2012 HCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 25 Transylvania 3 Maryville (TN) 1 Final
  @ Rhodes Invitational
  Berry 11 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Rhodes College Classic
Sun., Feb. 26 Goshen 1 Hanover 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adrian 6 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Maryville (TN) 10 Transylvania 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rhodes Invitational
  Rhodes 4 Transylvania 4 Final - 5 innings
  Rhodes Invitational
Mon., Feb. 27 SUNY Canton 1 Hanover 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wartburg 8 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adrian 8 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 4 Wartburg 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Feb. 28 Augustana (Ill.) 8 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Capital 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Feb. 29 Concordia-St. Paul 6 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Concordia-M'head 6 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Thu., Mar. 01 Hanover 11 Augustana (Ill.) 12 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Concordia-St. Paul 2 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Concordia-M'head 2 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 4 SUNY Canton 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 02 Rose-Hulman 1 Northwestern (Minn.) 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Concordia-M'head 6 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 03 Transylvania 0 Emory 8 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 04 Huntingdon 11 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Emory Invitational
  Transylvania 0 Emory 10 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Mar. 05 Catholic 5 Bluffton 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 4 Beloit 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 06 Bluffton 3 Baldwin-Wallace 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida -- Oren Brown Park Field 1
  Hiram 1 Bluffton 7 Final
  Rebel Spring Games Tournament @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 07 Aurora 3 Bluffton 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 6 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida -- Osceola County Softball Complex Field 2
  Manchester 0 Huntington 10 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 2 Huntington 0 Final
Thu., Mar. 08 Westminster (Pa.) 8 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 4 Methodist 9 Final
  @ Kissimme, FL
Fri., Mar. 09 Bluffton 7 Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Fortune Road Complex
  Albion 1 Bluffton 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Defiance 5 Centre 10 Final
  Defiance 5 Centre 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 10 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 4 Coast Guard 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Spalding 8 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Centre College
  Rose-Hulman 6 Centre 2 Final
  March Mayhem Tournament
  Mount Union 7 Bluffton 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Coast Guard 10 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Manchester 1 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Oberlin 10 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
Sun., Mar. 11 Washington College 6 Defiance 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Endicott 5 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Centre 4 Manchester 3 Final
  March Mayhem Tournament
  Oberlin 10 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Manchester 4 Spalding 0 Final
  @ Centre College
  Rose-Hulman 3 Allegheny 7 Final
  @ Danville, KY
Mon., Mar. 12 Marietta 6 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Otterbein 10 Defiance 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Orlando, FL
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Lake Forest 6 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Defiance 1 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Farmingdale State 7 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  MacMurray 4 Franklin 5 Final - 8 innings
  Transylvania 4 Ill. Wesleyan 10 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  MacMurray 1 Franklin 10 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Rowan 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 13 Washington College 3 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  St. Norbert 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Millikin 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 4 Springfield 5 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Hanover 2 Marian (Ind.) 9 Final
  Hanover 0 Marian (Ind.) 8 Final
Wed., Mar. 14 Farmingdale State 6 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 St. Norbert 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Defiance 5 McDaniel 6 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rowan 9 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Framingham St. 2 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Anderson (Ind.) 7 Endicott 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Bluffton 2 Adrian 1 Final - 8 innings
  Albion 0 Manchester 1 Final
  Albion 1 Manchester 2 Final
  Bluffton 0 Adrian 4 Final
Thu., Mar. 15 Springfield 2 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Transylvania 6 Endicott 1 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Defiance 0 Montclair St. 1 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Wis.-River Falls 6 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
Fri., Mar. 16 Lake Forest 4 Transylvania 6 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Springfield 6 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 8 Austin 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Alma 4 Bluffton 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Otterbein 3 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Washington College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Alma 5 Bluffton 2 Final
Sat., Mar. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Farmingdale State 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Franklin 2 Centre 6 Final
  Lake Forest 7 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Goshen 1 Bluffton 12 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 4 Centre 5 Final
  Goshen 4 Bluffton 12 Final - 6 innings
Sun., Mar. 18 Defiance 0 Albion 1 Final
  Franklin 1 Spalding 2 Final
  Hanover 3 Centre 4 Final
  Franklin 11 Spalding 6 Final
  Hanover 1 Centre 3 Final
  Defiance 4 Albion 2 Final
  Manchester 4 Babson 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oneonta St. 3 Manchester 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 19 Manchester 6 New Paltz St. 0 Final
  NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
Tue., Mar. 20 Wellesley 0 Manchester 5 Final
  Spring Break Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Manchester 1 Wis.-Superior 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bluffton 1 Trine 9 Final - 6 innings
  Wilmington (Ohio) 10 Franklin 9 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Alma 5 Final
  Thomas More 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Franklin 8 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Alma 0 Final
  Bluffton 4 Trine 5 Final - 8 innings
  Thomas More 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 21 Spalding 7 Hanover 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Heidelberg 7 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 9 Franklin 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Spalding 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Defiance 2 Heidelberg 6 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 9 Franklin 5 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 DePauw 9 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 22 Manchester 4 Kean 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Transylvania 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Transylvania 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 23 Manchester 8 Thomas (ME) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Frostburg St. 5 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 24 Manchester 3 Bethel (Minn.) 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Manchester 6 Wis.-Stevens Point 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 10 Hanover 1 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 2 Rose-Hulman 10 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 25 Blackburn 10 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania 0 Defiance 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Blackburn 5 Hanover 6 Final - 8 innings
  Transylvania 4 Defiance 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Millikin 3 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Franklin 8 Final - 6 innings
  Rose-Hulman 1 Millikin 7 Final
Mon., Mar. 26 St. Mary's (Ind.) 4 Defiance 0 Final
  Wittenberg 20 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 6 Defiance 2 Final
  Wittenberg 10 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 27 Heidelberg 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 9 Hanover 7 Final - 8 innings
  Heidelberg 4 Bluffton 5 Final - 8 innings
  St. Mary-Woods 8 Hanover 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 28 Defiance 0 Trine 10 Final
  Transylvania 5 Thomas More 4 Final
  Manchester 4 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Defiance 2 Trine 16 Final
  Transylvania 5 Thomas More 2 Final
  Manchester 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Thu., Mar. 29 Hanover 7 Wilmington (Ohio) 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Otterbein 10 Final
  Hanover 6 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Otterbein 7 Final
Sat., Mar. 31 Defiance 5 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
  Franklin 3 Manchester 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Bluffton 8 Final
  Transylvania 5 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Defiance 0 Anderson (Ind.) 14 Final
  Franklin 6 Manchester 5 Final
  Transylvania 9 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Bluffton 9 Final
 
April
Sun., Apr. 01 Hiram 5 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Blackburn 1 Final
  Hiram 2 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Blackburn 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 03 Franklin 1 Transylvania 11 Final - 5 innings
  Bluffton 1 Manchester 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 13 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Franklin 4 Transylvania 3 Final
  Bluffton 1 Manchester 6 Final
  Hanover 0 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 12 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Hanover 4 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
Wed., Apr. 04 Defiance 0 Olivet 8 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 12 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Trine 10 Final - 9 innings
  Defiance 0 Olivet 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 5 Trine 4 Final - 6 innings
  Capital 11 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 05 Rose-Hulman 1 St. Mary-Woods 6 Final
  Manchester 7 Grace (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 St. Mary-Woods 8 Final
  Manchester 8 Grace (Ind.) 5 Final
Fri., Apr. 06 Defiance 4 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester 3 DePauw 9 Final
  Defiance 7 Hanover 4 Final
  Manchester 7 DePauw 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 07 Transylvania 1 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Defiance 4 Franklin 8 Final
  Hanover 1 Bluffton 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final
  Hanover 3 Bluffton 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final - 6 innings
  Defiance 5 Franklin 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 09 Capital 11 Transylvania 0 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 6 Transylvania 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 10 Bluffton 8 Defiance 7 Final
  Bluffton 10 Defiance 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 Manchester 2 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Franklin 5 Hanover 6 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 10 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 3 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  Franklin 6 Hanover 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Denison 6 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Denison 10 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 14 Manchester 3 Transylvania 5 Final
  Manchester 4 Transylvania 7 Final
Sun., Apr. 15 Franklin 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Spalding 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Defiance 5 Final
  Franklin 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 7 Blackburn 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Spalding 4 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Defiance 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Ill. Wesleyan 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Bluffton 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10 Franklin 9 Final
  Defiance 2 Manchester 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Bluffton 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Manchester 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10 Franklin 4 Final
Wed., Apr. 18 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Centre 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Centre 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 19 Taylor (Ind.) 8 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Taylor (Ind.) 14 Franklin 4 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 21 Franklin 2 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Adrian 7 Defiance 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Bluffton 8 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 12 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final
  Adrian 4 Defiance 2 Final
  Franklin 2 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Bluffton 8 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 12 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 22 Hanover 5 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Bluffton 8 Franklin 1 Final
  Hanover 6 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Bluffton 11 Franklin 1 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Apr. 23 Denison 7 Defiance 3 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 6 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Transylvania 6 Asbury 4 Final
  Denison 5 Defiance 3 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 16 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final - 5 innings
  Transylvania 0 Asbury 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 24 Transylvania 7 Hanover 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Hanover 2 Final
Thu., Apr. 26 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Manchester 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Bluffton 5 Final
  Kenyon 6 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 9 Manchester 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Bluffton 7 Final
  Hanover 0 Spalding 8 Final
  Kenyon 5 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Hanover 5 Spalding 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 28 Bluffton 6 Transylvania 0 Final
  Bluffton 8 Transylvania 9 Final - 8 innings
Sun., Apr. 29 Hanover 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 5 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Hanover 2 Manchester 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Defiance 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 04 Transylvania 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament @ Anderson University
  Manchester 0 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  HCAC Softball Tournament
  Manchester 7 Transylvania 0 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament @ Anderson University
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Bluffton 3 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament
Sat., May. 05 Bluffton 2 Manchester 6 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament @ Anderson University
  Manchester 3 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  HCAC Softball Tournament Championship
Thu., May. 10 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Carthage 1 Final
  NCAA Softball Regional @ Bloomington, IL
Fri., May. 11 Linfield 8 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  NCAA Softball Regional @ Bloomington, IL
Sat., May. 12 Anderson (Ind.) 1 St. Norbert 0 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Bloomington, IL
  Carthage 6 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  NCAA Softball Regional @ Bloomington, IL