Licensed to Kardatzke Wellness Cntr/Macholtz Stdm - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 09:08 PM
              HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/22/2014              
                         Hosted by Anderson University                         
                 Kardatzke Wellness Center, Anderson, Indiana                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
 HCAC Indoor: C 16.26m  2012        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okruch, Andrew            FR Rose-Hulman           14.56m     15.47m   10   
      14.14m  14.43m  14.03m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Spaeth, Charles           FR Rose-Hulman           14.42m     14.84m    8   
      14.76m  14.16m  13.67m  14.59m  14.84m  14.43m
  3 McClaran, Connor          FR Rose-Hulman           13.67m     14.81m    6   
      13.44m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  14.81m
  4 Moran, Jacob              FR Bluffton              13.92m     14.50m    5   
      13.52m  14.18m  14.45m  13.85m  14.50m  FOUL
  5 Gonzalez, Edgar           SO Bluffton              13.24m     14.15m    4   
      13.06m  12.17m  FOUL  12.39m  14.12m  14.15m
  6 Hoodlebrink, Tyler        SO Rose-Hulman           13.51m     13.86m    3   
      12.55m  12.69m  13.35m  13.58m  13.52m  13.86m
  7 Hunkeler, Andy            SR Rose-Hulman           14.16m     13.74m    2   
      13.67m  FOUL  13.31m  13.46m  13.74m  13.51m
  8 Terrell, Quinton          JR Franklin                         12.89m    1   
      12.39m  12.89m  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  12.78m
  9 Nunez, Luiyi              SR Defiance              12.69m     12.85m  
      11.64m  12.26m  12.76m  12.48m  12.85m  FOUL
 10 Stiver, Gabe              SO Mount St. Jo                     12.76m  
      12.50m  12.24m  12.76m  11.51m  12.15m  FOUL
 11 Campbell, Donald          SR Manchester            12.72m     12.69m  
      FOUL  12.58m  12.69m         
 12 Swihart, Brandon          FR Hanover               12.59m     12.53m  
      FOUL  11.15m  12.53m         
 13 Coble, Stephen            SO Manchester            13.43m     12.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.36m         
 14 Parker, Jeff              JR Bluffton              12.50m     12.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.19m         
 15 Stevens, Ivy              FR Hanover               12.24m     12.18m  
      12.18m  11.38m  11.83m         
 16 Nolfi, Anthony            SR Defiance              12.00m     11.91m  
      11.91m  FOUL  11.30m         
 17 Duncan, Austin            JR Hanover               12.18m     11.75m  
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Grogan, Robert            JR Mount St. Jo          11.20m     11.47m  
      11.47m  11.27m  10.82m         
 19 Riggs, Thomas             SR Manchester            10.77m     11.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m         
 20 Prol, Hunter              JR Anderson (In          12.24m     11.27m  
      11.11m  10.14m  11.27m         
 21 Priser, Trent             FR Anderson (In          10.99m     11.19m  
      11.03m  10.85m  11.19m         
 22 Wingler, Steven           JR Anderson (In          11.20m     10.93m  
      10.57m  10.49m  10.93m         
 23 Morris, Tim               FR Franklin              11.03m     10.61m  
      FOUL  9.96m  10.61m         
 24 Carpenter, Joseph         FR Defiance              10.12m     10.43m  
      9.47m  10.43m  10.05m         
 25 Metz, Jerod               FR Transylvania           9.45m     10.17m  
      9.64m  10.17m  10.11m         
 26 Wheat, Kollin             JR Earlham                9.61m      9.76m  
      9.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Bell, Casey               SR Mount St. Jo          10.31m      9.65m  
      FOUL  9.65m  FOUL         
 28 Gabriel, Dooley           SO Earlham                8.80m      8.04m  
      7.82m  FOUL  8.04m         
 29 Collins, Andrew           SO Earlham                8.10m      7.79m  
      FOUL  6.88m  7.79m         
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.45m  2/9/2008    Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
 HCAC Indoor: C 12.39m  2/22/2014   Samantha Cook, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Samantha            FR Defiance              11.94m     12.39mC  10   
      FOUL  11.38m  12.39m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL
  2 Christy, Erica            FR Franklin              12.14m     12.37m    8   
      11.96m  11.95m  12.37m  11.94m  11.67m  12.34m
  3 Arbaugh, Ashlee           SO Hanover                         J12.37m    6   
      12.14m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  11.82m  12.37m
  4 Haughton, Ellexsie        FR Defiance              11.47m     11.57m    5   
      10.92m  11.38m  11.57m  11.57m  11.50m  11.44m
  5 McMahon, Shantol          SR Anderson (In          11.63m     11.16m    4   
      11.12m  11.16m  10.73m  10.41m  9.70m  10.54m
  6 West-Estell, Marcea       SO Bluffton              10.21m     10.76m    3   
      10.17m  10.76m  9.69m  9.69m  10.10m  10.49m
  7 Green, Melissa            SO Anderson (In          10.95m     10.75m    2   
      10.34m  10.75m  10.36m  FOUL  10.48m  10.45m
  8 Richey, Megan             FR Hanover               10.69m     10.40m    1   
      FOUL  10.40m  9.26m  FOUL  FOUL  9.25m
  9 Lamb, Betsy               SO Anderson (In          10.43m     10.28m  
      10.28m  9.22m  9.42m  9.27m  9.13m  10.15m
 10 Aator, Barinem            FR Manchester            10.08m     10.24m  
      10.24m  9.55m  10.21m         
 11 Sanders, Taylor           FR Transylvania           9.50m      9.93m  
      9.93m  8.47m  9.58m         
 12 Walker, Alexis            FR Defiance              10.36m      9.81m  
      FOUL  9.81m  9.56m         
 13 Barnes, Shayla            SO Rose-Hulman            9.14m      9.59m  
      9.45m  9.59m  9.36m         
 14 Bex, Alexus               FR Earlham                9.15m      9.54m  
      9.24m  9.54m  8.75m         
 15 Niswonger, Alissa         SR Manchester             9.51m      9.43m  
      9.41m  9.43m  9.32m         
 16 Olson, Kara               JR Manchester             9.53m      9.34m  
      5.77m  8.72m  9.34m         
 17 Chambers, Marissa         FR Mount St. Jo           8.44m      8.90m  
      8.60m  8.89m  8.90m         
 18 Cox, Cassandra            SR Rose-Hulman            7.73m      8.36m  
      8.22m  8.36m  7.13m         
 19 Huffmeyer, Megan          JR Earlham                8.51m      7.94m  
      7.89m  7.49m  7.94m         
 
Event 31  Women High Jump SH 1.31m
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.69m  2/25/2012   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
 HCAC Indoor: C 1.76m  2013        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette           JR Manchester             1.70m      1.61m   10   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 George, Kali              SR Defiance               1.58m      1.56m    8   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               1.52m     J1.56m    6   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Larson, Frances           JR Hanover                1.57m     J1.56m    5   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hewitt, Olivia            FR Hanover                1.53m      1.46m    4   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rowe, Allison             SO Manchester                       J1.46m    3   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hefta, Emily              FR Anderson (In           1.37m     J1.46m    2   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Warnecke, Whitney         FR Bluffton               1.48m      1.41m    1   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman            1.41m     J1.41m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alexander, Lauren         SO Hanover                1.37m      1.36m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Schiefer, Kristin         SO Bluffton               1.43m     J1.36m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Collier, Hila             JR Franklin                         J1.36m  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15.39m  2/23/2008   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
 HCAC Indoor: C 13.78m  2012        Reggie Neal, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Patrick            JR Franklin              13.71m     13.39m   10   
      13.39m  13.15m  13.35m  12.95m  13.09m  13.35m
  2 Warner, Clay              JR Franklin              12.67m     12.80m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m  12.80m  12.61m  12.51m
  3 Valioulis, Dimitrios      SO Rose-Hulman           12.83m     12.75m    6   
      FOUL  12.54m  12.69m  12.17m  FOUL  12.75m
  4 Hartzler, Levi            FR Rose-Hulman           12.65m     12.33m    5   
      12.16m  12.19m  FOUL  12.33m  12.22m  11.94m
  5 Odle, Tanner              SO Manchester            11.96m     11.89m    4   
      11.46m  11.89m  11.50m  11.70m  11.67m  11.48m
  6 Staples, Nathaniel        FR Franklin              12.05m     11.83m    3   
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.57m  11.76m  11.83m
  7 Finley, Austin            JR Manchester            11.43m     11.58m    2   
      11.34m  11.58m  11.30m  11.42m  11.20m  11.46m
  8 Marzolf, Nick             FR Anderson (In          11.30m     11.41m    1   
      11.18m  10.97m  10.98m  FOUL  11.24m  11.41m
  9 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen        FR Manchester            10.87m     11.13m  
      11.08m  11.11m  11.09m  FOUL  10.77m  11.13m
 10 Donoso, Jamal             SO Earlham               11.03m     11.04m  
      10.90m  11.04m  10.35m         
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault SH 2.23m
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3.35m  2/10/2007   Lauren McNichols, Ball State                
 HCAC Indoor: C 3.20m  2013        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webb, Terrill             FR Bluffton               3.05m      3.13m   10   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.21 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nevitt, Jenny             JR Franklin               3.06m      2.98m    8   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keller, Andrea            SR Manchester             2.90m      2.83m    6   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nibert, Megan             JR Manchester             2.60m      2.68m    5   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Julie              FR Anderson (In           2.75m     J2.68m    4   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Moore, Destynne           JR Anderson (In           2.60m      2.53m    3   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kutchinski, Angelyn       FR Defiance               2.60m     J2.53m    2   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bowling, Kelsey           JR Defiance               2.53m      2.38m    1   
     2.23 2.38 2.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Derrickson, Raven         SO Earlham                2.29m     J2.38m  
     2.23 2.38 2.53 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault SH 3.51m
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.92m  2/28/2003   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.    
 HCAC Indoor: C 4.70m  2013        Collin Crowson, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Nathan             FR Rose-Hulman            4.28m      4.41m   10   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schulthies, Blake         JR Rose-Hulman            4.40m      4.26m    8   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Blome, Joshua             FR Rose-Hulman            4.35m      4.11m    6   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Downing, Eric             SO Rose-Hulman            4.13m     J4.11m    5   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schulthies, Lucas         FR Rose-Hulman            4.12m     J4.11m    4   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Conway, Richard           FR Franklin               3.96m      3.96m    3   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jones, Immanuel           JR Franklin               3.96m      3.81m    2   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Davis, Tyler              FR Bluffton               3.85m      3.66m    0.50
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Johnston, Ryan            JR Defiance               3.97m      3.66m    0.50
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 10 Hochstetler, Jacob        FR Anderson (In           3.95m     J3.66m  
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Crans, Keenan             FR Mount St. Jo           3.05m      3.51m  
     3.51 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14:39.19  3/1/2008    Jed Christiansen, Calvin                 
 HCAC Indoor: C 15:13.01  2011        Kirk Saunders, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stocker, Michael          SR Manchester          15:13.28   15:32.76   10   
  2 Sandlin, Kris             SR Franklin            15:18.49   15:34.62    8   
  3 Caffarelli, Jonathon      SR Manchester          15:26.19   15:42.12    6   
  4 Harlan, Clayton           SR Manchester          15:47.87   15:46.58    5   
  5 Nordmann, Curtis          SR Manchester          15:46.70   15:58.36    4   
  6 Hilton, Josh              JR Defiance            16:19.00   16:14.86    3   
  7 Wells, Logan              JR Hanover             16:10.83   16:22.94    2   
  8 Smolarek, Kyle            JR Rose-Hulman                    16:27.30    1   
  9 McCloskey, Colin          SO Bluffton            16:13.47   16:31.58  
 10 Becker, Jacob             SO Rose-Hulman                    16:39.31  
 11 Albrecht, Blake           JR Franklin            16:12.42   16:45.67  
 12 Ramirez, Adrian           SO Bluffton            16:41.85   16:55.83  
 13 Bradley, Zach             SO Bluffton            16:39.55   17:14.92  
 14 Molen, Deron              SO Franklin            17:22.64   17:37.60  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17:16.66  2/25/2006   Robyn Burns, Franklin College            
 HCAC Indoor: C 18:14.86  2/22/2014   Mackenzie Dye, Hanover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dye, Mackenzie            JR Hanover             18:40.48   18:14.86C  10   
  2 Miller, Emilee            FR Defiance                       18:24.80    8   
  3 Cain, Hillary             JR Franklin            18:29.60   18:52.72    6   
  4 Hauser, Emma              JR Earlham             19:38.19   19:41.18    5   
  5 Harber, Tiffany           FR Manchester          20:27.55   20:02.07    4   
  6 DeBeck, Kaleigh           SO Hanover                        20:03.82    3   
  7 Maran, Desiree            JR Anderson (In                   20:08.16    2   
  8 Siebert, Kori             FR Hanover                        20:18.35    1   
  9 Smith, Kara               SO Manchester          20:56.47   20:26.80  
 10 Wilson, Raven             FR Bluffton            20:26.67   21:01.12  
 11 Ritchey Moore, Ruth       FR Manchester          20:04.17   21:18.08  
 12 Bugelholl, Kate           SO Franklin            21:07.86   21:23.85  
 13 Cornwell, Miranda         FR Earlham             20:53.11   21:26.25  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 10:10.21  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                           
                          N DeHaan, J Cok, A Wrobel, J Christiansen         
 HCAC Indoor: C 10:30.09  2012        Manchester, Manchester                   
                          M Stocker, K Davis, R Marshall, Z Baker           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                  10:57.71   10:30.84   10   
     1) Dean, Thomas FR                 2) Jones, Kody FR                 
     3) Lafree, Chris SR                4) Stocker, Michael SR            
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                    10:38.73   10:34.62    8   
     1) Fisher, Jack FR                 2) White, Tyrone FR               
     3) Russ, Martin SR                 4) Edens, Joshua SO               
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                            10:37.71    6   
     1) Meyer, Ryan JR                  2) Bullitt, Brandon SO            
     3) Heeger, Derek JR                4) Fenoglio, Charles FR           
  4 Defiance  'A'                                    11:58.77   10:40.26    5   
     1) Wilson, Cody FR                 2) Seeley, John FR                
     3) Rindler, Jacob FR               4) Senecal, Andrew JR             
  5 Franklin  'A'                                    11:19.73   11:10.36    4   
     1) Apsley, Alan SO                 2) Icenogle, Michael JR           
     3) Bomber, Max FR                  4) Millard, Matt SO               
  6 Hanover  'A'                                                11:14.05    3   
     1) Kelly, Brendan SR               2) Schoening, Jack SO             
     3) Sellers, Richie JR              4) Franke, Ben SO                 
  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                             11:38.40   11:25.72    2   
     1) Branam, Jacob FR                2) Castor, Austin FR              
     3) Smith, Patrick SR               4) Wonderlin, Isaac FR            
  8 Earlham  'A'                                     12:00.84   11:30.03    1   
     1) Penk, Gabriel FR                2) Bullock, Kedar SO              
     3) Maxson, Paul FR                 4) Conrad, Simon SR               
  9 Transylvania  'A'                                11:36.52   11:32.97  
     1) Czujko, Alex FR                 2) Daffin, Brian JR               
     3) Saldana, Chris SO               4) Sprague, Kyle FR               
 10 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                            13:14.89   13:11.96  
     1) McSwain, David FR               2) Wiwi, Sean SR                  
     3) McElroy, Sean FR                4) Dwenger, Bret FR               
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11:57.59  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                           
                          E Smit, H Koning, L Bergstrom                     
 HCAC Indoor: C 12:54.78  2012        Bluffton, Bluffton                       
                          B Dominique, K Mullenhour,  A Janzen, M Moore     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                  13:22.70   13:07.65   10   
     1) Weeber, Rachel JR               2) Shuler, Brittany SR            
     3) Martinez, Brianna JR            4) Jordan, Mariah FR              
  2 Hanover  'A'                                     13:46.11   13:32.04    8   
     1) Trachtman, Cameron FR           2) Ferrell, Brittany FR           
     3) Smith, Rachel SO                4) Wiczynski, Teresa SO           
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                             14:29.64   13:52.55    6   
     1) Sinclair, Margo SO              2) Espinosa, Grace SO             
     3) Truitt, Rachael SO              4) Lowry, Betsy SO                
  4 Defiance  'A'                                    14:34.55   14:25.15    5   
     1) Holmes, Brittney SO             2) Bell, Jessie SO                
     3) Bussard, Marissa JR             4) Bowling, Kelsey JR             
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                    14:50.64   14:25.40    4   
     1) O'Neill, Kati FR                2) Krull, Hannah SO               
     3) Hostettler, Miranda FR          4) Murphy, Tara SO                
  6 Franklin  'A'                                               14:39.21    3   
     1) Alling, Hannah FR               2) Collier, Hila JR               
     3) Vogel, Katelin FR               4) Hamilton, Kristy SO            
  7 Transylvania  'A'                                           15:10.41    2   
     1) Rand, Alex SR                   2) Wright, Stephanie FR           
     3) Kerber, Cora FR                 4) Catlett, Shelby FR             
 
Event 42  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  8.10  2/25/2012   Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
 HCAC Indoor: C  8.17  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koranteng, Philip         SR Rose-Hulman             8.48       8.46Q  1 
  2 Kittle, Max               JR Anderson (In            8.19       8.47Q  2 
  3 Schulthies, Blake         JR Rose-Hulman             8.57       8.57q  2 
  4 Icenogle, Matthew         JR Franklin                8.69       8.61q  2 
  5 Smith, Isaiah             FR Rose-Hulman             8.55       8.74q  1 
  6 Mallory, Derek            FR Anderson (In            8.90       8.82q  1 
  7 Maze, Keith               SO Franklin                9.05       8.96q  1 
  8 Crosby, Jordan            SO Manchester              9.52       9.38q  2 
  9 Staples, Nathaniel        FR Franklin                9.88       9.59   1 
 10 Castor, Austin            FR Anderson (In            9.80      10.13   2 
 11 Fisher, Sean              FR Mount St. Jo                      10.35   1 
 
Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  8.98  2/22/2014   Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
 HCAC Indoor: C  8.98  2/22/2014   Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Friske, Alex              JR Anderson (In            9.05       9.07Q  2 
  2 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                 9.23       9.79Q  1 
  3 Lime, Brooke              JR Defiance                9.51       9.80q  1 
  4 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance                9.86      10.04q  2 
  5 Funderburg, Alysia        FR Franklin               10.33      10.06q  1 
  6 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               10.54      10.25q  1 
  7 Dickmander, Bekah         FR Hanover                11.11      10.94q  2 
  8 Lynn, Nicole              JR Manchester                        11.01q  1 
  9 Ward, Lindsay             FR Manchester             12.60      12.72   2 
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  6.94  2/25/2012   Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                  
 HCAC Indoor: C  6.97  2/22/2014   Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony             SR Anderson (In            6.96       7.07Q  4 
  2 Green, Cole               FR Transylvania            7.19       7.20Q  2 
  3 Christensen, Taylor       FR Franklin                7.43       7.23Q  3 
  4 Thornton, Zay             FR Franklin                7.37       7.26Q  1 
  5 Gardiner, Torrey          FR Hanover                 7.18       7.25q  3 
  6 Moe, Zack                 FR Anderson (In            7.36       7.28q  2 
  7 Weakley, Jonathan         FR Franklin                7.44       7.30q  4 
  8 Pupoh, Edward             FR Anderson (In            7.36       7.31q  3 
  9 Wilson, Adam              FR Rose-Hulman             7.28       7.34   2 
 10 Becker, Clay              SR Rose-Hulman             7.42       7.36   2 
 10 Pizzo, Anthony            FR Hanover                 7.29       7.36   3 
 12 Jacobson, Joel            FR Bluffton                7.34       7.37   4 
 13 McGoff, Grady             JR Rose-Hulman             7.26       7.38   1 
 14 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie      FR Earlham                 7.34       7.40   4 
 14 Dews, Alec                FR Earlham                 7.21       7.40   1 
 16 Smith, Travis             SO Earlham                 7.47       7.42   3 
 17 Franchini, Enrico         FR Hanover                 7.39       7.44   1 
 18 Roth, George              SO Defiance                7.45       7.46   4 
 19 Fowler, Samuel            SR Mount St. Jo            7.49       7.49   2 
 20 Jackson, Jarron           SO Manchester              7.58       7.74   1 
 20 Kramer, Henry             FR Transylvania            7.72       7.74   1 
 22 Scheel, Charles           FR Manchester              8.03       7.95   2 
 23 Cupp, Eric                SO Manchester              8.11       8.12   3 
 24 Dick, Adam                SO Mount St. Jo            9.30       9.19   4 
 25 Haaff, Kyle               SO Mount St. Jo            9.56       9.51   4 
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 19.48m  2/26/2011   Timothy Morse, Unattached                  
 HCAC Indoor: C 20.72m  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolfi, Anthony            SR Defiance              16.20m     15.92m   10   
      15.33m  15.20m  15.92m  14.41m  FOUL  15.06m
  2 Hunkeler, Andy            SR Rose-Hulman           16.32m     15.69m    8   
      14.67m  15.09m  14.56m  15.54m  15.52m  15.69m
  3 Erba, Zac                 JR Rose-Hulman           15.13m     15.61m    6   
      13.65m  14.92m  15.03m  15.03m  15.61m  15.61m
  4 Duncan, Austin            JR Hanover               14.73m     15.33m    5   
      13.17m  15.15m  15.33m  15.25m  14.86m  15.03m
  5 Nunez, Luiyi              SR Defiance              15.40m     15.13m    4   
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  15.12m  15.13m
  6 Gonzalez, Edgar           SO Bluffton              13.66m     14.45m    3   
      13.82m  14.45m  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Carroll, Joe              SO Rose-Hulman           14.79m     14.42m    2   
      13.61m  14.21m  14.42m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Coble, Stephen            SO Manchester            14.96m     14.19m    1   
      14.19m  14.14m  FOUL  13.39m  13.49m  13.48m
  9 Arnold, Jacob             SR Defiance              14.13m     14.18m  
      12.32m  12.99m  14.18m  13.40m  14.10m  14.05m
 10 Parker, Jeff              JR Bluffton              13.42m     14.13m  
      13.69m  12.89m  14.13m         
 11 Wingler, Steven           JR Anderson (In          12.19m     13.18m  
      11.54m  13.18m  12.18m           
 12 Riggs, Thomas             SR Manchester            11.32m     13.03m  
      11.50m  13.03m  11.72m         
 13 Terrell, Quinton          JR Franklin                         12.37m  
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Stevens, Ivy              FR Hanover               12.69m     12.06m  
      12.06m  11.86m  11.97m         
 15 Priser, Trent             FR Anderson (In          12.31m     11.75m  
      11.49m  10.74m  11.75m         
 16 Parker, Alex              SO Bluffton              12.71m     10.74m  
      FOUL  10.74m  FOUL         
 17 Wheat, Kollin             JR Earlham                9.01m     10.18m  
      9.44m  10.18m  10.07m          
 18 Shafer, Patrick           SR Manchester            10.44m     10.01m  
      9.74m  10.01m  FOUL         
 19 O'Brien, Kyle             SR Franklin               9.93m      9.34m  
      8.10m  FOUL  9.34m         
 20 Grogan, Robert            JR Mount St. Jo                      8.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.74m         
 -- Prol, Hunter              JR Anderson (In          14.48m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bell, Casey               SR Mount St. Jo          12.49m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 23.30m  2/21/2009   Erin Gilreath, New York Athleti            
 HCAC Indoor: C 14.63m  2013        Emily Boyd, Hanover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMahon, Shantol          SR Anderson (In          14.93m     14.61m   10   
      FOUL  14.61m  14.39m  14.08m  12.52m  12.97m
  2 Green, Melissa            SO Anderson (In          14.29m     13.85m    8   
      12.64m  12.08m  13.06m  12.82m  13.85m  12.57m
  3 Haughton, Ellexsie        FR Defiance              13.81m     13.77m    6   
      13.50m  FOUL  12.94m  13.35m  13.77m  FOUL
  4 Lamb, Betsy               SO Anderson (In          14.40m     13.73m    5   
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  13.73m  FOUL
  5 Arbaugh, Ashlee           SO Hanover                          12.75m    4   
      11.57m  12.75m  11.62m  12.14m  11.90m  11.24m
  6 Young, Nikki              JR Defiance              12.43m     12.62m    3   
      12.62m  11.73m  12.15m  12.18m  12.23m  12.34m
  7 Cook, Samantha            FR Defiance              12.41m     12.41m    2   
      12.41m  11.78m  11.91m  11.60m  12.36m  11.87m
  8 Walker, Alexis            FR Defiance              12.77m     12.26m    1   
      10.96m  12.26m  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Niswonger, Alissa         SR Manchester            12.02m     11.85m  
      FOUL  10.56m  11.85m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL
 10 Aator, Barinem            FR Manchester            10.69m     10.83m  
      FOUL  10.83m  10.27m         
 11 Bex, Alexus               FR Earlham                9.75m      9.44m  
      8.48m  9.44m  FOUL         
 12 Kann, Ashley              JR Manchester             9.14m      9.35m  
      FOUL  8.94m  9.35m         
 13 Christy, Erica            FR Franklin              10.43m      9.05m  
      9.05m  FOUL  8.83m         
 14 Barnes, Shayla            SO Rose-Hulman            9.22m      8.89m  
      FOUL  8.89m  FOUL         
 15 Huffmeyer, Megan          JR Earlham                7.19m      7.88m  
      FOUL  7.88m  7.69m         
 16 Chambers, Marissa         FR Mount St. Jo                      7.81m  
      7.56m  7.81m  7.10m         
 17 Cox, Cassandra            SR Rose-Hulman            7.70m      7.74m  
      7.74m  7.17m  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 12.25m  2/10/2007   Tamelca Lewis, Ball State                  
 HCAC Indoor: C 11.12m  2/22/2014   Bridgette Rowe, Manchester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette           JR Manchester            11.49m     11.12mC  10   
      10.75m  10.90m  FOUL  10.71m  11.12m  FOUL
  2 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance              10.50m     10.44m    8   
      10.28m  10.22m  10.14m  FOUL  10.31m  10.44m
  3 George, Kali              SR Defiance                          9.84m    6   
      9.44m  9.46m  9.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         FR Hanover                9.91m      9.83m    5   
      9.33m  9.83m  9.62m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL
  5 Turner, Careen            SR Hanover                9.77m      9.75m    4   
      9.75m  FOUL  9.44m  9.55m  FOUL  9.72m
  6 Rowe, Allison             SO Manchester             9.91m      9.68m    3   
      9.50m  9.14m  9.52m  9.20m  9.68m  FOUL
  7 Weaks, Waverly            SO Defiance               9.97m      9.64m    2   
      9.64m  9.40m  FOUL  FOUL  8.93m  FOUL
  8 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               9.80m      9.63m    1   
      9.19m  9.52m  9.50m  FOUL  9.63m  9.43m
  9 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman            9.66m      9.44m  
      9.44m  FOUL  8.73m  FOUL  9.04m  9.44m
 10 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin               9.50m      9.38m  
      8.79m  9.16m  9.38m         
 11 Falls, Sheldan            SO Rose-Hulman            9.25m      8.98m  
      8.74m  FOUL  8.98m         
 12 Westerback, Emily         FR Rose-Hulman            8.75m      8.62m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.62m         
 13 Collier, Hila             JR Franklin               9.03m      8.57m  
      8.32m  8.52m  8.57m         
 
Event 39  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.87  2/22/2014   Micah Wilson, Defiance                      
 HCAC Indoor: C  7.87  2/22/2014   Micah Wilson, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Micah             FR Defiance                8.00       8.01Q  3 
  2 Howell, Natavia           JR Franklin                8.13       8.20Q  1 
  3 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                 8.06       8.27Q  2 
  4 Friske, Alex              JR Anderson (In            8.23       8.21q  1 
  5 Gardner, Deborah          SO Anderson (In            8.35       8.26q  3 
  6 Anderson, Bree            FR Defiance                8.33       8.32q  3 
  7 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                 8.31       8.37q  2 
  8 Walsh, Patricia           JR Hanover                            8.41q  2 
  9 Howell, Cassie            JR Mount St. Jo            8.56       8.45   1 
 10 Mullenhour, Kayla         SR Bluffton                8.62       8.47   1 
 11 Auxier, Shelby            SO Transylvania            8.37       8.50   2 
 11 Nevitt, Jenny             JR Franklin                8.73       8.50   2 
 13 Watkins, Sydney           FR Transylvania            8.80       8.72   3 
 14 Ware, Britney             SO Earlham                 8.77       8.86   3 
 15 Bell, Jessie              SO Defiance                8.90       8.95   2 
 16 Schiefer, Kristin         SO Bluffton                9.05       9.06   1 
 17 Bugelholl, Sarah          SO Franklin                9.29       9.11   2 
 18 Rudolf, Natalie           SO Mount St. Jo            9.16       9.19   1 
 19 Smith, Allyson            SO Manchester              9.34       9.41   3 
 20 Freeman, Sabree           FR Manchester              9.57       9.47   3 
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:29.45  2/24/2007   , Monmouth College (IL)                   
 HCAC Indoor: C 1:30.84  2/22/2014   Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (In             
                         M Kittle, B McNeil, T Johnson, E Pupoh            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              1:32.25    1:30.84C  2  10   
     1) Kittle, Max JR                  2) McNeil, Brad JR                
     3) Johnson, Tony SR                4) Pupoh, Edward FR               
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:32.88    1:31.62   2   8   
     1) Wilson, Adam FR                 2) Smith, Isaiah FR               
     3) Becker, Clay SR                 4) Kelley, Jake JR                
  3 Transylvania  'A'                                 1:35.96    1:33.42   2   6   
     1) Green, Cole FR                  2) Williams, Mason SR             
     3) Lyvers, Ben JR                  4) Hoseus, Ben SR                 
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     1:36.66    1:33.91   1   5   
     1) Weakley, Jonathan FR            2) Thornton, Zay FR               
     3) Page, Jesse SO                  4) Christensen, Taylor FR         
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                     1:35.25    1:34.86   2   4   
     1) Jacobson, Joel FR               2) Huss, Cameron FR               
     3) Drewes, Blake FR                4) White, Tyrone FR               
  6 Defiance  'A'                                     1:37.06    1:35.53   1   3   
     1) Roth, George SO                 2) Seeley, John FR                
     3) Kersten, Aaron FR               4) Johnston, Ryan JR              
  7 Hanover  'A'                                      1:35.37    1:35.98   2   2   
     1) Pizzo, Anthony FR               2) Schoening, Jack SO             
     3) Franchini, Enrico FR            4) Feldmann, Joe SO               
  8 Earlham  'A'                                      1:36.08    1:38.44   1   1   
     1) Dews, Alec FR                   2) Archer, Nick SO                
     3) Stephens, Tre JR                4) Fitzpatrick, Johnnie FR        
  9 Manchester  'A'                                   1:41.66    1:39.19   1 
     1) Jones, Kody FR                  2) Bruce, Trae JR                 
     3) Crosby, Jordan SO               4) Hudkins, AJ JR                 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:46.63  2/26/2005   , Tiffin College                          
                         A. Bader, F. Dorsey, J. Duncan, N. Hutchens       
 HCAC Indoor: C 1:47.50  2/22/2014   Defiance, Defiance                        
                         K George, B Anderson, W Weaks, M Wilson           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                     1:48.05    1:47.50C  2  10   
     1) George, Kali SR                 2) Anderson, Bree FR              
     3) Weaks, Waverly SO               4) Wilson, Micah FR               
  2 Hanover  'A'                                      1:52.50    1:51.01   2   8   
     1) Moseby, Jordan JR               2) Walsh, Patricia JR             
     3) Hubbard, Savannah FR            4) Chambers, Briahna JR           
  3 Transylvania  'A'                                 1:53.31    1:51.16   2   6   
     1) Auxier, Shelby SO               2) Cohron, Katie FR               
     3) Marek, Erin FR                  4) Watkins, Sydney FR             
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     1:51.86    1:51.85   2   5   
     1) Howell, Natavia JR              2) Lucas, Rachel JR               
     3) Hays, Danialle SR               4) Funderburg, Alysia FR          
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:54.85    1:52.55   2   4   
     1) Combs, Lucinda SO               2) Harper, Christine FR           
     3) Falls, Sheldan SO               4) Johnson, Addie SO              
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                     1:55.24    1:52.97   1   3   
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla SR            2) Krull, Hannah SO               
     3) Perry, Kim FR                   4) Warnecke, Whitney FR           
  7 Earlham  'A'                                      1:58.46    1:56.78   1   2   
     1) Curry, Zoe SO                   2) Barclay, Cherrah FR            
     3) Ware, Britney SO                4) Williams, Kyra FR              
  8 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                         1:58.50   1   1   
     1) Truitt, Rachael SO              2) Jones, Julie FR                
     3) Moore, Destynne JR              4) Espinosa, Grace SO             
  9 Manchester  'A'                                   2:05.96    2:03.77   1 
     1) Smith, Allyson SO               2) March, Britney SO              
     3) Freeman, Sabree FR              4) Miller, Peyton SO              
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:15.52  2/25/2006   Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College        
 HCAC Indoor: C 4:20.31  2013        Stuart West, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                SR Defiance             4:22.06    4:21.18   2  10   
  2 Catt, Nathan              SR Rose-Hulman          4:22.81    4:21.80   2   8   
  3 Gough, Leighton           SR Franklin             4:33.12    4:24.17   2   6   
  4 West, Stuart              JR Rose-Hulman          4:20.02    4:25.01   2   5   
  5 Mauser, Kevin             SO Rose-Hulman          4:28.48    4:27.96   2   4   
  6 Billingsley, Matthew      JR Rose-Hulman          4:29.39    4:34.50   2   3   
  7 Loyer, Brandon            SO Rose-Hulman          4:30.50    4:36.73   2   2   
  8 Birchmeier, Corey         JR Manchester           4:42.17    4:38.05   2   1   
  9 Dean, Thomas              FR Manchester           4:32.19    4:41.70   2 
 10 Senecal, Andrew           JR Defiance             4:47.59    4:44.73   2 
 11 Thompson, Andrew          SR Rose-Hulman          4:24.94    4:47.40   2 
 12 Millard, Matt             SO Franklin                        4:50.48   1 
 13 Roush, Zach               FR Defiance             5:01.49    4:51.62   1 
 14 Siler, Travis             FR Bluffton             4:59.02    4:51.64   1 
 15 Sweet, Jacob              SO Manchester           4:49.37    4:57.56   2 
 16 Apsley, Alan              SO Franklin             5:00.08    5:03.71   1 
 17 Barber, Duncan            SO Earlham              5:17.98    5:09.93   1 
 18 Maxson, Paul              FR Earlham                         5:14.96   1 
 19 Dwenger, Bret             FR Mount St. Jo         5:26.10    5:25.99   1 
 20 McElroy, Sean             FR Mount St. Jo         5:36.79    5:46.28   1 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5:02.95  2/21/2009   Katie Hickey, Bellarmine                  
 HCAC Indoor: C 5:06.39  2011        Heather Waterman, Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  SR Rose-Hulman          5:02.62    5:14.17   10   
  2 Jordan, Mariah            FR Manchester           5:22.67    5:22.82    8   
  3 Murdock, Anna             JR Franklin             5:35.63    5:26.50    6   
  4 Quinlan, Heather          JR Anderson (In         5:31.82    5:27.41    5   
  5 Smith, Rachel             SO Hanover              5:27.51    5:28.28    4   
  6 Dye, Mackenzie            JR Hanover              5:22.91    5:29.75    3   
  7 Martinez, Brianna         JR Manchester           5:46.81    5:32.98    2   
  8 Wiczynski, Teresa         SO Hanover              5:42.13    5:39.78    1   
  9 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin             5:39.54    5:42.98  
 10 Hobbs, Emilie             FR Rose-Hulman          5:49.11    5:51.57  
 11 Ritchey Moore, Ruth       FR Manchester           5:41.61    5:53.16  
 12 Holmes, Brittney          SO Defiance             6:07.34    6:01.54  
 13 Hamilton, Kristy          SO Franklin             6:50.72    6:25.40  
 14 Norris, Hailey            SO Anderson (In                    6:28.44  
 15 Allen, Corrina            FR Mount St. Jo                    8:18.21  
 
Event 42  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.10  2/25/2012   Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
 HCAC Indoor: C  8.17  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kittle, Max               JR Anderson (In            8.47       8.26   10   
  2 Koranteng, Philip         SR Rose-Hulman             8.46       8.35    8   
  3 Icenogle, Matthew         JR Franklin                8.61       8.62    6   
  4 Schulthies, Blake         JR Rose-Hulman             8.57       8.71    5   
  5 Smith, Isaiah             FR Rose-Hulman             8.74       8.72    4   
  6 Mallory, Derek            FR Anderson (In            8.82       8.93    3   
  7 Maze, Keith               SO Franklin                8.96      J8.93    2   
  8 Crosby, Jordan            SO Manchester              9.38       9.38    1   
 
Event 32  Men High Jump SH 1.73m
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.08m  3/1/2008    David Bell, Vincennes                       
 HCAC Indoor: C 2.00m  2013        Nick Jaeger, Hanover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Nick              SO Hanover                1.96m      1.93m   10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Finley, Austin            JR Manchester             1.90m      1.88m    8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ellis, Patrick            JR Franklin               1.83m     J1.88m    6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schulthies, Austin        JR Rose-Hulman            1.98m      1.83m    4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marzolf, Nick             FR Anderson (In           1.83m      1.83m    4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Solomon, Vashon           JR Rose-Hulman            1.83m      1.78m    2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Odle, Tanner              SO Manchester             1.80m      1.78m    2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen        FR Manchester             1.86m      1.78m    2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Shumate, David            SO Rose-Hulman            1.81m     J1.78m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mattoon, Josh             JR Bluffton               1.73m         NH  
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Marc               FR Anderson (In                         NH  
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Clay              JR Franklin               1.73m         NH  
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.11m  2/28/2004   Jon Cook, Goshen College                    
 HCAC Indoor: C 6.83m  2011        Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Patrick            JR Franklin               6.74m      6.54m   10   
      6.18m  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m  PASS  6.46m
  2 Christensen, Taylor       FR Franklin               6.54m     J6.54m    8   
      6.22m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  6.54m  6.40m
  3 Warner, Clay              JR Franklin               6.19m      6.28m    6   
      6.21m  6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  6.12m
  4 Schulthies, Austin        JR Rose-Hulman            6.50m      6.21m    5   
      6.10m  5.88m  FOUL  5.96m  6.01m  6.21m
  5 Pizzo, Anthony            FR Hanover                6.17m      6.14m    4   
      6.14m  6.07m  6.00m  5.70m  FOUL  5.62m
  6 Smyth, Brendan            FR Rose-Hulman            6.10m      6.07m    3   
      5.43m  5.92m  6.07m  5.98m  5.98m  5.90m
  7 Parker, Jeff              JR Bluffton               6.28m      6.05m    2   
      5.98m  5.72m  5.60m  5.94m  6.03m  6.05m
  8 Solomon, Vashon           JR Rose-Hulman            6.10m      6.01m    1   
      5.80m  5.82m  6.01m  5.78m  5.99m  5.09m
  9 Odle, Tanner              SO Manchester             5.77m      5.94m  
      5.74m  5.82m  5.61m  5.79m  5.94m  FOUL
 10 Foster, Cody              FR Franklin               6.27m      5.81m  
      FOUL  5.81m  5.77m         
 11 Jones, Marc               FR Anderson (In           5.61m      5.68m  
      5.68m  5.56m  5.38m         
 12 Mallory, Derek            FR Anderson (In           5.76m      5.58m  
      5.43m  5.58m  FOUL         
 13 Richardson, Jared         FR Hanover                           5.42m  
      5.42m  FOUL  5.40m         
 14 Arceneaux, Tyler          SR Hanover                           5.25m  
      5.25m  5.14m  5.10m         
 15 Jackson, Jarron           SO Manchester             5.18m      5.22m  
      5.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Mote, Ryan                JR Anderson (In           5.65m      5.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m         
 -- Jean, Junior              SO Earlham                5.28m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.98  2/22/2014   Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
 HCAC Indoor: C  8.98  2/22/2014   Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Friske, Alex              JR Anderson (In            9.07       8.98C  10   
  2 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                 9.79       9.29    8   
  3 Lime, Brooke              JR Defiance                9.80       9.57    6   
  4 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance               10.04       9.97    5   
  5 Funderburg, Alysia        FR Franklin               10.06      10.44    4   
  6 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               10.25      10.46    3   
  7 Dickmander, Bekah         FR Hanover                10.94      10.80    2   
  8 Lynn, Nicole              JR Manchester             11.01      11.01    1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 49.20  2/21/2009   Anthony Flournoy, UNAT-Indianapoli          
 HCAC Indoor: C 49.66  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SR Mount St. Jo           50.83      49.84   5  10   
  2 McNeil, Brad              JR Anderson (In           51.18      50.85   5   8   
  3 Kelley, Jake              JR Rose-Hulman            51.42      51.19   5   6   
  4 Williams, Mason           SR Transylvania           52.11      51.51   4   5   
  5 Hoseus, Ben               SR Transylvania           52.43      52.58   4   4   
  6 Smyth, Brendan            FR Rose-Hulman            53.35      52.91   4   3   
  7 Page, Jesse               SO Franklin               53.08      53.05   4   2   
  8 Stahl, Brandon            SO Rose-Hulman            53.47      53.07   4   1   
  9 Moyer, Nick               SO Anderson (In           53.86      53.37   3 
 10 Seeley, John              FR Defiance               54.65      54.10   3 
 11 Icenogle, Michael         JR Franklin               56.53      54.54   2 
 12 Hudkins, AJ               JR Manchester             55.01      54.59   3 
 13 Staples, Nathaniel        FR Franklin               56.54      55.19   2 
 14 Luce, Logan               JR Hanover                56.52      55.63   2 
 15 Wineglass, Wayne          SR Anderson (In           55.81      56.01   3 
 16 Bruce, Trae               JR Manchester             56.33      56.48   2 
 17 Emmert, Collin            FR Hanover                56.75      56.87   1 
 18 Wiwi, Sean                SR Mount St. Jo         1:05.11    1:07.36   1 
 19 Fowler, Samuel            SR Mount St. Jo                    1:08.72   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 59.52  2/2/2013    Debbie Knubley, Wheaton (Ill                
 HCAC Indoor: C 58.75  2013        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George, Kali              SR Defiance             1:00.61    1:00.08   3  10   
  2 Cohron, Katie             FR Transylvania         1:02.08    1:00.65   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Addie            SO Rose-Hulman          1:01.30    1:01.02   3   6   
  4 Marek, Erin               FR Transylvania         1:03.02    1:01.80   3   5   
  5 Harper, Christine         FR Rose-Hulman          1:03.29    1:03.78   2   4   
  6 Lucas, Rachel             JR Franklin             1:03.31    1:04.09   2   3   
  7 Ferrell, Brittany         FR Hanover              1:06.01    1:05.32   2   2   
  8 Perry, Kim                FR Bluffton             1:08.16    1:05.59   1   1   
  9 Vogel, Katelin            FR Franklin                        1:06.55   1 
 10 Jervis, Erika             FR Hanover              1:07.38    1:06.95   1 
 11 Peppel, Marissa           SO Hanover              1:06.65    1:07.29   2 
 12 Heeter, Colby             FR Defiance             1:09.09    1:07.67   1 
 13 Wright, Stephanie         FR Transylvania         1:13.02    1:09.61   1 
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.94  2/25/2012   Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                  
 HCAC Indoor: C  6.97  2/22/2014   Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony             SR Anderson (In            7.07       6.97C  10   
  2 Gardiner, Torrey          FR Hanover                 7.25       7.18    8   
  3 Green, Cole               FR Transylvania            7.20       7.19    6   
  4 Pupoh, Edward             FR Anderson (In            7.31       7.26    5   
  5 Moe, Zack                 FR Anderson (In            7.28       7.27    4   
  6 Thornton, Zay             FR Franklin                7.26       7.30    3   
  7 Christensen, Taylor       FR Franklin                7.23       7.35    2   
  8 Weakley, Jonathan         FR Franklin                7.30       7.36    1   
 
Event 39  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.87  2/22/2014   Micah Wilson, Defiance                      
 HCAC Indoor: C  7.87  2/22/2014   Micah Wilson, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Micah             FR Defiance                8.01       7.87C  10   
  2 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                 8.27       8.11    8   
  3 Friske, Alex              JR Anderson (In            8.21       8.13    6   
  4 Howell, Natavia           JR Franklin                8.20       8.14    5   
  5 Gardner, Deborah          SO Anderson (In            8.26       8.27    4   
  6 Anderson, Bree            FR Defiance                8.32      J8.27    3   
  7 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                 8.37       8.36    2   
  8 Walsh, Patricia           JR Hanover                 8.41       8.48    1   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:50.87  2/26/2011   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
 HCAC Indoor: C 1:54.89  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy             JR Defiance             1:55.69    1:56.53   3  10   
  2 Fisher, Jack              FR Bluffton             1:59.32    1:57.39   3   8   
  3 Mattiuz, Brendon          FR Rose-Hulman          1:58.43    1:57.73   3   6   
  4 Thompson, Eric            SO Franklin             2:00.32    2:00.19   3   5   
  5 Billingsley, Matthew      JR Rose-Hulman          1:59.78    2:00.78   3   4   
  6 Gehman, Jake              FR Anderson (In         2:01.57    2:01.08   3   3   
  7 Gough, Leighton           SR Franklin             1:59.46    2:01.21   3   2   
  8 Russ, Martin              SR Bluffton             2:01.90    2:01.23   2   1   
  9 Lafree, Chris             SR Manchester           2:05.38    2:01.79   2 
 10 Barth, Sam                FR Mount St. Jo         2:06.17    2:02.13   2 
 11 West, Stuart              JR Rose-Hulman          1:59.94    2:03.15   3 
 12 Murphy, Madison           SR Defiance             2:00.27    2:04.44   3 
 13 Wilson, Cody              FR Defiance             2:04.44    2:04.47   2 
 14 Bomber, Max               FR Franklin             2:07.71    2:06.82   2 
 15 Harris, Blake             FR Manchester                      2:06.95   1 
 16 Sellers, Richie           JR Hanover              2:02.18    2:07.79   2 
 17 Simon, Jack               FR Hanover              2:09.56    2:07.86   1 
 18 Czujko, Alex              FR Transylvania         2:08.88    2:09.78   1 
 19 Baracani-Thomas, Frank    FR Hanover              2:08.53    2:10.53   2 
 20 Rayl, Logan               SO Manchester                      2:13.44   1 
 21 Bullock, Kedar            SO Earlham              2:16.53    2:14.83   1 
 22 Saldana, Chris            SO Transylvania         2:15.17    2:17.18   1 
 23 McSwain, David            FR Mount St. Jo         2:16.67    2:17.44   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:14.64  2/25/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
 HCAC Indoor: C 2:21.45  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Anna             JR Franklin             2:20.77    2:23.22   2  10   
  2 Kerber, Cora              FR Transylvania         2:26.29    2:25.07   2   8   
  3 Quinlan, Heather          JR Anderson (In         2:24.54    2:27.41   2   6   
  4 Smith, Rachel             SO Hanover              2:26.69    2:28.87   2   5   
  5 Effinger, Rachel          SO Hanover              2:33.93    2:30.08   2   4   
  6 Peterman, Nichole         SO Bluffton             2:32.79    2:32.12   2   3   
  7 Trachtman, Cameron        FR Hanover              2:38.12    2:33.28   1   2   
  8 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin             2:31.46    2:33.84   2   1   
  9 Zorman, Allison           SR Franklin             2:33.49    2:36.08   2 
 10 Fell, Jori                FR Anderson (In                    2:38.78   1 
 11 Shuler, Brittany          SR Manchester           2:35.78    2:39.03   2 
 12 Stahl, Sarah              JR Manchester           2:39.02    2:39.41   1 
 13 Miller, Peyton            SO Manchester           2:42.51    2:43.13   1 
 14 Catlett, Shelby           FR Transylvania         2:51.64    2:48.50   1 
 15 Hostettler, Miranda       FR Bluffton             2:51.12    3:03.04   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 22.32  3/1/2008    Jeff Lane, Vincennes                        
 HCAC Indoor: C 22.44  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kittle, Max               JR Anderson (In           22.38      22.48   5  10   
  2 Burton, Micquelle         SR Mount St. Jo           23.12      22.51   5   8   
  3 Green, Cole               FR Transylvania           23.04      22.75   5   6   
  4 Johnson, Tony             SR Anderson (In           23.18      22.82   4   5   
  5 Kelley, Jake              JR Rose-Hulman            23.16      23.04   5   4   
  6 McGoff, Grady             JR Rose-Hulman            23.43      23.50   4   3   
  7 Franchini, Enrico         FR Hanover                24.08      23.68   2   2   
  8 White, Tyrone             FR Bluffton               23.97      23.70   3   1   
  9 Dews, Alec                FR Earlham                23.38     J23.70   4 
 10 Weakley, Jonathan         FR Franklin               24.01      23.77   3 
 11 Roth, George              SO Defiance               23.97      23.81   3 
 12 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie      FR Earlham                24.22      23.82   2 
 13 Koranteng, Philip         SR Rose-Hulman            23.42      24.04   4 
 14 Icenogle, Matthew         JR Franklin               24.41      24.09   2 
 15 Thornton, Zay             FR Franklin               23.81      24.28   3 
 16 Stewart, Keiven           SO Anderson (In           24.08      24.51   3 
 17 Kramer, Henry             FR Transylvania           24.84      24.72   2 
 18 Gardiner, Torrey          FR Hanover                24.07      24.76   3 
 19 Smith, Travis             SO Earlham                25.07      24.90   2 
 20 Scheel, Charles           FR Manchester             25.80      25.04   1 
 21 Miller, Robert (Rj)       FR Bluffton               24.90      25.28   2 
 22 Daffin, Brian             JR Transylvania           25.73      25.43   1 
 23 Haskins, Nick             FR Manchester             26.01      25.61   1 
 24 Harness, Josh             SO Mount St. Jo           26.67      26.38   1 
 25 Cupp, Eric                SO Manchester             27.07      27.00   1 
 26 Combs, Alex               FR Mount St. Jo           29.30      29.00   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 24.79  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
 HCAC Indoor: C 26.74  2/22/2014   Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friske, Alex              JR Anderson (In           26.87      26.74C  5  10   
  2 Gardner, Deborah          SO Anderson (In           27.33      26.81   4   8   
  3 George, Kali              SR Defiance               27.22      27.15   5   6   
  4 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                26.87      27.21   5   5   
  5 Anderson, Bree            FR Defiance               27.86      27.38   4   4   
  6 Marek, Erin               FR Transylvania           27.92      27.82   4   3   
  7 Lucas, Rachel             JR Franklin               27.92      28.00   4   2   
  8 Howell, Natavia           JR Franklin               27.56      28.27   4   1   
  9 Harper, Christine         FR Rose-Hulman            28.27      28.33   3 
 10 Warnecke, Whitney         FR Bluffton               29.01      28.37   2 
 11 Johnson, Addie            SO Rose-Hulman            28.46      28.65   3 
 12 Walsh, Patricia           JR Hanover                           28.91   1 
 13 Howell, Cassie            JR Mount St. Jo           28.60      28.98   3 
 14 Barclay, Cherrah          FR Earlham                29.06      29.41   2 
 15 Curry, Zoe                SO Earlham                29.26      29.56   2 
 16 Webb, Terrill             FR Bluffton                          29.58   1 
 17 Watkins, Sydney           FR Transylvania           30.39      30.41   2 
 18 Rudolf, Natalie           SO Mount St. Jo           31.46      31.06   2 
 19 Freeman, Sabree           FR Manchester             31.96      31.21   1 
 20 Smith, Allyson            SO Manchester             31.97      31.50   1 
 21 Bouril, Justine           JR Mount St. Jo           32.19      31.94   1 
 -- Wilson, Micah             FR Defiance               26.09         DQ   5 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.38m  2/28/2004   E.Abbey, A.Yandell, B. Chambers, Huntington,
 HCAC Indoor: C 5.45m  2013        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                5.40m      4.94m   10   
      3.00m  4.25m  4.91m  4.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hubbard, Savannah         FR Hanover                4.77m      4.89m    8   
      4.86m  4.65m  4.81m  4.74m  4.73m  4.89m
  3 Weaks, Waverly            SO Defiance               5.04m      4.88m    6   
      4.63m  4.64m  4.78m  4.88m  4.69m  4.87m
  4 George, Kali              SR Defiance               5.15m      4.82m    5   
      4.59m  4.79m  4.59m  FOUL  4.82m  FOUL
  5 Warnecke, Whitney         FR Bluffton               4.67m      4.76m    4   
      4.75m  4.76m  4.67m  4.33m  4.39m  4.48m
  6 Harper, Christine         FR Rose-Hulman            4.73m      4.56m    3   
      4.55m  FOUL  4.50m  4.37m  4.56m  4.35m
  7 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance               4.92m      4.55m    2   
      4.48m  4.51m  4.50m  4.55m  4.51m  FOUL
  8 Falls, Sheldan            SO Rose-Hulman            4.53m      4.52m    1   
      4.13m  4.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.27m
  9 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman            4.48m      4.50m  
      4.22m  4.50m  4.50m  4.20m  4.32m  4.29m
 10 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin               4.77m      4.48m  
      4.29m  4.48m  4.32m         
 10 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               4.44m      4.48m  
      4.34m  4.48m  4.36m         
 12 Funderburg, Alysia        FR Franklin               4.77m      4.33m  
      FOUL  4.33m  FOUL         
 13 Williams, Kyra            FR Earlham                4.29m      4.21m  
      4.00m  4.21m  4.01m           
 14 Turner, Careen            SR Hanover                4.22m      4.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.08m         
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:38.05  2/11/2006   Stephen Cohen, Anderson University        
 HCAC Indoor: C 8:58.32  2013        Joe Davis, Defiance                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caffarelli, Jonathon      SR Manchester           8:44.38    8:58.54   2  10   
  2 Davis, Joe                SR Defiance             8:50.15    9:01.26   2   8   
  3 Sandlin, Kris             SR Franklin             9:06.97    9:01.39   2   6   
  4 Mauser, Kevin             SO Rose-Hulman          8:53.03    9:02.36   2   5   
  5 Catt, Nathan              SR Rose-Hulman          8:59.70    9:02.86   2   4   
  6 Stocker, Michael          SR Manchester           8:48.64    9:07.62   2   3   
  7 Nordmann, Curtis          SR Manchester           8:59.35    9:09.26   2   2   
  8 Gudeman, Alex             FR Manchester           9:11.42    9:09.98   2   1   
  9 Meyer, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman          8:55.16    9:13.60   2 
 10 Hilton, Josh              JR Defiance             9:12.64    9:17.04   2 
 11 Edens, Joshua             SO Bluffton             8:59.85    9:19.80   2 
 12 Wells, Logan              JR Hanover              9:23.53    9:24.39   1 
 13 Conrad, Simon             SR Earlham              9:34.29    9:29.40   1 
 14 Harlan, Clayton           SR Manchester           9:08.17    9:29.98   2 
 15 Albrecht, Blake           JR Franklin             9:28.57    9:34.02   1 
 16 Sprague, Kyle             FR Transylvania         9:42.99    9:37.59   1 
 17 Branam, Jacob             FR Anderson (In         9:40.42    9:40.50   1 
 18 Hally, Jake               FR Hanover              9:43.58    9:47.41   1 
 19 Wonderlin, Isaac          FR Anderson (In         9:50.14    9:49.22   1 
 20 Bruggeman, Clayton        FR Defiance             9:51.77    9:52.10   1 
 21 Clark, Seth               FR Bluffton            10:25.83   10:20.08   1 
 -- Gough, Leighton           SR Franklin             9:06.81        DNF   2 
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 10:05.13  2/10/2007   Ali Bishel, Ball State                   
 HCAC Indoor: C 10:13.94  2/22/2014   Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  SR Rose-Hulman          9:59.38   10:13.94C  2  10   
  2 Jordan, Mariah            FR Manchester          10:57.10   10:38.90   2   8   
  3 Dye, Mackenzie            JR Hanover             10:49.19   10:40.85   2   6   
  4 Miller, Emilee            FR Defiance            10:34.74   10:43.40   2   5   
  5 Martinez, Brianna         JR Manchester                     11:07.73   1   4   
  6 Cain, Hillary             JR Franklin            11:05.35   11:10.27   2   3   
  7 Zimmerman, Emmy           FR Earlham             11:23.41   11:10.47   2   2   
  8 Weeber, Rachel            JR Manchester          11:19.33   11:23.74   2   1   
  9 Wiczynski, Teresa         SO Hanover                        11:24.75   1 
 10 Sinclair, Margo           SO Anderson (In        11:48.23   11:25.64   2 
 11 Hinshaw, Claire           JR Hanover                        11:26.22   1 
 12 Hauser, Emma              JR Earlham             11:42.13   11:27.83   2 
 13 Hobbs, Emilie             FR Rose-Hulman         11:40.39   11:34.74   2 
 14 Murphy, Tara              SO Bluffton            11:42.28   11:42.88   2 
 15 Bowling, Kelsey           JR Defiance            12:20.76   12:14.95   1 
 16 Bugelholl, Kate           SO Franklin            12:12.55   12:24.84   2 
 17 O'Neill, Kati             FR Bluffton            12:47.70   12:28.68   1 
 18 Bussard, Marissa          JR Defiance            12:19.29   12:28.94   1 
 19 Alling, Hannah            FR Franklin            12:12.63   12:35.34   2 
 20 Rand, Alex                SR Transylvania        13:37.54   13:12.83   1 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:20.32  2/28/2009   Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, R Baize, C Nash            
 HCAC Indoor: C 3:23.45  2012        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                  
                         B Austgen, T Hannan, T Stallings, S Coleman       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              3:25.99    3:25.67   2  10   
     1) McNeil, Brad JR                 2) Gehman, Jake FR                
     3) Moyer, Nick SO                  4) Kittle, Max JR                 
  2 Defiance  'A'                                     3:31.50    3:25.77   2   8   
     1) Murphy, Madison SR              2) Johnston, Ryan JR              
     3) Roth, George SO                 4) Parrett, Troy JR               
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:28.54    3:27.26   2   6   
     1) Schulthies, Blake JR            2) Smith, Isaiah FR               
     3) Mattiuz, Brendon FR             4) Kelley, Jake JR                
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:31.12    3:34.19   2   5   
     1) Drewes, Blake FR                2) Russ, Martin SR                
     3) Fisher, Jack FR                 4) White, Tyrone FR               
  5 Franklin  'A'                                     3:38.87    3:34.74   1   4   
     1) Weakley, Jonathan FR            2) Icenogle, Matthew JR           
     3) Thompson, Eric SO               4) Page, Jesse SO                 
  6 Hanover  'A'                                      3:35.89    3:35.77   2   3   
     1) Schoening, Jack SO              2) Kelly, Brendan SR              
     3) Sellers, Richie JR              4) Feldmann, Joe SO               
  7 Transylvania  'A'                                 3:40.68    3:36.07   1   2   
     1) Williams, Mason SR              2) Hoseus, Ben SR                 
     3) Lyvers, Ben JR                  4) Kramer, Henry FR               
  8 Manchester  'A'                                   3:38.73    3:37.31   1   1   
     1) Finley, Austin JR               2) Lafree, Chris SR               
     3) Jones, Kody FR                  4) Hudkins, AJ JR                 
  9 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             3:39.65    3:39.03   1 
     1) Burton, Micquelle SR            2) Fowler, Samuel SR              
     3) Barth, Sam FR                   4) Fisher, Sean FR                
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:57.99  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                            
                         K Van Sickel, S Wittingen, R Boerner, H Koning    
 HCAC Indoor: C 4:09.84  2/22/2014   Defiance, Defiance                        
                         K George, B Lime, B Anderson, M Wilson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                     4:20.49    4:09.84C  2  10   
     1) George, Kali SR                 2) Lime, Brooke JR                
     3) Sarfino, Margaret FR            4) Wilson, Micah FR               
  2 Transylvania  'A'                                 4:17.24    4:13.12   2   8   
     1) Auxier, Shelby SO               2) Cohron, Katie FR               
     3) Kerber, Cora FR                 4) Marek, Erin FR                 
  3 Franklin  'A'                                     4:20.28    4:15.55   2   6   
     1) Hays, Danialle SR               2) Howell, Natavia JR             
     3) Lucas, Rachel JR                4) Murdock, Anna JR               
  4 Hanover  'A'                                      4:30.95    4:24.05   2   5   
     1) Walsh, Patricia JR              2) Chambers, Briahna JR           
     3) Peppel, Marissa SO              4) Ferrell, Brittany FR           
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              4:31.12    4:24.79   1   4   
     1) Quinlan, Heather JR             2) Truitt, Rachael SO             
     3) Lowry, Betsy SO                 4) Espinosa, Grace SO             
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:25.21    4:28.76   2   3   
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla SR            2) Krull, Hannah SO               
     3) Perry, Kim FR                   4) Peterman, Nichole SO           
  7 Manchester  'A'                                   4:42.75    4:47.99   1   2   
     1) Shuler, Brittany SR             2) Stahl, Sarah JR                
     3) Weeber, Rachel JR               4) Rowe, Allison SO               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   149        2) Hanover                   135   
    3) Anderson (Ind.)            100        4) Franklin                   81   
    5) Manchester                  77        6) Transylvania               40   
    7) Rose-Hulman                 38        8) Bluffton                   32   
    9) Earlham                      9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                200.50     2) Franklin                  113   
    3) Anderson (Ind.)             85.50     4) Manchester                 73   
    5) Defiance                    61.50     6) Bluffton                   41.50
    7) Hanover                     39        8) Transylvania               29   
    9) Mount St. Joseph            18       10) Earlham                     2