2017 HCAC Cross Country Schedule

Fri., August 25
Earlham
Red Wolf Rumble
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Fri., September 01
Anderson
Manchester Hokum Karem 3rd out of 4
Final
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Bluffton
Bluffton Invitational 7th out of 9
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Defiance
Bluffton Invitational 9th out of 9
Final
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Manchester
Manchester Hokum Karem 2nd out of 4
Final
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Sat., September 02
Earlham
Wittenberg Invitational 1st out of 5
Final
@ Springfield, Ohio
Franklin
Sodexo Grizzly Invitational 2nd out of 4
Final
@ Shelbyville, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
Sodexo Grizzly Invitational 4th out of 4
Final
@ Shelbyville, Ind.
Hanover
Hanover Invitational 1st out of 2
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Fri., September 08
Transylvania
Berea Invitational No Team Score
Final
Sat., September 09
Bluffton
Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 16th out of 18
Final
@ Powell, Ohio
Defiance
Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 18th out of 18
Final
@ Powell, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
John McNichols Invitational 1st out of 4
Final
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri., September 15
Anderson
Indiana Intercollegiates 12th out of 14
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Earlham
Indiana Intercollegiates 5th out of 14
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Franklin
Indiana Intercollegiates 9th out of 14
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Hanover
Indiana Intercollegiates 8th out of 14
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Manchester
Indiana Intercollegiates 7th out of 14
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
Indiana Intercollegiates 1st out of 14
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
University of Notre Dame 16th out of 16
Final
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat., September 16
Bluffton
Heidelberg Open 5th out of 9
Final
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Defiance
Otterbein Invitational 9th out of 9
Final
@ Westerville, Ohio
Transylvania
Otterbein Invitational No Team Score
Final
@ Westerville, Ohio
Fri., September 22
Mount St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Final
@ Shelbyville, Ind.
Fri., September 29
Bluffton
All-Ohio Championships 14th out of 17
Final
@ Cedarville, Ohio
Defiance
All-Ohio Championships 17th out of 17
Final
@ Cedarville, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
H.W. Wright Millikin Classic 3rd out of 9
Final
@ Decatur, Ill.
Sat., September 30
Anderson
Pat Thomas Invitational 2nd out of 3
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Earlham
Pat Thomas Invitational 1st out of 3
Final
@ Richmond, Ind.
Franklin
Greater Louisville Classic 21st
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Hanover
Greater Louisville Classic 6th
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Manchester
Greater Louisville Classic 14th
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Fri., October 13
Anderson
#JennaStrong Fall Classic 17th out of 30
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Defiance
#JennaStrong Fall Classic No Team Score
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Franklin
#JennaStrong Fall Classic 20th out of 30
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Hanover
#JennaStrong Fall Classic 8th out of 30
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
#JennaStrong Fall Classic 30th out of 30
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Transylvania
#JennaStrong Fall Classic No Team Score
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Sat., October 14
Bluffton
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 22nd out of 31
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Manchester
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 20th out of 31
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 6th out of 31
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Earlham
Inter-Regional Boarder Battle 18th out of 28
Final
@ Glassboro, N.J.
Sat., October 21
Mount St. Joseph
Asbury University Invitational
TBA
@ Wilmore, Ky.
Sat., October 28
HCAC Cross Country Championships
@ North Manchester, Ind.