2011 HCAC Softball Schedule : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
29-15 .659 12-4 .750 Lost 1 10-4 8-4 11-7
Sat., March 12
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 3-0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 1
Wheaton (Mass.)
0
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Wheaton (Mass.) (0-1) 0 3 1
Anderson (1-0) 3 7 1
vs. Skidmore W, 6-3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 2
Anderson
6
Skidmore
3
Final R H E
Anderson (2-0) 6 4 4
Skidmore (0-2) 3 4 5
Sun., March 13
vs. Utica L, 6-4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 1
Anderson
4
Utica
6
Final R H E
Anderson (2-1) 4 6 1
Utica (1-0) 6 6 1
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 6-4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 2
Westminster (Pa.)
4
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Westminster (Pa.) (0-4) 4 4 2
Anderson (3-1) 6 7 1
Mon., March 14
vs. Carthage L, 3-1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 1
Carthage
3
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Carthage (2-1) 3 1 1
Anderson (3-2) 1 6 0
vs. Roger Williams W, 9-6
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 2
Anderson
9
Roger Williams
6
Final R H E
Anderson (4-2) 9 13 2
Roger Williams (1-1) 6 10 2
Wed., March 16
vs. Ramapo L, 2-1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 1
Ramapo
2
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Ramapo (5-0) 2 6 0
Anderson (4-3) 1 5 1
vs. Rowan L, 6-4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 2
Anderson
4
Rowan
6
Final R H E
Anderson (4-4) 4 7 1
Rowan (7-5) 6 11 1
Thu., March 17
vs. Framingham St. W, 9-0
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 1
Framingham St.
0
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Framingham St. (1-8) 0 1 3
Anderson (5-4) 9 10 1
vs. Endicott L, 3-0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 2
Anderson
0
Endicott
3
Final R H E
Anderson (5-5) 0 7 3
Endicott (8-4) 3 4 0
Sat., March 19
vs. Hood W, 7-1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Hood
1
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Hood (1-14) 1 8 2
Anderson (6-5) 7 12 0
vs. St. Benedict W, 1-0
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Game 2
Anderson
1
St. Benedict
0
Final R H E
Anderson (7-5) 1 6 0
St. Benedict (4-8) 0 3 0
Tue., March 29
Alma L, 5-4
Final
Game 1
Alma
5
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Alma (16-2) 5 8 0
Anderson (7-6) 4 9 1
Alma L, 9-0
Final
Game 2
Alma
9
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Alma (17-2) 9 12 0
Anderson (7-7) 0 3 4
Thu., March 31
at Manchester * L, 7-5
Final
Game 1
Anderson
5
Manchester
7
Final R H E
Anderson (7-8, 0-1) 5 9 3
Manchester (9-12, 1-0) 7 10 1
at Manchester * W, 15-2
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Anderson
15
Manchester
2
Final R H E
Anderson (8-8, 1-1) 15 16 0
Manchester (9-13, 1-1) 2 4 3
Fri., April 01
Trine W, 11-8
Final
Game 1
Trine
8
Anderson
11
Final R H E
Trine (13-3) 8 11 0
Anderson (9-8) 11 11 2
Trine L, 8-1
Final
Game 2
Trine
8
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Trine (14-3) 8 10 1
Anderson (9-9) 1 5 0
Sat., April 02
Hanover * W, 13-2
Final
Game 1
Hanover
2
Anderson
13
Final R H E
Hanover (3-10, 0-2) 2 3 3
Anderson (10-9, 2-1) 13 9 1
Hanover * W, 16-5
Final
Game 2
Hanover
5
Anderson
16
Final R H E
Hanover (3-11, 0-3) 5 7 5
Anderson (11-9, 3-1) 16 17 2
Thu., April 07
DePauw W, 11-10
Final
Game 1
DePauw
10
Anderson
11
Final R H E
DePauw (16-3-1) 10 13 1
Anderson (12-9) 11 14 0
DePauw W, 10-9
Game 2
DePauw
9
Anderson
10
Final R H E
DePauw (16-4-1) 9 17 2
Anderson (13-9) 10 16 2
Sat., April 09
at Defiance * W, 6-3
Final
Game 1
Anderson
6
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Anderson (12-9, 4-1) 6 16 0
Defiance (10-15, 2-1) 3 3 0
at Defiance * W, 5-3
Final
Game 2
Anderson
5
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Anderson (13-9, 5-1-0) 5 8 1
Defiance (10-16, 2-2-0) 3 6 0
Wed., April 13
Rose-Hulman * W, 8-0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
0
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (10-16, 3-5) 0 1 0
Anderson (17-9, 7-1) 8 13 0
Rose-Hulman * W, 8-0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
0
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (10-16, 3-5) 0 1 0
Anderson (17-9, 7-1) 8 13 0
Sun., April 17
at Transylvania * L, 4-3
Final
Game 1
Anderson
3
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Anderson (17-10, 7-2) 3 4 2
Transylvania (17-11-1, 10-1) 4 5 1
at Transylvania * L, 2-1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
1
Transylvania
2
Final R H E
Anderson (17-11, 7-3) 1 5 0
Transylvania (18-11-1, 11-1) 2 6 1
Sat., April 23
Bluffton * L, 5-2
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
5
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-13, 9-4) 5 7 0
Anderson (17-12, 7-4) 2 7 1
Bluffton * W, 7-2
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
2
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-14, 9-5) 2 9 0
Anderson (18-12, 8-4) 7 12 0
Thu., April 28
at Taylor (Ind.) W, 7-5
Final
Game 1
Anderson
7
Taylor (Ind.)
5
Final R H E
Anderson (19-12) 7 12 1
Taylor (Ind.) (16-17) 5 6 1
at Taylor (Ind.) W, 8-4
Final
Game 2
Anderson
8
Taylor (Ind.)
4
Final R H E
Anderson (20-12) 8 13 2
Taylor (Ind.) (16-18) 4 7 1
Fri., April 29
at Franklin * W, 8-0
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Anderson
8
Franklin
0
Final R H E
Anderson (21-12, 9-4) 8 8 1
Franklin (7-20, 2-9) 0 2 3
at Franklin * W, 15-2
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Anderson
15
Franklin
2
Final R H E
Anderson (22-12, 10-4) 15 17 0
Franklin (7-21, 2-10) 2 8 1
Sat., April 30
Mount St. Joseph * W, 3-0
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-26, 4-11) 0 4 1
Anderson (23-12, 11-4) 3 7 1
Mount St. Joseph * W, 4-1
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-27, 4-12) 1 6 0
Anderson (24-12, 12-4) 4 8 1
Fri., May 06
vs. Bluffton W, 2-1
Final
HCAC Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
Bluffton
1
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Bluffton (19-15) 1 3 1
Anderson (25-12) 2 6 1
vs. Defiance L, 2-1
Final - 8 innings
HCAC Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
Defiance
2
Anderson
1
Final (8) R H E
Defiance (20-20) 2 9 0
Anderson (25-13) 1 7 3
Sat., May 07
at Transylvania W, 2-0
Final
HCAC Softball Tournament
Transylvania
0
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (23-13-1) 0 3 1
Anderson (26-13) 2 5 1
vs. Defiance W, 3-0
Final
HCAC Softball Tournament @ Transylvania University
Defiance
0
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Defiance (20-21) 0 2 1
Anderson (27-13) 3 6 0
vs. Defiance W, 6-4
Final - 12 innings
HCAC Tournament Championship @ Lexington, Ky.
Anderson
6
Defiance
4
Final (12) R H E
Anderson (28-13) 6 12 1
Defiance (20-22) 4 10 0
Thu., May 12
vs. Linfield L, 10-0
Final - 6 innings
NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Pella, Iowa
Anderson
0
Linfield
10
Final R H E
Anderson (28-14) 0 1 1
Linfield (42-2) 10 8 0
Fri., May 13
vs. Fontbonne W, 6-5
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament @ Pella, Iowa
Fontbonne
5
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Fontbonne (29-10) 5 9 1
Anderson (29-14) 6 9 2
Sun., May 15
at Central (IA) L, 3-2
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament
Anderson
2
Central (IA)
3
Final R H E
Anderson (29-15) 2 4 1
Central (IA) (37-8) 3 7 2