2019 Men's Track & Field Schedule/Results

Sat., December 01
Anderson
UIndy Season Opener No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Bluffton
Tiffin Alum Open No Team Score
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Defiance
IPFW 5th out of 6
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Earlham
UIndy Season Opener No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Transylvania
UIndy Season Opener No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri., December 07
Anderson
UIndy Winter Break Meet No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Franklin
UIndy Winter Break Meet No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Transylvania
UIndy Winter Break Meet No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri., January 11
Bluffton
Findlay Oiler Opener No Team Score
@ Findlay, Ohio
Hanover
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Spikes 3rd out of 4
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Spikes 2nd out of 4
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Manchester
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Spikes 4th out of 4
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat., January 12
Defiance
Northwest Ohio Invitational No Team Score
@ Findlay, Ohio
Franklin
Wabash Indoor Invitational No Team Score
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
Transylvania
Otterbein Invitational No Team Score
@ Westerville, Ohio
Fri., January 18
Franklin
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 7th out of 9
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Hanover
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 5th out of 9
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 1st out of 9
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
UIndy Invitational No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., January 19
Bluffton
Tiffin Dragon Open No Team Score
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Defiance
Tiffin Dragon Open No Team Score
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Earlham
Wooster Invitational
Cancelled
@ Wooster, Ohio
Manchester
Trine University Invitational
Cancelled
@ Angola, Ind.
Fri., January 25
Bluffton
Findlay Classic
@ Findlay, Ohio
Hanover
Tom Hathaway Distance Classic
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Engineer Invitational 1st out of 7
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat., January 26
Anderson
Defiance College Invitational 9th out of 11
@ Defiance, Ohio
Bluffton
Findlay Classic No Team Score
@ Findlay, Ohio
Defiance
Defiance College Invitational 8th out of 11
@ Defiance, Ohio
Franklin
Defiance College Invitational 5th out of 11
@ Defiance, Ohio
Hanover
Tom Hathaway Distance Classic No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Transylvania
Jessica Starks Open (Capital) T14 out of 16
@ Columbus, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
Jessica Starks Open (Capital) 8th out of 16
@ Columbus, Ohio
Earlham
College of Wooster Fighting Scots Invitational 4th out of 6
@ Wooster, Ohio
Fri., February 01
Defiance
Oberlin Invite No Team Score
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Franklin
DePauw Small College Invitational 5th out of 6
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
DePauw Small College Invitational 2nd out of 6
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
DePauw Small College Invitational 4th out of 6
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat., February 02
Anderson
Anderson Indoor Invitational No Team Score
@ Anderson, Ind.
Bluffton
Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) 5th out of 8
@ Ada, Ohio
Earlham
Denison Invitational t11th out of 13
@ Granville, Ohio
Hanover
Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) 3rd out of 8
@ Ada, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
Illinois Wesleyan Keck Select Meet 4th out of 6
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Transylvania
Bob Shannon Invitational (Denison) t11th out of 13
@ Granville, Ohio
Manchester
Anderson Indoor Invitational No Team Score
@ Anderson, Ind.
Fri., February 08
Bluffton
Defiance College Dick Small Invite
@ Defiance, Ohio
Defiance
Defiance College Dick Small Invite
@ Defiance, Ohio
Manchester
Defiance College Dick Small Invite
@ Defiance, Ohio
Sat., February 09
Anderson
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Bluffton
All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, Ohio
Defiance
All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, Ohio
Earlham
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Franklin
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Hanover
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Sun., February 10
Mount St. Joseph
All-Ohio Invitational @ Otterbein
@ Westerville, Ohio
Sat., February 16
HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Defiance, Ohio
Fri., March 15
Bluffton
Alan Connie Shamrock Invite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Earlham
Washington & Lee Carnival
@ Lexington, Va.
Hanover
Margaret Simmons Invitational 8th out of 11
@ Murray, Ky.
Sat., March 16
Bluffton
Alan Connie Shamrock Invite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Defiance
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 6th out of 9
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Earlham
Washington & Lee Carnival
@ Lexington, Va.
Franklin
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 8th out of 9
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 1st out of 9
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri., March 22
Hanover
Transylvania Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat., March 23
Bluffton
IWU Polar Bear Invitational
@ Marion, Ind.
Defiance
Indiana Wesleyan Invite
@ Marion, Ind.
Hanover
Transylvania Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Mount St. Joseph
Transylvania Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Rose-Hulman
Washington U. Invitational
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Transylvania
Transylvania Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Fri., March 29
Earlham
Washington U. Distance Carnival
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Franklin
Washington U. Distance Carnival
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat., March 30
Anderson
Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open
@ Cedarville, Ohio
Bluffton
Otterbein April Fool's Invitational
@ Westerville, Ohio
Defiance
Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open
@ Cedarville, Ohio
Earlham
Otterbein April Fool's Invitational
@ Westerville, Ohio
Franklin
Hanover Invitational
@ Hanover, Ind.
Hanover
Hanover Invitational
@ Hanover, Ind.
Manchester
Hanover Invitational
@ Hanover, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
Hanover Invitational
@ Hanover, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Otterbein April Fool's Invitational
@ Westerville, Ohio
Sat., April 06
Anderson
George Glass Invitational
@ Upland, Ind.
Bluffton
OWU Marv Frye Invitational
@ Delaware, Ohio
Defiance
Bob Kahn Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Earlham
OWU Marv Frye Invitational
@ Delaware, Ohio
Franklin
Grizzly Invtiational
@ Franklin, Ind.
Hanover
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Manchester
Taylor Invitational
@ Upland, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
Franklin Invitational
@ Franklin, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Transylvania
DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Fri., April 12
Transylvania
Centre Twilight
@ Danville, Ky.
Sat., April 13
Mount St. Joseph
All-Ohio Championships
@ Delaware, Ohio
Anderson
Indiana DIII Championships
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Bluffton
All-Ohio Championships
@ Delaware, Ohio
Defiance
All-Ohio Championships
@ Delaware, Ohio
Earlham
Indiana DIII Championships
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Franklin
Indiana DIII Championships
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Hanover
Indiana DIII Championships
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Manchester
Indiana DIII Championships
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Indiana DIII Championships
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Fri., April 19
Bluffton
ONU Polar Bear Invitational
@ Ada, Ohio
Franklin
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Hanover
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Manchester
ONU Polar Bear Invitational
@ Ada, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat., April 20
Anderson
Indiana Little State Championships
@ Marion, Ind.
Bluffton
ONU Polar Bear Invitational
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
ONU Polar Bear Invitational
@ Ada, Ohio
Earlham
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Manchester
ONU Polar Bear Invitational
@ Ada, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Transylvania
Kentucky Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Fri., April 26
HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Mount St. Joseph University @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat., April 27
HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Mount St. Joseph University @ Cincinnati, Ohio