Results | Box Score

HCAC Men's Cross Country Championship

October 27, 2012


Results by Columbus Running Company www.columbusrunning.com

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's Championship 8k

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

TFRRS

 

1

1

805

Kris Sandlin Franklin College

26:11.9

3:16/K

010128K

 

2

2

832

Curtis Nordmann Manchester University

26:28.9

3:19/K

014251C

 

3

3

778

Joe Davis Defiance College

26:38.0

3:20/K

406333J

 

4

4

819

Zeth Baker Manchester University

26:41.2

3:20/K

186987Z

 

5

5

754

Eric Linn Anderson University

26:46.7

3:21/K

640766E

 

6

6

821

Jon Caffarelli Manchester University

26:48.6

3:21/K

852843J

 

7

7

826

Chris Lafree Manchester University

26:51.3

3:21/K

133035C

 

8

8

837

Michael Stocker Manchester University

26:51.5

3:21/K

537800M

 

9

9

782

Hayden Krick Defiance College

26:52.3

3:22/K

602273H

 

10

10

818

Logan Wells Hanover College

26:58.8

3:22/K

215174L

 

11

11

825

Clayton Harlan Manchester University

27:00.5

3:23/K

102212C

 

12

12

856

Stuart West Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:12.2

3:24/K

475425S

 

13

13

855

Andrew Thompson Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:23.4

3:25/K

510934A

 

14

14

846

Josh Hojnacki Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:24.7

3:26/K

137969J

 

15

15

800

Leighton Gough Franklin College

27:27.8

3:26/K

716201L

 

16

16

797

Blake Albrecht Franklin College

27:28.6

3:26/K

080796B

 

17

17

814

Brendan Kelly Hanover College

27:34.5

3:27/K

199431B

 

18

18

770

Ryan Schadewald Bluffton University

27:35.5

3:27/K

943995R

 

19

19

822

Jordan Collins Manchester University

27:37.5

3:27/K

786883J

 

20

20

772

Kevin Stewart Bluffton University

27:39.8

3:27/K

774799K

 

21

21

851

Robbie Mayhew Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:39.9

3:27/K

849888R

 

22

22

751

Sam Bayliss Anderson University

27:43.5

3:28/K

990477S

 

23

23

850

Kevin Mauser Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:44.5

3:28/K

322693K

 

24

24

768

Colin McCloskey Bluffton University

27:46.9

3:28/K

126419C

 

25

25

791

Simon Conrad Earlham College

27:52.6

3:29/K

805610S

 

26

26

808

Drew Elston Hanover College

27:54.2

3:29/K

560852D

 

27

(> 7)

831

Cam Miser Manchester University

27:58.0

3:30/K

936150C

 

28

27

842

Jacob Becker Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

27:59.3

3:30/K

651599J

 

29

28

783

Madison Murphy Defiance College

28:01.5

3:30/K

141917M

 

30

(> 7)

838

Jacob Sweet Manchester University

28:02.4

3:30/K

709818J

 

31

29

853

Kyle Smolarek Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

28:04.2

3:31/K

748091K

 

32

30

764

Zach Bradley Bluffton University

28:07.4

3:31/K

278538Z

 

33

31

769

Martin Russ Bluffton University

28:07.5

3:31/K

285017M

 

34

(> 7)

847

Matthew Lash Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

28:10.3

3:31/K

826816M

 

35

32

804

Zach Powell Franklin College

28:16.5

3:32/K

079075Z

 

36

33

802

Matt Millard Franklin College

28:22.5

3:33/K

190178M

 

37

34

762

Davis Thompson Anderson University

28:27.5

3:33/K

427646D

 

38

(> 7)

854

Sam Sobczak Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

28:29.4

3:34/K

565084S

 

39

35

811

Jason Holcomb Hanover College

28:31.1

3:34/K

575587J

 

40

36

809

Ben Franke Hanover College

28:35.9

3:34/K

714889B

 

41

(> 7)

845

Derek Heeger Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

28:37.5

3:35/K

768336D

 

42

37

756

Lucas Mendel Anderson University

28:38.4

3:35/K

003411L

 

43

(> 7)

857

Addison Williams Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

28:40.1

3:35/K

713466A

 

44

(> 7)

852

Ryan Meyer Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

28:41.5

3:35/K

413783R

 

45

(> 7)

823

Calvin Cook Manchester University

28:49.6

3:36/K

755705C

 

46

(> 7)

828

Matt Mest Manchester University

28:53.9

3:37/K

299067M

 

47

38

785

Troy Parrett Defiance College

28:58.9

3:37/K

722045T

 

48

(> 7)

849

Brandon Loyer Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

29:05.1

3:38/K

472498B

 

49

39

779

Adam Grillot Defiance College

29:15.4

3:39/K

336505A

 

50

40

798

Alan Apsley Franklin College

29:16.9

3:40/K

284181A

 

51

41

806

Eric Thompson Franklin College

29:24.0

3:41/K

372280E

 

52

42

752

Ryan Daugherty Anderson University

29:26.0

3:41/K

180380R

 

53

43

812

Mathew Holcomb Hanover College

29:26.3

3:41/K

503975M

 

54

(> 7)

843

Matthew Billingsley Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

29:28.5

3:41/K

794961M

 

55

44

813

Andy Kain Hanover College

29:33.4

3:42/K

539909A

 

56

45

786

Andrew Senecal Defiance College

29:34.6

3:42/K

333527A

 

57

(> 7)

816

Richie Sellers Hanover College

29:39.3

3:42/K

475088R

 

58

(> 7)

844

Brandon Bullitt Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

29:40.6

3:43/K

198472B

 

59

(> 7)

833

Logan Pancake Manchester University

29:43.3

3:43/K

267146L

 

60

(> 7)

836

Nick Salupo Manchester University

29:43.7

3:43/K

587755N

 

61

(> 7)

803

Deron Molen Franklin College

29:46.5

3:43/K

489835D

 

62

46

766

William Foster Bluffton University

29:50.7

3:44/K

439717W

 

63

47

761

Neal Tardy Anderson University

29:54.7

3:44/K

612484N

 

64

(> 7)

834

Logan Rayl Manchester University

29:55.3

3:44/K

129076L

 

65

48

788

Jacob Whisler Defiance College

29:56.0

3:45/K

146454J

 

66

49

795

Keith Runyan Earlham College

30:05.3

3:46/K

872831K

 

67

(> 7)

858

Nick Woerner Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

30:11.0

3:46/K

638321N

 

68

50

759

Patrick Smith Anderson University

30:17.6

3:47/K

829977P

 

69

51

796

Max Yang Earlham College

30:20.5

3:48/K

895871M

 

70

(> 7)

824

Clay Curtis Manchester University

30:30.1

3:49/K

623212C

 

71

(> 7)

829

Colton Mickalini Manchester University

30:31.1

3:49/K

175570C

 

72

(> 7)

839

Luke Thomas Manchester University

30:35.6

3:49/K

859191L

 

73

(> 7)

848

Alex Leversen Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

30:38.5

3:50/K

104542A

 

74

52

774

Chris Klaine College of Mount St. Joseph

30:39.8

3:50/K

770511C

 

75

(> 7)

810

Brock Harkness Hanover College

30:49.9

3:51/K

656317B

 

76

53

776

Jon Mathis College of Mount St. Joseph

30:50.3

3:51/K

902359J

 

77

(> 7)

753

Jason Helms Anderson University

30:52.7

3:52/K

279522J

 

78

(> 7)

757

Nick Moyer Anderson University

30:55.8

3:52/K

673121N

 

79

(> 7)

801

Taylor Kilgore Franklin College

30:58.7

3:52/K

046984T

 

80

54

765

Josh Cunningham Bluffton University

31:00.5

3:53/K

752569J

 

81

(> 7)

755

Cameron Mason Anderson University

31:03.3

3:53/K

314110C

 

82

55

863

Chris Saldana Transylvania University

31:04.1

3:53/K

355865C

 

83

56

794

Johnny Rezende-Shalom Earlham College

31:06.0

3:53/K

378841J

 

84

(> 7)

840

Drake Wood Manchester University

31:13.9

3:54/K

380571D

 

85

57

790

Charlie Boyd Earlham College

31:15.9

3:54/K

777903C

 

86

(> 7)

807

Jacob Brundies Hanover College

31:17.4

3:55/K

443464J

 

87

58

775

Tony Knox College of Mount St. Joseph

31:23.0

3:55/K

538880T

 

88

(> 7)

780

Joe Hilton Defiance College

31:29.1

3:56/K

497687J

 

89

59

792

Patrick Hall Earlham College

31:45.7

3:58/K

180211P

 

90

60

793

Robbie Lane Earlham College

32:05.0

4:01/K

811444R

 

91

(> 7)

789

Duncan Barber Earlham College

32:05.8

4:01/K

571152D

 

92

(> 7)

763

Chris Arnold Bluffton University

32:15.0

4:02/K

188403C

 

93

(> 7)

835

Turner Ritchie Manchester University

32:16.4

4:02/K

918675T

 

94

(> 7)

841

Alex Young Manchester University

32:29.3

4:04/K

501260A

 

95

61

860

Jordan Evans Transylvania University

32:51.4

4:06/K

219097J

 

96

(> 7)

815

Nate Kremer-Herman Hanover College

32:53.5

4:07/K

289005N

 

97

(> 7)

817

Daniel Turnbow Hanover College

33:00.8

4:08/K

426687D

 

98

(> 7)

799

Tyler Conway Franklin College

33:05.3

4:08/K

523271T

 

99

(> 7)

830

Stephen Miller Manchester University

33:06.8

4:08/K

771845S

 

100

(> 7)

758

Caleb Rice Anderson University

33:07.6

4:08/K

041727C

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

TFRRS

 

101

(> 7)

827

Cole Linkiewicz Manchester University

33:16.3

4:10/K

529381C

 

102

(> 7)

784

Nick Naylor Defiance College

33:18.4

4:10/K

971727N

 

103

62

773

Colton Chicketti College of Mount St. Joseph

34:33.1

4:19/K

561608C

 

104

63

862

Shane Metzger Transylvania University

35:39.1

4:27/K

753697S

 

105

64

859

Akin Erol Transylvania University

37:00.9

4:38/K

689638A

 

106

65

777

Sean Wiwi College of Mount St. Joseph

37:44.4

4:43/K

605279S

 

107

66

861

Jett Glass Transylvania University

40:17.0

5:02/K

689006J