2011 HCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 26 Transylvania 0 Rhodes 7 Final
  Transylvania 4 Blue Mountain 9 Final
  @ Rhodes Invitational
Sun., Feb. 27 Hanover 6 Adrian 8 Final
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Huntingdon 5 Transylvania 10 Final
  @ Rhodes Invitational
  Alma 11 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Transylvania 4 Final
  Called due to darkness @ Memphis, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 28 Hanover 5 Marywood 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Marywood 5 Hanover 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 2 Lake Superior St. 6 Final
  @ NTC Spring Games, Clermont, Fla.
  Goshen 9 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Tue., Mar. 01 Rose-Hulman 3 Marywood 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 4 Adrian 12 Final - 5 innings
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alma 9 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 03 Hanover 1 Ferrum 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adrian 12 Rose-Hulman 3 Final - 5 innings
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Augustana (Ill.) 8 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 04 Rose-Hulman 7 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adrian 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Defiance 0 Centre 5 Final
  Defiance 2 Centre 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 06 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4 Defiance 13 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Defiance 5 Alverno 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Beloit 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Marietta 6 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
Mon., Mar. 07 Marietta 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Albion 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Defiance 2 Muskingum 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Blackburn 1 Hanover 9 Final
  Bluffton 7 Misericordia 5 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Aurora 12 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Wittenberg 5 Defiance 6 Final - 8 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Orlando, Fla.
  Blackburn 11 Hanover 10 Final
Tue., Mar. 08 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Fortune Road Softball Complex
  Bluffton 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Blackburn 11 Franklin 10 Final - 8 innings
  Blackburn 4 Franklin 12 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Culver-Stockton 1 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Defiance 0 Waynesburg 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Mitchell 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Geneva 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Bluffton 4 Alverno 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 10 Wittenberg   Bluffton   Cancelled
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 11 Bluffton 0 Thomas More 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Walsh 4 Bluffton 6 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Misericordia 4 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Trine 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Bluffton 8 Beloit 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
Sat., Mar. 12 Manchester 11 Centre 4 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Rose-Hulman 4 Centre 5 Final
  Manchester 9 Oberlin 5 Final
  @ Centre College
  Anderson 6 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Centre 13 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 Rose-Hulman 5 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Manchester 10 Centre 8 Final
  Oberlin 1 Manchester 6 Final
  @ Centre College
  Rose-Hulman 6 Centre 2 Final
  Anderson 4 Utica 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Westfield St. 4 Transylvania 3 Final
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, FL
  Westminster (Pa.) 4 Anderson 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Transylvania 1 Plattsburgh St. 4 Final
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 14 Transylvania 9 Bethany (W.V.) 10 Final - 11 innings
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, Fla.
  Carthage 3 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Wis.-Stout 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, Fla.
  Anderson 9 Roger Williams 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
Tue., Mar. 15 Transylvania 3 Cortland St. 5 Final
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina 6 Transylvania 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 16 Ramapo 2 Anderson 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Anderson 4 Rowan 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Trine 6 Defiance 1 Final
  DePauw 12 Manchester 2 Final
  Trine 3 Defiance 4 Final - 8 innings
  DePauw 10 Manchester 2 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 17 Transylvania 15 Wesleyan (Conn.) 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Framingham St. 0 Anderson 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Bluffton 4 Alma 11 Final
  Franklin 7 St. Mary-Woods 5 Final
  Anderson 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Bluffton 1 Alma 12 Final - 5 innings
  Salve Regina 0 Transylvania 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin 5 St. Mary-Woods 7 Final
  Hanover 1 Spalding 2 Final
  Hanover 5 Spalding 8 Final
Fri., Mar. 18 Transylvania 6 Wis.-Superior 5 Final - 8 innings
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bates 10 Transylvania 3 Final
  NTC Classic @ Clermont, Fla.
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Defiance 7 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Defiance 5 Final
Sat., Mar. 19 Hood 1 Anderson 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 3 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Olivet 10 Defiance 6 Final
  Franklin 2 Adrian 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Final
  Bluffton 6 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Olivet 4 Defiance 10 Final
  Anderson 1 St. Benedict 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Franklin 1 Adrian 9 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6 Final
Sun., Mar. 20 Spalding 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Manchester 5 Frostburg St. 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Spalding 3 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Buena Vista 4 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 21 Mount St. Joseph 1 Thomas More 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 10 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph 7 Thomas More 15 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 4 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 22 Tufts 2 Manchester 6 Final
  NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bluffton 2 Heidelberg 14 Final - 5 innings
  Bluffton 1 Heidelberg 9 Final - 6 innings
  Manchester 6 Scranton 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clearmont, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 23 Hanover 8 Franklin 9 Final - 8 innings
  Centre 17 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Centre 3 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
Thu., Mar. 24 Manchester 6 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
  National Training Center Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Conn. St. 6 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Clermont. FL
  Defiance 6 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Thomas More 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Defiance 3 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Thomas More 4 Transylvania 5 Final
Fri., Mar. 25 Manchester 2 Hope 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior 6 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 26 Manchester 5 New Paltz St. 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Manchester 0 Middlebury 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 0 Transylvania 10 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 1 Defiance 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Transylvania 6 Final
  Bluffton 10 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  Franklin 1 Defiance 9 Final - 6 innings
  Bluffton 7 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
Mon., Mar. 28 Transylvania 4 Capital 6 Final
  Transylvania 6 Capital 1 Final
Tue., Mar. 29 Franklin 4 Williams 9 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Manchester 5 St. Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
  Alma 5 Anderson 4 Final
  Franklin 8 Oberlin 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Manchester 4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 12 Final
  Alma 9 Anderson 0 Final
  Middlebury 10 Franklin 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 30 Middlebury 9 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cornell College 2 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Ohio Northern 10 Defiance 2 Final - 6 innings
  Ohio Northern 7 Defiance 0 Final
Thu., Mar. 31 Anderson 5 Manchester 7 Final
  Adrian 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  Anderson 15 Manchester 2 Final - 5 innings
  Adrian 1 Bluffton 0 Final - 9 innings
 
April
Fri., Apr. 01 Oberlin 2 Franklin 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Franklin 3 Oberlin 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Trine 8 Anderson 11 Final
  Trine 8 Anderson 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 02 Hanover 2 Anderson 13 Final
  Transylvania 18 Bluffton 5 Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 1 Adrian 2 Final
  Hanover 5 Anderson 16 Final
  Transylvania 6 Bluffton 2 Final
  Defiance 1 Adrian 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 5 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 5 Rose-Hulman 12 Final
Sun., Apr. 03 Transylvania 5 Manchester 1 Final
  Transylvania 9 Manchester 0 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Apr. 05 Marian (Ind.) 9 Hanover 1 Final
  Defiance 2 Denison 0 Final
  Manchester 9 Bluffton 10 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 13 Hanover 1 Final
  Defiance 8 Denison 9 Final - 8 innings
  Manchester 1 Bluffton 9 Final - 6 innings
Wed., Apr. 06 Transylvania 7 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Transylvania 5 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Thu., Apr. 07 Bluffton 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  DePauw 10 Anderson 11 Final
  Bluffton 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  DePauw 9 Anderson 10 Final
Fri., Apr. 08 Hanover 4 Franklin 1 Final
  Grace (Ind.) 8 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Hanover 2 Franklin 1 Final - 9 innings
  Non-Conference Game
  Grace (Ind.) 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 Mount St. Joseph 6 Manchester 11 Final
  Anderson 6 Defiance 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Manchester 2 Final
  Anderson 5 Defiance 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 10 Blackburn 3 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Transylvania 8 Franklin 0 Final - 6 innings
  Blackburn 5 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Transylvania 15 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 12 St. Mary's (Ind.) 4 Franklin 9 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 11 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Whiteland High School
Wed., Apr. 13 Manchester 1 Grace (Ind.) 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Anderson 8 Final
  Defiance 5 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 8 Grace (Ind.) 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Anderson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 3 Bluffton 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 14 Otterbein 14 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final - 6 innings
  Otterbein 8 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 16 Hanover 0 Defiance 6 Final
  Hanover 3 Defiance 6 Final
Sun., Apr. 17 Bluffton 11 Hanover 10 Final
  Franklin 12 Mount St. Joseph 13 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson 3 Transylvania 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 13 Final - 5 innings
  Bluffton 16 Hanover 2 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 6 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Anderson 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Manchester 12 Final
Wed., Apr. 20 Mount St. Joseph 4 Capital 7 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Capital 7 Final
Thu., Apr. 21 Franklin 8 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Franklin 6 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Fri., Apr. 22 Defiance 0 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 Hanover 0 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Bluffton 5 Anderson 2 Final
  Hanover 10 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Bluffton 2 Anderson 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 26 Huntington 10 Manchester 0 Final - 5 innings
  Huntington 10 Manchester 5 Final
Thu., Apr. 28 Anderson 7 Taylor (Ind.) 5 Final
  Anderson 8 Taylor (Ind.) 4 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 5 Final
  Defiance 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 13 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Apr. 29 Manchester 4 Defiance 7 Final
  Anderson 8 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester 7 Defiance 8 Final
  Anderson 15 Franklin 2 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 30 Manchester 3 Hanover 4 Final
  Franklin 1 Bluffton 9 Final - 6 innings
  Defiance 8 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Manchester 8 Hanover 5 Final
  Franklin 3 Bluffton 10 Final
  Defiance 9 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Anderson 4 Final
 
May
Sun., May. 01 Defiance 0 Transylvania 7 Final
  Defiance 4 Transylvania 7 Final
Mon., May. 02 Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   Cancelled
Fri., May. 06 Bluffton 1 Anderson 2 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
  Defiance 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament
  Bluffton 2 Transylvania 10 Final - 6 innings
  HCAC Softball Tournament
  Defiance 2 Anderson 1 Final - 8 innings
  HCAC Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
Sat., May. 07 Anderson 2 Transylvania 0 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament
  Defiance 0 Anderson 3 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
  Anderson 6 Defiance 4 Final - 12 innings
  HCAC Tournament Championship @ Lexington, Ky.
Thu., May. 12 Anderson 0 Linfield 10 Final - 6 innings
  NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Pella, Iowa
Fri., May. 13 Fontbonne 5 Anderson 6 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament @ Pella, Iowa
Sun., May. 15 Anderson 2 Central (IA) 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament