2004 Men's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Date Meet Time
     
Sept. 3 Bluffton at Heidelberg/Tiffin Invite (Tiffin, Ohio) 7th
  Defiance at Heidelberg/Tiffin Invite (Tiffin, Ohio) 8th
  Mount St. Joseph at Heidelberg/Tiffin Invite (Tiffin, Ohio) 9th
     
Sept. 4 Franklin (Franklin Invitational at Johnson County Horse Park) 3rd out of 3
  Hanover at Franklin Invitational (Johnson County Horse Park) 1st out of 3
  Manchester at Franklin Invitational (Johnson County Horse Park) 2nd out of 3
     
Sept. 11 Anderson at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 1st out of 7
  Bluffton at Otterbein Alumni Meet (Columbus, Ohio) 3rd out of 4
  Defiance (DC Invitational) 6th out of 6
  Franklin at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 7th out of 7
  Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 5th out of 7
  Manchester at DC Invitational (Defiance, Ohio) 5th out of 6
  Mount St. Joseph at Kentucky Christian College Invitational  (Grayson, Ky.) 2nd
  Transylvania at Centre Invitational no team score
     
Sept. 17 Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.) 2nd out of 19
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.) 18th out of 19
  Hanover at Indiana Intercollegiates  (West Lafayette, Ind.) 15th out of 19
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.) 16th out of 19
     
Sept. 18 Bluffton at Malone Invitational (Canton, Ohio) 7th out of 8
  Defiance at Toledo (Toledo, Ohio) 8th out of 8
  Mount St. Joseph at Cedarville (Cedarville, Ohio) 12th out of 14
     
Sept. 24 Manchester at Bethel 4th out of 6
     
Sept. 25 Bluffton at Defiance 1st out of 2
  Defiance vs. Bluffton 2nd out of 2
  Hanover at Louisville Classic 28th out of 41
  Mount St. Joseph at Louisville Classic 39th out of 41
  Transylvania at Louisville Classic no team score
     
Oct. 1 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational 15th
     
Oct. 2 Anderson at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 9th out of 11
  Franklin at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 7th out of 11
  Hanover at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 4th out of 11
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 5th out of 11
  Mount St. Joseph at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) 10th out of 11
  Transylvania at Earlham Invitational (Richmond, Ind.) no team score
     
Oct. 8 Bluffton at All-Ohio Meet (Delaware, Ohio) 33rd out of 39
  Defiance at All-Ohio Meet (Delaware, Ohio) 37th out of 39
     
Oct. 15 Anderson at Wilmington Fall Classic 1st out of 14
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 8th out of 14
  Transylvania at Wilmington Invitational (Wilmington, Ohio) no team score
     
Oct. 16 Bluffton at Ohio Northern Invitational (Alma, Ohio) 8th out of 9
  Defiance at Ohio Northern Invitational (Alma, Ohio) 9th out of 9
  Franklin at Manchester Invitational 9th out of 10
  Manchester (Manchester Invitational) 6th out of 10
  Mount St. Joseph at Alma Invitational (Alma, Mich.) 6th out of 6
     
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph at Georgetown Invitational (Georgetown, Ky.) no team score
  Transylvania at Southeast Classic (Versailles, Ky.) no team score
     
Oct. 30 HCAC Championship at Defiance Results
     
Nov. 13 NCAA Regionals at Alma Ind. Results
Team Results