Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 09:05 PM
            2013 HCAC Outdoor Championship - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013            
                        2013 HCAC Outdoor Championship                         
                             Manchester University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: ! 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  12.80Q +0.0  3 
  2 Doucette, Joy                Earlham                  13.30Q -0.2  1 
  3 Howell, Natavia              Franklin                 13.32Q -2.0  2 
  4 Auxier, Shelby               Transylvania             13.36q -0.2  1 
  5 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman              13.41q -2.0  2 
  6 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In             13.51q -0.2  1 
  7 Grubbs, Rachel               Anderson (In             13.59q -2.0  2 
  8 Callahan, Rachel             Hanover                  13.66q +0.0  3 
  9 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin                 13.74q +0.0  3 
 10 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester               13.78  -2.0  2 
 11 Watson-Williams, Jasmine     Earlham                  13.99  +0.0  3 
 12 Ware, Britney                Earlham                  14.01  -0.2  1 
 13 Buschle, Samantha            Mount St. Jo             14.22  -2.0  2 
 14 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman              14.23  -2.0  2 
 15 Price, Kara                  Franklin                 14.24  -0.2  1 
 16 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo             14.32  -0.2  1 
 17 Frost, Ryley                 Defiance                 14.34  -0.2  1 
 18 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman              14.36  +0.0  3 
 19 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance                 14.41  -0.2  1 
 20 Smith, Allyson               Manchester               14.51  -2.0  2 
 21 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                  14.83  +0.0  3 
 22 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin                 14.87  +0.0  3 
 23 Feagans, Alexandra           Earlham                  14.88  +0.0  3 
 24 Shortt, Skyler               Manchester               15.51  -2.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: ! 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  26.03Q -0.9  2 
  2 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                  26.60Q +0.0  1 
  3 Cummings, Leigh              Anderson (In             26.63q -0.9  2 
  4 George, Kali                 Defiance                 26.86q -0.9  2 
  5 Hays, Danialle               Franklin                 26.88q +0.0  1 
  6 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson (In             27.03q -0.9  2 
  7 Grubbs, Rachel               Anderson (In             27.33q -0.9  2 
  8 Doucette, Joy                Earlham                  27.54q +0.0  1 
  9 Auxier, Shelby               Transylvania             27.61q +0.0  1 
 10 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin                 27.71  +0.0  1 
 11 Miller, Julie                Hanover                  29.00  +0.0  1 
 12 Buschle, Samantha            Mount St. Jo             29.37  +0.0  1 
 13 Curry, Zoe                   Earlham                  29.65  -0.9  2 
 14 Smith, Allyson               Manchester               29.70  -0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        HCAC: ! 58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              59.63Q  1 
  2 George, Kali                 Defiance                 59.71Q  2 
  3 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                  59.98q  2 
  4 Heitkamp, Katie              Defiance               1:02.52q  2 
  5 Miller, Julie                Hanover                1:03.52q  2 
  6 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               1:03.56q  1 
  7 Taskey, Mia                  Franklin               1:04.05q  1 
  8 Leslie, Holli                Hanover                1:04.67q  1 
  9 Davies, Erika                Franklin               1:05.54q  1 
 10 Reneau, Kasey                Manchester             1:05.66   1 
 11 Wohlfrom, Emily              Mount St. Jo           1:07.80   2 
 12 Burger, Maddie               Hanover                1:09.96   1 
 -- Burden, Dionna               Anderson (In                DQ   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        HCAC: ! 2:16.47  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Rachel                Hanover                2:23.23Q  3 
  2 Quinlan, Heather             Anderson (In           2:23.81Q  2 
  3 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:24.11Q  1 
  4 Peterman, Nichole            Bluffton               2:25.32q  2 
  5 Myers, Ashley                Franklin               2:28.13q  3 
  6 Baxter, Maddie               Anderson (In           2:28.59q  1 
  7 Truitt, Rachael              Anderson (In           2:28.84q  1 
  8 McGowen, Anna                Manchester             2:31.48q  2 
  9 Zorman, Allison              Franklin               2:31.49q  1 
 10 Dumaine, Jennie              Hanover                2:33.98   3 
 11 Effinger, Rachel             Hanover                2:35.55   3 
 12 DeBos, Erika                 Defiance               2:35.86   2 
 13 Murphy, Tara                 Bluffton               2:36.71   3 
 14 Davis, Bailey                Hanover                2:37.50   1 
 15 Birdsall, Kate               Earlham                2:40.56   3 
 16 Holmes, Brittney             Defiance               2:43.05   1 
 17 Elliott, Bridget             Anderson (In           2:44.61   2 
 18 Bussard, Marissa             Defiance               2:48.53   1 
 19 Kazlausky, Alisha            Defiance               2:52.07   2 
 20 McGushion, Cassandra         Manchester             3:20.48   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: ! 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madrigal, Karla              Manchester            37:30.44   10   
  2 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover               38:02.20    8   
  3 Cain, Hillary                Franklin              39:49.66    6   
  4 Janzen, Alison               Bluffton              40:23.07    5   
  5 Pusey, Cayla                 Manchester            40:42.58    4   
  6 Hauser, Emma                 Earlham               41:33.60    3   
  7 May, Megan                   Manchester            41:39.07    2   
  8 Kopla, Ashley                Manchester            42:04.92    1   
  9 Gillespie, Casey             Anderson (In          42:11.29  
 10 Maran, Desiree               Anderson (In          42:22.74  
 11 Maciejewski, Amy             Manchester            44:44.08  
 12 Bugelholl, Kate              Franklin              44:54.30  
 13 Hill, Kelsey                 Hanover               45:07.51  
 14 Skwarcan, Alina              Hanover               49:02.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        HCAC: ! 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance                 15.34Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hays, Danialle               Franklin                 15.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Callahan, Rachel             Hanover                  15.96q  NWI  2 
  4 Price, Kara                  Franklin                 16.00q  NWI  2 
  5 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                  16.25q  NWI  1 
  6 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              16.28q  NWI  1 
  7 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                 16.88q  NWI  2 
  8 Young, Emily                 Franklin                 17.53q  NWI  2 
  9 Lynn, Nicole                 Manchester               18.44q  NWI  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: ! 11:26.21  2011        Candace DeLong, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Brianna            Manchester            11:45.84   10   
  2 Kopla, Ashley                Manchester            12:00.43    8   
  3 Moore, Maddie                Bluffton              12:06.96    6   
  4 Sinclair, Margo              Anderson (In          12:10.99    5   
  5 Lowry, Betsy                 Anderson (In          12:18.64    4   
  6 Titchenal, Anni              Hanover               12:28.29    3   
  7 Clark, Laura                 Transylvania          12:35.10    2   
  8 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman           12:37.93    1   
  9 Collier, Hila                Franklin              12:53.52  
 10 Daeger, Sadie                Defiance              13:13.08  
 11 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester            13:17.37  
 12 March, Britney               Manchester            13:37.52  
 13 Greco, Samantha              Mount St. Jo          13:48.00  
 14 Hamilton, Kristy             Franklin              14:00.52  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 3.40m  4/27/2012   Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colonna, Tanya               Rose-Hulman              3.36m   11-00.25  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.43 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heitkamp, Katie              Defiance                 3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin                J3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Borer, Kate                  Defiance                J3.05m   10-00.00   5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 McDevitt, Mallory            Rose-Hulman             J3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Keller, Andrea               Manchester               2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nibert, Megan                Manchester               2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bowling, Kelsey              Defiance                J2.60m    8-06.25   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Derrickson, Raven            Earlham                  2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Millikan, Kelsey             Manchester                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 11.43m  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Holli                Hanover                 10.88m   0.8  35-08.50  10    10.86
     FOUL      10.69m(+0.0) 10.88m(0.8) 10.28m(0.1) FOUL      10.86m(1.8)
  2 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester             J10.88m   1.4  35-08.50   8    10.79
     10.19m(-0.8) FOUL      10.79m(-0.1) FOUL      10.68m(1.7) 10.88m(1.4)
  3 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman             10.84m   1.7  35-06.75   6   
     9.57m(-0.1) 10.35m(-0.1) 10.52m(2.7) 10.33m(1.1) 10.84m(1.7) 10.77m(1.2)
  4 Rowe, Allison                Manchester              10.52m   1.4  34-06.25   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.92m(1.1) 10.52m(1.4) 9.56m(0.3) 9.88m(0.5) 9.67m(0.7)
  5 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                 10.40m  -0.7  34-01.50   4   
     9.70m(1.2) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.34m(0.1) 10.19m(-0.3) 10.40m(-0.7) 9.98m(+0.0)
  6 George, Kali                 Defiance                10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25   3   
     1.08m(2.3) 10.19m(1.7) 10.37m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 9.93m(1.7) PASS(+0.0)
  7 Weeber, Rachel               Manchester              10.10m   1.8  33-01.75   2   
     9.66m(1.2) 9.55m(-0.5) 10.05m(2.1) 9.67m(+0.0) 9.92m(1.7) 10.10m(1.8)
  8 Turner, Careen               Hanover                  9.94m   1.1  32-07.50   1   
     9.94m(1.1) FOUL      9.75m(0.5) 9.62m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Weaks, Waverly               Defiance                 9.86m   1.7  32-04.25 
     9.50m(1.1) 9.78m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.86m(1.7) FOUL     
 10 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  9.67m   1.6  31-08.75 
     9.31m(0.5) 9.48m(0.1) 9.67m(1.6)           
 11 Myers, Ashley                Franklin                 9.60m  +0.0  31-06.00 
     9.34m(2.6) 9.20m(2.1) 9.60m(+0.0)         
 12 Scott, Kiara                 Earlham                  9.58m  +0.0  31-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.58m(+0.0)         
 13 Borer, Kate                  Defiance                 9.51m  +0.0  31-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.51m(+0.0)         
 14 Collier, Hila                Franklin                 9.13m   0.1  29-11.50 
     8.80m(0.6) 9.13m(0.1) 8.84m(1.0)         
 15 Stevens, Sierra              Defiance                 8.57m  +0.0  28-01.50 
     8.57m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS              
 -- Young, Emily                 Franklin                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 13.22m  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                12.49m   40-11.75  10   
      12.25m  12.01m  12.28m  12.24m  12.49m  10.14m
  2 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover                 12.13m   39-09.75   8   
      12.05m  11.66m  12.13m  FOUL  11.86m  11.91m
  3 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            11.56m   37-11.25   6   
      11.29m  10.14m  10.72m  10.48m  10.34m  11.56m
  4 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                11.20m   36-09.00   5   
      10.23m  10.70m  10.44m  10.45m  10.55m  11.20m
  5 Green, Melissa               Anderson (In            10.87m   35-08.00   4   
      FOUL  10.52m  10.61m  10.87m  10.73m  FOUL
  6 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson (In            10.40m   34-01.50   3   
      10.40m  10.03m  10.17m  9.50m  9.96m  9.81m
  7 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 10.22m   33-06.50   2   
      9.96m  9.87m  10.18m  10.16m  10.01m  10.22m
  8 West-Estell, Marcea          Bluffton                 9.93m   32-07.00   1   
      9.53m  FOUL  9.76m  9.16m  FOUL  9.93m
  9 Blevins, Rachel              Mount St. Jo             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.81m  9.75m  9.86m         
 10 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester               9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  9.11m  FOUL         
 11 Diemer, Stephanie            Defiance                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  8.87m  8.80m         
 12 Court, Julie                 Bluffton                 9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  9.15m  8.94m         
 13 Proffitt, Stephanie          Hanover                  8.98m   29-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.98m         
 14 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester               8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  8.60m  8.11m         
 15 Upchurch, Lindsay            Hanover                  8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.68m  8.75m  8.72m         
 16 Olson, Kara                  Manchester               8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.41m  8.23m  7.69m           
 17 Pilgrim, Jennifer            Manchester               7.35m   24-01.50 
      6.86m  7.35m  6.45m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 49.10m  2011        Megan Neal, Bluffton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 43.09m     141-04  10   
      40.72m  41.23m  42.15m  43.09m  40.05m  41.96m
  2 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            40.65m     133-04   8   
      FOUL  39.68m  40.19m  40.65m  FOUL  30.53m
  3 Proffitt, Stephanie          Hanover                 37.91m     124-04   6   
      37.91m  FOUL  FOUL  36.42m  35.70m  37.02m
  4 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson (In            36.65m     120-03   5   
      FOUL  36.65m  FOUL  33.47m  36.57m  34.03m
  5 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                36.27m     119-00   4    36.02
      35.48m  34.15m  33.83m  36.27m  36.02m  34.84m
  6 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover                J36.27m     119-00   3    35.56
      35.29m  35.56m  33.34m  35.47m  FOUL  36.27m
  7 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester              36.11m     118-06   2   
      34.40m  34.20m  36.11m  33.89m  34.57m  FOUL
  8 Carmosino, Gina              Mount St. Jo            33.25m     109-01   1   
      26.42m  32.65m  32.15m  33.23m  32.04m  33.25m
  9 Young, Nikki                 Defiance                33.09m     108-07 
      32.46m  32.43m  30.73m  FOUL  33.09m  FOUL
 10 Blevins, Rachel              Mount St. Jo            32.27m     105-10 
      31.03m  32.27m  31.06m           
 11 Walls, Nicole                Defiance                32.14m     105-05 
      32.14m  FOUL  31.74m         
 12 McDevitt, Mallory            Rose-Hulman             31.66m     103-10 
      26.66m  FOUL  31.66m         
 13 Upchurch, Lindsay            Hanover                 31.48m     103-03 
      30.11m  31.48m  FOUL         
 14 Green, Melissa               Anderson (In            30.71m     100-09 
      29.75m  30.71m  28.63m         
 15 Diemer, Stephanie            Defiance                27.57m      90-05 
      27.55m  FOUL  27.57m         
 16 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester              25.22m      82-09 
      21.78m  24.14m  25.22m         
 17 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester              18.95m      62-02 
      FOUL  18.95m  17.72m         
 18 Olson, Kara                  Manchester              16.97m      55-08 
      16.97m  14.63m  16.01m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: ! 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 11.07Q +0.0  1 
  2 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              11.21Q  0.3  3 
  3 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In             11.46Q +0.0  2 
  4 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              11.14q +0.0  1 
  5 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  11.30q  0.3  3 
  6 McCall, Charles              Mount St. Jo             11.52q +0.0  1 
  7 Smith, Travis                Earlham                  11.54q  0.3  3 
  8 Diarra, Ibrahim              Earlham                  11.56q  0.3  3 
  9 Brown, Colin                 Mount St. Jo             11.58q +0.0  1 
 10 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  11.66  +0.0  2 
 11 Roth, George                 Defiance                 11.71  +0.0  1 
 12 McCall, John                 Manchester               11.74  +0.0  2 
 13 Lissade-Gardner, Alex        Manchester               11.83  +0.0  2 
 14 Poellnitz, Antonio           Mount St. Jo             11.93   0.3  3 
 15 Lyvers, Ben                  Transylvania             11.96  +0.0  2 
 16 Johnson, Conner              Anderson (In             12.06   0.3  3 
 17 Balvich, Josh                Anderson (In             12.16  +0.0  1 
 18 Edouassaint, John            Earlham                  12.28  +0.0  2 
 19 Kimmel, Chris                Manchester               12.31  +0.0  1 
 20 Spears, Antonio              Defiance                 12.32   0.3  3 
 21 Daffin, Brian                Transylvania             12.53  +0.0  2 
 22 Harness, Josh                Mount St. Jo             12.56   0.3  3 
 23 Erol, Akin                   Transylvania             12.76  +0.0  1 
 24 Mote, Ryan                   Anderson (In             13.46  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: ! 21.28  2003        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             22.11Q  0.2  1 
  2 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              22.30Q  0.8  3 
  3 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 22.63Q +0.0  2 
  4 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  22.74Q  0.9  4 
  5 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              22.40q  0.8  3 
  6 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              22.94q  0.9  4 
  7 Roth, George                 Defiance                 23.14q  0.2  1  23.135
  8 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin                 23.14q  0.2  1  23.139
  9 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 23.17q +0.0  2 
 10 Brown, Colin                 Mount St. Jo             23.30  +0.0  2 
 11 Williams, Malcolm            Earlham                  23.35   0.8  3 
 12 Perez, Vinnie                Defiance                 23.36   0.9  4 
 13 Moyer, Nick                  Anderson (In             23.45   0.8  3 
 14 Wilkins, Malcolm             Anderson (In             23.48   0.8  3 
 15 Williams, Mason              Transylvania             23.50  +0.0  2 
 16 Mason, Cameron               Anderson (In             23.53   0.2  1 
 17 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania             23.63   0.9  4 
 18 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  23.79   0.9  4 
 19 McCall, John                 Manchester               23.86  +0.0  2  23.851
 20 Lyvers, Ben                  Transylvania             23.86   0.8  3  23.856
 21 Johnson, Conner              Anderson (In             24.09   0.9  4 
 22 Awkward, Robert              Earlham                  24.15   0.2  1 
 23 Luce, Logan                  Hanover                  24.26  +0.0  2 
 24 Kimmel, Chris                Manchester               24.52   0.2  1 
 25 Poellnitz, Antonio           Mount St. Jo             24.83  +0.0  2 
 26 Edouassaint, John            Earlham                  25.05   0.8  3 
 27 Daffin, Brian                Transylvania             25.24   0.9  4 
 28 Harness, Josh                Mount St. Jo             25.75   0.8  3 
 29 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  35.52   0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        HCAC: ! 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             50.39Q  1 
  2 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  50.46Q  2 
  3 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              51.02Q  3 
  4 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              50.80q  2 
  5 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman              50.95q  2 
  6 Feldmann, Joe                Hanover                  50.95q  1 
  7 Davis, Kyle                  Manchester               51.13q  3 
  8 Hudkins, AJ                  Manchester               51.70q  2 
  9 Hill, Jack                   Anderson (In             51.81q  3 
 10 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin                 51.88   1 
 11 Moyer, Nick                  Anderson (In             52.07   2 
 12 Hoseus, Ben                  Transylvania             52.33   3 
 13 Williams, Mason              Transylvania             52.33   3 
 14 Schoening, Jack              Hanover                  52.68   1 
 15 Mason, Cameron               Anderson (In             53.14   1 
 16 Page, Jesse                  Franklin                 53.97   2 
 17 Awkward, Robert              Earlham                  54.10   3 
 18 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In             54.72   1 
 19 Fowler, Samuel               Mount St. Jo             54.86   3 
 20 Chicketti, Colton            Mount St. Jo             57.01   1 
 21 Erol, Akin                   Transylvania           1:04.64   2 
 22 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo           1:05.71   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        HCAC: ! 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy                Defiance               1:57.60Q  3 
  2 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester             1:58.30Q  1 
  3 Marshall, Ryan               Manchester             1:58.67Q  2 
  4 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman            1:58.39q  3 
  5 Gough, Leighton              Franklin               1:58.52q  3 
  6 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman            1:58.94q  2 
  7 Bayliss, Sam                 Anderson (In           1:59.13q  2 
  8 Murphy, Madison              Defiance               1:59.66q  1 
  9 Heeger, Derek                Rose-Hulman            2:00.73q  2 
 10 Kelly, Brendan               Hanover                2:01.85   3 
 11 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:02.23   1 
 12 Powell, Zach                 Franklin               2:02.40   2 
 13 Grillot, Adam                Defiance               2:02.47   1 
 14 Edens, Joshua                Bluffton               2:04.46   3 
 15 Holcomb, Mathew              Hanover                2:06.82   1 
 16 Saldana, Chris               Transylvania           2:08.50   2 
 17 Kain, Andy                   Hanover                2:11.45   1 
 18 Bullock, Kedar               Earlham                2:13.60   3 
 19 Bivens, Brendan              Transylvania           2:21.78   1 
 20 Hammel, Andrew               Manchester             2:30.74   2 
 21 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo           2:41.95   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: ! 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin              32:44.00   10   
  2 Linn, Eric                   Anderson (In          33:19.48    8   
  3 Harlan, Clayton              Manchester            33:30.19    6   
  4 Krick, Hayden                Defiance              33:44.64    5   
  5 Mendel, Lucas                Anderson (In          33:49.95    4   
  6 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin              33:54.41    3   
  7 Sobczak, Sam                 Rose-Hulman           34:01.50    2   
  8 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester            34:07.31    1   
  9 Williams, Addison            Rose-Hulman           34:14.02  
 10 Bradley, Zach                Bluffton              34:14.95  
 11 Ryan, Saylor                 Anderson (In          34:49.35  
 12 Thompson, Davis              Anderson (In          34:52.97  
 13 Sweet, Jacob                 Manchester            35:05.03  
 14 Rayl, Logan                  Manchester            36:13.24  
 15 Molen, Deron                 Franklin              37:08.40  
 16 Cunningham, Josh             Bluffton              37:29.16  
 17 Arnold, Chris                Bluffton              37:58.05  
 -- Wells, Logan                 Hanover                    DNF  
 -- Kilgore, Taylor              Franklin                    DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        HCAC: ! 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In             15.71Q +0.0  1 
  2 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In             16.33Q -0.4  2 
  3 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman              16.57q -0.4  2 
  4 Maze, Keith                  Franklin                 16.63q +0.0  1 
  5 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 16.65q +0.0  1 
  6 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 16.71q +0.0  1 
  7 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              17.25q -0.4  2 
  8 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman              17.37q -0.4  2 
  9 Wright, Tristan              Earlham                  18.48q -0.4  2 
 10 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo             18.53  +0.0  1 
 -- Bruce, Trae                  Manchester                  DQ  -0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        HCAC: ! 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 56.74Q  1 
  2 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              56.99Q  2 
  3 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In             57.04q  1 
  4 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In             57.53q  1 
  5 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester               57.81q  2 
  6 Schmidt, Joel                Bluffton                 59.13q  2 
  7 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 59.31q  1 
  8 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman            1:00.02q  2 
  9 McKenzie, Mitchell           Bluffton               1:00.50q  1 
 10 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin               1:01.58   2 
 11 Maze, Keith                  Franklin               1:02.34   2 
 12 Wright, Tristan              Earlham                1:03.16   2 
 13 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo           1:03.49   1 
 14 Reinoehl, Seth               Manchester             1:04.51   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: ! 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Joe                   Defiance               9:44.47   10   
  2 Stocker, Michael             Manchester             9:51.20    8   
  3 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman            9:53.70    6   
  4 Leversen, Alex               Rose-Hulman            9:56.67    5   
  5 Collins, Jordan              Manchester            10:13.38    4   
  6 Russ, Martin                 Bluffton              10:16.58    3   
  7 Holcomb, Jason               Hanover               10:20.48    2   
  8 Yang, Max                    Earlham               10:42.05    1   
  9 Smith, Patrick               Anderson (In          11:03.55  
 10 Runyan, Keith                Earlham               11:16.49  
 11 Mickalini, Colton            Manchester            11:25.76  
 12 Conway, Tyler                Franklin              11:53.02  
 13 Knox, Anthony                Mount St. Jo          12:13.38  
 -- Millard, Matt                Franklin                   DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 4.88m  4/27/2012   Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.56m   14-11.50  10   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Monix, Kurt                  Manchester               4.41m   14-05.50   8   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hardin-Wallace, Dan          Defiance                 4.11m   13-05.75   6   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman              3.96m   12-11.75   5   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance                 3.81m   12-06.00   4   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 3.66m   12-00.00   3   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- McNeil, Conner               Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.51 3.66 
        P  XXX 
 -- Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Warren, Blake                Franklin                    NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 14.17m  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                13.68m   2.7  44-10.75  10   
     13.68m(2.7) 12.72m(-1.7) 12.07m(-1.3) PASS      12.99m(-1.9) PASS     
  2 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                13.46m   2.2  44-02.00   8   
     13.40m(1.2) 13.29m(+0.0) 13.02m(+0.0) 13.17m(0.2) 13.15m(-1.6) 13.46m(2.2)
  3 Lissade-Gardner, Alex        Manchester              13.24m  +0.0  43-05.25   6   
     13.08m(1.6) 12.93m(-0.2) 13.24m(+0.0) 12.88m(+0.0) 12.94m(0.7) FOUL     
  4 Dixon, Marq                  Earlham                 13.15m  -0.2  43-01.75   5   
     13.05m(+0.0) 12.34m(2.5) 13.15m(-0.2) 12.78m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.1) 13.00m(+0.0)
  5 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                12.98m  +0.0  42-07.00   4   
     FOUL      12.89m(1.8) FOUL      12.78m(0.6) 12.80m(0.4) 12.98m(+0.0)
  6 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman             12.76m   0.1  41-10.50   3   
     FOUL      12.64m(+0.0) 12.76m(0.1) 12.50m(-0.7) 12.59m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Prichard, Forrest            Franklin                12.71m  +0.0  41-08.50   2   
     FOUL      12.71m(+0.0) FOUL      12.52m(+0.0) FOUL      12.53m(+0.0)
  8 Odle, Tanner                 Manchester              12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00   1   
     11.87m(0.6) 11.44m(+0.0) 11.67m(1.8) 11.69m(0.6) 11.75m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0)
  9 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman             12.28m   1.3  40-03.50 
     11.77m(1.3) 11.68m(1.1) 12.28m(1.3) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.85m(1.3) 11.77m(-0.7)
 10 Donoso, Jamal                Earlham                 11.74m  +0.0  38-06.25 
     11.49m(0.1) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0)         
 11 Collins, Demetrius           Earlham                 11.43m   1.9  37-06.00 
     10.71m(3.4) 11.16m(-0.4) 11.43m(1.9)         
 12 Wynn, Kevin                  Defiance                11.05m   1.6  36-03.00 
     11.05m(1.6) FOUL      10.69m(1.5)         
 13 Brown, David                 Defiance                10.32m  -0.4  33-10.25 
     FOUL      10.32m(-0.4) FOUL              
 14 Spears, Antonio              Defiance                 9.85m  +0.0  32-03.75 
     FOUL      9.85m(+0.0) FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 16.49m  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Defiance                15.65m   51-04.25  10   
      13.43m  15.65m  14.91m  15.40m  15.38m  15.37m
  2 Collier, Caleb               Anderson (In            14.16m   46-05.50   8   
      14.16m  13.51m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.84m
  3 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             14.07m   46-02.00   6   
      13.71m  14.07m  13.61m  13.67m  13.39m  13.90m
  4 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo            14.06m   46-01.50   5   
      14.06m  13.58m  12.95m  13.24m  12.61m  FOUL
  5 Coble, Stephen               Manchester              13.80m   45-03.50   4   
      13.74m  13.80m  13.42m  12.92m  FOUL  13.50m
  6 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance                13.74m   45-01.00   3   
      12.87m  13.74m  13.09m  12.69m  13.31m  13.19m
  7 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                13.69m   44-11.00   2   
      13.69m  12.12m  13.33m  13.01m  FOUL  12.61m
  8 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo            13.51m   44-04.00   1   
      13.12m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m
  9 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m
 10 Yingst, Justin               Bluffton                13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.74m  13.07m  13.02m         
 11 Campbell, Donald             Manchester              13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  12.39m  13.03m         
 12 Demario, Brian               Manchester              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.06m  12.12m  12.91m         
 13 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton                12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.66m  12.82m  12.87m         
 14 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.52m  12.86m  FOUL         
 15 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bluffton                12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.43m  FOUL         
 16 Rogers, James                Franklin                12.45m   40-10.25 
      10.27m  11.84m  12.45m         
 17 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance                11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  11.12m         
 18 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.56m  11.49m  11.90m         
 19 Grogan, Robert               Mount St. Jo            11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.65m         
 20 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.26m  10.95m  11.58m         
 21 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In            11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.88m  11.01m  11.06m         
 22 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In            10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  10.70m  FOUL           
 23 Mitchel, Eric                Anderson (In             9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.83m         
 24 Peterson, DeShaun            Defiance                 9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.68m         
 -- Walters, Chase               Bluffton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: ! 59.16m  1989        Tom Puschak, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom                 Defiance                65.80m!    215-10  10   
      58.33m  59.17m  61.22m  60.49m  64.96m  65.80m
  2 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             52.07m     170-10   8   
      52.07m  FOUL  FOUL  50.41m  49.54m  FOUL
  3 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             51.21m     168-00   6   
      47.42m  49.73m  FOUL  FOUL  51.21m  FOUL
  4 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo            49.27m     161-08   5   
      45.76m  46.67m  47.82m  FOUL  49.27m  FOUL
  5 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance                47.58m     156-01   4   
      38.32m  45.74m  45.27m  45.44m  46.30m  47.58m
  6 Coble, Stephen               Manchester              46.04m     151-00   3   
      FOUL  39.82m  43.30m  43.37m  45.08m  46.04m
  7 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             45.47m     149-02   2   
      FOUL  41.84m  42.87m  43.82m  45.47m  42.36m
  8 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                42.43m     139-02   1   
      FOUL  39.84m  41.69m  42.43m  38.87m  FOUL
  9 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance                41.90m     137-06 
      40.28m  41.62m  39.10m  41.90m  40.41m  FOUL
 10 Collier, Caleb               Anderson (In            41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  39.60m  41.42m         
 11 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              40.71m     133-07 
      39.15m  40.25m  40.71m         
 12 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance                40.70m     133-06 
      40.21m  40.70m  40.43m         
 13 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             39.34m     129-01 
      FOUL  39.34m  FOUL         
 14 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  37.07m  FOUL           
 15 Walters, Chase               Bluffton                39.12m     128-04 
      38.97m  39.12m  37.39m         
 16 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              38.71m     127-00 
      FOUL  33.71m  38.71m         
 17 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bluffton                38.13m     125-01 
      37.23m  38.13m  35.64m         
 18 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 37.38m     122-08 
      37.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Brooks, Sean                 Mount St. Jo            36.94m     121-02 
      36.94m  35.42m  33.43m         
 20 Parker, Alex                 Bluffton                34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Parker, Jeff                 Bluffton                33.84m     111-00 
      33.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Parton, Eric                 Earlham                 33.69m     110-06 
      31.66m  FOUL  33.69m         
 23 Wingler, Steven              Anderson (In            32.59m     106-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.59m         
 24 Zimmerly, Gabe               Manchester              30.60m     100-05 
      30.33m  30.60m  FOUL         
 25 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo            30.59m     100-04 
      29.90m  30.59m  FOUL         
 26 Mitchel, Eric                Anderson (In            30.20m      99-01 
      FOUL  30.20m  FOUL         
 27 Evans, Matt                  Mount St. Jo            29.50m      96-09 
      FOUL  28.75m  29.50m           
 -- Prol, Hunter                 Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester                  57        2) Hanover                    55   
    3) Anderson (Ind.)             35        4) Franklin                   26   
    5) Defiance                    22        6) Rose-Hulman                21   
    7) Bluffton                    12        8) Earlham                     3   
    9) Transylvania                 2       10) Mount St. Joseph            1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                 53        2) Defiance                   52   
    3) Franklin                    43        4) Manchester                 41   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             20        6) Mount St. Joseph           11   
    7) Earlham                      6        8) Bluffton                    3   
    9) Hanover                      2