Men's Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Sep. 1 Defiance 4th Manchester Hokum Karem out of 4 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Hokum Karem out of 4 Final
  Franklin 3rd Manchester Hokem Karem out of 4 Final
Sep. 5 Anderson 5th Wabash Hokum Karem out of 5 Final
  Bluffton 4th Goshen Invitational out of 4 Final
  Hanover 7th Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
  Franklin 1st Franklin Invitational out of 8 Final
Sep. 12 Bluffton 4th Defiance Invitational out of 5 Final
  Defiance 3rd Defiance Invitational out of 5 Final
  Hanover 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
  Manchester 2nd Bowling Green Meet out of 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Queen City Invitational No Team Score Final
  Transylvania Queen City Invitational No Team Score Final
  Franklin 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 18 Anderson 7th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Hanover 14th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Manchester 1st Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 30th National Catholic Invitational out of 32 Final
  Franklin 10th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 14 Final
Sep. 19 Bluffton 15th Cedarville Invitational out of 16 Final
  Defiance 11th Cedarville Invitational out of 16 Final
  Transylvania Berea Invitational No Team Score Final
Sep. 25 Defiance 1st Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
  Bluffton 2nd Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 26 Rose-Hulman 7th Otterbein Invitational out of 16 Final
Oct. 2 Anderson 17th Notre Dame Invitational out of 21 Final
  Bluffton All-Ohio Championships No Team Score Final
  Defiance 32nd All-Ohio Championships out of 38 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 37th All-Ohio Championships out of 38 Final
Oct. 3 Hanover 28th Tom Sawyer Invitational out of 33 Final
  Transylvania 30th Tom Sawyer Invitational out of 33 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1st Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Franklin 9th Tom Sawyer Invitational out of 33 Final
Oct. 10 Manchester 2nd Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman 9th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 14 Final
Oct. 16 Bluffton 25th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 26 Final
  Hanover 15th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 26 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 23rd Wilmington Fall Classic out of 26 Final
  Rose-Hulman 9th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 26 Final
  Transylvania Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score Final
  Franklin 6th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 26 Final
Oct. 17 Anderson 2nd Manchester Invitational out of 8 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Invite out of 8 Final
  Defiance 24th Oberlin Invitational out of 28 Final
Oct. 31 HCAC Manchester Championships Wins Final
Nov. 14 Manchester 3rd NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional out of 36 Final
Nov. 21 Manchester 26th NCAA Division III National Championship out of 32 Final