2015 HCAC Softball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 28 Centre   Transylvania   11:00 AM
  2015 Transylvania Tournament
  Mount St. Joseph   Covenant   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  2015 Transylvania Tournament
  Mount St. Joseph   Covenant   3:00 PM
 
March
Sun., Mar. 01 Mount St. Joseph   Sewanee   TBA
  Mount St. Joseph   Sewanee   TBA
  Maryville (TN)   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  2015 Transylvania Tournament
Mon., Mar. 02 Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 03 Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 04 Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 05 Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 06 Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman   TBA   TBA
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Defiance   Centre   5:00 PM
  Defiance   Centre   7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 07 Manchester   Centre   2:00 PM
  Centre Classic
  Calvin   Franklin   2:00 PM
  Calvin   Franklin   4:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 08 Manchester   Centre   12:00 PM
  Centre Classic
  Kalamazoo   Franklin   1:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Franklin   3:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 09 Defiance   Husson   10:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla
Thu., Mar. 12 Otterbein   Bluffton   3:30 PM
  Otterbein   Bluffton   5:30 PM
Fri., Mar. 13 Farmingdale State   Defiance   12:15 PM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Sat., Mar. 14 Franklin   Berea   1:00 PM
  Adrian   Bluffton   1:00 PM
  Milwaukee Engr.   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Berea   3:00 PM
  Milwaukee Engr.   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Adrian   Bluffton   3:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 15 Franklin   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Franklin   DePauw   3:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 18 Trine   Bluffton   3:30 PM
  Centre   Hanover   3:30 PM
  Centre   Hanover   5:00 PM
  Trine   Bluffton   5:30 PM
Thu., Mar. 19 Mount St. Joseph   Wilmington (Ohio)   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Defiance   3:30 PM
  Bluffton   Capital   3:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Wilmington (Ohio)   5:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Defiance   5:30 PM
  Bluffton   Capital   5:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 21 Franklin   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  DH
  Bluffton   Alma   1:00 PM
  Bluffton   Alma   3:00 PM
  Franklin   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Defiance   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  DH
Sun., Mar. 22 Franklin   Wilmington (Ohio)   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Wilmington (Ohio)   3:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 23 Defiance   Adrian   3:30 PM
  Defiance   Adrian   5:30 PM
Tue., Mar. 24 Bluffton   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
  Bluffton   Heidelberg   5:30 PM
Wed., Mar. 25 Olivet   Franklin   3:30 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Hanover   3:30 PM
  Thomas More   Transylvania   3:30 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Hanover   5:30 PM
  Olivet   Franklin   5:30 PM
  Thomas More   Transylvania   5:30 PM
Thu., Mar. 26 Defiance   Denison   3:30 PM
  Manchester   Olivet   3:30 PM
  Centre   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Olivet   5:30 PM
  Defiance   Denison   5:30 PM
  Centre   Mount St. Joseph   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 28 Manchester   Hanover   TBA
  Manchester   Hanover   TBA
  Defiance   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Bluffton   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Anderson   3:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 29 DePauw   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  DePauw   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Blackburn   4:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 31 Mount St. Joseph   Berea   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Berea   3:00 PM
  Franklin   Ohio Christian   3:30 PM
  Franklin   Ohio Christian   5:30 PM
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 Bluffton   Olivet   3:30 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   5:30 PM
  DH
  Bluffton   Olivet   5:30 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   7:30 PM
  DH
Fri., Apr. 03 Anderson   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Hope   Manchester   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Hope   Manchester   4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 04 Mount St. Joseph   Manchester   TBA
  Mount St. Joseph   Manchester   TBA
  Anderson   Franklin   1:00 PM
  Bluffton   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Defiance   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 06 Ohio Northern   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Anderson   3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 07 Transylvania   Mount St. Joseph   3:30 PM
  Hanover   Franklin   3:30 PM
  Anderson   Manchester   3:30 PM
  Defiance   Bluffton   3:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Hanover   Franklin   5:30 PM
  Transylvania   Mount St. Joseph   5:30 PM
  Anderson   Manchester   5:30 PM
  Defiance   Bluffton   5:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Greenville   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 09 Rose-Hulman   Manchester   3:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Manchester   5:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 11 Manchester   Franklin   TBA
  Manchester   Franklin   TBA
  Rose-Hulman   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Bluffton   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 12 Wilmington (Ohio)   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Denison   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Oberlin   Franklin   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Oberlin   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Denison   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Spalding   4:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 14 Hanover   Transylvania   3:30 PM
  Bluffton   Anderson   3:30 PM
  Franklin   Rose-Hulman   5:00 PM
  Hanover   Transylvania   5:30 PM
  Bluffton   Anderson   5:30 PM
  Franklin   Rose-Hulman   7:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 15 Manchester   Defiance   3:30 PM
  Manchester   Defiance   5:30 PM
Thu., Apr. 16 Anderson   Trine   3:30 PM
  Anderson   Trine   5:30 PM
Fri., Apr. 17 Thomas More   Anderson   3:30 PM
  Thomas More   Anderson   5:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 18 Rose-Hulman   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Manchester   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Bluffton   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Hanover   3:00 PM
  Defiance   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Manchester   3:30 PM
Mon., Apr. 20 Westminster (Mo.)   Hanover   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Hanover   4:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 21 Mount St. Joseph   Hanover   TBA
  Mount St. Joseph   Hanover   TBA
  Transylvania   Franklin   3:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Anderson   3:30 PM
  Transylvania   Franklin   5:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Anderson   5:30 PM
Wed., Apr. 22 Manchester   Bluffton   3:30 PM
  Manchester   Bluffton   5:30 PM
Thu., Apr. 23 Webster   Rose-Hulman   5:30 PM
  Webster   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 25 Franklin   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Manchester   Kalamazoo   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Franklin   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Manchester   Kalamazoo   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hanover   3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 26 Alma   Manchester   1:00 PM
  Alma   Manchester   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 27 Anderson   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Anderson   Spalding   7:00 PM
 
May
Fri., May. 01 Transylvania   Transylvania   TBA
  HCAC Tournament