Track & Field Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Jan. 12 Bluffton Capital Invitational No Team Score Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Terre Haute Double Dual out of 3 Final
Jan. 18 Bluffton Findlay Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance Findlay Invitational No Team Score Final
  Franklin 2nd Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 6 Final
  Hanover 5th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 6 Final
  Manchester 4th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 6 Final
Jan. 19 Transylvania 7th Otterbein Invitational out of 7 Final
  Anderson Wabash Invitational No Team Score Final
Jan. 26 Earlham 7th Defiance Invitational out of 8 Final
  Bluffton Findlay Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance 3rd Defiance Invitational out of 8 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 8th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2nd Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 9 Final
  Transylvania 8th Defiance Invitational out of 8 Final
  Anderson 5th Defiance Invitational out of 8 Final
Feb. 1 Franklin 1st Tiger Small College Invitational out of 4 Final
Feb. 2 Bluffton 9th Ohio Northern Invitational out of 10 Final
  Defiance 6th Ohio Northern Invitational out of 10 Final
  Hanover 5th Anderson Invitational out of 6 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4th Anderson Invitational out of 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3rd Ohio Northern Invitational out of 10 Final
  Anderson 2nd Anderson Invitational out of 6 Final
  Manchester 3rd Anderson Invitational out of 6 Final
  Earlham 6th Anderson Invitational out of 6 Final
Feb. 8 Bluffton Defiance Open No Team Score Final
  Defiance Defiance Open No Team Score Final
Feb. 9 Bluffton All-Ohio Indoor Invitational No Team Score Final
Otterbein
  Defiance 7th All-Ohio Indoor Invitational out of 18 Final
Otterbein
  Franklin 4th DePauw Invitational out of 20 Final
  Hanover 16th DePauw Invitational out of 20 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 14th All-Ohio Indoor Invitational out of 18 Final
Otterbein
  Rose-Hulman 2nd DePauw Invitational out of 20 Final
  Anderson Anderson Invitational No Team Score Final
  Manchester Anderson Invitational No Team Score Final
  Earlham 17th DePauw Invitational out of 20 Final
  Transylvania 20th DePauw Invitational out of 20 Final
Feb. 16 HCAC Indoor Championships Final
Defiance College
Mar. 9 Defiance 29th NCAA Division III Indoor Championships out of 60 Final
North Central (IL)
Mar. 16 Bluffton Muskingum Invitational No Team Score Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 9th University of Cincinnati Early Bird out of 13 Final
  Transylvania 12th University of Cincinnati Early Bird out of 13 Final
  Franklin 69 Hanover 28 Final
Mar. 22 Defiance 2nd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 10 Final
  Hanover 5th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 10 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 10 Final
  Transylvania 10th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 10 Final
Mar. 23 Bluffton Washington & Lee Invitational No Team Score Final
  Franklin 2nd Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invite out of 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invite out of 3 Final
Mar. 29 Bluffton Defiance Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance Defiance Invitational No Team Score Final
Mar. 30 Franklin 6th Hanover Invitational out of 12 Final
  Hanover 4th Hanover Invitational out of 12 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 7th Hanover Invitational out of 12 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 12 Final
  Transylvania Hanover Invitational No Team Score Final
  Manchester 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 12 Final
Apr. 6 Anderson 3rd AU Raven Invitational out of 6 Final
  Bluffton 14th Ohio Wesleyan Invitational out of 14 Final
  Defiance Adrian Invitational No Team Score Final
  Earlham 4th AU Raven Invitational out of 6 Final
  Hanover Bellarmine Invitational No Team Score Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 13th Ohio Wesleyan Invitational out of 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman Bellarmine Invitational No Team Score Final
  Transylvania 11th Centre Invitational out of 13 Final
  Manchester 3rd Huntington Invitational out of 6 Final
Apr. 12 Rose-Hulman Engineer Open Meet No Team Score Final
Apr. 13 Anderson 5th Indiana Division III Meet out of 8 Final
Franklin College
  Bluffton 19th All-Ohio Outdoor Invitational out of 20 Final
Delaware, Ohio
  Defiance 8th All-Ohio Outdoor Invitational out of 20 Final
Delaware, Ohio
  Earlham 8th Indiana Division III Meet out of 8 Final
Franklin College
  Franklin 2nd Indiana Division III Meet out of 8 Final
Franklin College
  Hanover 6th Indiana Division III Meet out of 8 Final
Franklin College
  Mt. St. Joseph 12th All-Ohio Outdoor Invitational out of 20 Final
Delaware, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 4th Indiana Division III Meet out of 8 Final
Franklin College
  Transylvania University of the Cumberlands Invitational No Team Score Final
  Manchester 3rd Indiana Division III Meet out of 8 Final
Franklin College
Apr. 19 Franklin 4th Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet out of 11 Final
  Hanover 6th Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet out of 11 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet out of 11 Final
Apr. 20 Anderson Manchester Invitational No Team Score Final
  Bluffton Baldwin-Wallace Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance Manchester Invitational No Team Score Final
  Earlham Manchester Invitational No Team Score Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 10th Cedarville Invitational out of 14 Final
  Manchester Manchester Invitational No Team Score Final
Apr. 27 HCAC Outdoor Championships Rose-Hulman Wins Final
Manchester University
May. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship Final
Lacrosse, Wis.