2019 HCAC Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 Anderson Kokomo, Ind. 4th of 4
  Earlham Wilmington, Ohio 3rd of 7
  Mount St. Joseph Wilmington, Ohio 5th of 5
  Manchester North Manchester, Ind.  
Sat., Aug. 31 Franklin Shelbyville, Ind.  
  Hanover Shelbyville, Ind.  
  Bluffton Bluffton, Ohio 4th of 4
  Defiance Bluffton, Ohio  
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 Anderson Marion, Ind. 15th of 15
Sat., Sep. 07 Franklin Hanover, Ind. 2nd of 5
  Hanover Hanover, Ind. 1st of 5
  Manchester Grand Rapids, Mich. 16th of 24
  Mount St. Joseph Hanover, Ind. 5th of 5
  Transylvania Hanover, Ind. 4th of 5
Sat., Sep. 14 Defiance Tiffin, Ohio No Team Score
  Bluffton Delaware, Ohio 7th of 11
  Earlham   4th of 11
Fri., Sep. 20 Anderson Shelbyville, Ind. 10th of 11
  Manchester Upland, Ind. 7th of 11
  Mount St. Joseph Shelbyville, Ind.  
Sat., Sep. 21 Franklin Terre Haute, Ind. 20th of 21
  Hanover Terre Haute, Ind. 19th of 21
  Rose-Hulman Terre Haute, Ind. 17th of 21
  Transylvania Terre Haute, Ind. 21st of 21
Fri., Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman Decatur, Ill. 2nd of 9
Sat., Sep. 28 Bluffton Cedarville, Ohio 14th of 18
 
October
Sat., Oct. 05 Earlham Louisville, Ky. 23 of 40
  Hanover Louisville, Ky. 32 of 40
  Manchester Louisville, Ky. 26 of 40
  Mount St. Joseph Louisville, Ky. 56 of 56 Blue Men's 8000
  Transylvania Louisville, Ky. 38 of 40
  Franklin College Louisville, Ky. 36 of 40
Fri., Oct. 11 Bluffton Wilmington, Ohio 19th of 36
  Mount St. Joseph Wilmington, Ohio 33rd of 36
Sat., Oct. 12 Rose-Hulman Owensboro, Ky. 1st of 15
Fri., Oct. 18 Transylvania Muncie, Ind. 3rd of 3
  Anderson Muncie, Ind. No Team Score
Sat., Oct. 19 Franklin College Oberlin, Ohio 14th of 28
  Earlham Oberlin, Ohio 20th of 39
  Hanover Oberlin, Ohio 28th of 39
  Manchester Oberlin, Ohio 18th of 39
  Rose-Hulman Winneconne, Wis. 25th of 34
  Bluffton Oberlin, Ohio 13th of 28
  Defiance Oberlin, Ohio No Team Score
Sat., Oct. 26 Mount St. Joseph Wilmore, Ky.  
 
November
Sun., Nov. 03 Anderson Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Bluffton Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Defiance Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Earlham Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Franklin Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Hanover Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Manchester Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Mount St. Joseph Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Rose-Hulman Terre Haute, Ind.  
  Transylvania Terre Haute, Ind.  
Sat., Nov. 16 Anderson Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Bluffton Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Defiance Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Earlham Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Franklin Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Hanover Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Manchester Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Mount St. Joseph Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Rose-Hulman Grand Rapids, Mich.  
  Transylvania Grand Rapids, Mich.