Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Sep. 2 Defiance 2nd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Hokum Karem out of 2 Final
  Transylvania Asbury Invitational No Team Score Final
Sep. 4 Anderson 6th Wabash Hokum Karem out of 6 Final
  Bluffton Goshen Invitational No Team Score Final
  Earlham 7th Franklin Invitational out of 7 Final
  Hanover 4th Franklin Invitational out of 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5th Wabash Hokum Karem out of 6 Final
  Franklin 1st Franklin Invitational out of 7 Final
Sep. 11 Bluffton Defiance Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance 1st Defiance Invitational out of 2 Final
  Hanover 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
  Manchester 5th Mel Brodt Invitational out of 15 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 11th Queen City Invitational out of 12 Final
  Transylvania 12th Queen City Invitational out of 12 Final
  Franklin 1st Hanover Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 17 Anderson 10th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 15 Final
  Earlham 13th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 15 Final
  Hanover 14th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 15 Final
  Manchester 4th Indiana Intercollegiate out of 15 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 22nd National Catholic Invitational out of 25 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7th Indiana Intercollegiate out of 15 Final
  Franklin 3rd Indiana Intercollegiates out of 15 Final
Sep. 18 Bluffton Cedarville Invitational No Team Score Final
  Defiance 6th Penn State-Behrend Invitational out of 18 Final
  Transylvania 9th Berea Invitational out of 9 Final
Sep. 24 Bluffton 3rd Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
  Defiance 1st Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman 7th Otterbein Invitational out of 17 Final
Oct. 1 Bluffton All-Ohio Championships No Team Score Final
  Defiance 32 All-Ohio Championships out of 37 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 36th All-Ohio Championships out of 37 Final
Oct. 2 Anderson 1st Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Earlham 2nd Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Hanover 15th Louisville Fall Classic out of 29 Final
  Transylvania 29th Louisville Fall Classic out of 29 Final
  Franklin 19th Louisville Fall Classic out of 34 Final
  Manchester 3rd Lansing Invitational out of 18 Final
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman 6th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 13 Final
Oct. 15 Bluffton Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score Final
  Earlham 16th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 28 Final
  Hanover 17th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 28 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score Final
  Rose-Hulman 5th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 28 Final
  Transylvania Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score Final
  Franklin 4th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 28 Final
  Anderson 11th Wilmington Fall Classic out of 28 Final
Oct. 16 Defiance 26th Inter-Regional Rumble out of 31 Final
  Manchester 2nd Manchester Invitational out of 8 Final
Oct. 30 HCAC Championships Final
Falling Springs Park in Versailles, Kentucky
Nov. 13 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Final
Holland, Michigan