2008 HCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Mon., Feb. 25 St. Vincent 1 Hanover 2 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Briar Cliff (Iowa) 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  St. Vincent 4 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
Tue., Feb. 26 St. Vincent 5 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  St. Vincent 6 Hanover 5 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  John Carroll 4 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu., Feb. 28 Valley City State (N.D.) 8 Hanover 4 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Capital 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Valley City State (N.D.) 10 Hanover 4 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  John Carroll 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri., Feb. 29 Texas Lutheran 1 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  St. John Fisher 0 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Transylvania 9 Centre 0 Final
  March Mayhem Tournament
  Transylvania 14 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
Sun., Mar. 02 Transylvania 0 DePauw 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Centre
  Transylvania 20 Centre 5 Final
Mon., Mar. 03 Muhlenberg 0 Bluffton 7 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
  Widener 1 Bluffton 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Tue., Mar. 04 Mary Washington 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
  Beloit 4 Bluffton 10 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
Wed., Mar. 05 Aurora 4 Bluffton 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
  King (Tenn.) 5 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
Thu., Mar. 06 Methodist 8 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  East. Mennonite 6 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
Fri., Mar. 07 DePauw   Transylvania   Cancelled
  Roanoke 7 Bluffton 6 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
  Ferrum 3 Bluffton 8 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games, Orlando, Florida
Sun., Mar. 09 Transylvania 3 Manhattanville 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Hiram 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Ursinus 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Manhattanville 1 Defiance 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Transylvania 0 Cortland St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ramapo 8 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 10 Defiance 1 Marian (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Defiance 2 Hiram 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 0 Hiram 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Ursinus 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 11 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Marian (Ind.) 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 5 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 14 Washington (Md.) 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 2 Baldwin-Wallace 11 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 12 Defiance 5 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Defiance 1 Husson 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Hanover 1 Centre 3 Final
  Hanover 9 Centre 10 Final
Thu., Mar. 13 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Emerson 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Defiance 1 Simpson 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Manhattanville 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Denison 10 Transylvania 0 Final
  @ Rebel Games in Kissimmee, Fla.
  Defiance 1 Mount Union 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Transylvania 15 Husson 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Indiana Tech 1 Bluffton 10 Final - 5 innings
  Indiana Tech 8 Bluffton 7 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Mar. 14 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Simpson 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 8 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 9 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Washington (Md.) 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 15 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Frank. & Marsh. 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Wm. Paterson 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 16 Endicott 5 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Osceola Park, FL
  Babson 8 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  MacMurray 3 Franklin 1 Final - 7 innings
  Manchester 0 Buena Vista 14 Final
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Blackburn 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Staten Island 3 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  MacMurray 8 Franklin 2 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 8 innings
Mon., Mar. 17 Manchester 3 Augsburg 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Manchester 0 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tuscon, Az.
  Millikin 3 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Loras 5 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Tue., Mar. 18 Manchester 0 Franklin Pierce 8 Final - 6 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Manchester 12 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Az.
Wed., Mar. 19 Wm. Paterson 5 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Manchester 2 Eastern Conn. St. 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Bethany (W.V.) 7 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Manchester 13 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  @ Tucson,AZ
Thu., Mar. 20 Manchester 3 Marian (Wis.) 9 Final
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Manchester 1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Az.
  St. Francis (Ind.) 4 Bluffton 3 Final - 8 innings
  St. Francis (Ind.) 4 Bluffton 7 Final
  Hanover 4 Spalding 12 Final
  Hanover 4 Spalding 7 Final
Fri., Mar. 21 Anderson (Ind.) 2 St. Mary-Woods 4 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Calumet Col. 3 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Utica 5 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Spring Arbor 10 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Sat., Mar. 22 Centre 11 Franklin 4 Final - 7 innings
  Rose-Hulman 11 Transylvania 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Judson (Ill.) 12 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Centre 14 Franklin 13 Final - 7 innings
  Rose-Hulman 6 Transylvania 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Ind.-Southeast 5 Final
Tue., Mar. 25 Adrian 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
  Cedarville 2 Bluffton 10 Final - 6 innings
  Capital 8 Transylvania 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Adrian 5 Defiance 0 Final
  Cedarville 2 Bluffton 9 Final
  Franklin 8 Anderson (Ind.) 11 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Capital 1 Transylvania 3 Final
Wed., Mar. 26 Hanover 10 Franklin 6 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Transylvania 1 Final
  Hanover 14 Franklin 6 Final
  Wittenberg 5 Transylvania 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 27 Albion 1 Defiance 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Centre 7 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Centre 11 Final
Fri., Mar. 28 Alma 14 Bluffton 2 Final - 6 innings
  Alma 12 Bluffton 7 Final - 7 innings
Sat., Mar. 29 Franklin 1 Spalding 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Bluffton 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Defiance 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Bluffton 1 Final
  Franklin 12 Spalding 13 Final
  Hiram 4 Defiance 10 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 7 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final
Sun., Mar. 30 Tri-State 9 Manchester 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 4 Rose-Hulman 10 Final
  Tri-State 6 Manchester 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 4 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Mon., Mar. 31 Adrian 4 Bluffton 2 Final
  Adrian 4 Bluffton 8 Final
 
April
Wed., Apr. 02 Transylvania 11 Hanover 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  Franklin 1 DePauw 10 Final - 5 innings
  Transylvania 8 Hanover 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rose-Hulman 6 Monmouth (Ill.) 7 Final
  Franklin 0 DePauw 17 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 03 Defiance 8 Heidelberg 7 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Marian (Ind.) 4 Final
  Defiance 5 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Marian (Ind.) 0 Final
Fri., Apr. 04 Defiance 6 Tri-State 7 Final
  Defiance 1 Tri-State 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 05 Franklin 1 Purdue-North Cent. 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Manchester 3 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Tri-State 7 Final
  Bluffton 4 Transylvania 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Tri-State 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Manchester 0 Final
  Franklin 7 Purdue-North Cent. 6 Final
  Bluffton 8 Transylvania 5 Final
Sun., Apr. 06 Franklin 9 MacMurray 5 Final
  @ Whiting, Ind.
  Franklin 4 Calumet Col. 12 Final
  Bluffton 4 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Defiance 8 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Bluffton 9 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 07 Hanover 0 Marian (Ind.) 7 Final
  Hanover 0 Marian (Ind.) 8 Final
Tue., Apr. 08 Defiance 4 Tiffin 2 Final
  Transylvania 8 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final
  Transylvania 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Defiance 2 Tiffin 4 Final
Wed., Apr. 09 Manchester 3 Bluffton 11 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 2 Bluffton 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 10 Spalding 4 Hanover 3 Final - 9 innings
  Spalding 6 Hanover 0 Final
Fri., Apr. 11 Franklin 4 Defiance 3 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Franklin 1 Bluffton 10 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 1 Bluffton 9 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 0 Defiance 9 Final
Mon., Apr. 14 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Mt. St. Joseph 10 Final
Tue., Apr. 15 Manchester 1 Defiance 3 Final
  Spalding 9 Franklin 5 Final
  Manchester 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Spalding 11 Franklin 4 Final
  Greenville 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Greenville 1 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 16 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Franklin 8 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 12 Franklin 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 17 Defiance 1 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Manchester 3 Huntington 2 Final
  Defiance 1 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  Heidelberg 14 Bluffton 11 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  Manchester 0 Huntington 8 Final
Sat., Apr. 19 Bluffton 5 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Transylvania 2 Thomas More 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 9 Hanover 4 Final
  Franklin 0 Rose-Hulman 10 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Manchester 4 Final - 8 innings
  Transylvania 8 Thomas More 7 Final
  Bluffton 7 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Rose-Hulman 11 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Manchester 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 13 Hanover 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 20 Hanover 2 Defiance 7 Final
  Manchester 6 Franklin 7 Final - 9 innings
  Hanover 0 Defiance 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 11 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Manchester 8 Franklin 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Mon., Apr. 21 Transylvania 4 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Bluffton 0 Defiance 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Capital 4 Final
  Transylvania 6 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
  Bluffton 6 Defiance 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Capital 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 22 Transylvania 6 Franklin 7 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 10 Manchester 1 Final - 6 innings
  Transylvania 9 Franklin 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Manchester 3 Final - 8 innings
Wed., Apr. 23 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 24 St. Francis (Ind.) 6 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
  Hanover 1 Manchester 4 Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 7 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 7 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Manchester 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 4 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Fri., Apr. 25 Defiance 10 Transylvania 0 Final - 6 innings
  Defiance 0 Transylvania 10 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 26 Defiance 4 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10 Hanover 2 Final
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  Defiance 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Manchester 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Hanover 0 Final
Sun., Apr. 27 Bluffton 6 Hanover 3 Final
  Bluffton 9 Hanover 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 29 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Hanover 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Hanover 2 Final
Wed., Apr. 30 Franklin 3 Hanover 4 Final - 8 innings
  Otterbein 3 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Franklin 6 Hanover 12 Final
  Otterbein 10 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 02 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
  Defiance 4 Bluffton 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament @ Rose-Hulman
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, IN
  Defiance 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 8 innings
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Sat., May. 03 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  HCAC Tournament
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Defiance 11 Final - 13 innings
  HCAC Softball AQ Tournament @ Rose-Hulman
Thu., May. 08 Defiance 0 Ithaca 9 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Fri., May. 09 Defiance 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament @ Ithaca, NY
Sat., May. 10 Defiance 1 Ramapo 0 Final
  NCAA Division III Softball Tournament @ Ithaca, New York
  Defiance 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  NCAA Division III Softball Tournament @ Ithaca, New York