team Score Final
Jan. 28 Mount St. Joseph 11th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 11 Final
  Anderson Indiana Wesleyan Indoor Invitational No Team Score Final
  Bluffton Findlay Indoor Invite No Team Score Final
  Defiance 1st Denison Indoor Invite out of 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 11 Final
  Transylvania 4th Denison Indoor Invite out of 4 Final
Feb. 3 Franklin 6th DePauw Small College Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Marietta Indoor Invite No Team Score Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st DePauw Small College Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
Feb. 4 Anderson 2nd Anderson Indoor Invitational out of 5 Final
  Bluffton 6th Ohio Northern Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Defiance 4th Ohio Northern Indoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Hanover 4th Anderson Indoor Invitational out of 5 Final
  Transylvania 5th Anderson Indoor Invitational out of 5 Final
  Earlham 3rd Anderson Indoor Invitational out of 5 Final
  Manchester 1st Anderson Indoor Invitational out of 5 Final
Feb. 11 Anderson Raven Indoor Invitational No Team Score Final
  Bluffton 18th All-Ohio Indoor Championships out of 18 Final
Westerville, Ohio
  Defiance 7th All-Ohio Indoor Championships out of 18 Final
Westerville, Ohio
  Franklin 10th DePauw Indoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Hanover 8th DePauw Indoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 17th All-Ohio Indoor Championships out of 18 Final
Westerville, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman Monmouth Indoor Invite No Team Score Final
  Earlham 5th DePauw Indoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Manchester Grand Valley State Indoor Invite No Team Score Final
Feb. 18 HCAC Indoor Championship Final
hosted by Rose-Hulman
Feb. 24 Defiance Defiance Duals No Team Score Final
  Mount St. Joseph Defiance Duals No Team Score Final
Feb. 25 Rose-Hulman 10th AU Fred Wilt Indoor Invitational out of 15 Final
  Anderson 4th AU Fred Wilt Indoor Invitational out of 15 Final
  Franklin 3rd AU Fred Wilt Indoor Invitational out of 15 Final
  Manchester 2nd AU Fred Wilt Indoor Invitational out of 15 Final
  Hanover 12th AU Fred Wilt Indoor Invitational out of 15 Final
  Earlham 14th AU Fred Wilt Indoor Invitational out of 15 Final
Mar. 2 Manchester North Central Indoor Invite No Team Score Final
Mar. 3 Defiance Mount Union Last Chance Meet No Team Score Final
  Mount St. Joseph Mount Union Last Chance Meet No Team Score Final
  Rose-Hulman UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet No Team Score Final
Mar. 10 NCAA Division III Indoor Nationals Final
Grinnell, Iowa
Mar. 17 Franklin Wabash Relays No Team Score Final
  Mount St. Joseph 7th University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays out of 12 Final
  Transylvania 9th University of Cincinnati Early Bird Relays out of 12 Final
  Bluffton Muskingum Invitational No Team Score Final
Mar. 23 Anderson 4th Washington-St. Louis Outdoor Invite out of 6 Final
  Hanover 4th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 7 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2nd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 7 Final
  Transylvania 6th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 7 Final
Mar. 24 Bluffton 6th DC Dick Small Invitational out of 6 Final
  Franklin Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet No Team Score Final
  Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet No Team Score Final
  Earlham Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet No Team Score Final
  Defiance 2nd DC Dick Small Invitational out of 6 Final
Mar. 30 Defiance 2nd DC Yellow Jacket Open out of 7 Final
Mar. 31 Anderson 1st Anderson Outdoor Invitational out of 3 Final
  Bluffton 7th Cedarville Outdoor Invite out of 12 Final
  Franklin 2nd Hanover Outdoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Hanover 10th Hanover Outdoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 5th Hanover Outdoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman Purdue Outdoor Invite No Team Score Final
  Earlham 2nd Anderson Outdoor Invitational out of 3 Final
  Manchester 3rd Hanover Outdoor Invite out of 14 Final
  Transylvania 14th Hanover Outdoor Invite out of 14 Final
Apr. 5 Anderson 2nd Raven Outdoor Invitational out of 6 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Quad out of 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3rd Raven Outdoor Invitational out of 6 Final
Apr. 7 Bluffton 13th Ohio Wesleyan Outdoor Invite out of 13 Final
  Franklin 8th DePauw Outdoor Invite out of 9 Final
  Hanover 9th DePauw Outdoor Invite out of 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2nd DePauw Outdoor Invite out of 9 Final
  Defiance Adrian Invitational No Team Score Final
  Transylvania 7th Centre Outdoor Invite out of 9 Final
Apr. 14 Bluffton 18th All-Ohio Outdoor Championships out of 18 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 18th All-Ohio Outdoor Championships out of 21 Final
  Defiance 5th All-Ohio Championships out of 21 Final
  Transylvania 5th Cumberlands Outdoor Invite out of 15 Final
Apr. 20 Anderson 6th Rose-Hulman Twilight out of 15 Final
  Franklin 4th Rose-Hulman Twilight out of 15 Final
  Hanover 11th Rose-Hulman Twilight out of 15 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2nd Rose-Hulman Twilight out of 15 Final
Apr. 21 Mount St. Joseph 6th Wilmington Outdoor Invite out of 7 Final
  Earlham 5th Wilmington Outdoor Invite out of 7 Final
  Defiance Manchester Spartan Classic No Team Score Final
  Manchester Manchester Spartan Classic No Team Score Final
  Bluffton Baldwin-Wallace Invite No Team Score Final
Apr. 28 HCAC Outdoor Championships Final
hosted by Franklin College
May. 26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships Final
Claremont, California