2009 HCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Mon., Feb. 23 Hanover 0 Capital 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 6 Davenport 15 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Feb. 24 Hanover 5 Concordia-M'head 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 0 Alma 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 2 Alma 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Feb. 25 Hanover 3 Concordia-M'head 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 12 Grove City 11 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Feb. 27 Franklin 4 Goshen 5 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Franklin 5 West Va. Tech 10 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 28 Franklin 9 Brewton Parker 4 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Franklin 1 SCAD 9 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
 
March
Sun., Mar. 01 DePauw   Anderson (Ind.)   Cancelled
Mon., Mar. 02 Bluffton 13 Misericordia 5 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Franklin 1 Findlay 9 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Gwynedd-Mercy 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Rose-Hulman 3 DeSales 13 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Franklin 1 Slippery Rock 6 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Rose-Hulman 1 Siena Heights 0 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Tue., Mar. 03 Rose-Hulman 2 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Rose-Hulman 2 Viterbo 1 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Catholic 4 Bluffton 6 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Gwynedd-Mercy 1 Bluffton 7 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
Wed., Mar. 04 Bluffton 5 Adrian 4 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Bluffton 0 Catholic 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 05 Clarke 1 Bluffton 8 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Rose-Hulman 4 Concordia (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Bluffton 5 St. Benedict 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Transylvania 1 Georgetown 2 Final - 8 innings
  Rose-Hulman 0 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri., Mar. 06 Bluffton 7 Husson 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl
  Rose-Hulman 3 Concordia (Ill.) 4 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Rose-Hulman 0 Simon Fraser 8 Final
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Indiana Tech 8 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Rochester Inst. 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Defiance 7 Centre 1 Final
  Indiana Tech 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Defiance 10 Centre 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 07 Taylor (Ind.) 4 Hanover 3 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 4 Hanover 0 Final
Sun., Mar. 08 Defiance 4 Mount Union 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Transylvania 1 Albion 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Transylvania 19 Chatham 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Simpson 5 Final
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Defiance 4 Waynesburg 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Webster 8 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimee, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 09 Defiance 9 Husson 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl
  Defiance 8 Husson 5 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Transylvania 8 Geneva 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Transylvania 2 Simpson 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Mt. St. Joseph 8 Trine 1 Final
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 9 Malone 5 Final
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 10 Transylvania 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Transylvania 8 Waynesburg 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Wed., Mar. 11 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Coe 0 Final
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Albion 6 Final
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Defiance 7 Thomas More 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Defiance 0 Benedictine (Ill.) 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 12 Defiance 2 Marian (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 1 Aurora 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Defiance 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Spalding 7 Hanover 8 Final
  Transylvania 6 Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Spalding 10 Hanover 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 13 Transylvania 8 Beloit 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Transylvania 2 Marietta 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Lake Forest 2 Final
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Ursuline 6 Bluffton 7 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Thomas More 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Ursuline 7 Bluffton 12 Final
Sat., Mar. 14 Rose-Hulman 6 Greenville 1 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 11 Bluffton 3 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Northern 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Centre 17 Franklin 16 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Greenville 0 Final
  Centre 9 Franklin 10 Final - 9 innings
  Ohio Northern 11 Manchester 1 Final - 5 innings
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 7 Bluffton 2 Final
Sun., Mar. 15 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Centre 7 Hanover 6 Final - 9 innings
  Centre 4 Hanover 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 10 Blackburn 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Blackburn 1 Final
Mon., Mar. 16 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Fontbonne 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Montclair St. 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 7 Wis.-Stout 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  Bluffton 3 Trine 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Transylvania 7 Final
  Bluffton 2 Trine 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 18 Defiance 9 Findlay 1 Final
  Manchester 7 St. Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
  Manchester 4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
Thu., Mar. 19 Anderson (Ind.) 10 Allegheny 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Ramapo 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 20 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Wis.-River Falls 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 St. Norbert 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 21 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Kean 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 5 MCLA 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Defiance 6 Final
  Adrian 5 Bluffton 4 Final
  Franklin 4 Hanover 5 Final
  Hiram 1 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final - 5 innings
  Heidelberg 1 Defiance 4 Final
  Transylvania 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Franklin 4 Hanover 9 Final
  Adrian 9 Bluffton 1 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 8 D'Youville 6 Final
  @ Clemont, FL
  Hiram 6 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Manchester 3 Bethel (Minn.) 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 22 Manchester 10 Southern Me. 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Manchester 5 Lawrence 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin 1 Transylvania 6 Final
  Hanover 1 Rose-Hulman 10 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 8 Transylvania 5 Final
  Hanover 0 Rose-Hulman 8 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Mar. 23 Manchester 1 Buffalo St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Manchester 7 Western Conn. St. 2 Final
  @ Claremont, Fla.
  Trine 3 Defiance 4 Final
  Trine 7 Defiance 5 Final
Tue., Mar. 24 Transylvania 0 Capital 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 13 Franklin 4 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 2 Elmhurst 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wittenberg 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Alma 2 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 11 Franklin 9 Final
  Transylvania 11 Capital 6 Final
  Bluffton 1 Alma 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Union (N.Y.) 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wittenberg 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 25 Defiance 2 Adrian 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Adrian 2 Final
Thu., Mar. 26 Manchester 6 Western Conn. St. 4 Final
  @ Claremont, FL
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 13 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 13 Lawrence 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Mt. Mercy 5 Final
Fri., Mar. 27 Manchester 5 Chicago 13 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Manchester 3 Lawrence 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 28 Bluffton 8 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Denison 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Denison 9 Final
  Bluffton 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Defiance 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Defiance 9 Final
Sun., Mar. 29 Hanover 0 Transylvania 8 Final - 6 innings
  Trine 8 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 8 Final - 5 innings
  Trine 14 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Mon., Mar. 30 Thomas More 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 10 Hanover 2 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 3 Hanover 4 Final
  Thomas More 2 Transylvania 1 Final
Tue., Mar. 31 Trine 6 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Trine 13 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Franklin 7 Blackburn 6 Final
  Franklin 9 Blackburn 1 Final
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 Franklin 10 MacMurray 4 Final
  Defiance 1 Bluffton 8 Final
  Franklin 8 MacMurray 5 Final
  Defiance 6 Bluffton 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 04 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Transylvania 6 Final
  Manchester 8 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Bluffton 17 Franklin 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Manchester 1 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Bluffton 11 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Transylvania 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 05 Anderson (Ind.) 10 Hanover 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Kenyon 7 Final
  Transylvania 6 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Hanover 5 Final
  Transylvania 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 7 Kenyon 8 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 07 Millikin 1 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Millikin 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Wed., Apr. 08 Bluffton 10 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Franklin 8 Final
  Defiance 6 Manchester 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Transylvania 5 Final
  Hanover 4 Franklin 10 Final
  Bluffton 9 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Transylvania 8 Final
  Defiance 12 Manchester 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 09 Bluffton 3 Manchester 2 Final - 9 innings
  Bluffton 7 Manchester 2 Final
Fri., Apr. 10 Defiance 4 Albion 2 Final - 8 innings
  Defiance 2 Albion 3 Final - 8 innings
Sat., Apr. 11 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
Wed., Apr. 15 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Thomas More 13 Final - 6 innings
  Manchester 6 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Thomas More 5 Final
  Manchester 6 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Thu., Apr. 16 Bluffton 5 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Capital 2 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - 8 innings
  Bluffton 3 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Capital 8 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
Fri., Apr. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Defiance 15 Franklin 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Hope 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Defiance 10 Franklin 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 18 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Case Western Reserve 0 Bluffton 10 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 4 Manchester 5 Final
  Defiance 8 Hanover 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Franklin 4 Manchester 5 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Defiance 9 Hanover 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Blackburn 2 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
Wed., Apr. 22 Alma 11 Defiance 10 Final - 8 innings
  Franklin 1 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Alma 5 Defiance 3 Final
  Franklin 5 Mt. St. Joseph 11 Final
Thu., Apr. 23 Hanover 1 Manchester 4 Final
  Spalding 13 Franklin 6 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Hanover 1 Manchester 8 Final
  Spalding 4 Franklin 5 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 13 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 24 Huntington 8 Manchester 5 Final
  Transylvania 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  Huntington 5 Manchester 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Defiance 2 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 25 Hanover 1 Bluffton 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Defiance 1 Final - 8 innings
  Transylvania 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Huntington 4 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Hanover 5 Bluffton 10 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Defiance 1 Final
  Huntington 2 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Transylvania 7 Manchester 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 26 Transylvania 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Manchester 6 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10 Franklin 4 Final - 11 innings
  Transylvania 0 Bluffton 8 Final - 6 innings
  Rose-Hulman 6 Franklin 1 Final
  Manchester 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Mon., Apr. 27 Defiance 9 Denison 2 Final
  Defiance 4 Denison 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 29 Hanover 0 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final - 6 innings
  Hanover 1 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Fri., May. 01 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Transylvania 5 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
  Defiance 12 Bluffton 4 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
  Anderson (Ind.) 5 Bluffton 6 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
  Defiance 5 Transylvania 4 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Sat., May. 02 Bluffton 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
  Defiance 6 Transylvania 0 Final
  HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Thu., May. 07 Defiance 1 Trine 0 Final
  NCAA Regional Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Fri., May. 08 Defiance 5 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  NCAA III Regionals @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat., May. 09 Thomas More 2 Defiance 8 Final
  NCAA Division III Softball Tournament @ DePauw
  Defiance 0 DePauw 7 Final
  NCAA Division III Softball Regional