2007 HCAC Men's Cross Country Championship

The 2007 HCAC Men's Cross Country Championship was held at Hanover College on Oct. 27 at 12 p.m.

Team Results
School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
Anderson 30 1 5 6 7 11 23 24
Franklin 44 3 4 8 14 15 21 26
Rose-Hulman 56 2 9 10 17 18 19 20
Manchester 102 12 16 22 25 27 28 34
Mt. St. Joseph 165 13 33 37 40 42 60 61
Hanover 180 30 31 35 41 43 51 56
Defiance 199 29 32 44 46 48 52 53
Bluffton 233 36 39 49 54 55 57 58
Transylvania 239 38 45 47 50 59 -- --

 

Individual Results (Top 12 All-Conference)
(13-20 Honorable Mention All-Conference)
Place Team
Position
Name School Class Time
1 1 Sean Hudson AU Sr. 26:08
2 2 Matt Repking RH Sr. 26:41
3 3 Brandon Welti FC Jr. 26:43
4 4 Derick Clark FC Fr. 26:46
5 5 Troy Pryor AU Jr. 26:56
6 6 Matt Helm AU Jr. 26:59
7 7 Dan DeYoung AU Sr. 27:00
8 8 Sean Kennedy FC Jr. 27:08
9 9 David Caldwell RH Fr. 27:13
10 10 Stephen Boedicker RH Jr. 27:15
11 11 Matt Ingalls AU Sr. 27:18
12 12 Andy Williams MC So. 27:23
13 13 Jeffery Schroer MSJ So. 27:34
14 14 Jacob Hojnacki FC Fr. 27:36
15 15 Christian Postel FC Sr. 27:46
16 16 Josh Miller MC So. 27:49
17 17 Tyler Kreipke RH Fr. 27:50
18 18 Clark Moser RH Fr. 27:52
19 19 Mitchell Thomas RH Jr. 27:58
20 20 Ian Thomas RH Jr. 28:05
21 21 Luke Haworth FC Sr. 28:19
22 -- Eric Clark RH So. 28:21
23 22 Andy Hopkins MC Fr. 28:23
24 23 Zach Scott AU Jr. 28:30
25 24 Kyle Schmidt AU So. 28:33
26 25 Kyle Cline MC Sr. 28:35
27 26 Joe Cunningham FC Jr. 28:37
28 -- Kevin Martin FC Fr. 28:38
29 27 Andrew Doub MC Fr. 28:44
30 -- Tanner Johnson AU Fr. 28:51
31 -- Andrew Meiers RH So. 28:54
32 -- Kyle Beaty RH So. 28:55
33 28 Kyle Pletcher MC So. 28:55
34 -- Nicholas Corkill RH Jr. 29:00
35 -- Justin Druba RH So. 29:00
36 -- Frankie Dixon AU So. 29:05
37 -- Tony Pryor AU Jr. 29:08
38 -- Nate O'Neall FC Sr. 29:14
39 29 Nic Alvarez DC Sr. 29:22
40 -- John Sullivan RH Jr. 29:27
41 -- John Wesler FC Jr. 29:32
42 -- John Lugar AU Sr. 29:35
43 -- Skylar Sorokoty FC Sr. 29:35
44 -- Scotch Swango FC So. 29:38
45 -- Adam Schwartz FC Sr. 29:39
46 30 Justin Guilkey HC So. 29:52
47 31 Geoff Darmstaedter HC Jr. 29:53
48 32 Tyler Reese DC Fr. 29:55
49 33 James Pursley MSJ So. 29:56
50 34 Matt Donis MC Sr. 29:59
51 -- Gabe Haworth FC Fr. 30:05
52 -- Sean Jessup RH Sr. 30:16
53 -- A.J. Herbel MC Fr. 30:19
54 -- Jonathan Galbraith FC So. 30:24
55 35 Jeremy Brownlee HC Jr. 30:26
56 -- Ben Gearhart FC Fr. 30:28
57 36 Hillary Shilosio BU Sr. 30:29
58 37 Ben Weidner MSJ So. 30:31
59 -- Daniel Dzursion FC So. 30:33
60 -- Ben Martin MC Sr. 30:46
61 38 Adam Graham TU Sr. 30:50
62 39 Brian Timpe BU Fr. 30:51
63 -- Billy Snow MC Jr. 30:53
64 -- Daniel Nave MC Fr. 30:56
65 -- Dan Malloy AU So. 31:02
66 40 Alex Shields MSJ So. 31:04
67 41 James Boone HC So. 31:08
68 42 Zach Shaw MSJ Fr. 31:10
69 43 Adam Kremer HC Fr. 31:14
70 -- Tyler Roell FC So. 31:16
71 44 Seth Bidlack DC Fr. 31:21
72 -- Cole Jackson MC Fr. 31:23
73 45 David Hysong TU Jr. 31:34
74 -- Tony Gralewski FC Sr. 31:35
75 -- Derek Bischak RH Fr. 31:37
76 46 Issac Wilkins DC Fr. 31:43
77 47 Josh Morris TU Jr. 31:47
78 48 Andrew Baker DC -- 31:49
79 -- Jacob Crow FC Fr. 31:53
80 49 Peter Husted BU Sr. 31:54
81 50 Ellis Wilder TU Sr. 32:09
82 -- Kerry Neilson MC Fr. 32:11
83 51 Seth Blakeslee HC Jr. 32:27
84 -- Josh Kunkel MC Fr. 32:30
85 52 Adam Fullenkamp DC Jr. 32:39
86 53 Troy Secrest DC Fr. 32:46
87 -- Lane Davis MC So. 32:49
88 -- Ryan Nusbaum DC So. 32:53
89 -- Perry Childs AU Sr. 33:07
90 54 Ben Althaus BU Fr. 33:15
91 55 Tyler Fairchild BU Sr. 33:35
92 56 Andrew Unger HC Fr. 33:51
93 -- John Comas MC Jr. 34:02
94 57 Mike Koch BU Sr. 34:12
95 58 Ben Siebert BU So. 34:24
96 -- Brandon Feller HC Jr. 34:38
97 59 Brandon Hatfield TU Sr. 34:43
98 60 Dan Hammergren MSJ Sr. 34:58
99 61 John Hutzel MSJ Fr. 35:30
100 -- Tyler Corn MC Sr. 35:42