Men's Cross Country Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor


Date Away Score Home Score    
Aug. 25 Earlham Red Wolf Rumble Final
Sep. 1 Anderson Manchester Hokum Karem 3rd out of 4 Final Results
  Bluffton Bluffton Invitational 7th out of 9 Final Results
  Defiance Bluffton Invitational 9th out of 9 Final Results
  Manchester Manchester Hokum Karem 2nd out of 4 Final Results
Sep. 2 Earlham Wittenberg Invitational 1st out of 5 Final Results
  Franklin Sodexo Grizzly Invitational 2nd out of 4 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph Sodexo Grizzly Invitational 4th out of 4 Final Results
  Hanover Hanover Invitational 1st out of 2 Final Results
Sep. 8 Transylvania Berea Invitational No Team Score Final Results
Sep. 9 Bluffton Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 16th out of 18 Final Results
  Defiance Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 18th out of 18 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman John McNichols Invitational 1st out of 4 Final Results
Sep. 15 Anderson Indiana Intercollegiates 12th out of 14 Final Results
  Earlham Indiana Intercollegiates 5th out of 14 Final Results
  Franklin Indiana Intercollegiates 9th out of 14 Final Results
  Hanover Indiana Intercollegiates 8th out of 14 Final Results
  Manchester Indiana Intercollegiates 7th out of 14 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman Indiana Intercollegiates 1st out of 14 Final
  Mount St. Joseph University of Notre Dame 16th out of 16 Final Results
Sep. 16 Bluffton Heidelberg Open 5th out of 9 Final Results
  Defiance Otterbein Invitational 9th out of 9 Final Results
  Transylvania Otterbein Invitational No Team Score Final Results
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph Mount St. Joseph Invitational Final
Sep. 29 Bluffton All-Ohio Championships 14th out of 17 Final Results
  Defiance All-Ohio Championships 17th out of 17 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman H.W. Wright Millikin Classic 3rd out of 9 Final Results
Sep. 30 Anderson Pat Thomas Invitational 2nd out of 3 Final Results
  Earlham Pat Thomas Invitational 1st out of 3 Final Results
  Franklin Greater Louisville Classic 21st Final Results
  Hanover Greater Louisville Classic 6th Final Results
  Manchester Greater Louisville Classic 14th Final Results
Oct. 13 Defiance #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Franklin #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Hanover #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Mount St. Joseph #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
  Transylvania #JennaStrong Fall Classic 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 Bluffton Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 11 a.m.
  Manchester Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 11 a.m.
  Rose-Hulman Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble 11 a.m.
  Earlham Inter-Regional Boarder Battle 11 a.m.
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph Asbury University Invitational TBA
Oct. 28 HCAC Cross Country Championships