2013 HCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 23 Transylvania 0 Rhodes 8 Final - 6 innings
  Rhodes Invitational
  Transylvania 1 Washington (Mo.) 15 Final - 5 innings
  Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun., Feb. 24 Rochester Inst. 5 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 7 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Transylvania 2 Rhodes 6 Final
  Rhodes Invitational
Mon., Feb. 25 Rose-Hulman 4 Immaculata 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mich.-Dearborn 7 Hanover 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Augustana (Ill.) 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 1 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 5 Alma 12 Final
  NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
Tue., Feb. 26 Rose-Hulman 4 Capital 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Feb. 27 Ferrum 10 Hanover 1 Final
  2013 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 1 Immaculata 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu., Feb. 28 Capital 3 Hanover 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 6 Mich.-Dearborn 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rochester Inst. 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hanover 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Ferrum 15 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  2013 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 Concordia-St. Paul 10 Franklin 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 5 Ferrum 13 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin 0 Concordia-St. Paul 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 02 Simpson 9 Franklin 2 Final
  @ Kissimme, Fla.
  Franklin 3 Simpson 5 Final
  @ Kissimme, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 03 Illinois Col. 0 Bluffton 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Presentation 4 Franklin 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 9 Beloit 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Manchester 11 Centre 10 Final - 8 innings
  Manchester 4 Spalding 5 Final
  @ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
  Franklin 0 Trine 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 04 Franklin 7 Alvernia 10 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Widener 11 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 14 Concordia (Ill.) 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Geneva 2 Bluffton 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Tue., Mar. 05 Alvernia 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Bluffton 6 Simpson 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 06 Bluffton 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Thomas More 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 07 Bluffton 11 Presentation 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Aurora 2 Bluffton 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Sun., Mar. 10 Roger Williams 1 Defiance 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
  Transylvania 0 Mount Union 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Webster 5 Transylvania 0 Final - 7 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Defiance 12 Fitchburg St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 9 Webster 10 Final - 9 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Sage 5 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
Mon., Mar. 11 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Washington College 8 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Transylvania 1 Geneva 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee,Fl
  Defiance 8 Waynesburg 6 Final - 8 innings
  Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
  Millikin 15 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Montclair St. 7 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee,Fl
  Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Defiance 0 Final
  Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Field 4 @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 13 Defiance 2 Montclair St. 6 Final
  Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 15 Albion 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 2)
  Albion 1 Defiance 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 3)
  Roger Williams 6 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 14 Sage 1 Transylvania 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Defiance 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 3 St. Norbert 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee,Fl
  Mount Union 9 Defiance 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 15 Montclair St. 3 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Coast Guard 4 Transylvania 7 Final
  Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. @ Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.
  Transylvania 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final
  Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola 1 @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lakeland 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Mount Union 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Taylor (Ind.) 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Adrian 9 Bluffton 0 Final - 6 innings
  Defiance 8 Sage 6 Final
  Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Taylor (Ind.) 10 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Adrian 9 Bluffton 10 Final
Sat., Mar. 16 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Coast Guard 4 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. @ Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.
  Illinois Col. 5 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 7 Hanover 0 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 0 Franklin 2 Final
  Illinois Col. 5 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 7 Hanover 6 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 10 Franklin 0 Final - 6 innings
Sun., Mar. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Utica 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Manchester 4 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Allegheny 8 Manchester 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 18 Anderson (Ind.) 13 Endicott 4 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla
  McDaniel 2 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wellesley 4 Manchester 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL.
  Manchester 0 Wis.-Stout 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 20 Otterbein 2 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Rowan 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Manchester 6 Ramapo 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas More 8 Transylvania 4 Final
  Calvin 5 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas More 11 Transylvania 1 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 21 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Springfield 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Utica 5 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 22 St. Catherine 9 Manchester 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 McDaniel 7 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Springfield 4 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Manchester 7 Hope 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Trine 17 Bluffton 1 Final
  Oakland City University 2 Franklin 1 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Oakland City University 10 Franklin 7 Final
  Trine 10 Bluffton 1 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Hanover 7 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 Defiance 6 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 9 innings
  Denison 6 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 7 Franklin 0 Final
  Transylvania 10 Bluffton 4 Final
  Denison 11 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 8 innings
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Franklin 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Bluffton 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 28 Grace (Ind.) 4 Manchester 1 Final
  Bluffton 6 Heidelberg 8 Final
  Transylvania 10 Franklin 8 Final - 13 innings
  Defiance 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Thomas More 6 Final
  Manchester 11 Grace (Ind.) 7 Final
  Bluffton 3 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Transylvania 0 Franklin 4 Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Thomas More 5 Final
  Hanover 8 Spalding 6 Final
  Hanover 11 Spalding 4 Final
Fri., Mar. 29 Madonna 6 Bluffton 4 Final
  Manchester 14 Albion 1 Final
  Madonna 5 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 13 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 30 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Manchester 8 Final - 5 innings
  Bluffton 9 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Hanover 5 Defiance 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Manchester 9 Final - 5 innings
  Bluffton 9 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 11 Franklin 4 Final
  Hanover 4 Defiance 9 Final
 
April
Mon., Apr. 01 Rose-Hulman 0 Millikin 1 Final
  Transylvania 0 Capital 8 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Millikin 1 Final
  Transylvania 2 Capital 6 Final
  Franklin 6 Wilmington (Ohio) 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 02 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Manchester 5 Final - 8 innings
  Hanover 5 Franklin 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 5 Manchester 6 Final
  Hanover 8 Franklin 3 Final
  Transylvania 10 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Apr. 03 Trine 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Capital 12 Final - 5 innings
  Trine 11 Defiance 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Capital 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rose-Hulman 0 Webster 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Webster 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 04 Spalding 2 Franklin 8 Final
  Defiance 9 Bluffton 11 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
  Spalding 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Defiance 4 Bluffton 12 Final - 5 innings
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 5 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Manchester 1 Franklin 12 Final
  Bluffton 5 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Transylvania 9 Final - 6 innings
  Manchester 8 Franklin 11 Final
  Bluffton 7 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Defiance 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Transylvania 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 07 Manchester 6 Hanover 4 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Oberlin 0 Franklin 11 Final
  Manchester 5 Hanover 6 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 8 Rose-Hulman 10 Final
  Oberlin 6 Franklin 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 Bluffton 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Hanover 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Bluffton 4 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
  Hanover 4 Transylvania 8 Final
  Franklin 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Fri., Apr. 12 Franklin 1 DePauw 5 Final
  Spalding 7 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Franklin 6 DePauw 8 Final - 5 innings
  Spalding 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 Transylvania 7 Manchester 9 Final
  Franklin 10 Bluffton 15 Final
  Transylvania 5 Manchester 6 Final
  Franklin 12 Bluffton 11 Final - 9 innings
  Washington (Mo.) 7 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Ill. Wesleyan 15 Final
Sun., Apr. 14 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Ill. Wesleyan 12 Final
  Defiance 6 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final - 7 innings
  Manchester 5 St. Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 11 Blackburn 3 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
  Defiance 8 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final - 5 innings
  Manchester 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rose-Hulman 2 Hanover 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 Centre 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Centre 4 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
Thu., Apr. 18 Defiance 0 Denison 6 Final
  Defiance 0 Denison 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Transylvania 1 Final - 6 innings
  Bluffton 0 Hanover 8 Final - 6 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Franklin 0 Defiance 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 9 Transylvania 4 Final
  Bluffton 10 Hanover 2 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Franklin 8 Defiance 2 Final
Sun., Apr. 21 Rose-Hulman 0 Anderson (Ind.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rose-Hulman 0 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
Mon., Apr. 22 Defiance 2 Adrian 10 Final - 5 innings
  Defiance 1 Adrian 9 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 23 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Hanover 3 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 10 Hanover 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 25 Otterbein 3 Transylvania 4 Final - 8 innings
  Bluffton 2 Capital 10 Final - 6 innings
  Ohio Northern 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Franklin 0 St. Mary-Woods 6 Final
  Spalding 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Capital 4 Final
  Otterbein 4 Transylvania 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 13 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final - 5 innings
  Franklin 2 St. Mary-Woods 8 Final
  Spalding 8 Hanover 7 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Apr. 26 Huntington 9 Manchester 6 Final
  Huntington 8 Manchester 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 Rose-Hulman 3 Manchester 11 Final - 6 innings
  Hanover 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Transylvania 1 Defiance 5 Final
  Franklin 7 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
  Transylvania 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Franklin 6 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
Mon., Apr. 29 Manchester 5 Defiance 2 Final
  Manchester 6 Defiance 4 Final
Tue., Apr. 30 Olivet 5 Defiance 6 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
  Olivet 9 Defiance 8 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Anderson (Ind.) 10 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Wed., May. 01 Heidelberg 0 Defiance 10 Final - 5 innings
  DePauw 7 Manchester 3 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Defiance 3 Final
  DePauw 5 Manchester 2 Final
Fri., May. 03 Bluffton 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament @ Manchester University
  Franklin 6 Manchester 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament
  Manchester 10 Bluffton 6 Final
  HCAC Tournament
  Franklin 0 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  HCAC Tournament @ Manchester University
Sat., May. 04 Franklin 1 Manchester 4 Final
  HCAC Tournament
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Manchester 3 Final - 8 innings
  HCAC Tournament Championship
  Manchester 1 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Thu., May. 09 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Trine 1 Final
  NCAA DIII Regional
Fri., May. 10 Aurora 6 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  NCAA DIII Regional @ Trine University
Sat., May. 11 Thomas More 6 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
  NCAA DIII Regional @ Angola, IN
  Anderson (Ind.) 10 Trine 6 Final
  NCAA DIII Regional
Sun., May. 12 Aurora 3 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  NCAA DIII Regional @ Angola, IN
  Anderson (Ind.) 16 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Angola, Ind.
Mon., May. 13 Allegheny 1 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  NCAA DIII Regional Final @ Angola, IN
Fri., May. 17 Luther 8 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  NCAA DIII Championships @ Eau Claire, Wis.
Sat., May. 18 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Salisbury 2 Final
  NCAA DIII Championships @ Eau Claire, Wis.