2007 Men's Cross Country Schedule/Results

Date Contest Time/Results
Sept. 1 Defiance at Tiffin Invitational Results
  Franklin hosts Sodexho Grizzly Invitational 1st out ot 7
  Hanover at Sewanee (TN) 15th out of 17
  Manchester at Franklin College Invitational 2nd out of 7
  Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin College Invitational 7th out of 7
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin College Invitational 3rd out of 7
     
Sept. 8 Franklin at Hanover Invitational 5th out of 12
  Rose-Hulman at Hanover Invitational 3rd out of 12
  Hanover hosts Hanover Invitational 10th out of 12
  Manchester at Hanover Invitational 8th out of 12
  Transylvania at Hanover Invitational 12th out of 12
  Bluffton at Defiance Invitational 6th out of 6
  Defiance hosts Defiance Invitational 5th out of 6
     
Sept. 14 Anderson at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 2nd out of 17
  Franklin at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 10th out of 17
  Manchester at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 13th out of 17
  Rose-Hulman at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, IN) 11th out of 17
  Mt. St. Joseph at National Catholic Championships (South Bend, IN) No Team Score
     
Sept. 15 Bluffton at Cedarville Invitational 15th out of 19
  Defiance at Cedarville Invitational 12th out of 19
  Transylvania at Berea Invitational 7th out of 9
     
Sept. 21 Bluffton hosts Bluffton Invitational 3rd out of 4
  Defiance at Bluffton Invitational 2nd out of 4
  Manchester at Bluffton Invitational 1st out of 4
     
Sept. 22 Rose-Hulman at Otterbein Invitational 7th out of 16
     
Sept. 28 Anderson at Notre Dame Invitational 17th out of 25
     
Sept. 29 Anderson at Earlham Invitational 9th out of 11
  Manchester at Earlham Invitational 5th out of 11
  Rose-Hulman at Earlham Invitational 2nd out of 11
  Bluffton at Earlham Invitational T-10th out ot 11
  Franklin at Louisville Classic 2nd out of 15
  Hanover at Louisville Classic 14th out of 15
  Mt. St. Joseph at Louisville Classic 12th out of 15
  Transylvania at Georgetown Invitational NO TEAM SCORE
     
Oct. 5 Bluffton at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 19th out of 20
  Defiance at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) 18th out of 20
  Mt. St. Joseph at All-Ohio Championships (at Ohio Wesleyan) NO TEAM SCORE
     
Oct. 6 Hanover at Disney Classic (Orlando, FL) 35th out of 41
  Transylvania at Asbury Invitational 3rd out of 3
     
Oct. 12 Bluffton at Wilmington Fall Classic 19th out of 20
  Franklin at Wilmington Fall Classic 6th out of 20
  Hanover at Wilmington Fall Classic 18th out of 20
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wilmington Fall Classic 16th out of 20
  Transylvania at Wilmington Fall Classic 20th out of 20
  Rose-Hulman at Wilmington Fall Classic 5th out of 20
     
Oct. 13 Anderson at Calvin 5th out of 13
  Defiance at Manchester Invitational 6th out of 8
  Manchester hosts Manchester Invitational 4th out of 8
     
Oct. 27 HCAC Championships (at Hanover) Results
     
Nov. 10 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional (at Calvin) Results
     
Nov. 17 NCAA Division III Nationals (Northfield, MN) Anderson, 31st of 32