2019 Softball Schedule/Results

Fri., February 22
Franklin 10
Indiana Tech 15
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
Franklin
10
Indiana Tech
15
Final R H E
Franklin (0-1) 10 11 5
Indiana Tech (2-1) 15 14 3
Sat., February 23
Birmingham Southern
Franklin
Cancelled
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Dallas 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Dallas
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Dallas (3-3) 2 3 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 3 6 0
Franklin
Maryville (TN)
Cancelled
Mount St. Joseph 5
Huntingdon 2
Final
Montgomery, Alabama
Mount St. Joseph
5
Huntingdon
2
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 5 14 1
Huntingdon (5-2) 2 6 2
Sun., February 24
Franklin
Birmingham Southern
Cancelled
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Mount St. Joseph 7
Dallas 5
Final - 8 innings
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Mount St. Joseph
7
Dallas
5
Final (8) R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-0) 7 7 4
Dallas (3-4) 5 15 4
Franklin
Maryville (TN)
Cancelled
Hanover 4
Cabrini 5
Final
Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover
4
Cabrini
5
Final R H E
Hanover (0-1) 4 5 4
Cabrini (2-0) 5 7 1
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0
Hanover 19
Final - 5 innings
Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, Fla.
Northern Vermont-Johnson
0
Hanover
19
Final R H E
Northern Vermont-Johnson (0-2) 0 1 6
Hanover (1-1) 19 8 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Huntingdon 3
Final
Montgomery, Alabama
Mount St. Joseph
1
Huntingdon
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 1 8 1
Huntingdon (7-3) 3 5 1
Mon., February 25
Rose-Hulman 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
Final
Legends Way Ballfields @ Clermont, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
0
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 2 1
Saint Mary's (Minn.) (2-1) 1 4 0
Northern Vermont-Johnson 3
Rose-Hulman 14
Final - 5 innings
Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, FL
Northern Vermont-Johnson
3
Rose-Hulman
14
Final R H E
Northern Vermont-Johnson (0-3) 3 2 2
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 14 13 2
Alma 4
Hanover 6
Final
Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla.
Alma
4
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Alma (0-3) 4 7 1
Hanover (2-1) 6 12 2
Hanover 0
Neumann 9
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Ballfields #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover
0
Neumann
9
Final R H E
Hanover (2-1-1) 0 4 2
Neumann (4-0) 9 9 0
Tue., February 26
Neumann 11
Rose-Hulman 3
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Ballfields #1 @ Clermont, FL
Neumann
11
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
Neumann (5-0) 11 14 1
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 3 6 4
Rose-Hulman 0
Capital 6
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Rose-Hulman
0
Capital
6
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 0 5 2
Capital (1-2) 6 7 0
Wed., February 27
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Hanover 1
Final
Legends Way Ballfields @ Clermont, Fla.
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
0
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Saint Mary's (Minn.) (2-3) 0 4 2
Hanover (3-2) 1 4 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Northern Vermont-Johnson 7
Final
Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, FL
Rose-Hulman
0
Northern Vermont-Johnson
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (1-4) 0 1 0
Northern Vermont-Johnson (1-5) 1 2 0
Hanover 2
MSOE 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Hanover
2
MSOE
15
Final R H E
Hanover (3-3) 2 5 0
MSOE (3-1) 15 13 0
Cabrini 2
Rose-Hulman 4
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Cabrini
2
Rose-Hulman
4
Final R H E
Cabrini (2-3) 2 6 0
Rose-Hulman (2-4) 4 8 1
Thu., February 28
Hanover 4
Alma 8
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover
4
Alma
8
Final R H E
Hanover (3-4) 4 9 0
Alma (4-3) 8 10 1
Hanover 3
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Ballfields @ Clermont, Fla.
Hanover
3
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
11
Final R H E
Hanover (0-0) 3 8 3
Saint Mary's (Minn.) (4-4) 11 12 1
Fri., March 01
Augustana (Ill.) 8
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Augustana (Ill.)
8
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
Augustana (Ill.) (6-2) 8 10 1
Rose-Hulman (2-5) 3 7 3
Rose-Hulman 0
Eastern Nazarene 8
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Rose-Hulman
0
Eastern Nazarene
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (2-6) 0 2 1
Eastern Nazarene (1-0) 8 14 1
Sat., March 02
Defiance 7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 1
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
7
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Final R H E
Defiance (1-0) 7 7 0
Johnson & Wales (RI) (3-4) 1 3 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Greensboro 3
Final
Birmingham, Alabama @ Birmingham, Ala.
Mount St. Joseph
0
Greensboro
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 0 9 1
Greensboro (5-2) 3 4 0
Transylvania 5
Case Western Reserve 1
Final
Pio Classic
Transylvania
5
Case Western Reserve
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (1-0, 0-0) 5 10 0
Case Western Reserve (0-2, 0-0) 1 4 0
Augustana (Ill.) 9
Defiance 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Augustana (Ill.)
9
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Augustana (Ill.) (8-2) 9 13 1
Defiance (1-1) 2 9 1
Mount St. Joseph 9
Birmingham Southern 8
Final - 8 innings
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
9
Birmingham Southern
8
Final (8) R H E
Mount St. Joseph (4-2) 9 11 1
Birmingham Southern (5-3) 8 7 3
Thomas More 5
Transylvania 11
Final
Pio Classic
Thomas More
5
Transylvania
11
Final R H E
Thomas More (1-1) 5 11 3
Transylvania (2-0) 11 8 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Birmingham Southern 4
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Birmingham Southern
4
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (4-3) 1 4 1
Birmingham Southern (6-3) 4 7 1
Sun., March 03
Bridgewater (Va.) 10
Defiance 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
Defiance
6
Final R H E
Bridgewater (Va.) (3-0) 10 10 3
Defiance (1-2) 6 10 1
Bluffton 5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10
Final
Sunkissed Games - Note New Site @ Titusville, FLA
Bluffton
5
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (0-1) 5 12 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (1-0) 10 14 0
Mount St. Joseph
Greensboro
Cancelled
Birmingham, Alabama @ Birmingham-Southern
WPI 9
Bluffton 1
Final
Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
WPI
9
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
WPI (2-0) 9 12 1
Bluffton (0-2) 1 3 4
Defiance 3
Bates 0
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
3
Bates
0
Final R H E
Defiance (2-2) 3 7 1
Bates (0-2) 0 2 2
Mon., March 04
Hood 10
Bluffton 1
Final - 5 innings
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City Fl
Hood
10
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Hood (1-0) 10 12 1
Bluffton (0-3) 1 4 1
Defiance 5
Lebanon Valley 4
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
5
Lebanon Valley
4
Final R H E
Defiance (3-2) 5 11 0
Lebanon Valley (2-2) 4 8 0
Otterbein 4
Defiance 3
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Otterbein
4
Defiance
3
Final (8) R H E
Otterbein (4-0) 4 9 3
Defiance (3-3) 3 5 1
Bluffton 5
Heidelberg 3
Final
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
Bluffton
5
Heidelberg
3
Final R H E
Bluffton (0-3) 5 11 1
Heidelberg (1-1) 3 13 1
Wed., March 06
Simmons 2
Bluffton 10
Final - 6 innings
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
Simmons
2
Bluffton
10
Final R H E
Simmons (1-4) 2 8 1
Bluffton (2-3) 10 14 1
Bluffton 6
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7
Final
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Bluffton
6
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7
Final R H E
Bluffton (2-4) 6 11 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (2-4) 7 16 3
Defiance 0
Eastern Nazarene 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
0
Eastern Nazarene
2
Final R H E
Defiance (3-4) 0 4 2
Eastern Nazarene (6-3) 2 5 1
Penn St.-Hazleton 4
Defiance 8
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Penn St.-Hazleton
4
Defiance
8
Final R H E
Penn St.-Hazleton (2-3) 4 5 3
Defiance (4-4) 8 9 1
Thu., March 07
Wittenberg 2
Defiance 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wittenberg
2
Defiance
6
Final R H E
Wittenberg (2-2) 2 6 2
Defiance (4-4) 6 9 1
Bluffton 6
Muskingum 7
Final - 9 innings
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
Bluffton
6
Muskingum
7
Final (9) R H E
Bluffton (2-5) 6 11 1
Muskingum (5-2) 7 11 2
Defiance 2
Roanoke 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
2
Roanoke
6
Final R H E
Defiance (5-4) 2 6 4
Roanoke (0-0) 6 6 0
Penn St.-Behrend 9
Bluffton 5
Final
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Penn St.-Behrend
9
Bluffton
5
Final R H E
Penn St.-Behrend (4-2) 9 12 1
Bluffton (2-6) 5 10 1
Fri., March 08
Bluffton 2
St. John Fisher 8
Final
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Bluffton
2
St. John Fisher
8
Final R H E
Bluffton (2-7) 2 4 1
St. John Fisher (4-2) 8 11 1
Defiance 2
Moravian 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
2
Moravian
6
Final R H E
Defiance (5-6) 2 6 2
Moravian (7-3) 6 9 0
Ohio Northern 11
Bluffton 2
Final - 5 innings
Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Ohio Northern
11
Bluffton
2
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (3-4) 11 13 2
Bluffton (2-8) 2 3 2
Berea
Franklin
Cancelled
Wartburg 6
Defiance 3
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wartburg
6
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Wartburg (8-1) 6 10 0
Defiance (5-7) 3 5 0
Berea
Franklin
Cancelled
Sun., March 10
Mount St. Joseph 5
Mount Union 3
Final
Osceola Softball Complex #4 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph
5
Mount Union
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (5-3) 5 8 0
Mount Union (1-2) 3 6 0
Utica 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Osceloa Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Utica
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final R H E
Utica (1-0) 2 2 4
Mount St. Joseph (5-4) 0 3 1
Transylvania 1
LeTourneau 5
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 1
Transylvania
1
LeTourneau
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (2-1) 1 5 2
LeTourneau (11-6) 5 8 0
Transylvania 5
LeTourneau 2
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 2
Transylvania
5
LeTourneau
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (3-1) 5 8 2
LeTourneau (11-7) 2 6 1
Mon., March 11
Mount St. Joseph 6
Ohio Wesleyan 1
Final
Osceloa Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph
6
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-4) 6 8 2
Ohio Wesleyan (0-1) 1 4 6
Lakeland 1
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
Osceloa Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lakeland
1
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final R H E
Lakeland (1-4) 1 2 0
Mount St. Joseph (7-4) 4 9 3
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4
Transylvania 1
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Mary Hardin-Baylor (8-9) 4 10 0
Transylvania (3-2) 1 4 0
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3
Transylvania 2
Final - 9 innings
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 2
Mary Hardin-Baylor
3
Transylvania
2
Final (9) R H E
Mary Hardin-Baylor (9-9) 3 8 0
Transylvania (3-3) 2 5 1
Tue., March 12
Calvin 5
Franklin 4
Final
Game 1
Calvin
5
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Calvin (1-0) 5 12 1
Franklin (0-2) 4 5 3
Calvin 6
Franklin 0
Game 2
Calvin
6
Franklin
0
Final R H E
Calvin (2-0) 6 13 1
Franklin (0-3) 0 4 0
Wed., March 13
Gordon 2
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final
Legands Way Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
Gordon
2
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final R H E
Gordon (3-4) 2 6 1
Mount St. Joseph (8-4) 6 6 3
Mount St. Joseph 4
Ursinus 1
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Mount St. Joseph
4
Ursinus
1
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-4) 4 6 1
Ursinus (2-3) 1 4 0
Transylvania 4
Southwestern (Tex.) 0
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 1
Transylvania
4
Southwestern (Tex.)
0
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-3) 4 7 1
Southwestern (Tex.) (11-4) 0 2 0
Transylvania 1
Southwestern (Tex.) 3
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 2
Transylvania
1
Southwestern (Tex.)
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-4) 1 4 0
Southwestern (Tex.) (12-4) 3 6 1
Franklin 4
DePauw 8
Final
@ Westfield, Ind.
Franklin
4
DePauw
8
Final R H E
Franklin (0-4) 4 6 2
DePauw (2-2) 8 11 0
Thu., March 14
Schreiner 0
Transylvania 1
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 1
Schreiner
0
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Schreiner (4-13) 0 3 1
Transylvania (5-4) 1 6 0
Schreiner 2
Transylvania 6
Final
@ Seguin, Texas
Game 2
Schreiner
2
Transylvania
6
Final R H E
Schreiner (4-14) 2 7 0
Transylvania (6-4) 6 7 0
Fri., March 15
Carroll (Wis.) 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Legands Way Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Carroll (Wis.)
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Carroll (Wis.) (8-6) 1 6 1
Mount St. Joseph (10-4) 3 7 0
Transylvania 3
Texas Lutheran 11
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
3
Texas Lutheran
11
Final R H E
Transylvania (6-5) 3 5 1
Texas Lutheran (11-4) 11 14 2
Geneva 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Legands Way Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
Geneva
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Geneva (3-6) 2 7 2
Mount St. Joseph (10-4) 3 5 0
Transylvania 1
Texas Lutheran 9
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
1
Texas Lutheran
9
Final R H E
Transylvania (6-6) 1 3 0
Texas Lutheran (12-4) 9 13 2
Capital 0
Hanover 4
Final
Game 1
Capital
0
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Capital (3-6) 0 7 3
Hanover (4-5) 4 6 1
Capital 0
Hanover 3
Final
Game 2
Capital
0
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Capital (3-7) 0 5 1
Hanover (5-5) 3 7 1
Sat., March 16
Anderson 5
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Anderson
5
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Final R H E
Anderson (1-0) 5 8 0
Ohio Wesleyan (4-5) 2 6 2
Capital 7
Franklin 9
Final
Game 1
Capital
7
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Capital (3-8) 7 12 2
Franklin (1-4) 9 13 0
Capital 1
Franklin 7
Final
Game 2
Capital
1
Franklin
7
Final R H E
Capital (3-9) 1 3 2
Franklin (2-4) 7 10 2
Plattsburgh 2
Anderson 4
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Plattsburgh
2
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Plattsburgh (0-1) 2 5 2
Anderson (2-0) 4 7 0
Fontbonne 0
Hanover 1
Final - 10 innings
Game 1
Fontbonne
0
Hanover
1
Final (10) R H E
Fontbonne (0-10) 0 3 0
Hanover (6-5) 1 13 1
Fontbonne 11
Hanover 5
Final
Game 2
Fontbonne
11
Hanover
5
Final R H E
Fontbonne (1-10) 11 14 4
Hanover (6-6) 5 10 3
Sun., March 17
Alma 4
Franklin 3
Final
Game 1
Alma
4
Franklin
3
Final R H E
Alma (7-4) 4 10 3
Franklin (2-5) 3 5 1
Anderson 1
Bethel (Minn.) 9
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Anderson
1
Bethel (Minn.)
9
Final R H E
Anderson (2-1) 1 4 3
Bethel (Minn.) (5-1) 9 13 1
Alma 7
Franklin 9
Final
Game 2
Alma
7
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Alma (7-5) 7 10 2
Franklin (3-5) 9 12 0
Allegheny 5
Anderson 3
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Allegheny
5
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Allegheny (1-1) 5 8 1
Anderson (2-2) 3 6 1
Mon., March 18
Manchester 1
Bethel (Minn.) 6
Final
Osceola Field #4 @ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
1
Bethel (Minn.)
6
Final R H E
Manchester (0-1) 1 6 4
Bethel (Minn.) (6-1) 6 9 1
Macalester 6
Manchester 8
Final
@ Osceola Field #4
Macalester
6
Manchester
8
Final R H E
Macalester (5-5, 0-0) 6 10 1
Manchester (1-1, 0-0) 8 11 2
Oberlin 12
Bluffton 2
Final
Game 1
Oberlin
12
Bluffton
2
Final R H E
Oberlin (1-2) 12 17 0
Bluffton (2-9) 2 4 1
Berea 0
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Berea
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final R H E
Berea (5-8, 0-0) 0 4 1
Mount St. Joseph (12-4, 0-0) 2 4 0
Oberlin 9
Bluffton 5
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Oberlin
9
Bluffton
5
Final R H E
Oberlin (2-2) 9 13 2
Bluffton (2-10) 5 8 0
Berea 1
Mount St. Joseph 11
Final - 5 innings
Berea
1
Mount St. Joseph
11
Final R H E
Berea (5-9, 0-0) 1 2 5
Mount St. Joseph (13-4, 0-0) 11 11 0
Tue., March 19
Manchester 10
Trinity (Conn.) 9
Final - 9 innings
Osceola Field #1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
10
Trinity (Conn.)
9
Final (9) R H E
Manchester (2-1) 10 13 3
Trinity (Conn.) (3-2) 9 10 0
Ripon 0
Anderson 1
Final
@ CLERMONT, Fla.
Ripon
0
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Ripon (4-5) 0 2 0
Anderson (3-2) 1 6 1
Clarkson 11
Manchester 9
Final
Osceola Field #1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Clarkson
11
Manchester
9
Final R H E
Clarkson (9-3) 11 12 5
Manchester (2-2) 9 11 6
Anderson 5
Hope 4
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Anderson
5
Hope
4
Final R H E
Anderson (4-2) 5 10 2
Hope (5-3) 4 7 1
Wed., March 20
Defiance 5
Heidelberg 8
Final
Defiance
5
Heidelberg
8
Final R H E
Defiance (5-8) 5 9 1
Heidelberg (4-5) 8 14 2
Defiance 6
Heidelberg 4
Final
Defiance
6
Heidelberg
4
Final R H E
Defiance (6-8) 6 12 4
Heidelberg (4-6) 4 7 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Otterbein 2
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Otterbein
2
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (14-4) 3 7 1
Otterbein (6-5) 2 4 0
Mount St. Joseph 2
Otterbein 1
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
2
Otterbein
1
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (15-4) 2 8 2
Otterbein (6-6) 1 4 0
Thu., March 21
St. Lawrence 1
Manchester 6
Final
Legends Way Field #1 @ Clermont, Fla.
St. Lawrence
1
Manchester
6
Final R H E
St. Lawrence (7-2) 1 5 1
Manchester (3-2) 6 5 1
Manchester 13
D'Youville 5
Final
Legends Way Field #2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
13
D'Youville
5
Final R H E
Manchester (4-2) 13 12 0
D'Youville (0-9) 5 5 6
Albion 2
Bluffton 1
Game 1
Albion
2
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Albion (7-8) 2 6 0
Bluffton (2-11) 1 6 1
Kalamazoo 0
Anderson 4
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Kalamazoo
0
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (0-1) 0 2 2
Anderson (5-2) 4 8 1
Albion 9
Bluffton 10
Game 2
Albion
9
Bluffton
10
Final R H E
Albion (7-9) 9 10 2
Bluffton (3-11) 10 13 2
Anderson 6
Macalester 5
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Anderson
6
Macalester
5
Final (8) R H E
Anderson (6-2) 6 11 0
Macalester (7-7) 5 17 0
Fri., March 22
Manchester 2
New Paltz 5
Final
Osceola Field #1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
2
New Paltz
5
Final R H E
Manchester (4-3) 2 7 3
New Paltz (9-1) 5 7 2
Ripon 9
Manchester 7
Final
Osceola Field #5 @ CLERMONT, Fla.
Ripon
9
Manchester
7
Final R H E
Ripon (5-8) 9 12 1
Manchester (4-4) 7 13 2
Hanover 0
Spalding 1
Final
Game 1
Hanover
0
Spalding
1
Final R H E
Hanover (6-7) 0 6 2
Spalding (9-1) 1 6 0
Hanover 10
Spalding 1
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Hanover
10
Spalding
1
Final R H E
Hanover (7-7) 10 13 1
Spalding (9-2) 1 5 1
Sat., March 23
Thomas (ME) 4
Manchester 3
Final
Osceola Field #2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thomas (ME)
4
Manchester
3
Final R H E
Thomas (ME) (4-2, 0-0) 4 11 4
Manchester (4-4, 0-0) 3 4 0
Me.-Farmington 1
Franklin 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Osceola, Fla.
Me.-Farmington
1
Franklin
10
Final R H E
Me.-Farmington (2-7) 1 4 5
Franklin (4-5) 10 12 0
Manchester 6
Allegheny 5
Final - 8 innings
Osceola Field #2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Manchester
6
Allegheny
5
Final (8) R H E
Manchester (5-5) 6 12 1
Allegheny (4-8) 5 10 1
Franklin 4
Kalamazoo 7
Final
Osceola County Softball Complex 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Franklin
4
Kalamazoo
7
Final R H E
Franklin (4-6) 4 12 1
Kalamazoo (3-3) 7 9 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Spalding 10
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Spalding
10
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (2-7) 0 1 6
Spalding (10-2) 10 7 0
Centre 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Kinder Morgan Softball Complex
Game 1
Centre
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Centre (6-11, 3-5) 1 3 2
Mount St. Joseph (16-4, 0-0) 3 11 1
Centre 0
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
Game 2
Centre
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Centre (6-12, 3-5) 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (17-4, 0-0) 3 5 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Spalding 12
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
2
Spalding
12
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (2-8) 2 4 0
Spalding (11-2) 12 14 1
Sun., March 24
Wittenberg 1
Transylvania 12
Final - 5 innings
Wittenberg
1
Transylvania
12
Final R H E
Wittenberg (2-13) 1 3 1
Transylvania (7-6) 12 10 0
Franklin 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6
Final
@ Osceola, Fla.
Franklin
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
6
Final R H E
Franklin (4-7) 1 8 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) (9-0) 6 13 1
Bluffton 10
Alma 9
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
10
Alma
9
Final R H E
Bluffton (4-11) 10 14 1
Alma (9-6) 9 12 3
Wittenberg 5
Transylvania 10
Final
Wittenberg
5
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Wittenberg (2-14) 5 14 2
Transylvania (8-6) 10 13 2
Franklin 2
Wis.-Eau Claire 3
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Franklin
2
Wis.-Eau Claire
3
TOP 7 R H E
Franklin (4-7) 2 4 2
Wis.-Eau Claire (6-2) 3 2 1
Bluffton 1
Alma 9
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Bluffton
1
Alma
9
Final R H E
Bluffton (4-12) 1 5 2
Alma (10-6) 9 13 0
Mon., March 25
Franklin 5
Wis.-River Falls 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Franklin
5
Wis.-River Falls
2
Final R H E
Franklin (5-8) 5 8 2
Wis.-River Falls (3-6) 2 6 3
Luther 8
Franklin 1
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Luther
8
Franklin
1
Final R H E
Luther (11-2) 8 7 0
Franklin (5-9) 1 4 3
Defiance 2
Adrian 4
Final
Game 1
Defiance
2
Adrian
4
Final R H E
Defiance (6-9) 2 5 3
Adrian (9-4) 4 6 2
Defiance 12
Adrian 9
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Defiance
12
Adrian
9
Final (8) R H E
Defiance (7-9) 12 14 1
Adrian (9-5) 9 8 1
Tue., March 26
Manchester 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Game 1
Manchester
1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final R H E
Manchester (5-6) 1 8 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-12) 3 7 0
Anderson 1
Trine 3
Final
Game 1
Anderson
1
Trine
3
Final R H E
Anderson (6-3) 1 8 1
Trine (11-2) 3 5 1
Centre 2
Transylvania 4
Final
Centre
2
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Centre (6-15, 3-5) 2 5 2
Transylvania (9-6, 0-0) 4 6 1
Manchester 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3
Final
Game 2
Manchester
1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
3
Final R H E
Manchester (5-7) 1 5 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (3-12) 3 7 0
Anderson 4
Trine 11
Final
Game 2
Anderson
4
Trine
11
Final R H E
Anderson (6-4) 4 6 3
Trine (12-2) 11 13 2
Centre 0
Transylvania 9
Final - 5 innings
Centre
0
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Centre (6-16) 0 0 2
Transylvania (10-6) 9 11 0
Wed., March 27
Franklin 6
Chicago 2
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Franklin
6
Chicago
2
Final R H E
Franklin (6-9) 6 16 1
Chicago (3-4) 2 3 2
Olivet 12
Bluffton 3
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Olivet
12
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Olivet (10-7) 12 16 3
Bluffton (4-13) 3 4 0
Defiance 5
Albion 4
Final
Game 1
Defiance
5
Albion
4
Final R H E
Defiance (8-9) 5 6 2
Albion (7-12) 4 6 4
Thomas More 6
Hanover 1
Final
Game 1
Thomas More
6
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Thomas More (12-7) 6 12 0
Hanover (7-8) 1 3 1
Olivet 3
Bluffton 2
Final
Game 2
Olivet
3
Bluffton
2
Final R H E
Olivet (11-7) 3 5 0
Bluffton (4-14) 2 10 1
Defiance 10
Albion 0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Defiance
10
Albion
0
Final R H E
Defiance (9-9) 10 12 1
Albion (7-13) 0 2 3
Thomas More 10
Hanover 3
Final
Game 2
Thomas More
10
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Thomas More (13-7) 10 14 0
Hanover (7-9) 3 5 2
Wis.-Oshkosh 2
Franklin 6
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wis.-Oshkosh
2
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Wis.-Oshkosh (6-6) 2 4 1
Franklin (7-9) 6 10 0
Thu., March 28
Spalding 1
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Spalding
1
Mount St. Joseph
9
Final R H E
Spalding (11-3) 1 3 2
Mount St. Joseph (18-4) 9 11 3
Spalding 1
Mount St. Joseph 8
Final
Game 2
Spalding
1
Mount St. Joseph
8
Final R H E
Spalding (11-4) 1 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (19-4) 8 9 2
Sun., March 31
Transylvania
Trine
Cancelled
Wilmington (Ohio)
Hanover
Postponed
Transylvania
Trine
Cancelled
Wilmington (Ohio)
Hanover
Postponed
Tue., April 02
MacMurray 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Game 1
MacMurray
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final R H E
MacMurray (1-12) 1 4 1
Rose-Hulman (3-8) 2 8 2
MacMurray 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Game 2
MacMurray
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
MacMurray (1-13) 2 6 2
Rose-Hulman (4-8) 3 8 0
Wed., April 03
Final
Game 1
Manchester
9
Bluffton
14
Final R H E
Manchester (5-8, 0-1) 9 12 3
Bluffton (5-14, 1-0) 14 17 0
Final
Franklin
1
Hanover
7
Final R H E
Franklin (7-10, 0-1) 1 6 2
Hanover (8-9, 1-0) 7 10 1
Final
Game 1
Anderson
7
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Anderson (7-4, 1-0) 7 12 2
Defiance (9-10, 0-1) 3 6 3
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
5
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (11-6, 1-0) 5 8 1
Mount St. Joseph (19-5, 0-1) 2 5 2
Final
Game 2
Manchester
14
Bluffton
6
Final R H E
Manchester (6-8, 1-1) 14 23 3
Bluffton (5-15, 1-1) 6 5 2
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Franklin
14
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Franklin (8-10, 1-1) 14 16 0
Hanover (8-10, 1-1) 3 6 5
Final
Game 2
Anderson
0
Defiance
4
Final R H E
Anderson (7-5, 1-1) 0 1 0
Defiance (10-10, 1-1) 4 9 1
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
3
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (11-7, 1-1) 3 7 3
Mount St. Joseph (20-5, 1-1) 5 8 2
Thu., April 04
Bluffton 0
Calvin 11
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Bluffton
0
Calvin
11
Final R H E
Bluffton (5-16) 0 0 1
Calvin (14-5) 11 14 1
Bluffton 1
Calvin 4
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
1
Calvin
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (5-17) 1 2 2
Calvin (15-5) 4 6 1
Sat., April 06
Final
Game 1
Franklin
4
Mount St. Joseph
7
Final R H E
Franklin (8-10, 1-1) 4 7 3
Mount St. Joseph (20-5, 1-1) 7 10 2
Final
Anderson
5
Transylvania
2
Final R H E
Anderson (8-5, 2-1) 5 10 2
Transylvania (11-8, 1-2) 2 6 2
Final
Game 1
Defiance
8
Rose-Hulman
5
Final R H E
Defiance (11-10, 2-1) 8 15 3
Rose-Hulman (4-9, 0-1) 5 6 0
Final
Game 1
Manchester
6
Hanover
5
Final R H E
Manchester (7-8, 2-1) 6 10 1
Hanover (8-11, 1-2) 5 12 1
Final
Game 2
Franklin
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Franklin (8-12, 1-3) 0 5 0
Mount St. Joseph (22-5, 3-1) 1 5 0
Final
Game 2
Defiance
9
Rose-Hulman
5
Final R H E
Defiance (12-10, 3-1) 9 12 1
Rose-Hulman (4-10, 0-2) 5 9 0
Final
Anderson
2
Transylvania
6
Final R H E
Anderson (8-6, 2-2) 2 5 1
Transylvania (12-8, 2-2) 6 9 1
Final
Game 2
Manchester
11
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Manchester (8-8, 3-1) 11 9 1
Hanover (8-12, 1-3) 2 7 7
Sun., April 07
Centre
Hanover
Cancelled
Greencastle, Ind. @ DePauw University
Ohio Wesleyan 4
Bluffton 10
Final
Game 1
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Bluffton
10
Final R H E
Ohio Wesleyan (6-17) 4 10 3
Bluffton (6-17) 10 13 3
Manchester 0
Trine 10
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Manchester
0
Trine
10
Final R H E
Manchester (8-9) 0 1 1
Trine (18-3) 10 9 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Eureka 7
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
1
Eureka
7
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (4-11) 1 3 3
Eureka (9-4) 7 12 1
Ohio Wesleyan 8
Bluffton 6
Final
Game 2
Ohio Wesleyan
8
Bluffton
6
Final R H E
Ohio Wesleyan (7-17) 8 10 1
Bluffton (6-18) 6 12 3
Manchester 0
Trine 2
Final
Game 2
Manchester
0
Trine
2
Final R H E
Manchester (8-10) 0 5 1
Trine (19-3) 2 5 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Eureka 13
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
2
Eureka
13
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (4-12) 2 2 1
Eureka (10-4) 13 13 2
Mon., April 08
Anderson 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Final
Game 1
Anderson
3
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Final R H E
Anderson (9-6) 3 7 0
St. Mary's (Ind.) (7-15) 2 9 0
Anderson 2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Anderson
2
St. Mary's (Ind.)
1
Final (8) R H E
Anderson (10-6) 2 4 3
St. Mary's (Ind.) (7-16) 1 4 2
Wed., April 10
Final - 5 innings
Bluffton
1
Defiance
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (6-19, 1-2) 1 3 0
Defiance (13-10, 4-1) 10 13 0
Transylvania 1
Thomas More 4
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
1
Thomas More
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-9) 1 7 2
Thomas More (23-8) 4 9 0
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
0
Franklin
14
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (4-13, 0-3) 0 2 1
Franklin (9-12, 2-3) 14 15 0
Final - 5 innings
Kinder Morgan Softball Complex
Hanover
0
Mount St. Joseph
9
Final R H E
Hanover (8-12, 1-3) 0 1 3
Mount St. Joseph (22-5, 3-1) 9 10 0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Bluffton
0
Defiance
8
Final R H E
Bluffton (6-20, 1-3) 0 1 2
Defiance (14-10, 5-1) 8 8 0
Transylvania 0
Thomas More 3
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
0
Thomas More
3
Final (8) R H E
Transylvania (12-10) 0 6 1
Thomas More (24-8) 3 7 0
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
0
Franklin
11
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (4-14, 0-4) 0 1 2
Franklin (10-12, 3-3) 11 14 0
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Hanover
0
Mount St. Joseph
8
Final R H E
Hanover (8-14, 1-5) 0 2 1
Mount St. Joseph (24-5, 5-1) 8 11 1
Thu., April 11
Kalamazoo 0
Defiance 15
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Kalamazoo
0
Defiance
15
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (11-11) 0 2 3
Defiance (15-10) 15 15 0
Final
Game 1
Anderson
5
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Anderson (10-7, 2-3) 5 10 3
Manchester (9-10, 4-1) 6 5 2
Kalamazoo 4
Defiance 5
Final
Game 2
Kalamazoo
4
Defiance
5
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (11-12) 4 6 1
Defiance (16-10) 5 9 1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
7
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Anderson (11-7, 3-3) 7 9 3
Manchester (9-11, 4-2) 6 10 0
Fri., April 12
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
2
Hanover
0
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-14, 1-4) 2 8 0
Hanover (8-15, 1-6) 0 3 2
Final - 6 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
0
Hanover
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (5-15, 1-5) 0 3 1
Hanover (9-15, 2-6) 8 9 0
Sat., April 13
Final
Game 1
Franklin
7
Bluffton
4
Final R H E
Franklin (11-12, 4-3) 7 14 1
Bluffton (6-21, 1-4) 4 9 1
Final - 6 innings
Game 1
Defiance
2
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Defiance (16-11, 5-2) 2 3 0
Transylvania (13-10, 3-2) 10 9 0
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
8
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (25-5, 6-1) 8 9 0
Rose-Hulman (5-16, 1-6) 0 4 3
Kalamazoo 8
Manchester 2
Final
Game 1
Kalamazoo
8
Manchester
2
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (12-12) 8 9 1
Manchester (9-12) 2 9 5
Final - 10 innings
Game 1
Hanover
7
Anderson
4
Final (10) R H E
Hanover (10-15, 2-5) 7 8 0
Anderson (11-8, 3-4) 4 9 1
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
11
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (26-5, 7-1) 11 13 0
Rose-Hulman (5-17, 1-7) 0 2 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
8
Transylvania
14
Final R H E
Defiance (16-12, 5-3) 8 9 1
Transylvania (14-10, 4-2) 14 12 0
Kalamazoo 9
Manchester 10
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Kalamazoo
9
Manchester
10
Final (8) R H E
Kalamazoo (12-13) 9 9 2
Manchester (10-12) 10 13 3
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Franklin
9
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Franklin (12-12, 5-3) 9 13 0
Bluffton (6-22, 1-5) 1 4 3
Final
Game 2
Hanover
7
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Hanover (11-15, 3-5) 7 8 0
Anderson (11-9, 3-5) 5 12 4
Tue., April 16
St. Mary's (Ind.) 6
Franklin 4
Final - 8 innings
Rescheduled from 3/20
Game 1
St. Mary's (Ind.)
6
Franklin
4
Final (8) R H E
St. Mary's (Ind.) (10-18) 6 9 0
Franklin (12-13) 4 8 1
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
4
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Bluffton (6-23, 1-6) 4 9 1
Anderson (12-9, 4-5) 5 12 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2
Franklin 3
Final
Rescheduled from 3/20
Game 2
St. Mary's (Ind.)
2
Franklin
3
Final R H E
St. Mary's (Ind.) (10-19) 2 8 2
Franklin (13-13) 3 5 3
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
6
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Bluffton (6-24, 1-7) 6 9 2
Anderson (13-9, 5-5) 9 12 1
Wed., April 17
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (27-5, 8-1) 2 6 0
Anderson (13-10, 5-6) 1 3 0
Final
Game 1
Defiance
8
Manchester
7
Final R H E
Defiance (17-12, 6-3) 8 13 2
Manchester (10-13, 4-3) 7 11 2
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
4
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (28-5, 9-1) 4 7 2
Anderson (13-11, 5-7) 2 6 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
17
Manchester
15
Final R H E
Defiance (18-12, 7-3) 17 19 1
Manchester (10-14, 4-4) 15 20 4
Thu., April 18
Manchester 1
Calvin 13
Final - 5 innings
Manchester
1
Calvin
13
Final R H E
Manchester (10-15) 1 1 5
Calvin (20-6) 13 10 0
Manchester 0
Calvin 14
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Manchester
0
Calvin
14
Final R H E
Manchester (10-15) 0 4 3
Calvin (21-6) 14 10 0
Fri., April 19
Anderson
Alma
Cancelled
Anderson
Alma
Cancelled
Sat., April 20
Anderson
Adrian
Cancelled
Anderson
Adrian
Cancelled
Mon., April 22
Anderson 1
Thomas More 5
Final
Senior Day
Game 1
Anderson
1
Thomas More
5
Final R H E
Anderson (13-12) 1 7 2
Thomas More (26-9) 5 9 1
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Bluffton
23
Rose-Hulman
0
Final R H E
Bluffton (7-24, 2-7) 23 18 1
Rose-Hulman (5-18, 1-8) 0 4 7
Anderson 0
Thomas More 5
Final
Game 2
Anderson
0
Thomas More
5
Final R H E
Anderson (13-13) 0 4 0
Thomas More (27-9) 5 11 1
Final
Game 1
Manchester
2
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Manchester (10-17, 4-5) 2 6 3
Franklin (14-13, 6-3) 9 11 2
Final
Hanover
0
Transylvania
2
Final R H E
Hanover (11-6, 4-7) 0 4 1
Transylvania (15-10, 5-2) 2 6 0
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
6
Rose-Hulman
7
Final R H E
Bluffton (7-25, 2-8) 6 9 2
Rose-Hulman (6-18, 2-8) 7 9 0
Final
Game 1
Defiance
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Defiance (18-13, 7-4) 2 5 0
Mount St. Joseph (29-5, 10-1) 3 5 1
Final
Game 2
Manchester
5
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Manchester (10-18, 4-6) 5 7 2
Franklin (15-13, 7-3) 6 10 0
Final
Game 2
Hanover
1
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Hanover (11-7, 4-8) 1 4 0
Transylvania (16-10, 6-2) 3 9 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
1
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final R H E
Defiance (18-14, 7-5) 1 4 0
Mount St. Joseph (30-5, 11-1) 4 8 1
Tue., April 23
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
2
Franklin
0
Final R H E
Transylvania (17-10, 7-2) 2 8 0
Franklin (15-14, 7-4) 0 2 2
Alma 16
Manchester 10
Final
Game 1
Alma
16
Manchester
10
Final R H E
Alma (17-16) 16 16 1
Manchester (10-19) 10 12 3
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
8
Franklin
5
Final (8) R H E
Transylvania (18-10, 8-2) 8 11 2
Franklin (15-15, 7-5) 5 13 3
Alma 9
Manchester 1
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Alma
9
Manchester
1
Final R H E
Alma (18-16) 9 12 1
Manchester (10-20) 1 5 0
Wed., April 24
Final
Game 1
Hanover
1
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Hanover (11-18, 4-9) 1 7 1
Defiance (19-14, 8-5) 2 6 2
Ohio Northern 0
Anderson 2
Final
Game 1
Ohio Northern
0
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (21-12) 0 6 0
Anderson (14-13) 2 5 1
Final - 5 innings
Bluffton, OH
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
11
Bluffton
0
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (31-5, 12-1) 11 10 0
Bluffton (7-26, 2-9) 0 4 3
Final
Game 2
Hanover
0
Defiance
5
Final R H E
Hanover (11-19, 4-10) 0 7 0
Defiance (20-14, 9-5) 5 10 2
Ohio Northern 0
Anderson 1
Final
Game 2
Ohio Northern
0
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (21-13) 0 3 1
Anderson (15-13) 1 3 0
Final - 6 innings
Bluffton, OH
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
12
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (32-5, 13-1) 12 12 0
Bluffton (7-27, 2-10) 3 6 2
Thu., April 25
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
6
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (6-19, 2-9) 0 4 1
Transylvania (19-10, 9-2) 6 10 0
Final - 6 innings
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (6-20, 2-10) 0 2 3
Transylvania (20-10, 10-2) 8 9 0
Fri., April 26
Hanover 3
Ind.-Southeast 4
Final - 8 innings
Game 1
Hanover
3
Ind.-Southeast
4
Final R H E
Hanover ( 11-20) 3 4 1
Ind.-Southeast ( 25-22) 4 6 2
Hanover 1
Ind.-Southeast 5
Final
Game 2
Hanover
1
Ind.-Southeast
5
Final R H E
Hanover ( 11-21) 1 6 2
Ind.-Southeast ( 26-22) 5 8 1
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Manchester
13
Rose-Hulman
2
Final R H E
Manchester (11-20, 5-6) 13 13 3
Rose-Hulman (6-21, 2-11) 2 5 2
Final
Game 2
Manchester
8
Rose-Hulman
1
Final R H E
Manchester (12-20, 6-6) 8 13 0
Rose-Hulman (6-22, 2-12) 1 4 0
Sat., April 27
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
2
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (6-23, 2-13) 2 4 0
Anderson (16-13, 6-7) 8 13 0
Final
Game 1
Franklin
1
Defiance
0
Final R H E
Franklin (16-15, 8-5) 1 8 0
Defiance (20-15, 9-6) 0 3 2
Final
North Manchester, IN
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
9
Manchester
4
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (33-5, 14-1) 9 9 0
Manchester (12-21, 6-7) 4 8 7
Final - 5 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
11
Bluffton
0
Final R H E
Transylvania (21-10, 11-2) 11 13 2
Bluffton (7-28, 2-11) 0 2 3
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
1
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (6-24, 2-14) 1 3 0
Anderson (17-13, 7-7) 9 10 0
Final
Game 2
Franklin
4
Defiance
1
Final R H E
Franklin (17-15, 9-5) 4 8 1
Defiance (20-16, 9-7) 1 5 0
Cancelled
North Manchester, IN
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
12
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (22-10, 12-2) 12 13 2
Bluffton (7-29, 2-12) 1 2 3
Sun., April 28
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
6
Hanover
8
Final R H E
Bluffton (7-30, 2-13) 6 7 1
Hanover (12-21, 5-10) 8 13 0
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
19
Manchester
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (23-10, 13-2) 19 22 0
Manchester (12-22, 6-8) 2 5 4
Final
Re-scheduled from Mar. 29
Game 1
Anderson
5
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Anderson (17-14, 7-8) 5 11 2
Franklin (18-15, 10-5) 6 11 7
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
2
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Bluffton (7-31, 2-14) 2 4 0
Hanover (13-21, 6-10) 3 4 1
Final - 5 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
11
Manchester
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (24-10, 14-2) 11 9 0
Manchester (12-23, 6-9) 1 4 4
Final
Re-scheduled from Mar. 29
Game 2
Anderson
7
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Anderson (18-14, 8-8) 7 7 1
Franklin (18-16, 10-6) 4 7 1
Tue., April 30
DePauw 1
Transylvania 6
Final
Game 1
DePauw
1
Transylvania
6
Final R H E
DePauw (27-12) 1 5 1
Transylvania (25-10) 6 11 0
DePauw 7
Transylvania 5
Final - 9 innings
Game 2
DePauw
7
Transylvania
5
Final (9) R H E
DePauw (28-12) 7 11 2
Transylvania (25-11) 5 6 3
Thu., May 02
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Anderson
5
Defiance
1
Final R H E
Anderson (19-14) 5 10 0
Defiance (20-17) 1 5 2
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Franklin
2
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Franklin (18-17) 2 4 0
Transylvania (25-10) 4 6 0
Final - 6 innings
HCAC Tournament @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
8
Final R H E
Anderson (19-15) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (34-5) 8 8 0
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Defiance
4
Franklin
1
Final R H E
Defiance (21-17) 4 7 1
Franklin (18-18) 1 6 2
Fri., May 03
Final
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
2
Transylvania
5
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (34-6, 14-1) 2 7 0
Transylvania (27-11, 14-2) 5 5 0
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Anderson
4
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Anderson (20-15) 4 8 1
Defiance (21-18) 2 5 0
Sat., May 04
Final
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
7
Final R H E
Anderson (20-16) 0 3 3
Mount St. Joseph (35-6) 7 7 0
Final
HCAC Championship
Transylvania
4
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Transylvania (27-11) 4 7 0
Mount St. Joseph (35-7) 1 1 1
Fri., May 10
NCAA Regionals
Mount St. Joseph
TBA
May 10th-12th
Piedmont 3
Transylvania 1
Final - 8 innings
NCAA Demorest Regional @ Demorest, Ga.
Piedmont
3
Transylvania
1
Final (8) R H E
Piedmont (30-10) 3 8 0
Transylvania (28-12) 1 6 1
Sat., May 11
Transylvania 5
Emory & Henry 4
Final - 12 innings
@ Demorest, Ga.
Transylvania
5
Emory & Henry
4
Final (12) R H E
Transylvania (29-12) 5 6 0
Emory & Henry (26-18) 4 8 3
Sun., May 12
Emory 7
Transylvania 2
Final - 11 innings
NCAA Demorest Regional @ Demorest, Ga.
Emory
7
Transylvania
2
Final (11) R H E
Emory (32-11) 7 12 1
Transylvania (29-13) 2 9 1
Fri., May 17
NCAA Super Regionals
Mount St. Joseph
TBA
May 17th-18th
Thu., May 23
NCAA Softball Championship
Mount St. Joseph
TBA
May 23rd-28th @ Tyler University in Texas