2006 Men's Cross Country Schedule/Results

All meet times are eastern standard time.

Date Contest Time/Results
Sept. 2 Defiance at Tiffin Inviational Results
  Franklin hosts Sodexho Grizzly Invitational 1st out of 8
  Hanover at Franklin Invite 8th out of 8
  Manchester at Franklin Invite 3rd out of 8
  Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin Invite 7th out of 8
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin Invite 2nd out of 8
     
Sept. 9 Bluffton at Defiance Invitational No Team Score
  Defiance (Defiance Inviational) 8th out of 9
  Manchester at Defiance Invitational 3rd out of 9
  Anderson at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 1st out of 10
  Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 10th out of 10
  Franklin at Hanover (Madison Kiwanis Invitational) 7th out of 10
  Mt. St. Joseph at Madison Kiwanis Invitational 9th out of 10
  Transylvania at Centre Invitational 5th out of 5
     
Sept. 15 Hanover at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 18th out of 18
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 13th out of 18
  Rose-Hulman at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 10th out of 18
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind.) 12th out of 18
  Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (Terre Haute, Ind) 1st out of 18
  Transylvania at Northern Kentucky Invitational 4th out of 4
  Mount St. Joseph at Northern Kentucky Invitational 2nd out of 4
     
Sept. 16 Defiance at Toledo Invitational 4th out of 4
     
Sept. 22 Bluffton (Beaver Invite) 3rd out of 4
  Defiance at Beaver Invite 4th out of 4
  Manchester at Beaver Invite 1st out of 4
     
Sept. 23 Rose-Hulman at Otterbein Invitational 6th out of 12
     
Sept. 29 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind) 10th out of 25
  Franklin at UW-Eau Claire (Blugold Open) 10th out of 15
     
Sept. 30 Bluffton at Earlham Invitational 11th out of 13
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational 5th out of 13
  Rose-Hulman at Earlham Invitational 2nd out of 13
  Mt. St. Joseph at Louisville Classic 21st out of 24
  Hanover at Louisville Classic 23rd out of 24
  Transylvania at Tom Sawyer Invitational (Louisville, Ky.) No Team Score
     
Oct. 6 Bluffton at All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 18th out of 21
  Defiance at All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 19th out of 21
  Mt. St. Joseph at All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) 17th out of 21
     
Oct. 13 Bluffton at Wilmington Fall Classic 15th out of 16
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 14th out of 16
  Anderson at Wilmington Fall Classic 3rd out of 16
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wilmington Fall Classic 11th out of 16
  Franklin at Wilmington Fall Classic 5th out of 16
  Transylvania at Wilmington Fall Classic No Team Score
  Rose-Hulman at Millikin Invitational 3rd out of 14
     
Oct. 14 Defiance at Manchester Invite 8th out of 8
  Manchester (Manchester Invite) 4th out of 8
     
Oct. 21 Transylvania at Berea Invitational 25th out of 25
     
Oct. 28 HCAC Championship Meet at Franklin College RESULTS
     
Nov. 11 NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Hanover, Ind.) RESULTS