2004 HCAC Men's Cross Country Championship

The 2004 HCAC Men's Cross Country Championship was held at Defiance College on October 30.

Team Results
School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
Anderson 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Hanover 72 8 13 16 17 18 21 25
Manchester 80 10 11 15 20 24 26 27
Bluffton 119 12 14 29 31 33 39 --
Defiance 121 9 22 23 30 37 38 --
Franklin 148 19 28 32 34 35 40 --
Mount St. Joseph 206 36 41 42 43 44 -- --
Transylvania no team score

 

Individual Results (Top 12 All-Conference)
Place Team
Position
Name School Class Time
1 1 Stephen Cohen AU So. 26:39
2 2 Kyle Weller AU Jr. 27:04
3 3 Sean Hudson AU Fr. 27:24
4 4 Sean Thompson AU Sr. 27:31
5 5 Dan Timm-Zimmerman AU Jr. 27:44
6 6 Matt Ingalls AU Fr. 27:48
7 7 Tony Wagner AU Fr. 27:58
8 8 Paul Breitenstien HC Sr. 28:08
9 9 John McColl DC Sr. 28:14
10 -- Dan DeYoung AU Fr. 28:14
11 10 Chris Burkett MC Jr. 28:28
12 11 Josh Wolfe MC So. 28:35
13 12 Dave Espinoza BU So. 28:55
14 -- Kyle Carey AU Fr. 29:11
15 13 Bruce Saulter HC Sr. 29:17
16 14 Dan Rosebrock BU Jr. 29:24
17 15 Josh Nifong MC So. 29:30
18 16 Luke Tyler HC Fr. 29:36
19 17 Mike Sullivan HC So. 29:41
20 18 Rob Einterz HC Jr. 29:56
21 19 Matt May FC So. 30:08
22 20 Kyle Cline MC Fr. 30:11
23 21 Ivan Lupov HC Sr. 30:13
24 22 Nick Alvarez DC Fr. 30:17
25 23 Charlie Sheetz DC Sr. 30:22
26 -- Adam Graham TU Fr. 30:25
27 -- Brian Roberson AU So. 30:26
28 24 Scott Stalbaum MC Jr. 30:27
29 25 Daron Thayer HC So. 30:30
30 26 Austyn Martinez MC Fr. 30:43
31 27 Matt Donis MC Fr. 30:47
32 28 Luke Haworth FC Fr. 30:48
33 29 Jordan Bruner BU So. 30:52
34 30 Mike Fosnaugh DC Fr. 30:53
35 -- Jody Sarber MC So. 30:53
36 31 Andy Schiefer BU Sr. 30:57
37 -- R.J. Laws HC Jr. 31:06
38 -- Adam Dennis MC Sr. 31:10
39 32 Nate O'Neall FC Fr. 31:11
40 -- Perry Childs AU Fr. 31:16
41 33 Tyler Fairchild BU Fr. 31:16
42 -- Ben Rayle AU Fr. 31:18
43 34 Skylar Sorokoty FC Fr. 31:43
44 -- Christian Englert MC So. 31:44
45 -- Nate Brownlee HC Jr. 31:54
46 35 David Kleiner FC Fr. 32:05
47 -- Ryan Hostetler AU Fr. 32:06
48 -- Joel Childs AU Fr. 32:14
49 36 Bob Hammergren MSJ Jr. 32:20
50 -- Jeff Karberg HC So. 32:23
51 -- Drew Gamble HC Jr. 32:24
52 -- Nick Simmons MC . 32:24
53 37 John Arnold DC Fr. 32:37
54 38 Tom Habenicht DC Jr. 32:44
55 -- Sam Cox MC So. 33:00
56 39 Johnny Ichrist BU So. 33:02
57 -- Blake Wright TU Sr. 33:10
58 -- Mike Pillow MC Sr. 33:17
59 -- Mason Hunt TU Sr. 33:35
60 -- Neil Rodenbeck MC So. 34:06
61 -- Nick Murach TU So. 34:46
62 40 Tony Gralewski FC Fr. 35:01
63 41 Dan Hammergren MSJ Fr. 35:31
64 42 Paul Brousseau MSJ Fr. 40:47
65 43 Ryan McGowan MSJ Sr. 44:38
66 44 Joe Campologno MSJ So. no time