2006 Men's Track & Field Schedule/Results

Date Team Meet Time
Mar. 18 Defiance University of Cincinnati (Cincinnati, Ohio) Results
  Franklin Wabash Relays Results
  Mt. St. Joseph University of Cincinnati (Cincinnati, Ohio) Results
  Bluffton Rose-Hulman (Terre Haute, Ind.) Results
  Hanover Rose-Hulman (Terre Haute, Ind.) Results
       
Mar. 25 Hanover Hanover Invitational 1st out of 8
Results
  Mt. St. Joseph Hanover Invitational 3rd out of 8
Results
  Franklin William Welch Invitational 4th out of 4
Results
  Anderson Yellow Jacket Outdoor Open (Cedarville, Ohio) 2nd out of 7
Results
  Bluffton Dick Small Invite (Defiance, Ohio) 10th out of 14
Results
  Defiance Dick Small Invite (Defiance, Ohio) 6th out of 14
Results
  Manchester Dick Small Invite (Defiance, Ohio) 11th out of 14
Results
       
Mar. 28 Franklin Manchester Dual Meet 1st out of 2
  Manchetser Manchester Dual Meet 2nd out of 2
       
Apr. 1 Franklin Washington Univ. Invite 15th out of 15
  Anderson The Runners Forum (Anderson, Ind.) 1st out of 6
  Hanover The Runners Forum (Anderson, Ind.) 4th out of 6
  Manchester Manchester Invite 1st out of 3
  Mt. St. Joseph The Runners Forum (Anderson, Ind.) 3rd out of 6
  Bluffton Beaver Invitational (Bluffton, Ohio) 3rd out of 4
  Defiance Beaver Invitational (Bluffton, Ohio) 2nd out of 4
       
Apr. 7-8 Anderson Little State (IUPUI) 2nd out of 20
  Franklin Little State (IUPUI) 15th out of 20
  Hanover Little State (IUPUI) 20th out of 20
  Manchester Little State (IUPUI) No team score
  Bluffton Marv Frye Invite (at Ohio Wesleyan) 10th out of 11
       
Apr. 8 Defiance Yellow Jacket Open (at Defiance, Ohio) 2nd out of 7
  Mt. St. Joseph Mount Open I 2nd out of 3
       
Apr. 13 Anderson AU Invitational

3rd out of 7

  Franklin AU Invitational 7th out of 7
       
Apr. 15 Bluffton All-Ohio Championships (at Delaware, Ohio) 15th out of 21
  Defiance All-Ohio Championships (at Delaware, Ohio) 16th out of 21
  Mt. St. Joseph All-Ohio Championships (at Delaware, Ohio) 18th out of 21
  Franklin Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 2nd out of 4
  Hanover Earlham Invitaitonal (Richmond, Ind.) 4th out of 4
       
Apr. 21 Hanover Mount Open II 4th out of 5
  Mt. St. Joseph Mount Open II 2nd out of 5
  Franklin Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet (Terre Haute, Ind.) Results
       
Apr. 22 Anderson AU Pre-Conference No Team Score
  Manchester Spartan Invite (North Manchester, Ind.) No Team Score
  Bluffton Joe Banks Invite (at Ohio Northern) 4th out of 5
  Defiance Joe Banks Invite (at Ohio Northern) 2nd out of 5
       
Apr. 29   HCAC Championship (hosted by Defiance) Results
       
May 5 Anderson Billy Hayes Invitational (Bloomington, Ind.) Results
  Franklin Billy Hayes Invitational (Bloomington, Ind.) Results
  Bluffton Toledo Rocket Open (at Toledo, Ohio) Results
       
May 6 Franklin Butler Twilight Meet (Indianapolis, Ind.) Results
  Hanover Butler Twilight Meet (Indianapolis, Ind.) Results
  Manchester Butler Twilight Meet (Indianapolis, Ind.) Results
  Defiance Defiance Open (at Defiance, Ohio) Results
       
May 11-12 Anderson Keeler Invitational ((Naperville, Ill.) Results
  Bluffton Keeler Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
  Franklin Keeler Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
  Hanover Keeler Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
  Manchester Keeler Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
       
May 18-19 Anderson North Central Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
  Franklin North Central Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
  Hanover North Central Invitational (Naperville, Ill.) Results
       
May 19 Bluffton Baldwin-Wallace Twilight Meet Results
       
May 25-27   NCAA Outdoor Nationals (at Lisle, Ill.) Results