Cross Country Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Aug. 31 Mount St. Joseph 2nd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 4 Final
  Transylvania Mount St. Joseph Invitational No Team Score Final
Sep. 1 Anderson 7th Wabash Hokem Karem out of 7 Final
  Bluffton 4th Ohio Northern Invitational out of 4 Final
  Defiance 3rd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 3 Final
  Earlham 6th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final
  Hanover 5th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final
  Manchester 2nd Manchester Hokum Karem out of 3 Final
  Franklin 4th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final
Sep. 8 Bluffton 3rd Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
  Defiance 2nd Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
  Hanover 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3rd Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final
  Transylvania 4th Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final
  Franklin 1st Hanover Invitational out of 4 Final
  Manchester 1st Bluffton Invitational out of 3 Final
Sep. 14 Anderson 12th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 19 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Earlham 17th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 19 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Hanover 13th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 19 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Manchester 4th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 19 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Rose-Hulman 10th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 19 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Franklin 9th Indiana Intercollegiates out of 19 Final
Terre Haute, IN
Sep. 15 Defiance 3rd Penn State-Behrend Invitational out of 17 Final
Sep. 22 Bluffton 5th Otterbein Invitational out of 9 Final
Sep. 29 Anderson 3rd Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Bluffton 39th All-Ohio Championships out of 44 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Defiance 33rd All-Ohio Championships out of 44 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Earlham 4th Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Hanover 24th Louisville Classic out of 38 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 44th All-Ohio Championships out of 44 Final
Cedarville, OH
  Rose-Hulman 1st Earlham Invitational out of 4 Final
  Transylvania Earlham Invitational No Team Score Final
  Franklin 9th Louisville Classic out of 38 Final
Oct. 6 Hanover 28th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Manchester 8th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Mount St. Joseph 30th NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Rose-Hulman 22nd NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Franklin 23rd NCAA Pre-Nationals out of 30 Final
Terre Haute, IN
Oct. 12 Anderson 19th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Defiance 15th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Earlham 28th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Hanover 16th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 31st Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Transylvania 33rd Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
  Franklin 10th Wilmington Invitational out of 34 Final
Oct. 13 Bluffton 24th Oberlin Invitational out of 32 Final
  Manchester 1st Manchester Invitational out of 5 Final
Oct. 27 HCAC Championships Final
Bluffton, OH
Nov. 10 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Final
Anderson, IN
Nov. 17 Manchester 29th NCAA Division III Championship out of 32 Final
Terre Haute, IN