Licensed to Defiance College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2014 01:48 PM
       HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014       
                          Justin F. Corresel Stadium                           
                                 Defiance, OH                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Ariona                 Earlham              30.26m 
  2  Schnurr, Janet                   Hanover              32.18m 
  3  Myers, Ashley                    Franklin             22.63m 
  4  Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman          29.31m 
  5  Olson, Kara                      Manchester           26.46m 
  6  Sanders, Taylor                  Transylvania         21.72m 
  7  West-Estell, Marcea              Bluffton             20.31m 
  8  Young, Emily                     Franklin             27.14m 
  9  Maro, Kimberly                   Defiance             31.51m 
 10  Bingley, Kim                     Defiance             38.27m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         32.87m 
  2  Turner, Careen                   Hanover              28.70m 
  3  Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester           32.12m 
  4  Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman          35.37m 
  5  Chambers, Marissa                Mount St. Jo         18.53m 
  6  Hubbard, Savannah                Hanover              27.38m 
  7  McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           22.92m 
  8  Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           26.54m 
  9  Heeter, Colby                    Defiance             33.12m 
 10  George, Kali                     Defiance             36.08m 
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Metz, Jerod                      Transylvania         30.25m 
  2  Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          43.16m 
  3  Yingst, Justin                   Bluffton             37.30m 
  4  Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo             ND 
  5  Lococo, Vinnie                   Franklin             45.60m 
  6  Wheat, Kollin                    Earlham              32.00m 
  7  Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         30.29m 
  8  Richardson, Jared                Hanover              37.34m 
  9  Campbell, Donald                 Manchester           32.80m 
 10  Stiver, Gabe                     Mount St. Jo         30.14m 
 11  Collins, Andrew                  Earlham              21.15m 
 12  Jung, Alex                       Mount St. Jo         33.01m 
 13  Priser, Trent                    Anderson (In         43.48m 
 14  Schulthies, Lucas                Rose-Hulman          43.18m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cupp, Eric                       Manchester           38.93m 
  2  Schulthies, Austin               Rose-Hulman          54.46m 
  3  O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             32.82m 
  4  Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              44.71m 
  5  Swihart, Brandon                 Hanover              38.73m 
  6  Conway, Tyler                    Franklin                 ND 
  7  Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             54.97m 
  8  Sellers, Cole                    Manchester           34.59m 
  9  Alberts, Michael                 Earlham              33.25m 
 10  Baldwin, Justin                  Hanover              45.02m 
 11  Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             42.77m 
 12  Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman          45.01m 
 13  Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo         41.83m 
 14  Bonnoront, Andrew                Franklin             49.89m 
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Richey, Megan                    Hanover               9.81m 
  2  Luney, Maya                      Earlham               9.95m 
  3  Bingley, Kim                     Defiance             10.87m 
  4  Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo          9.30m 
  5  McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         11.31m 
  6  Schnurr, Janet                   Hanover               7.84m 
  7  Walker, Alexis                   Defiance             10.43m 
  8  Aator, Barinem                   Manchester               ND 
  9  Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              12.12m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tillman, Katie                   Defiance              9.85m 
  2  McCullough, Samantha             Manchester            9.44m 
  3  Bex, Alexus                      Earlham               9.26m 
  4  Sanders, Taylor                  Transylvania         10.09m 
  5  Chambers, Marissa                Mount St. Jo          9.08m 
  6  Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         10.64m 
  7  Christy, Erica                   Franklin             12.03m 
  8  Cook, Samantha                   Defiance             12.30m 
  9  Olson, Kara                      Manchester            9.55m 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         10.94m 
  2  Gabriel, Dooley                  Earlham               8.65m 
  3  Nunez, Luiyi                     Defiance             13.24m 
  4  Spaeth, Charles                  Rose-Hulman          14.69m 
  5  Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             13.43m 
  6  Swihart, Brandon                 Hanover              12.97m 
  7  Grogan, Robert                   Mount St. Jo         11.19m 
  8  Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         11.78m 
  9  Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             11.92m 
 10  Eugene, Allen                    Earlham              10.70m 
 11  Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           13.89m 
 12  Stiver, Gabe                     Mount St. Jo         12.67m 
 13  Metz, Jerod                      Transylvania          9.42m 
 14  Baldwin, Justin                  Hanover              10.49m 
 15  Okruch, Andrew                   Rose-Hulman          14.70m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hoodlebrink, Tyler               Rose-Hulman          13.78m 
  2  Morris, Stephen                  Earlham               9.53m 
  3  Moran, Jacob                     Bluffton             14.06m 
  4  Stevens, Ivy                     Hanover              11.66m 
  5  Priser, Trent                    Anderson (In         10.70m 
  6  Gibson, Aron                     Bluffton             12.28m 
  7  Campbell, Donald                 Manchester           12.39m 
  8  Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              12.21m 
  9  Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             12.13m 
 10  Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         11.49m 
 11  Carpenter, Joseph                Defiance             10.28m 
 12  Sellers, Cole                    Manchester           11.88m 
 13  Yingst, Justin                   Bluffton             11.71m 
 14  Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          14.13m 
 15  Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         10.99m 
 16  McClaran, Connor                 Rose-Hulman          13.58m 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore, Destynne                  Anderson (In          2.44m 
  2  Bowling, Kelsey                  Defiance              2.44m 
  3  Webb, Terrill                    Bluffton              3.35m 
  4  Derrickson, Raven                Earlham               2.45m 
  5  Miller, Kayla                    Defiance                 NH 
  6  Nevitt, Jenny                    Franklin              2.90m 
  7  Skehan, Keely                    Earlham                  NH 
  8  Nibert, Megan                    Manchester            2.74m 
  9  Jones, Julie                     Anderson (In          2.65m 
 10  Keller, Andrea                   Manchester            2.95m 
 11  Leopard, Savannah                Hanover               1.98m 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blome, Joshua                    Rose-Hulman           4.28m 
  2  Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman           4.46m 
  3  Jones, Immanuel                  Franklin              3.83m 
  4  Johnston, Ryan                   Defiance              3.83m 
  5  Warren, Blake                    Franklin              3.86m 
  6  Hochstetler, Jacob               Anderson (In          3.65m 
  7  Schulthies, Lucas                Rose-Hulman           3.97m 
  8  Davis, Tyler                     Bluffton              3.80m 
  9  Green, Nathan                    Rose-Hulman           4.42m 
 10  Downing, Eric                    Rose-Hulman           4.31m 
 11  Conway, Richard                  Franklin              4.27m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hubbard, Savannah                Hanover              10.66m 
  2  Collier, Hila                    Franklin              9.27m 
  3  Turner, Careen                   Hanover              10.07m 
  4  Myers, Ashley                    Franklin              9.76m 
  5  Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester           11.04m 
  6  Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman          10.13m 
  7  George, Kali                     Defiance                 ND 
  8  Scott, Kiara                     Earlham               9.42m 
  9  Young, Emily                     Franklin             10.35m 
 10  Sarfino, Margaret                Defiance             11.09m 
 11  Weaks, Waverly                   Defiance              9.60m 
 12  Paruleski, Ava                   Rose-Hulman          10.13m 
 13  Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman           9.95m 
 14  Rowe, Allison                    Manchester           10.02m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Valioulis, Dimitrios             Rose-Hulman          12.64m 
  2  Smyth, Brendan                   Rose-Hulman          13.08m 
  3  Foster, Cody                     Franklin             12.76m 
  4  Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin             14.33m 
  5  Warner, Clay                     Franklin             12.74m 
  6  Staples, Nathaniel               Franklin             12.50m 
  7  Dixon, Marq                      Earlham              13.15m 
  8  Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen               Manchester           11.61m 
  9  Donoso, Jamal                    Earlham              11.76m 
 10  Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman          12.10m 
 11  Finley, Austin                   Manchester           12.52m 
 12  Jean, Junior                     Earlham                  ND 
 13  Jackson, Jarron                  Manchester           11.91m 
 14  Odle, Tanner                     Manchester           11.88m 
 15  Marzolf, Nick                    Anderson (In         12.23m 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Powell, Michael                  Franklin           12:33.47 
  2  Gudeman, Alex                    Manchester          9:59.09 
  3  West, Stuart                     Rose-Hulman         9:53.36 
  4  Meyer, Ryan                      Rose-Hulman         9:58.72 
  5  Dean, Thomas                     Manchester         10:27.51 
  6  Krick, Colin                     Defiance           11:10.04 
  7  Davis, Joe                       Defiance                 NT 
  8  Stocker, Michael                 Manchester               NT 
  9  Nordmann, Curtis                 Manchester               NT 
 10  Branam, Jacob                    Anderson (In       10:48.82 
 11  Sprague, Kyle                    Transylvania       10:47.22 
 12  McElroy, Sean                    Mount St. Jo       13:06.84 
 13  Millard, Matt                    Franklin           10:31.97 
 14  Leversen, Alex                   Rose-Hulman        10:22.50 
 15  Russ, Martin                     Bluffton           10:02.55 
 16  Lokken, Peter                    Rose-Hulman        10:25.06 
 17  Boyd, Charlie                    Earlham            11:30.60 
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Murphy, Tara                     Bluffton           13:06.80 
  2  Lynn, Nicole                     Manchester         13:13.19 
  3  Miller, Emilee                   Defiance           11:34.32 
  4  Siebert, Kori                    Hanover            12:43.38 
  5  Martinez, Brianna                Manchester         12:12.06 
  6  Collier, Hila                    Franklin           13:03.75 
  7  Shuler, Brittany                 Manchester               NT 
  8  DeBeck, Kaleigh                  Hanover            12:31.37 
  9  Catlett, Shelby                  Transylvania       13:16.03 
 10  Sinclair, Margo                  Anderson (In       12:33.31 
 11  Taylor, Anna                     Rose-Hulman        12:22.66 
 12  Stahl, Sarah                     Manchester               NT 
 13  Titchenal, Anni                  Hanover            12:38.08 
 14  Hamilton, Kristy                 Franklin           14:23.72 
 15  Lowry, Betsy                     Anderson (In       12:54.13 
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              15.50 
  3  McNeil, Brad                     Anderson (In             NT 
  4  Valioulis, Dimitrios             Rose-Hulman           16.20 
  5  Maze, Keith                      Franklin              15.85 
  6  Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman           15.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Kittle, Max                      Anderson (In          14.42 
  3  Staples, Nathaniel               Franklin              17.23 
  4  Rockwood, Tyler                  Rose-Hulman           16.28 
  5  Smith, Isaiah                    Rose-Hulman           15.72 
  6  Mallory, Derek                   Anderson (In          15.63 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Franklin, Hannah                 Earlham               16.44 
  3  Young, Emily                     Franklin              17.14 
  4  Moseby, Jordan                   Hanover               14.93 
  5  Mullenhour, Kayla                Bluffton              16.89 
  6  Fender, Jordin                   Transylvania          14.79 
  7  Hays, Danialle                   Franklin              16.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Howell, Cassie                   Mount St. Jo          18.51 
  2  Friske, Alex                     Anderson (In          14.63 
  3  Funderburg, Alysia               Franklin              16.66 
  4  Ward, Lindsay                    Manchester            20.62 
  5  Sarfino, Margaret                Defiance              16.50 
  6  Lime, Brooke                     Defiance              15.87 
  7  Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              15.89 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Hood, John                       Earlham               54.98 
  3  Pizzo, Anthony                   Hanover               51.86 
  4  Hoseus, Ben                      Transylvania          50.71 
  5  Feldmann, Joe                    Hanover               50.10 
  6  Jones, Kody                      Manchester            54.60 
  7  Johnston, Ryan                   Defiance              52.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Schoening, Jack                  Hanover               53.15 
  2  Page, Jesse                      Franklin              51.37 
  3  Daffin, Brian                    Transylvania          57.62 
  4  Kramer, Henry                    Transylvania          53.98 
  5  Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo          48.74 
  6  Icenogle, Michael                Franklin              50.83 
  7  Haskins, Nick                    Manchester            58.21 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Castor, Austin                   Anderson (In             NT 
  2  Duffy, Tyler                     Rose-Hulman           50.01 
  3  Luce, Logan                      Hanover               55.04 
  4  Wineglass, Wayne                 Anderson (In          54.01 
  5  Williams, Mason                  Transylvania          50.81 
  6  Drewes, Blake                    Bluffton              51.44 
  7  Hudkins, AJ                      Manchester            52.71 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Harper, Christine                Rose-Hulman         1:02.75 
  3  George, Kali                     Defiance              58.79 
  4  Vogel, Katelin                   Franklin            1:07.80 
  5  Bell, Jessie                     Defiance            1:05.89 
  6  Peppel, Marissa                  Hanover             1:05.99 
  7  Rudolf, Natalie                  Mount St. Jo        1:07.75 
  8  Marek, Erin                      Transylvania        1:01.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Krull, Hannah                    Bluffton            1:06.03 
  2  Jervis, Erika                    Hanover             1:04.68 
  3  Bouril, Justine                  Mount St. Jo        1:09.82 
  4  Hubbard, Savannah                Hanover             1:05.20 
  5  Lucas, Rachel                    Franklin            1:01.32 
  6  Sanders, Neneh                   Hanover             1:06.98 
  7  Cohron, Katie                    Transylvania        1:01.33 
  8  McGushion, Cassandra             Manchester               NT 
 
Event 15  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Thornton, Zay                    Franklin              11.38 
  2  Carter, Aaron                    Franklin              11.77 
  3  Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo             NT 
  4  Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               11.16 
  5  Wilson, Adam                     Rose-Hulman           11.16 
  6  Roth, George                     Defiance              11.65 
  7  Smith, Travis                    Earlham               11.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Dick, Adam                       Mount St. Jo          14.64 
  3  Dews, Alec                       Earlham               11.07 
  4  Moe, Zack                        Anderson (In          11.52 
  5  Jacobson, Joel                   Bluffton              11.41 
  6  Christensen, Taylor              Franklin              11.30 
  7  Richardson, Jared                Hanover               12.21 
  8  Becker, Clay                     Rose-Hulman           11.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  McGoff, Grady                    Rose-Hulman           11.24 
  2  Qi, Han                          Transylvania          12.83 
  3  Dixon, Lonnie                    Mount St. Jo          12.61 
  4  Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          11.43 
  5  Franchini, Enrico                Hanover               11.17 
  6  Gardiner, Torrey                 Hanover               11.45 
  7  Johnson, Tony                    Anderson (In          10.69 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Maxison, Erin                    Manchester            14.93 
  2  Watkins, Sydney                  Transylvania          13.63 
  3  Wilson, Micah                    Defiance              12.05 
  4  Auxier, Shelby                   Transylvania          13.10 
  5  Gardner, Deborah                 Anderson (In          13.09 
  6  Warnecke, Whitney                Bluffton              13.56 
  7  Saner, Trinity                   Mount St. Jo          14.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nevitt, Jenny                    Franklin              13.54 
  2  Ware, Britney                    Earlham               13.66 
  3  Fender, Jordin                   Transylvania          13.09 
  4  Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               12.48 
  5  Bugelholl, Sarah                 Franklin              14.36 
  6  Anderson, Bree                   Defiance              13.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Freeman, Sabree                  Manchester            14.22 
  2  Curry, Zoe                       Earlham               13.44 
  3  Howell, Natavia                  Franklin              12.53 
  4  Walsh, Patricia                  Hanover               13.38 
  5  Perry, Kim                       Bluffton              14.35 
  6  Friske, Alex                     Anderson (In          12.51 
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Barth, Sam                       Mount St. Jo        1:57.58 
  2  Smith, Patrick                   Anderson (In        2:08.01 
  3  Campo, Shawn                     Bluffton            2:14.80 
  4  Gehman, Jake                     Anderson (In        2:00.88 
  5  Kain, Andy                       Hanover             2:09.25 
  6  Sellers, Richie                  Hanover             2:00.45 
  7  Baracani-Thomas, Frank           Hanover             2:18.38 
  8  Mattiuz, Brendon                 Rose-Hulman         1:55.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thompson, Eric                   Franklin            1:58.58 
  2  Scheel, Charles                  Manchester               NT 
  3  Bomber, Max                      Franklin            2:03.93 
  4  Dwenger, Bret                    Mount St. Jo        2:20.55 
  5  Wilson, Cody                     Defiance            2:01.11 
  6  Thompson, Andrew                 Rose-Hulman         1:59.92 
  7  McSwain, David                   Mount St. Jo        2:11.88 
  8  Gough, Leighton                  Franklin            1:54.79 
  9  Czujko, Alex                     Transylvania        2:10.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Billingsley, Matthew             Rose-Hulman         1:59.89 
  2  Miller, Rick                     Franklin            2:11.16 
  3  Worl, Riley                      Manchester               NT 
  4  Parrett, Troy                    Defiance            1:53.57 
  5  Rindler, Jacob                   Defiance            2:01.49 
  6  White, Tyrone                    Bluffton            1:59.60 
  7  Saldana, Chris                   Transylvania        2:11.17 
  8  Sweet, Jacob                     Manchester               NT 
  9  Kelly, Brendan                   Hanover             2:03.22 
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Daeger, Sadie                    Defiance            2:39.16 
  2  Murdock, Anna                    Franklin            2:13.93 
  3  Prinkey, Anna                    Defiance            3:08.44 
  4  Myers, Ashley                    Franklin            2:27.90 
  5  Arney, Sarah                     Manchester               NT 
  6  Effinger, Rachel                 Hanover             2:28.43 
  7  Zorman, Allison                  Franklin            2:36.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miller, Peyton                   Manchester          2:32.60 
  2  Ferrell, Brittany                Hanover             2:23.45 
  3  Trachtman, Cameron               Hanover             2:31.76 
  4  Keisler, Maddie                  Manchester          2:43.67 
  5  Hostettler, Miranda              Bluffton            2:46.14 
  6  Smith, Rachel                    Hanover             2:23.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Peterman, Nichole                Bluffton            2:30.73 
  2  Hardt, Elizabeth                 Transylvania        2:48.94 
  3  Allen, Corrina                   Mount St. Jo             NT 
  4  Shuler, Brittany                 Manchester          2:42.92 
  5  Kerber, Cora                     Transylvania        2:25.72 
  6  Quinlan, Heather                 Anderson (In        2:23.08 
  7  Espinosa, Grace                  Anderson (In        2:33.05 
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Smith, Isaiah                    Rose-Hulman           57.24 
  2  Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              57.37 
  3  Kittle, Max                      Anderson (In          53.83 
  4  Fisher, Sean                     Mount St. Jo        1:02.53 
  5  Bruce, Trae                      Manchester          1:02.27 
  6  Dixon, Lonnie                    Mount St. Jo        1:06.04 
  7  Jones, Immanuel                  Franklin            1:03.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  McNeil, Brad                     Anderson (In          53.89 
  3  Emmert, Collin                   Hanover             1:02.79 
  4  Mallory, Derek                   Anderson (In        1:00.14 
  5  Kersten, Aaron                   Defiance            1:02.55 
  6  Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman           54.86 
  7  Staples, Nathaniel               Franklin            1:01.05 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Funderburg, Alysia               Franklin            1:14.71 
  3  Mullenhour, Kayla                Bluffton            1:08.59 
  4  Johnson, Addie                   Rose-Hulman         1:06.52 
  5  Sarfino, Margaret                Defiance            1:07.35 
  6  Franklin, Hannah                 Earlham             1:08.20 
  7  Lynn, Nicole                     Manchester               NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Hays, Danialle                   Franklin            1:07.88 
  4  Reneau, Kasey                    Manchester          1:14.41 
  5  Lime, Brooke                     Defiance            1:08.06 
  6  Young, Emily                     Franklin            1:10.72 
  7  Bingley, Kim                     Defiance            1:04.36 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Icenogle, Michael                Franklin              23.25 
  2  Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          25.77 
  3  Page, Jesse                      Franklin              23.60 
  4  Duffy, Tyler                     Rose-Hulman           22.70 
  5  Johnson, Tony                    Anderson (In          22.68 
  6  Qi, Han                          Transylvania          26.54 
  7  Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania          23.56 
  8  Fitzpatrick, Johnnie             Earlham               23.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Finley, Austin                   Manchester            23.27 
  2  Jacobson, Joel                   Bluffton              23.56 
  3  Daffin, Brian                    Transylvania          25.11 
  4  Koranteng, Philip                Rose-Hulman           22.70 
  5  Dick, Adam                       Mount St. Jo          31.15 
  6  Pizzo, Anthony                   Hanover               23.13 
  7  Roth, George                     Defiance              23.75 
  8  Kelley, Jake                     Rose-Hulman           22.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo          21.78 
  2  Hoseus, Ben                      Transylvania          22.93 
  3  Gardiner, Torrey                 Hanover                  NT 
  4  Franchini, Enrico                Hanover               23.46 
  5  Wineglass, Wayne                 Anderson (In          24.60 
  6  Thornton, Zay                    Franklin              23.34 
  7  Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               24.11 
  8  McGoff, Grady                    Rose-Hulman           23.08 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gardner, Deborah                 Anderson (In          26.84 
  2  Wilson, Micah                    Defiance              25.32 
  3  Banegas, Ximena                  Earlham               29.85 
  4  Howell, Cassie                   Mount St. Jo          27.89 
  5  Anderson, Bree                   Defiance              26.84 
  6  Watkins, Sydney                  Transylvania          28.01 
  7  Saner, Trinity                   Mount St. Jo          29.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Moseby, Jordan                   Hanover               27.21 
  3  Hays, Danialle                   Franklin              27.70 
  4  Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               26.40 
  5  Freeman, Sabree                  Manchester            30.32 
  6  Howell, Natavia                  Franklin              26.82 
  7  Bell, Jessie                     Defiance              29.39 
  8  Walsh, Patricia                  Hanover               28.31 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Curry, Zoe                       Earlham               28.51 
  2  Marek, Erin                      Transylvania          26.79 
  3  Peppel, Marissa                  Hanover               28.82 
  4  George, Kali                     Defiance              26.55 
  5  Bouril, Justine                  Mount St. Jo          30.90 
  6  Lucas, Rachel                    Franklin              27.24 
  7  Bugelholl, Sarah                 Franklin              30.53 
  8  Friske, Alex                     Anderson (In          27.43 
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bresnahan, Connor                Manchester         33:57.64 
  2  Sandlin, Kris                    Franklin           31:34.62 
  3  Molen, Deron                     Franklin           36:24.42 
  4  Birchmeier, Corey                Manchester         33:40.01 
  5  Penk, Gabriel                    Earlham                  NT 
  6  Lafree, Chris                    Manchester         32:52.59 
  7  Albrecht, Blake                  Franklin           33:25.43 
  8  Wells, Logan                     Hanover            32:53.84 
  9  Caffarelli, Jonathon             Manchester         32:30.77 
 10  Roush, Zach                      Defiance           36:51.07 
 11  Conrad, Simon                    Earlham            35:33.27 
 12  Smolarek, Kyle                   Rose-Hulman              NT 
 13  Harlan, Clayton                  Manchester         32:48.61 
 14  Hilton, Josh                     Defiance                 NT 
 
Event 24  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maran, Desiree                   Anderson (In       43:15.42 
  2  Smith, Kara                      Manchester         42:25.04 
  3  Cain, Hillary                    Franklin                 NT 
  4  Hauser, Emma                     Earlham            41:06.49 
  5  Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover                  NT 
  6  Hill, Kelsey                     Hanover                  NT 
  7  Harber, Tiffany                  Manchester         44:14.46 
  8  Bugelholl, Kate                  Franklin           42:30.51 
  9  Wiczynski, Teresa                Hanover                  NT 
 10  Bowling, Kelsey                  Defiance                 NT 
 11  Cornwell, Miranda                Earlham            43:48.44 
 12  Ritchey Moore, Ruth              Manchester               NT 
 13  Smith, Aubrey                    Manchester               NT 
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             39.11m 
  2  Sellers, Cole                    Manchester           34.17m 
  3  Arnold, Jacob                    Defiance             42.81m 
  4  Grogan, Robert                   Mount St. Jo         29.16m 
  5  Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         37.71m 
  6  Bonnoront, Andrew                Franklin             32.73m 
  7  Carroll, Joe                     Rose-Hulman          44.90m 
  8  Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         41.98m 
  9  Wheat, Kollin                    Earlham              27.71m 
 10  Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             40.03m 
 11  Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              41.54m 
 12  Priser, Trent                    Anderson (In         35.64m 
 13  Moran, Jacob                     Bluffton             37.20m 
 14  Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          48.95m 
 15  Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         38.38m 
 16  Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             49.13m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stevens, Ivy                     Hanover              36.11m 
  2  Gibson, Aron                     Bluffton             36.53m 
  3  Parker, Alex                     Bluffton             39.60m 
  4  Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         42.10m 
  5  Rodriguez, Jacob                 Defiance             42.44m 
  6  O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             32.69m 
  7  Campbell, Donald                 Manchester           36.32m 
  8  Baldwin, Justin                  Hanover              28.37m 
  9  Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           50.34m 
 10  Stiver, Gabe                     Mount St. Jo         31.20m 
 11  Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          47.00m 
 12  Alberts, Michael                 Earlham              21.25m 
 13  Nunez, Luiyi                     Defiance             46.73m 
 14  Shafer, Patrick                  Manchester           37.38m 
 15  Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              44.90m 
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester           39.31m 
  2  Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         39.11m 
  3  Chambers, Marissa                Mount St. Jo         22.84m 
  4  McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         40.13m 
  5  Richey, Megan                    Hanover              36.18m 
  6  McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           27.44m 
  7  Aator, Barinem                   Manchester           42.43m 
  8  Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         39.35m 
  9  Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           34.17m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              36.50m 
  2  Young, Nikki                     Defiance             36.80m 
  3  Meyer, Kimberly                  Bluffton             28.36m 
  4  Cook, Samantha                   Defiance             36.47m 
  5  Bex, Alexus                      Earlham              25.50m 
  6  Walls, Nicole                    Defiance             35.58m 
  7  Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         35.18m 
  8  Galloway, Mollee                 Defiance             32.32m 
  9  Christy, Erica                   Franklin             24.35m 
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         30.45m 
  2  Carpenter, Joseph                Defiance             32.25m 
  3  Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              38.04m 
  4  Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         40.82m 
  5  Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo         36.28m 
  6  Spearman, DiVaunta               Bluffton             32.86m 
  7  Priser, Trent                    Anderson (In         33.63m 
  8  Sellers, Cole                    Manchester           39.27m 
  9  Gibson, Aron                     Bluffton             35.48m 
 10  O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             33.36m 
 11  Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             36.94m 
 12  Okruch, Andrew                   Rose-Hulman          42.75m 
 13  Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             41.16m 
 14  Moran, Jacob                     Bluffton             38.55m 
 15  Schulthies, Austin               Rose-Hulman          42.74m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              36.41m 
  2  Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          42.03m 
  3  Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           43.11m 
  4  Swihart, Brandon                 Hanover              28.56m 
  5  Keller, Nic                      Rose-Hulman          41.83m 
  6  Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         32.84m 
  7  Eugene, Allen                    Earlham              23.02m 
  8  Campbell, Donald                 Manchester           32.75m 
  9  Shafer, Patrick                  Manchester           30.02m 
 10  Morris, Stephen                  Earlham              29.47m 
 11  Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             37.91m 
 12  Stiver, Gabe                     Mount St. Jo         38.96m 
 13  Arnold, Jacob                    Defiance             40.46m 
 14  Rodriguez, Jacob                 Defiance             30.93m 
 15  Stevens, Ivy                     Hanover              34.78m 
 
Event 28  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cook, Samantha                   Defiance             37.30m 
  2  Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             29.09m 
  3  Olson, Kara                      Manchester           30.22m 
  4  Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           25.86m 
  5  Young, Nikki                     Defiance             34.07m 
  6  Anderson, Ariona                 Earlham              20.57m 
  7  Christy, Erica                   Franklin             30.52m 
  8  Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              34.91m 
  9  Richey, Megan                    Hanover              29.10m 
 10  Walls, Nicole                    Defiance             33.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Aator, Barinem                   Manchester           32.73m 
  2  Bex, Alexus                      Earlham              27.56m 
  3  Chambers, Marissa                Mount St. Jo         26.36m 
  4  Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         34.02m 
  5  Schnurr, Janet                   Hanover              19.61m 
  6  Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         36.88m 
  7  McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           31.43m 
  8  Sanders, Taylor                  Transylvania         27.07m 
  9  McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         29.93m 
 10  Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         27.82m 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo             ND 
  2  Everett, Trey                    Bluffton              6.63m 
  3  Schulthies, Austin               Rose-Hulman           6.66m 
  4  Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman           6.14m 
  5  Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen               Manchester            5.53m 
  6  Warner, Clay                     Franklin              6.52m 
  7  Foster, Cody                     Franklin              6.37m 
  8  Christensen, Taylor              Franklin              7.07m 
  9  Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton              6.22m 
 10  Jean, Junior                     Earlham               5.44m 
 11  Pizzo, Anthony                   Hanover               6.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               5.50m 
  2  Smyth, Brendan                   Rose-Hulman           6.15m 
  3  Jackson, Jarron                  Manchester            5.27m 
  4  Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin              7.08m 
  5  Dixon, Marq                      Earlham                  ND 
  6  Balvich, Josh                    Anderson (In          6.11m 
  7  Donoso, Jamal                    Earlham                  ND 
  8  Dixon, Lonnie                    Mount St. Jo             ND 
  9  Mallory, Derek                   Anderson (In          5.97m 
 10  Odle, Tanner                     Manchester            6.25m 
 11  Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          6.11m 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman           4.77m 
  2  Maxison, Erin                    Manchester            3.69m 
  3  George, Kali                     Defiance                 ND 
  4  Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              5.20m 
  5  Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman           4.81m 
  6  Williams, Kyra                   Earlham               4.33m 
  7  Turner, Careen                   Hanover               4.23m 
  8  Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester               ND 
  9  Warnecke, Whitney                Bluffton              4.81m 
 10  Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               5.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Watt, JaLissa                    Earlham               4.48m 
  2  Reneau, Kasey                    Manchester            4.68m 
  3  Rudolf, Natalie                  Mount St. Jo          4.39m 
  4  Weaks, Waverly                   Defiance              5.04m 
  5  Myers, Ashley                    Franklin                 ND 
  6  Funderburg, Alysia               Franklin              4.98m 
  7  Hubbard, Savannah                Hanover               5.00m 
  8  Sarfino, Margaret                Defiance              4.60m 
  9  Watkins, Sydney                  Transylvania          4.39m 
 10  Harper, Christine                Rose-Hulman           4.57m 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman           1.83m 
  2  Mattoon, Josh                    Bluffton              1.73m 
  3  Everett, Trey                    Bluffton              2.02m 
  4  Shumate, David                   Rose-Hulman           1.83m 
  5  Drewes, Blake                    Bluffton              1.93m 
  6  Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin              1.83m 
  7  Schulthies, Austin               Rose-Hulman           1.93m 
  8  Odle, Tanner                     Manchester            1.80m 
  9  Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen               Manchester            1.90m 
 10  Jaeger, Nick                     Hanover               1.98m 
 11  Boone, Phillip                   Earlham               1.78m 
 12  Marzolf, Nick                    Anderson (In          1.88m 
 13  Finley, Austin                   Manchester            1.90m 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Young, Emily                     Franklin              1.57m 
  2  Hefta, Emily                     Anderson (In          1.43m 
  3  Hewitt, Olivia                   Hanover               1.48m 
  4  Warnecke, Whitney                Bluffton              1.39m 
  5  George, Kali                     Defiance              1.65m 
  6  Paruleski, Ava                   Rose-Hulman           1.53m 
  7  Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              1.53m 
  8  Larson, Frances                  Hanover               1.65m 
  9  Rowe, Allison                    Manchester               NH 
 10  Alexander, Lauren                Hanover               1.46m 
 11  Sarfino, Margaret                Defiance              1.45m 
 12  Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester            1.63m 
 
Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Defiance  'A'                                          45.71 
     1) Seeley, John                    2) Johnston, Ryan                 
     3) Kersten, Aaron                  4) Roth, George                   
  2  Earlham  'A'                                           44.48 
     1) Smith, Travis                   2) Fitzpatrick, Johnnie           
     3) Reid, Malik                     4) Dews, Alec                     
  3  Hanover  'A'                                           43.19 
     1) Pizzo, Anthony                  2) Franchini, Enrico              
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler                4) Gardiner, Torrey               
  4  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   42.74 
     1) Moe, Zack                       2) Kittle, Max                    
     3) McNeil, Brad                    4) Johnson, Tony                  
  5  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       43.05 
     1) Wilson, Adam                    2) Koranteng, Philip              
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Becker, Clay                   
  6  Franklin  'A'                                          43.76 
     1) Carter, Aaron                   2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Christensen, Taylor             4) Icenogle, Matthew              
  7  Bluffton  'A'                                          45.59 
     1) Miller, Robert (Rj)             2) Ehresman, Austin               
     3) Mattoon, Josh                   4) Jacobson, Joel                 
  8  Manchester  'A'                                        46.07 
     1) Jackson, Jarron                 2) Finley, Austin                 
     3) Bruce, Trae                     4) Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen             
 
Event 34  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bluffton  'A'                                          53.40 
     1) Krull, Hannah                   2) Schiefer, Kristin              
     3) Warnecke, Whitney               4) Perry, Kim                     
  2  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       52.98 
     1) Combs, Lucinda                  2) Johnson, Addie                 
     3) Falls, Sheldan                  4) Harper, Christine              
  3  Defiance  'A'                                          50.95 
     1) Wilson, Micah                   2) George, Kali                   
     3) Weaks, Waverly                  4) Anderson, Bree                 
  4  Transylvania  'A'                                      49.85 
     1) Cohron, Katie                   2) Fender, Jordin                 
     3) Marek, Erin                     4) Auxier, Shelby                 
  5  Franklin  'A'                                          50.57 
     1) Hays, Danialle                  2) Nevitt, Jenny                  
     3) Funderburg, Alysia              4) Howell, Natavia                
  6  Hanover  'A'                                           51.16 
     1) Moseby, Jordan                  2) Peppel, Marissa                
     3) Hubbard, Savannah               4) Walsh, Patricia                
  7  Earlham  'A'                                           53.38 
     1) Scott, Kiara                    2) Banegas, Ximena                
     3) Ware, Britney                   4) Williams, Kyra                 
  8  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Jones, Julie                    2) Truitt, Rachael                
     3) Hefta, Emily                    4) Moore, Destynne                
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Patrick                   Anderson (In        4:28.00 
  2  Merryfield, Jacob                Defiance                 NT 
  3  Brean, Patrick                   Bluffton            5:02.88 
  4  Maxson, Paul                     Earlham             4:41.42 
  5  Millard, Matt                    Franklin            4:19.82 
  6  McElroy, Sean                    Mount St. Jo        5:17.27 
  7  Czujko, Alex                     Transylvania        4:26.51 
  8  Stocker, Michael                 Manchester               NT 
  9  Rue, Sebastian                   Defiance            4:46.77 
 10  McSwain, David                   Mount St. Jo        4:44.72 
 11  Barber, Duncan                   Earlham             4:42.31 
 12  Kelly, Brendan                   Hanover             4:15.35 
 13  Saldana, Chris                   Transylvania        4:40.24 
 14  Dwenger, Bret                    Mount St. Jo        5:00.27 
 15  Hammel, Andrew                   Manchester          5:17.02 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gough, Leighton                  Franklin            4:05.62 
  2  Fisher, Jack                     Bluffton            4:01.97 
  3  Catt, Nathan                     Rose-Hulman         4:00.87 
  4  Simon, Jack                      Hanover             4:13.56 
  5  Billingsley, Matthew             Rose-Hulman         4:07.53 
  6  West, Stuart                     Rose-Hulman         4:00.07 
  7  Meyer, Ryan                      Rose-Hulman         4:10.23 
  8  Russ, Martin                     Bluffton            4:09.57 
  9  Mauser, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman         4:06.76 
 10  Dean, Thomas                     Manchester          4:11.80 
 11  Parrett, Troy                    Defiance            4:05.67 
 12  Lafree, Chris                    Manchester          4:09.80 
 13  Davis, Joe                       Defiance            3:59.86 
 14  Baracani-Thomas, Frank           Hanover             4:11.42 
 15  Thompson, Eric                   Franklin            4:03.28 
 
Event 36  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Bailey                    Hanover                  NT 
  2  Taylor, Megan                    Manchester               NT 
  3  Hardt, Elizabeth                 Transylvania        6:02.18 
  4  Norris, Hailey                   Anderson (In        5:46.44 
  5  Bouril, Justine                  Mount St. Jo             NT 
  6  Daley, Jamie                     Franklin            6:29.56 
  7  Allen, Corrina                   Mount St. Jo        7:06.07 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Myers, Ashley                    Franklin            5:13.72 
  2  Pitts, Sydney                    Hanover             5:24.89 
  3  Hairston, Anna                   Bluffton            4:59.52 
  4  Weeber, Rachel                   Manchester          5:12.88 
  5  Murphy, Tara                     Bluffton            5:27.56 
  6  Trachtman, Cameron               Hanover             4:57.02 
  7  Zimmerman, Emmy                  Earlham             5:04.81 
  8  Marlow, Allyssa                  Franklin            5:13.01 
  9  Miller, Emilee                   Defiance            4:57.14 
 10  Miller, Peyton                   Manchester          5:26.37 
 11  Jordan, Mariah                   Manchester          5:01.38 
 12  Kerber, Cora                     Transylvania        5:04.29 
 13  Murdock, Anna                    Franklin            4:51.80 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Albrecht, Blake                  Franklin           16:08.00 
  2  Hally, Jake                      Hanover            16:22.10 
  3  Bradley, Zach                    Bluffton           16:07.56 
  4  Nordmann, Curtis                 Manchester         15:52.08 
  5  Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo             NT 
  6  Branam, Jacob                    Anderson (In       16:32.14 
  7  Becker, Jacob                    Rose-Hulman        15:59.26 
  8  Sandlin, Kris                    Franklin           14:49.73 
  9  Conrad, Simon                    Earlham            16:34.91 
 10  Ramirez, Adrian                  Bluffton           16:50.32 
 11  Siler, Travis                    Bluffton           17:01.46 
 12  Davis, Joe                       Defiance                 NT 
 13  Catt, Nathan                     Rose-Hulman        15:52.48 
 14  Harris, Blake                    Manchester         15:55.27 
 15  Franke, Ben                      Hanover            16:09.76 
 16  Apsley, Alan                     Franklin           17:04.79 
 17  Mauser, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman        15:34.09 
 18  Hilton, Josh                     Defiance           15:53.43 
 19  Gudeman, Alex                    Manchester         15:47.71 
 20  Senecal, Andrew                  Defiance           16:55.70 
 21  Bruggeman, Clayton               Defiance           16:52.70 
 22  Caffarelli, Jonathon             Manchester         16:04.52 
 23  Smolarek, Kyle                   Rose-Hulman        15:54.22 
 24  Gough, Leighton                  Franklin           15:29.03 
 25  Sprague, Kyle                    Transylvania       16:54.25 
 26  Mayhew, Robbie                   Rose-Hulman        15:46.23 
 27  Wells, Logan                     Hanover            15:55.40 
 28  Wonderlin, Isaac                 Anderson (In       17:25.22 
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Titchenal, Anni                  Hanover            20:08.18 
  2  Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover            18:53.10 
  3  Jordan, Mariah                   Manchester         18:30.02 
  4  Maran, Desiree                   Anderson (In       20:14.28 
  5  Wilson, Raven                    Bluffton           20:37.17 
  6  Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca        Rose-Hulman              NT 
  7  Zimmerman, Emmy                  Earlham                  NT 
  8  Schaefer, Olivia                 Transylvania       22:42.50 
  9  Martinez, Brianna                Manchester         18:55.68 
 10  DeBeck, Kaleigh                  Hanover                  NT 
 11  Hobbs, Emilie                    Rose-Hulman        19:58.56 
 12  Holmes, Brittney                 Defiance           21:32.17 
 13  Weeber, Rachel                   Manchester         21:04.50 
 14  Daeger, Sadie                    Defiance           22:15.39 
 15  Catlett, Shelby                  Transylvania       21:10.05 
 16  Cain, Hillary                    Franklin           19:50.36 
 17  Rand, Alex                       Transylvania       22:24.65 
 18  Sinclair, Margo                  Anderson (In       20:05.76 
 19  Smith, Kara                      Manchester         21:30.13 
 20  Bussard, Marissa                 Defiance           22:15.74 
 21  Lowry, Betsy                     Anderson (In       19:53.76 
 22  Alling, Hannah                   Franklin           21:44.24 
 23  O'Neill, Kati                    Bluffton           21:34.79 
 24  Hairston, Anna                   Bluffton           19:03.82 
 25  Miller, Emilee                   Defiance                 NT 
 26  Wiczynski, Teresa                Hanover            19:55.34 
 27  Hauser, Emma                     Earlham            19:29.82 
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Manchester  'A'                                      3:36.64 
     1) Finley, Austin                  2) Lafree, Chris                  
     3) Jones, Kody                     4) Hudkins, AJ                    
  4  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:30.04 
     1) Drewes, Blake                   2) Huss, Cameron                  
     3) Fisher, Jack                    4) White, Tyrone                  
  5  Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                3:33.04 
     1) Burton, Micquelle               2) Fowler, Samuel                 
     3) Fisher, Sean                    4) Barth, Sam                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Transylvania  'A'                                    3:28.24 
     1) Williams, Mason                 2) Kramer, Henry                  
     3) Lyvers, Ben                     4) Hoseus, Ben                    
  3  Defiance  'A'                                        3:24.32 
     1) Johnston, Ryan                  2) Davis, Joe                     
     3) Wilson, Cody                    4) Parrett, Troy                  
  4  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     3:21.19 
     1) Smith, Isaiah                   2) Duffy, Tyler                   
     3) Mattiuz, Brendon                4) Schulthies, Blake              
  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 3:22.80 
     1) McNeil, Brad                    2) Moyer, Nick                    
     3) Gehman, Jake                    4) Kittle, Max                    
  6  Franklin  'A'                                        3:26.79 
     1) Icenogle, Matthew               2) Thompson, Eric                 
     3) Icenogle, Michael               4) Page, Jesse                    
  7  Hanover  'A'                                         3:28.64 
     1) Pizzo, Anthony                  2) Schoening, Jack                
     3) Kelly, Brendan                  4) Feldmann, Joe                  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                      NT 
     1) Quinlan, Heather                2) Truitt, Rachael                
     3) Gardner, Deborah                4) Espinosa, Grace                
  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        4:24.01 
     1) Mullenhour, Kayla               2) Krull, Hannah                  
     3) Webb, Terrill                   4) Peterman, Nichole              
  3  Franklin  'A'                                        4:13.26 
     1) Hays, Danialle                  2) Lucas, Rachel                  
     3) Myers, Ashley                   4) Murdock, Anna                  
  4  Defiance  'A'                                        4:03.64 
     1) Sarfino, Margaret               2) George, Kali                   
     3) Bingley, Kim                    4) Wilson, Micah                  
  5  Transylvania  'A'                                    4:08.21 
     1) Cohron, Katie                   2) Auxier, Shelby                 
     3) Fender, Jordin                  4) Marek, Erin                    
  6  Hanover  'A'                                         4:18.95 
     1) Hubbard, Savannah               2) Ferrell, Brittany              
     3) Jervis, Erika                   4) Chambers, Briahna              
  7  Manchester  'A'                                      4:32.43 
     1) Reneau, Kasey                   2) Miller, Peyton                 
     3) Lynn, Nicole                    4) Stahl, Sarah