2013 HCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Sat., February 23
Transylvania 0
Rhodes 8
Final - 6 innings
Rhodes Invitational
Transylvania
0
Rhodes
8
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-1) 0 2 2
Rhodes (2-1) 8 14 0
Transylvania 1
Washington (Mo.) 15
Final - 5 innings
Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn.
Transylvania
1
Washington (Mo.)
15
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-2) 1 1 5
Washington (Mo.) (2-0) 15 13 1
Sun., February 24
Rochester Inst. 5
Hanover 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rochester Inst.
5
Hanover
0
Final R H E
Rochester Inst. (1-0) 5 6 0
Hanover (0-1) 0 6 2
Washington (Mo.) 7
Transylvania 2
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Transylvania 2
Rhodes 6
Final
Rhodes Invitational
Transylvania
2
Rhodes
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-4) 2 4 1
Rhodes (3-3) 6 9 2
Mon., February 25
Rose-Hulman 4
Immaculata 1
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
4
Immaculata
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 4 5 0
Immaculata (0-1) 1 2 2
Mich.-Dearborn 7
Hanover 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Augustana (Ill.) 4
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Augustana (Ill.)
4
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Augustana (Ill.) (3-1) 4 8 2
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 1 5
Hanover 1
Rochester Inst. 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover 5
Alma 12
Final
NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
Tue., February 26
Rose-Hulman 4
Capital 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
4
Capital
2
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 4 6 1
Capital (3-1) 2 10 1
Wed., February 27
Ferrum 10
Hanover 1
Final
2013 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover 1
Immaculata 3
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu., February 28
Capital 3
Hanover 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Capital
3
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Capital (4-1) 3 10 1
Hanover (0-7) 2 6 0
Rose-Hulman 6
Mich.-Dearborn 1
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
6
Mich.-Dearborn
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 6 11 1
Mich.-Dearborn (0-0) 1 5 1
Rochester Inst. 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rochester Inst.
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Rochester Inst. (0-0) 1 4 1
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 0 1 0
Hanover 3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Ferrum 15
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
2013 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
Ferrum
15
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
Ferrum (0-0) 15 20 0
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 3 9 8
Fri., March 01
Concordia-St. Paul 10
Franklin 0
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Concordia-St. Paul
10
Franklin
0
Final R H E
Concordia-St. Paul 10 9 0
Franklin 0 1 4
Rose-Hulman 5
Ferrum 13
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
5
Ferrum
13
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (3-4) 5 9 6
Ferrum (0-0) 13 11 2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Johnson & Wales (RI) (0-0) 3 9 0
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 0 2 2
Franklin 0
Concordia-St. Paul 8
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat., March 02
Simpson 9
Franklin 2
Final
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Franklin 3
Simpson 5
Final
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Sun., March 03
Illinois Col. 0
Bluffton 8
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Illinois Col.
0
Bluffton
8
Final R H E
Illinois Col. (0-1) 0 2 0
Bluffton (1-0) 8 11 0
Presentation 4
Franklin 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Presentation
4
Franklin
12
Final R H E
Presentation (0-0) 4 11 1
Franklin (0-0) 12 15 0
Bluffton 9
Beloit 4
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Bluffton
9
Beloit
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (2-0) 9 12 0
Beloit (0-1) 4 3 3
Manchester 11
Centre 10
Final - 8 innings
Manchester
11
Centre
10
Final (8) R H E
Manchester (1-0) 11 14 2
Centre (0-1) 10 14 2
Manchester 4
Spalding 5
Final
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Manchester
4
Spalding
5
Final R H E
Manchester (1-1) 4 8 3
Spalding (1-0) 5 7 0
Franklin 0
Trine 8
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Franklin
0
Trine
8
Final R H E
Franklin 0 2 3
Trine (2-0) 8 7 0
Mon., March 04
Franklin 7
Alvernia 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Widener 11
Franklin 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Widener
11
Franklin
3
Final R H E
Widener 11 10 0
Franklin 3 7 2
Bluffton 14
Concordia (Ill.) 4
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Geneva 2
Bluffton 6
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Tue., March 05
Alvernia 3
Bluffton 2
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Alvernia
3
Bluffton
2
Final R H E
Alvernia (3-0) 3 8 2
Bluffton (4-1) 2 6 2
Bluffton 6
Simpson 9
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., March 06
Bluffton 0
Roanoke 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Bluffton
0
Roanoke
3
Final R H E
Bluffton (4-3) 0 5 0
Roanoke (9-3) 3 8 0
Thomas More 2
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thomas More
2
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Thomas More (2-4) 2 5 1
Bluffton (5-3) 3 5 4
Thu., March 07
Bluffton 11
Presentation 0
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Aurora 2
Bluffton 3
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Sun., March 10
Roger Williams 1
Defiance 9
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Roger Williams
1
Defiance
9
Final R H E
Roger Williams (1-4) 1 7 1
Defiance (1-0) 9 16 0
Transylvania 0
Mount Union 9
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Transylvania
0
Mount Union
9
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-5) 0 2 2
Mount Union (2-0) 9 9 0
Webster 5
Transylvania 0
Final - 7 innings
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Webster
5
Transylvania
0
Final R H E
Webster (5-4) 5 6 0
Transylvania (0-6) 0 3 1
Defiance 12
Fitchburg St. 2
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph 9
Webster 10
Final - 9 innings
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Sage 5
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final - 9 innings
@ Rebel Spring Games
Sage
5
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final (9) R H E
Sage (1-1) 5 9 6
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 6 6 7
Mon., March 11
Mount St. Joseph 1
Washington College 8
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Mount St. Joseph
1
Washington College
8
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 1 5 4
Washington College (6-1) 8 9 0
Transylvania 1
Geneva 5
Final
@ Kissimmee,Fl
Transylvania
1
Geneva
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-7) 1 4 4
Geneva (4-7) 5 7 0
Defiance 8
Waynesburg 6
Final - 8 innings
Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Defiance
8
Waynesburg
6
Final (8) R H E
Defiance (3-0) 8 10 7
Waynesburg (1-2) 6 6 3
Millikin 15
Mount St. Joseph 7
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Millikin
15
Mount St. Joseph
7
Final R H E
Millikin (3-0) 15 19 5
Mount St. Joseph (3-0) 7 5 4
Montclair St. 7
Transylvania 1
Final
@ Kissimmee,Fl
Montclair St.
7
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Montclair St. (3-0) 7 11 0
Transylvania (3-0) 1 3 0
Bridgewater (Va.) 4
Defiance 0
Final
Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Field 4 @ Orlando, Fla.
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
Defiance
0
Final R H E
Bridgewater (Va.) (5-2) 4 7 3
Defiance (3-1) 0 3 0
Wed., March 13
Defiance 2
Montclair St. 6
Final
Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph 15
Albion 2
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 2)
Mount St. Joseph
15
Albion
2
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 15 14 0
Albion (0-5) 2 3 9
Albion 1
Defiance 9
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 3)
Roger Williams 6
Mount St. Joseph 7
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Roger Williams
6
Mount St. Joseph
7
Final R H E
Roger Williams (1-6) 6 10 3
Mount St. Joseph (3-3) 7 7 6
Thu., March 14
Sage 1
Transylvania 9
Final - 5 innings
@ Rebel Spring Games
Defiance 1
Wheaton (Mass.) 2
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Transylvania 3
St. Norbert 4
Final
@ Kissimmee,Fl
Transylvania
3
St. Norbert
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (1-9) 3 8 1
St. Norbert (5-5) 4 13 0
Mount Union 9
Defiance 1
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., March 15
Montclair St. 3
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Montclair St.
3
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final (8) R H E
Montclair St. (9-0) 3 7 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-4) 2 4 2
Coast Guard 4
Transylvania 7
Final
Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. @ Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.
Coast Guard
4
Transylvania
7
Final R H E
Coast Guard (2-5) 4 11 2
Transylvania (2-9) 7 14 1
Transylvania 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 5
Final
Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola 1 @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
Lakeland 1
Defiance 2
Final
Rebel Games @ Orlando, Fla.
Lakeland
1
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Lakeland (4-8) 1 6 0
Defiance (5-4) 2 5 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Mount Union 8
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph
0
Mount Union
8
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-5) 0 2 5
Mount Union (8-2) 8 6 1
Taylor (Ind.) 4
Rose-Hulman 5
Final - 8 innings
Game 1
Taylor (Ind.)
4
Rose-Hulman
5
Final (8) R H E
Taylor (Ind.) (2-5) 4 12 1
Rose-Hulman (4-5) 5 8 1
Adrian 9
Bluffton 0
Final - 6 innings
Adrian
9
Bluffton
0
Final R H E
Adrian (4-7) 9 11 2
Bluffton (7-4) 0 2 2
Defiance 8
Sage 6
Final
Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Taylor (Ind.) 10
Rose-Hulman 0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Taylor (Ind.)
10
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Taylor (Ind.) (3-5) 10 10 0
Rose-Hulman (4-6) 0 0 1
Adrian 9
Bluffton 10
Final
Sat., March 16
Anderson 0
Mount Union 1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson
0
Mount Union
1
Final R H E
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Mount Union (10-2) 1 4 0
Coast Guard 4
Anderson 3
Final
Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla. @ Rebel Games, Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 2
Coast Guard
4
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Coast Guard (4-5) 4 10 2
Anderson (0-2) 3 7 1
Illinois Col. 5
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Game 1
Illinois Col.
5
Rose-Hulman
2
Final R H E
Illinois Col. (4-5) 5 10 1
Rose-Hulman (4-7) 2 7 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 7
Hanover 0
Final
Taylor (Ind.) 0
Franklin 2
Final
Taylor (Ind.)
0
Franklin
2
Final R H E
Taylor (Ind.) 0 3 1
Franklin 2 6 0
Illinois Col. 5
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Game 2
Illinois Col.
5
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Illinois Col. (5-5) 5 9 1
Rose-Hulman (4-8) 0 6 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 7
Hanover 6
Final
Taylor (Ind.) 10
Franklin 0
Final - 6 innings
Taylor (Ind.)
10
Franklin
0
TOP 6 R H E
Taylor (Ind.) 10 12 2
Franklin 0 11 5
Sun., March 17
Anderson 5
Utica 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Manchester 4
Bethany (W.V.) 3
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Endicott 1
Anderson 3
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla
Endicott
1
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Endicott (0-2) 1 3 0
Anderson (2-2) 3 7 0
Allegheny 8
Manchester 4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., March 18
Anderson 13
Endicott 4
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla
Anderson
13
Endicott
4
Final R H E
Anderson (3-2) 13 16 1
Endicott (0-4) 4 4 1
McDaniel 2
Anderson 8
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wellesley 4
Manchester 6
Final
@ Clermont, FL.
Wellesley
4
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Wellesley 4 8 1
Manchester (3-2) 6 9 0
Manchester 0
Wis.-Stout 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
0
Wis.-Stout
12
Final R H E
Manchester (3-3) 0 2 3
Wis.-Stout (3-3) 12 13 3
Wed., March 20
Otterbein 2
Anderson 1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Otterbein
2
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Otterbein (4-3) 2 7 2
Anderson (4-3) 1 7 0
Anderson 6
Rowan 8
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 2
Anderson
6
Rowan
8
Final R H E
Anderson (4-4) 6 11 1
Rowan (11-3) 8 11 3
Manchester 6
Ramapo 5
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
6
Ramapo
5
Final R H E
Manchester (4-3) 6 9 2
Ramapo (4-3) 5 7 2
Thomas More 8
Transylvania 4
Final
Calvin 5
Manchester 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Calvin
5
Manchester
0
Final R H E
Calvin 5 7 1
Manchester (4-4) 0 4 3
Thomas More 11
Transylvania 1
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Thomas More
11
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Thomas More (6-8) 11 14 1
Transylvania (2-12) 1 3 3
Thu., March 21
Anderson 2
Springfield 1
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson
2
Springfield
1
Final R H E
Anderson (5-4) 2 5 2
Springfield (3-5) 1 3 1
Utica 5
Anderson 9
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., March 22
St. Catherine 9
Manchester 7
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center)
Anderson 1
McDaniel 7
Final
Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson
1
McDaniel
7
Final R H E
Anderson (6-5) 1 3 3
McDaniel (10-7) 7 7 2
Springfield 4
Anderson 5
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Manchester 7
Hope 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
7
Hope
6
Final R H E
Manchester (5-5) 7 10 2
Hope (5-5) 6 9 0
Trine 17
Bluffton 1
Final
Game 1
Trine
17
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Trine (12-1) 17 17 1
Bluffton (8-5) 1 6 3
Oakland City University 2
Franklin 1
Final
Game 1
Oakland City University
2
Franklin
1
TOP 9 R H E
Oakland City University 2 6 3
Franklin 1 5 2
Westminster (Mo.) 1
Hanover 2
Final
Oakland City University 10
Franklin 7
Final
Trine 10
Bluffton 1
Final
Westminster (Mo.) 0
Hanover 7
Final
Game 2
Westminster (Mo.)
0
Hanover
7
Final R H E
Westminster (Mo.) (1-3) 0 2 2
Hanover (3-9) 7 9 1
Sat., March 23
Final - 9 innings
Game 1
Defiance
6
Rose-Hulman
5
Final (9) R H E
Defiance (7-4, 1-0) 6 12 3
Rose-Hulman (4-9, 0-1) 5 12 2
Denison 6
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) 7
Franklin 0
Final
Game 1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
7
Franklin
0
Final R H E
St. Mary's (Ind.) (0-0) 7 13 0
Franklin (0-0) 0 1 3
Final
Denison 11
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 5 innings
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Defiance
4
Rose-Hulman
5
Final (8) R H E
Defiance (7-5, 1-1) 4 6 2
Rose-Hulman (5-9, 1-1) 5 14 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Franklin 5
Final
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
1
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (3-13, 1-1) 1 4 0
Bluffton (9-7, 1-1) 3 6 1
Thu., March 28
Grace (Ind.) 4
Manchester 1
Final
Bluffton 6
Heidelberg 8
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
6
Heidelberg
8
Final R H E
Bluffton (9-8) 6 7 3
Heidelberg (7-6) 8 12 2
Final - 13 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
10
Franklin
8
Final (13) R H E
Transylvania (4-13) 10 17 6
Franklin (3-12) 8 13 3
Defiance 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 5
Final
Game 1
Defiance
1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
5
Final R H E
Defiance (7-6) 1 6 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) (7-6) 5 8 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Thomas More 6
Final
Manchester 11
Grace (Ind.) 7
Final
Manchester
11
Grace (Ind.)
7
Final R H E
Manchester (6-6) 11 12 2
Grace (Ind.) (5-13) 7 12 4
Bluffton 3
Heidelberg 5
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
3
Heidelberg
5
Final R H E
Bluffton (9-9) 3 5 2
Heidelberg (8-6) 5 9 3
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
0
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-14) 0 8 1
Franklin (4-12) 4 10 1
Defiance 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 10
Final
Mount St. Joseph 0
Thomas More 5
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Thomas More
5
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-9) 0 3 3
Thomas More (9-9) 5 8 0
Hanover 8
Spalding 6
Final
Hanover 11
Spalding 4
Final
Game 2
Hanover
11
Spalding
4
Final R H E
Hanover (0-0) 11 14 2
Spalding (0-0) 4 7 3
Fri., March 29
Madonna 6
Bluffton 4
Final
Manchester 14
Albion 1
Final
Madonna 5
Bluffton 3
Final
Game 2
Madonna
5
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Madonna (14-11) 5 12 2
Bluffton (9-11) 3 7 1
Manchester 13
Albion 0
Final - 5 innings
Sat., March 30
Final - 5 innings
Mount St. Joseph
0
Manchester
8
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-10, 0-1) 0 0 2
Manchester (9-6, 1-0) 8 12 0
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
9
Rose-Hulman
2
Final R H E
Bluffton (10-11, 2-1) 9 8 1
Rose-Hulman (5-10, 1-2) 2 10 5
Final
Game 1
Anderson
3
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Anderson (7-6) 3 14 0
Franklin (6-13) 4 8 0
Final
Final - 5 innings
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
9
Rose-Hulman
5
Final R H E
Bluffton (11-11, 3-1) 9 12 0
Rose-Hulman (5-11, 1-3) 5 9 0
Final
Game 2
Anderson
11
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Anderson (8-6) 11 13 0
Franklin (6-14) 4 9 3
Final
Mon., April 01
Rose-Hulman 0
Millikin 1
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Millikin
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-12) 0 6 2
Millikin (8-2) 1 5 0
Transylvania 0
Capital 8
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
0
Capital
8
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-15) 0 2 4
Capital (11-6) 8 8 1
Franklin 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 8
Final
Rose-Hulman 0
Millikin 1
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
0
Millikin
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-13) 0 4 0
Millikin (9-2) 1 3 0
Transylvania 2
Capital 6
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
2
Capital
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-16) 2 6 3
Capital (12-6) 6 10 0
Franklin 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 7
Final
Tue., April 02
Final - 8 innings
Anderson
4
Manchester
5
Final (8) R H E
Anderson (8-7, 1-2) 4 11 2
Manchester (11-6, 3-0) 5 7 1
Final
Game 1
Hanover
5
Franklin
0
Final R H E
Hanover (0-0) 5 9 1
Franklin (0-0) 0 3 3
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
3
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-17, 2-3) 3 7 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-11, 1-2) 4 12 1
Final
Anderson
5
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Anderson (8-8, 1-3) 5 5 4
Manchester (12-6, 4-0) 6 6 3
Final
Game 2
Hanover
8
Franklin
3
Final R H E
Hanover (0-0) 8 12 2
Franklin (0-0) 3 7 5
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
10
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (5-17, 3-3) 10 11 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-12, 1-3) 1 7 1
Wed., April 03
Trine 2
Defiance 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph 0
Capital 12
Final - 5 innings
Trine 11
Defiance 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph 2
Capital 8
Final - 5 innings
Rose-Hulman 0
Webster 3
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Webster
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-14) 0 3 1
Webster (11-7) 3 9 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Webster 3
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
2
Webster
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-15) 2 8 1
Webster (12-7) 3 5 1
Thu., April 04
Spalding 2
Franklin 8
Final
Final
Game 1
Defiance
9
Bluffton
11
Final R H E
Defiance (9-10, 2-3) 9 13 6
Bluffton (12-11, 4-1) 11 12 4
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Anderson 7
Final
Spalding 3
Franklin 4
Final
Final - 5 innings
St. Mary's (Ind.) 5
Anderson 6
Final
Sat., April 06
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
5
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Bluffton (14-11, 6-1) 5 6 0
Mount St. Joseph (4-15, 1-4) 1 5 2
Final
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-16, 1-4) 1 7 3
Transylvania (6-17, 4-3) 9 14 0
Final
Game 2
Manchester
8
Franklin
11
Final R H E
Manchester (12-8) 8 11 2
Franklin (9-17) 11 10 2
Final
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-17, 1-5) 1 4 3
Transylvania (7-17, 5-3) 3 4 2
Sun., April 07
Final
Game 1
Manchester
6
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Manchester 6 5 0
Hanover (8-11) 4 4 2
St. Mary-Woods 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Game 1
St. Mary-Woods
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
St. Mary-Woods (12-8) 2 6 0
Rose-Hulman (6-17) 3 8 1
Oberlin 0
Franklin 11
Final
Game 1
Oberlin
0
Franklin
11
Final R H E
Oberlin 0 4 3
Franklin 11 10 1
Final
Game 2
Manchester
5
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Manchester 5 8 4
Hanover (9-11) 6 10 3
St. Mary-Woods 8
Rose-Hulman 10
Final
Game 2
St. Mary-Woods
8
Rose-Hulman
10
Final R H E
St. Mary-Woods (12-9) 8 13 6
Rose-Hulman (7-17) 10 14 1
Oberlin 6
Franklin 5
Final
Tue., April 09
Final
Final
Final
Game 1
Franklin
3
Rose-Hulman
4
Final R H E
Franklin (10-19) 3 11 2
Rose-Hulman (8-17) 4 9 1
Final
Final
Game 2
Hanover
4
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Hanover (9-13, 4-4) 4 8 1
Transylvania (9-17, 7-3) 8 9 4
Final
Game 2
Franklin
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final R H E
Franklin (11-19, 5-5) 2 6 1
Rose-Hulman (8-18, 2-6) 1 6 2
Fri., April 12
Franklin 1
DePauw 5
Final
Game 1
Franklin
1
DePauw
5
Final R H E
Franklin (11-20) 1 2 1
DePauw (13-12) 5 9 0
Spalding 7
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
Game 1
Spalding
7
Rose-Hulman
8
Final R H E
Spalding (13-12) 7 9 3
Rose-Hulman (9-18) 8 9 0
Franklin 6
DePauw 8
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Franklin
6
DePauw
8
Final R H E
Franklin (11-21) 6 8 2
DePauw (14-12) 8 10 0
Spalding 3
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Game 2
Spalding
3
Rose-Hulman
6
Final R H E
Spalding (13-13) 3 6 2
Rose-Hulman (10-18) 6 9 2
Sat., April 13
Final
Transylvania
7
Manchester
9
Final R H E
Transylvania (9-18, 7-4) 7 4 0
Manchester (14-9, 6-3) 9 14 1
Final
Game 1
Franklin
10
Bluffton
15
Final R H E
Franklin (11-22, 5-6) 10 15 3
Bluffton (16-13, 8-3) 15 15 3
Final
Transylvania
5
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (9-20, 7-5) 5 6 4
Manchester (15-9, 7-3) 6 9 0
Final - 9 innings
Game 2
Franklin
12
Bluffton
11
Final (9) R H E
Franklin (12-22, 6-6) 12 14 3
Bluffton (16-14, 8-4) 11 14 5
Washington (Mo.) 7
Anderson 5
Final - 8 innings
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Game 1
Washington (Mo.)
7
Anderson
5
Final (8) R H E
Washington (Mo.) (21-9) 7 13 1
Anderson (14-9) 5 10 3
Anderson 0
Ill. Wesleyan 15
Final
Game 2
Ill. Wesleyan
15
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Ill. Wesleyan (18-7) 15 18 0
Anderson (14-10) 0 3 3
Sun., April 14
Anderson 4
Ill. Wesleyan 12
Final
Anderson
4
Ill. Wesleyan
12
Final R H E
Anderson (14-11) 4 4 1
Ill. Wesleyan (19-7) 12 12 2
Final - 7 innings
Game 1
Defiance
6
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final R H E
Defiance (10-13, 3-6) 6 9 2
Mount St. Joseph (4-17, 1-6) 5 12 0
Manchester 5
St. Mary's (Ind.) 8
Final
Game 1
Manchester
5
St. Mary's (Ind.)
8
Final R H E
Manchester (15-10) 5 10 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) (11-10) 8 8 2
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (10-19, 2-7) 0 1 0
Hanover (10-13, 5-4) 3 5 0
Anderson 11
Blackburn 3
Final
@ Illinois Wesleyan
Game 2
Anderson
11
Blackburn
3
Final R H E
Anderson (15-11) 11 18 1
Blackburn (14-10) 3 5 4
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Defiance
8
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final R H E
Defiance (11-13, 4-6) 8 11 0
Mount St. Joseph (4-18, 1-7) 0 4 0
Manchester 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 9
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Manchester
1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
9
Final R H E
Manchester (15-11) 1 5 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) (12-10) 9 3 0
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
2
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (10-20, 2-8) 2 10 0
Hanover (11-13, 6-4) 3 8 1
Wed., April 17
Centre 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Game 1
Centre
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Centre (13-17) 3 8 2
Mount St. Joseph (4-19) 1 8 3
Centre 4
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Game 2
Centre
4
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final R H E
Centre (14-17) 4 6 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-20) 2 8 3
Thu., April 18
Defiance 0
Denison 6
Final
Game 1
Defiance
0
Denison
6
Final R H E
Defiance (11-14) 0 4 0
Denison (16-11) 6 13 0
Defiance 0
Denison 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
0
Denison
1
Final R H E
Defiance (11-15) 0 4 1
Denison (17-11) 1 8 0
Sat., April 20
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Anderson
9
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Anderson (16-11, 6-3) 9 13 1
Transylvania (9-20, 7-6) 1 3 0
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Bluffton
0
Hanover
8
Final R H E
Bluffton 0 1 5
Hanover 8 15 0
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Rose-Hulman
8
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (4-21, 1-8) 2 9 2
Rose-Hulman (11-20, 3-6) 8 11 0
Final
Game 1
Franklin
0
Defiance
4
Final R H E
Franklin (12-23, 6-7) 0 4 1
Defiance (12-15, 5-6) 4 9 0
Final
Game 2
Anderson
9
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Anderson (17-11, 7-3) 9 15 1
Transylvania (9-21, 7-7) 4 9 2
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Bluffton
10
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-15, 9-5) 10 12 0
Hanover (12-14, 7-5) 2 2 4
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Rose-Hulman
4
TOP 7 R H E
Mount St. Joseph (4-22, 1-9) 1 8 1
Rose-Hulman (12-20, 4-8) 4 8 1
Final
Game 2
Franklin
8
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Franklin (13-23, 7-7-0) 8 7 1
Defiance (12-16, 5-7-0) 2 3 2
Sun., April 21
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Anderson
11
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (12-21, 4-9) 0 3 2
Anderson (18-11, 8-3) 11 13 0
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
0
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (12-22, 4-10) 0 2 0
Anderson (19-11, 9-3) 6 10 0
Mon., April 22
Defiance 2
Adrian 10
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Defiance
2
Adrian
10
Final R H E
Defiance (12-17) 2 5 4
Adrian (10-15) 10 11 0
Defiance 1
Adrian 9
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Defiance
1
Adrian
9
Final R H E
Defiance (12-18) 1 4 4
Adrian (11-15) 9 13 0
Tue., April 23
Final - 9 innings
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
4
Hanover
3
Final (9) R H E
Mount St. Joseph (5-22, 2-9) 4 12 1
Hanover (12-15, 7-6) 3 7 1
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
10
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-22, 3-9) 10 14 3
Hanover (12-16, 7-7) 3 4 0
Thu., April 25
Otterbein 3
Transylvania 4
Final - 8 innings
Game 1
Otterbein
3
Transylvania
4
Final (8) R H E
Otterbein (17-14) 3 7 2
Transylvania (10-21) 4 14 4
Bluffton 2
Capital 10
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Bluffton
2
Capital
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-16) 2 8 2
Capital (29-8) 10 14 1
Ohio Northern 3
Anderson 0
Final
Game 1
Ohio Northern
3
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (10-13) 3 7 2
Anderson (19-12) 0 3 1
Franklin 0
St. Mary-Woods 6
Final
Game 1
Franklin
0
St. Mary-Woods
6
Final R H E
Franklin (0-0-0) 0 1 0
St. Mary-Woods (0-0-0) 6 9 2
Spalding 1
Hanover 0
Final
Game 1
Spalding
1
Hanover
0
Final R H E
Spalding (16-17) 1 5 2
Hanover (12-17) 0 4 1
Bluffton 1
Capital 4
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
1
Capital
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-17) 1 6 0
Capital (30-8) 4 11 1
Otterbein 4
Transylvania 9
Final
Game 2
Otterbein
4
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Otterbein (17-15) 4 6 4
Transylvania (11-21) 9 12 3
Ohio Northern 13
Anderson 5
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Ohio Northern
13
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (11-13) 13 14 0
Anderson (19-13) 5 7 1
Franklin 2
St. Mary-Woods 8
Final
Game 2
Franklin
2
St. Mary-Woods
8
Final R H E
Franklin (0-0-0) 2 7 0
St. Mary-Woods (0-0-0) 8 13 4
Spalding 8
Hanover 7
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Spalding
8
Hanover
7
Final (8) R H E
Spalding (17-17) 8 14 1
Hanover (12-18) 7 8 1
Fri., April 26
Huntington 9
Manchester 6
Final
Huntington
9
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Huntington (15-14) 9 9 4
Manchester (15-12) 6 8 2
Huntington 8
Manchester 4
Final
Huntington
8
Manchester
4
Final (8) R H E
Huntington (18-14) 8 8 2
Manchester (15-13) 4 9 4
Sat., April 27
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
3
Manchester
11
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (12-23, 4-11-0) 3 6 1
Manchester (16-13, 8-3-0) 11 15 1
Final
Game 1
Hanover
2
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Hanover (13-18, 8-7) 2 2 1
Anderson (19-14, 9-4) 0 4 1
Final
Game 1
Defiance
5
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Defiance (13-18, 6-7) 5 11 2
Transylvania (11-22, 7-8) 1 5 1
Final
Game 1
Franklin
7
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final R H E
Franklin (14-25, 8-7) 7 10 0
Mount St. Joseph (6-23, 3-10) 4 11 1
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
2
Manchester
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (12-24, 4-12-0) 2 9 0
Manchester (17-13, 9-3-0) 3 9 2
Final
Game 2
Hanover
1
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Hanover (13-19, 8-8) 1 4 1
Anderson (20-14, 10-4) 9 8 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
1
Transylvania
2
Final R H E
Defiance (13-19, 6-8) 1 8 1
Transylvania (12-22, 8-8) 2 4 1
Final
Game 2
Franklin
6
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Franklin (15-25, 9-7) 6 7 4
Mount St. Joseph (6-24, 3-11) 3 7 7
Mon., April 29
Final
Game 1
Manchester
5
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Manchester (18-13, 10-3) 5 5 0
Defiance (13-20, 6-9) 2 6 3
Final
Game 2
Manchester
6
Defiance
4
Final R H E
Manchester (19-13, 11-3) 6 9 2
Defiance (13-21, 6-10) 4 8 2
Tue., April 30
Olivet 5
Defiance 6
Final
Game 1
Olivet
5
Defiance
6
Final R H E
Olivet (10-21) 5 8 3
Defiance (14-21) 6 10 1
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
6
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-25, 3-12) 6 12 2
Anderson (21-14, 11-4) 9 11 3
Olivet 9
Defiance 8
Final - 9 innings
Game 2
Olivet
9
Defiance
8
Final (9) R H E
Olivet (11-21) 9 12 9
Defiance (14-22) 8 10 2
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-26, 3-13) 2 8 3
Anderson (22-14, 12-4) 10 8 1
Wed., May 01
Heidelberg 0
Defiance 10
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Heidelberg
0
Defiance
10
Final R H E
Heidelberg (12-23) 0 0 5
Defiance (15-22) 10 8 1
DePauw 7
Manchester 3
Final
DePauw
7
Manchester
3
Final R H E
DePauw (20-15) 7 9 1
Manchester (19-14) 3 7 4
Heidelberg 2
Defiance 3
Final
Game 2
Heidelberg
2
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Heidelberg (12-24) 2 6 3
Defiance (16-22) 3 5 0
DePauw 5
Manchester 2
Final
DePauw
5
Manchester
2
Final R H E
DePauw (21-15) 5 6 2
Manchester (19-15) 2 4 3
Fri., May 03
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Manchester University
Bluffton
0
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-18) 0 2 0
Anderson (23-14) 3 6 1
Final
HCAC Tournament
Franklin
6
Manchester
2
Final R H E
Franklin (16-25) 6 7 1
Manchester (19-16) 2 7 2
Final
HCAC Tournament
Manchester
10
Bluffton
6
Final R H E
Manchester (20-16) 10 11 2
Bluffton (17-19) 6 5 3
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Manchester University
Franklin
0
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Franklin (16-26) 0 3 1
Anderson (24-14) 6 11 1
Sat., May 04
Final
HCAC Tournament
Franklin
1
Manchester
4
Final R H E
Franklin (16-27) 1 3 3
Manchester (21-16) 4 6 0
Final - 8 innings
HCAC Tournament Championship
Anderson
2
Manchester
3
Final (8) R H E
Anderson (24-15) 2 5 2
Manchester (21-16) 3 7 0
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Manchester
1
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Manchester (21-17) 1 4 1
Anderson (25-15) 5 9 1
Thu., May 09
Anderson 5
Trine 1
Final
NCAA DIII Regional
Anderson
5
Trine
1
Final R H E
Anderson (26-16) 5 10 1
Trine (36-4) 1 3 0
Fri., May 10
Aurora 6
Anderson 2
Final
NCAA DIII Regional @ Trine University
Aurora
6
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Aurora (39-6) 6 8 0
Anderson (26-16) 2 4 5
Sat., May 11
Thomas More 6
Anderson 9
Final
NCAA DIII Regional @ Angola, IN
Thomas More
6
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Thomas More (25-19) 6 11 4
Anderson (27-16) 9 11 0
Anderson 10
Trine 6
Final
NCAA DIII Regional
Anderson
10
Trine
6
Final R H E
Anderson (28-16) 10 10 2
Trine (38-5) 6 13 3
Sun., May 12
Aurora 3
Anderson 4
Final
NCAA DIII Regional @ Angola, IN
Aurora
3
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Aurora (39-8) 3 4 2
Anderson (29-16) 4 5 0
Anderson 16
Allegheny 4
Final
@ Angola, Ind.
Anderson
16
Allegheny
4
Final R H E
Anderson (30-16) 16 12 1
Allegheny (24-19) 4 8 6
Mon., May 13
Allegheny 1
Anderson 5
Final
NCAA DIII Regional Final @ Angola, IN
Allegheny
1
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Allegheny (24-20) 1 5 5
Anderson (31-16) 5 11 1
Fri., May 17
Luther 8
Anderson 1
Final
NCAA DIII Championships @ Eau Claire, Wis.
Luther
8
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Luther (33-9) 8 11 1
Anderson (31-17) 1 6 1
Sat., May 18
Anderson 0
Salisbury 2
Final
NCAA DIII Championships @ Eau Claire, Wis.
Anderson
0
Salisbury
2
Final R H E
Anderson (31-18) 0 2 0
Salisbury (40-3) 2 5 3