2009 HCAC Softball Schedule

Mon., February 23
Hanover 0
Capital 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover 6
Davenport 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., February 24
Hanover 5
Concordia-M'head 7
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover 0
Alma 8
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover 2
Alma 4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., February 25
Hanover 3
Concordia-M'head 4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover 12
Grove City 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., February 27
Franklin 4
Goshen 5
Final
@ Savannah, Ga.
Franklin 5
West Va. Tech 10
Final
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat., February 28
Franklin 9
Brewton Parker 4
Final
@ Savannah, Ga.
Franklin 1
SCAD 9
Final
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sun., March 01
DePauw
Anderson
Cancelled
Mon., March 02
Bluffton 13
Misericordia 5
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
Franklin 1
Findlay 9
Final
@ Savannah, Ga.
Gwynedd-Mercy 2
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
DeSales 13
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Franklin 1
Slippery Rock 6
Final
@ Savannah, Ga.
Rose-Hulman 1
Siena Heights 0
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Tue., March 03
Rose-Hulman 2
Iowa Wesleyan 3
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Rose-Hulman 2
Viterbo 1
Final - 9 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Catholic 4
Bluffton 6
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
Gwynedd-Mercy 1
Bluffton 7
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
Wed., March 04
Bluffton 5
Adrian 4
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
Bluffton 0
Catholic 1
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., March 05
Clarke 1
Bluffton 8
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
Concordia (Ill.) 3
Rose-Hulman 4
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Bluffton 5
St. Benedict 2
Final
@ Rebel Spring Games
Transylvania 1
Georgetown 2
Final - 8 innings
Wartburg 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri., March 06
Husson 4
Bluffton 7
Final
@ Orlando, Fl
Rose-Hulman 3
Concordia (Ill.) 4
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Rose-Hulman 0
Simon Fraser 8
Final - 6 innings
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Indiana Tech 8
Manchester 0
Final
Bluffton 1
Rochester Inst. 2
Final - 8 innings
@ Rebel Spring Games
Defiance 7
Centre 1
Final
Indiana Tech 3
Manchester 0
Final
Defiance 10
Centre 0
Final
Sat., March 07
Taylor (Ind.) 4
Hanover 3
Final
Taylor (Ind.) 4
Hanover 0
Final
Sun., March 08
Defiance 4
Mount Union 6
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Transylvania 1
Albion 2
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Transylvania 19
Chatham 2
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mount St. Joseph 1
Simpson 5
Final
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Defiance 4
Waynesburg 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Webster 8
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimee, Fla.
Mon., March 09
Husson 0
Defiance 9
Final - 5 innings
@ Orlando, Fl
Defiance 8
Husson 5
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Transylvania 8
Geneva 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Transylvania 2
Simpson 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mount St. Joseph 8
Trine 1
Final
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph 9
Malone 5
Final
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Tue., March 10
Transylvania 3
Mount Union 1
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Transylvania 8
Waynesburg 6
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wed., March 11
Final
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph 5
Albion 6
Final
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Defiance 7
Thomas More 3
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Defiance 0
Benedictine (Ill.) 5
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., March 12
Defiance 2
Marian (Ind.) 4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Transylvania 1
Aurora 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Defiance 2
Wittenberg 3
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Spalding 7
Hanover 8
Final
Transylvania 6
Benedictine (Ill.) 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Spalding 10
Hanover 3
Final
Fri., March 13
Transylvania 8
Beloit 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Transylvania 2
Marietta 3
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mount St. Joseph 0
Lake Forest 2
Final
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Ursuline 6
Bluffton 7
Final
Mount St. Joseph 0
Thomas More 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Ursuline 7
Bluffton 12
Final
Sat., March 14
Rose-Hulman 6
Greenville 1
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio) 11
Bluffton 3
Final - 5 innings
Ohio Northern 1
Manchester 0
Final
Centre 17
Franklin 16
Final
Rose-Hulman 4
Greenville 0
Final
Centre 9
Franklin 10
Final - 9 innings
Ohio Northern 11
Manchester 1
Final - 5 innings
Notre Dame (Ohio) 7
Bluffton 2
Final
Sun., March 15
Anderson 3
Wash. & Jeff. 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Centre 7
Hanover 6
Final - 9 innings
Centre 4
Hanover 1
Final
Anderson 6
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Rose-Hulman 10
Blackburn 6
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Blackburn 1
Final
Mon., March 16
Anderson 8
Allegheny 4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fontbonne 1
Anderson 3
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue., March 17
Anderson 0
Montclair St. 1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson 7
Wis.-Stout 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Maryville (Tenn.) 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Bluffton 3
Trine 0
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 1
Transylvania 7
Final
Bluffton 2
Trine 1
Final
Wed., March 18
Defiance 9
Findlay 1
Final
Manchester 7
St. Mary's (Ind.) 5
Final
Manchester 4
St. Mary's (Ind.) 5
Final
Thu., March 19
Anderson 10
Allegheny 8
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson 1
Ramapo 5
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., March 20
Anderson 0
Wis.-River Falls 4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson 0
St. Norbert 6
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat., March 21
Anderson 7
Kean 5
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson 5
MCLA 0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Heidelberg 2
Defiance 6
Final
Adrian 5
Bluffton 4
Final
Final
Hiram 1
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final - 5 innings
Heidelberg 1
Defiance 4
Final
Final
Adrian 9
Bluffton 1
Final - 5 innings
Manchester 8
D'Youville 6
Final
@ Clemont, FL
Hiram 6
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Manchester 3
Bethel (Minn.) 4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun., March 22
Manchester 10
Southern Me. 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester 5
Lawrence 3
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Final - 5 innings
Mon., March 23
Manchester 1
Buffalo St. 4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester 7
Western Conn. St. 2
Final
@ Claremont, Fla.
Trine 3
Defiance 4
Final
Trine 7
Defiance 5
Final
Tue., March 24
Transylvania 0
Capital 2
Final
Final - 5 innings
Manchester 2
Elmhurst 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wittenberg 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Bluffton 1
Alma 2
Final - 8 innings
Final
Transylvania 11
Capital 6
Final
Bluffton 1
Alma 0
Final
Manchester 2
Union (N.Y.) 5
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wittenberg 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Wed., March 25
Defiance 2
Adrian 3
Final
Defiance 0
Adrian 2
Final
Thu., March 26
Manchester 6
Western Conn. St. 4
Final
@ Claremont, FL
St. Mary's (Ind.) 13
Franklin 0
Final - 5 innings
Manchester 13
Lawrence 8
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Franklin 0
Final
Manchester 2
Mt. Mercy 5
Final
Fri., March 27
Manchester 5
Chicago 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester 3
Lawrence 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., March 28
Final - 5 innings
Mount St. Joseph 2
Denison 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3
Denison 9
Final
Final
Final
Final
Sun., March 29
Final - 6 innings
Trine 8
Rose-Hulman 4
Final
Final - 5 innings
Trine 14
Rose-Hulman 4
Final - 5 innings
Mon., March 30
Thomas More 1
Transylvania 3
Final
Marian (Ind.) 10
Hanover 2
Final
Marian (Ind.) 3
Hanover 4
Final
Thomas More 2
Transylvania 1
Final
Tue., March 31
Trine 6
Anderson 5
Final
Trine 13
Anderson 5
Final
Franklin 7
Blackburn 6
Final
Franklin 9
Blackburn 1
Final
Wed., April 01
Franklin 10
MacMurray 4
Final
Final
Franklin 8
MacMurray 5
Final
Final
Sat., April 04
Final
Final
Final - 5 innings
Final
Sun., April 05
Final
Mount St. Joseph 6
Kenyon 7
Final
Transylvania 6
Wittenberg 0
Final
Final
Transylvania 0
Wittenberg 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph 7
Kenyon 8
Final - 8 innings
Tue., April 07
Millikin 1
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
Millikin 4
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Wed., April 08
Bluffton 10
Heidelberg 1
Final
Final
Final
Final
Bluffton 9
Heidelberg 5
Final
Final
Thu., April 09
Final - 9 innings
Final
Fri., April 10
Defiance 4
Albion 2
Final - 8 innings
Defiance 2
Albion 3
Final - 8 innings
Sat., April 11
Wed., April 15
Mount St. Joseph 5
Thomas More 13
Final - 6 innings
Mount St. Joseph 1
Thomas More 5
Final
Thu., April 16
Final
Capital 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 8 innings
Final
Capital 8
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Fri., April 17
Anderson 8
Fontbonne 3
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
Anderson 2
Hope 1
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
Sat., April 18
Anderson 0
Calvin 3
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Case Western Reserve 0
Bluffton 10
Final - 5 innings
Final
Final
Final
Case Western Reserve 1
Bluffton 3
Final
Final
Final - 8 innings
Anderson 6
Blackburn 2
Final
@ Illinois Wesleyan
Wed., April 22
Alma 11
Defiance 10
Final - 8 innings
Alma 5
Defiance 3
Final
Thu., April 23
Final
Spalding 13
Franklin 6
Final
Anderson 2
Ohio Northern 8
Final
Final
Spalding 4
Franklin 5
Final - 8 innings
Anderson 13
Ohio Northern 9
Final
Fri., April 24
Huntington 8
Manchester 5
Final
Final
Huntington 5
Manchester 0
Final
Final - 9 innings
Final
Sat., April 25
Final
Final - 8 innings
Huntington 4
Anderson 0
Final
Final
Huntington 2
Anderson 3
Final
Sun., April 26
Final
Final - 11 innings
Final - 6 innings
Final
Final
Mon., April 27
Defiance 9
Denison 2
Final
Defiance 4
Denison 3
Final
Wed., April 29
Final - 6 innings
Final - 5 innings
Fri., May 01
Final
HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Final
HCAC AQ Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
Final
HCAC AQ Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
Final
HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Sat., May 02
Final
HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Final
HCAC AQ Softball Tournament
Thu., May 07
Defiance 1
Trine 0
Final
NCAA Regional Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Fri., May 08
Defiance 5
Ohio Northern 8
Final
NCAA III Regionals @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat., May 09
Thomas More 2
Defiance 8
Final
NCAA Division III Softball Tournament @ DePauw
Defiance 0
DePauw 7
Final
NCAA Division III Softball Regional