cross country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Aug. 30 Defiance No Team Score Tiffin Invitational Final
  Hanover 6th out of 7 Franklin Invitational Final
  Franklin 1st out of 7 Franklin Invitational Final
  Manchester 2nd out of 4 Goshen Invitational Final
Sep. 6 Hanover 11th out of 12 Hanover Invitational Final
  Manchester 4th out of 12 Hanover Invitational Final
  Anderson 7th out of 9 Wabash College Invite Final
  Franklin 6th out of 9 Wabash College Invitational Final
  Rose-Hulman 4th out of 9 Wabash College Invite Final
  Transylvania No Team Score Queen City Invitational Final
  Mount St. Joseph 9th out of 9 Queen City Invitational Final
Sep. 13 Bluffton No Team Score Defiance Invitational Final
  Defiance 3rd out of 3 Defiance Invitational Final
  Transylvania No Team Score Centre Invitational Final
Sep. 19 Anderson 10th out of 15 Indiana Little State Final
  Franklin 9th out of 15 Indiana Little State Final
  Manchester 4th out of 15 Indiana Little State Final
  Rose-Hulman 8th out of 15 Indiana Little State Final
  Mount St. Joseph 30th out of 33 National Catholic Championships Final
Sep. 20 Bluffton 18th out of 20 Cedarville Invitational Final
  Defiance 15th out of 20 Cedarville Invitational Final
  Transylvania 10th place Berea Invitational Final
Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman 11th out of 21 Otterbein Invitational Final
  Manchester 10th out of 21 Otterbein Invitational Final
  Hanover 6th out of 7 Cedarville Open Final
Oct. 3 Anderson 20th out of 23 Notre Dame Invitational Final
Oct. 4 Rose-Hulman 1st out of 8 Earlham Invitational Final
  Bluffton 8th out of 8 Earlham Invitational Final
  Franklin 4th out of 25 Tom Sawyer Invitational Final
  Hanover 20th out of 20 Hanover Pre-National Meet Final
  Manchester 12th out of 20 Hanover Pre-National Meet Final
  Transylvania 25th out of 25 Tom Sawyer Invitational Final
Oct. 10 Defiance 18th out of 20 All-Ohio Championships Final
  Mount St. Joseph No Team Score All-Ohio Championships Final
  Bluffton 20th out of 20 All-Ohio Championships Final
Oct. 17 Mount St. Joseph 16th out of 23 Wilmington Fall Classic Final
  Hanover 15th out of 23 Wilmington Fall Classic Final
  Bluffton No Team Score Wilmington Fall Classic Final
  Rose-Hulman 4th out of 23 Wilmington Fall Classic Final
Oct. 18 Defiance 30th out of 30 Oberlin Invitational Final
  Franklin 6th out of 19 Gettysburg Invitational Final
  Anderson 4th out of 11 Manchester Invitational Final
  Transylvania No Team Score Manchester Invitational Final
  Manchester 2nd out of 11 Manchester Invitational Final
Nov. 1 Final
HCAC Championships
Nov. 15 Final
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
Nov. 22 Final
NCAA Division III National Championships