2007 Softball Schedule/Results

Date Game Time/Result
Feb. 28 Rose-Hulman vs. Ohio Northern (Tucson, AZ) Rose-Hulman, 11-5
  Rose-Hulman vs. Catholic (Tucson, AZ) Catholic, 7-4
  Rose-Hulman vs. St. Benedict (Tucson, AZ) St. Benedict, 10-9
     
Mar. 1 Rose-Hulman vs. Ohio Northern (Tucson, AZ) Ohio Northern, 17-3
  Rose-Hulman vs. Concordia (MN) (Tucson, AZ) Concordia, 6-1
  Rose-Hulman vs. Cabrini College (Tucson, AZ) Rose-Hulman, 11-0
     
Mar. 2 Transylvania at Centre- Game 1 Centre, 6-5
  Transylvania at Centre- Game 2 Transylvania, 2-1
  Rose-Hulman vs. Cabrini College (Tucson, AZ) Rose-Hulman, 13-9
  Rose-Hulman vs. St. Benedict (Tucson, AZ) Rose-Hulman, 8-6
     
Mar. 4 Wilmington at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 8-0
  Wilmington at Transylvania- Game 2 Transylvania, 10-1
     
Mar. 6 Hanover at Spalding - Game 1 Spalding, 5-0
  Hanover at Spalding- Game 2 Spalding, 11-3
     
Mar. 8 Spalding at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 4-3
  Spalding at Transylvania- Game 2 Transylvania, 12-4
     
Mar. 9 Defiance at Centre- Game 1 Centre, 5-4
  Defiance at Centre- Game 2 Centre, 7-6
     
Mar. 10 DePauw at Transylvania (DH) Postponed
  Hanover at Centre- Game 1 Centre, 11-3
  Hanover at Centre-Game 2 Centre, 9-1
     
Mar. 11 Mt. St. Joseph vs. Mass College of Liberal Arts (Orlando, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 6-1
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Ramapo (NJ) (Orlando, FL) Ramapo, 2-1
  Transylvania vs. Keene State (Ft. Myers, FL) Keene State, 8-4
  Transylvania vs. Illinois State (Ft. Myers, FL) Transylvania, 4-3
  DePauw at Franklin- Game 1 DePauw, 6-2
  DePauw at Franklin- Game 2 DePauw, 11-0
  Anderson vs. Benedictine (Kissimmee, FL) Anderson, 5-2
  Anderson vs. Carthage (Kissimmee, FL) Carthage, 3-1
     
Mar. 12 Defiance vs. Franklin & Marshall (Orlando, FL) Defiance, 6-5
  Defiance vs. McDaniel (Orlando, FL) McDaniel, 3-2
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Wisconsin-River Falls (Orlando, FL) Wisconsin-River, 3-2
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Carthage (Orlando, FL) Carthage, 6-0
  Transylvania vs. Albion (Ft. Myers, FL) Transylvania, 3-2
  Transylvania vs. Richard Stockton (Ft. Myers, FL) Transylvania, 3-2
  Anderson vs. Fitchburg St. (Kissimmee, FL) Anderson, 11-1
  Anderson vs. Marietta (Kissimmee, FL) Marietta, 9-1
     
Mar. 13 Olivet at Manchester- Game 1 Olivet, 13-0
  Olivet at Manchester- Game 2 Manchester, 7-5
  Defiance vs. Springfield (Orlando, FL) Defiance, 8-7
  Defiance vs. Manhattanville (Orlando, FL) Manhattanville, 6-1
  Anderson vs. Central (Kissimmee, FL) Central, 6-4
  Anderson vs. Hendrix (Kissimmee, FL) Anderson, 5-4
     
Mar. 14 Defiance vs. Fitchburg State (Orlando, FL) Fitchburg St., 5-4
  Defiance vs. Mass. College of Liberal Arts (Orlando, FL) Defiance, 6-0
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Fitchburg State (Orlando, FL) Fitchburg St., 6-5
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Suffolk (Orlando, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 7-5
  Transylvania vs. Framingham State (Ft. Myers, FL) Transylvania, 6-5
  Transylvania vs. Lesley (Ft. Myers, FL) Transylvania, 6-0
  Anderson vs. William Patterson- Game 1 (Kissimmee, FL) William Patterson, 4-1
  Anderson vs. William Patterson- Game 2 (Kissimmee, FL) William Patterson, 2-0
     
Mar. 15 Manchester at Tri-State (DH) Postponed
  Transylvania vs. Wheaton (Ft. Myers, FL) Wheaton, 6-2
  Transylvania vs. St. Mary's (Ft. Myers, FL) St. Mary's (IN), 6-1
  Anderson vs. Wis. LaCrosse (Kissimmee, FL) LaCrosse, 8-2
  Anderson vs. Wis. Stout (Kissimmee, FL) Anderson, 3-2
     
Mar. 16 Defiance vs. Penn State-Erie (Orlando, FL) Penn St.-Erie, 6-0
  Defiance vs. Suffolk (Orlando, FL) Defiance, 15-2
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Franklin & Marshall (Orlando, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 2-0
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Rowan (Orlando, FL) Rowan, 2-0
  Transylvania vs. Bowdoin (Ft. Myers, FL) Bowdoin, 5-4
  Transylvania vs. Bates (Ft. Myers, FL) Transylvania, 14-1
  Anderson vs. Simpson (Kissimmee, FL) Simpson, 1-0
  Anderson vs. Plattsburgh St. (Kissimmee, FL) Plattsburgh St., 4-0
  Indiana Tech at Bluffton- Game 1 Bluffton, 8-7
  Indiana Tech at Bluffton- Game 2 Indiana Tech, 3-2
     
Mar. 17 Alma at Bluffton (DH) Postponed
  Purdue-North Central at Franklin- Game 1 North Central, 15-1
  Purdue-North Central at Franklin- Game 2 North Central, 8-5
  Hanover at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 8-0
  Hanover at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 16-2
     
Mar. 18 Rose-Hulman at Blackburn- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 10-6
  Rose-Hulman at Blackburn- Game 2 Blackburn, 14-13
  Manchester vs. Grinnell (Tuscon, AZ) Manchester, 5-4
  Manchester vs. Edgewood (Tuscon, AZ) Edgewood, 11-3
     
Mar. 19 Albion at Defiance- Game 1 Defiance, 12-4
  Albion at Defiance- Game 2 Defiance, 4-1
  Manchester vs. Eastern Connecticut (Tuscon, AZ) E. Connecticut, 6-0
  Manchester vs. Calvin (Tuscon, AZ) Manchester, 8-6
     
Mar. 20 Anderson at Franklin- Game 1 Anderson, 9-1
  Anderson at Franklin- Game 2 Anderson, 9-5
  Case Western at Bluffton- Game 1 Bluffton, 3-2
  Case Western at Bluffton- Game 2 Case Western, 5-4
  Manchester vs. North Central (Tuscon, AZ) North Central, 8-2
  Manchester vs. Uni. of Science & Arts (Tuscon, AZ) Science & Arts, 7-0
     
Mar. 21 Defiance at Ohio Northern- Game 1 Ohio Northern, 8-0
  Defiance at Ohio Northern- Game 2 Ohio Northern, 7-6
  Transylvania at Wittenberg- Game 1 Transylvania, 6-4
  Transylvania at Wittenberg- Game 2 Wittenberg, 10-0
     
Mar. 22 Anderson at Taylor (DH) Postponed: 4/27
  Spalding at Hanover (DH) Postponed
  DePauw at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 DePauw, 12-0
  DePauw at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 DePauw, 9-4
  Manchester vs. St. Joseph's College (Tuscon, AZ) Manchester, 12-1
  Manchester vs. Morrisville (Tuscon, AZ) Manchester, 3-1
     
Mar. 23 Manchester vs. California Baptist (Tuscon, AZ) Cancelled
  Manchester vs. Luther (Tuscon, AZ) Cancelled
  Mt. St. Joseph at Capital (DH) Postponed: 4/13
     
Mar. 24 Anderson at Transylvania-Game 1 Anderson, 5-4
  Anderson at Transylvania-Game 2 Anderson, 10-1
  Hanover at Bluffton (DH) Postponed: 4/22
  Defiance at Alma- Game 1 Alma, 7-0
  Defiance at Alma- Game 2 Alma, 12-0
  Franklin at Calumet College of St. Joseph-Game 1 Franklin, 11-5
  Franklin at Calumet College of St. Joseph-Game 2 Calumet, 6-4
     
Mar. 25 Rose-Hulman at St. Mary's College- Game 1 St. Mary's, 10-1
  Rose-Hulman at St. Mary's College- Game 2 St. Mary's, 5-0
     
Mar. 27 Wittenberg at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Wittenberg, 6-2
  Wittenberg at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Wittenberg, 11-2
  Anderson at Taylor- Game 1 Anderson, 8-1
  Anderson at Taylor- Game 2 Anderson, 5-4
  Dubuque at Transylvania (DH) Cancelled
     
Mar. 28 Anderson at Manchester (DH) Postponed
  Bluffton at Heidelberg- Game 1 Bluffton, 4-1
  Bluffton at Heidelberg- Game 2 Bluffton, 10-0
  Franklin at Hanover (DH) Postponed
     
Mar. 29 Defiance at Adrian-Game 1 Adrian, 10-2
  Defiance at Adrian-Game 2 Defiance, 12-4
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wilmington- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Wilmington- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 14-3
  Ohio Northern at Bluffton- Game 1 Ohio Northern, 6-0
  Ohio Northern at Bluffton- Game 2 Ohio Northern, 12-7
     
Mar. 31 Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson (DH) Postponed: 4/29
  Bluffton at Rose-Hulman-Game 1 Bluffton, 5-3
  Bluffton at Rose-Hulman-Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 6-1
  Defiance at Manchester- Game 1 Defiance, 3-1
  Defiance at Manchester- Game 2 Defiance, 2-1
  Hanover at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 10-0
  Hanover at Transylvania- Game 2 Transylvania, 8-0
  Franklin at Centre- Game 1 Centre, 11-3
  Franklin at Centre- Game 2 Centre, 12-0
     
Apr. 1 Franklin at Spalding- Game 1 Spalding, 8-4
  Franklin at Spalding- Game 2 Spalding, 8-4
  St. Mary's-Notre Dame at Manchester- Game 1 St. Mary's, 10-2
  St. Mary's-Notre Dame at Manchester- Game 2 St. Mary's, 20-0
  Centre at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Centre, 2-0
  Centre at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Centre, 5-0
  Monmouth at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Monmouth, 7-5
  Monmouth at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Monmouth, 4-2
     
Apr. 2 Marian at Hanover-Game 1 Marian, 6-0
  Marian at Hanover-Game 2 Marian, 10-1
     
Apr. 3 Tri-State at Defiance- Game 1 Tri-State, 2-1
  Tri-State at Defiance- Game 2 Tri-State, 17-8
  Franklin at Manchester (DH) Postponed: 4/22
  Mt. St. Joseph at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 2-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Transylvania- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 7-6
     
Apr. 4 Cedarville at Anderson (DH) Cancelled
     
Apr. 5 Anderson at Tri-State (DH) Postponed: 4/26
  Denison at Bluffton (DH) Postponed
  Manchester at Kalamazoo (DH) Postponed
     
Apr. 6 Defiance at Franklin (DH) Postponed
     
Apr. 7 Ohio Wesleyan at Transylvania (DH) Cancelled
  Defiance at Hanover (DH) Postponed
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin (DH) Postponed
  Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph (DH) Postponed: 4/29
     
Apr. 9 Tiffin at Defiance- Game 1 Tiffin, 8-1
  Tiffin at Defiance- Game 2 Tiffin, 5-2
  Transylvania at Bluffton- Game 1 Transylvania, 9-7
  Transylvania at Bluffton- Game 2 Transylvania, 8-0
     
Apr. 10 Rose-Hulman at Anderson- Game 1 Anderson, 6-4
  Rose-Hulman at Anderson- Game 2 Anderson, 5-4
     
Apr. 11 Bluffton at Manchester (DH) Postponed: 4/15
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph (DH) Postponed: 4/18
     
Apr. 12 Rose-Hulman at Franklin (DH) Postponed:4/23
     
Apr. 13 Adrian at Bluffton- Game 1 Adrian, 7-1
  Adrian at Bluffton- Game 2 Adrian, 7-6
  Mt. St. Joseph at Capital-Game 1 Capital, 9-2
  Mt. St. Joseph at Capital-Game 2 Capital, 7-1
  Anderson at Defiance-Game 1 Defiance, 8-4
  Anderson at Defiance-Game 2 Defiance, 9-0
     
Apr. 14 Bluffton at Franklin (DH) Postponed
  Manchester at Hanover (DH) Postponed: 5/2
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman (DH) Postponed:4/22
  Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson (DH) Postponed:4/22
     
Apr. 15 Rose-Hulman at Defiance- Game 1 Defiance, 4-0
  Rose-Hulman at Defiance- Game 2 Defiance, 4-3
  Bluffton at Manchester- Game 1 Bluffton, 4-1
  Bluffton at Manchester- Game 2 Manchester, 5-4
     
Apr. 17 Manchester at Anderson- Game 1 Anderson, 8-0
  Manchester at Anderson- Game 2 Anderson, 5-3
  St. Mary-of-the-Woods at Franklin- Game 1 St. Mary, 15-0
  St. Mary-of-the-Woods at Franklin- Game 2 St. Mary, 15-6
  Denison at Bluffton- Game 1 Denison, 8-1
  Denison at Bluffton- Game 2 Denison, 6-1
     
Apr. 18 Heidelberg at Defiance- Game 1 Defiance, 12-2
  Heidelberg at Defiance- Game 2 Defiance, 17-1
  Rose-Hulman at St. Mary-of-the-Woods- Game 1 St. Mary, 5-2
  Rose-Hulman at St. Mary-of-the-Woods- Game 2 St. Mary, 11-2
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 8-0
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 7-2
     
Apr. 19 Marian at Anderson- Game 1 Marian, 10-6
  Marian at Anderson- Game 2 Anderson, 4-3
     
Apr. 20 Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton- Game 1 Bluffton, 7-4
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton- Game 2 Bluffton, 4-1
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 9-1
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Manchester, 2-1
     
Apr. 21 Anderson at Hanover-Game 1 Anderson, 8-0
  Anderson at Hanover-Game 2 Anderson, 3-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance-Game 1 Defiance, 3-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance-Game 2 Defiance, 5-0
  Franklin at Transylvania-Game 1 Transylvania, 10-2
  Franklin at Transylvania-Game 2 Transylvania, 16-6
     
Apr. 22 Hanover at Bluffton- Game 1 Bluffton, 10-0
  Hanover at Bluffton- Game 2 Bluffton, 5-1
  Franklin at Manchester- Game 1 Manchester, 11-0
  Franklin at Manchester- Game 2 Manchester, 1-0
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Transylvania, 6-2
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 10-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 4-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson- Game 2 Anderson, 7-2
     
Apr. 23 Rose-Hulman at Franklin- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 8-1
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 16-15
  Ohio Wesleyan at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Ohio Wesleyan, 4-0
  Ohio Wesleyan at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Ohio Wesleyan, 8-6
     
Apr. 24 St. Francis at Anderson (DH) Cancelled
  Findlay at Bluffton- Game 1 Findlay, 7-1
  Findlay at Bluffton- Game 2 Bluffton, 3-1
  Transylvania at Defiance- Game 1 Defiance, 6-4
  Transylvania at Defiance- Game 2 Transylvania, 12-2
  Hanover at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 10-1
  Hanover at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 9-0
     
Apr. 25 Manchester at Huntington (DH) Cancelled
     
Apr. 26 Defiance at Bluffton (DH) Postponed
  Hanover at Franklin (DH) Postponed: May 1
  Thomas More at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 3-2
  Thomas More at Transylvania- Game 2 Cancelled
  Anderson at Tri-State (DH) Cancelled
  Manchester at Kalamazoo (DH) Cancelled
     
Apr. 28 Bluffton at Franklin- Game 1 Bluffton, 9-3
  Bluffton at Franklin- Game 2 Bluffton, 11-1
  Transylvania at Manchester- Game 1 Transylvania, 6-3
  Transylvania at Manchester- Game 2 Manchester, 6-2
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 6-3
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 7-5
  Defiance at Hanover- Game 1 Defiance, 12-3
  Defiance at Hanover- Game 2 Defiance, 19-3
     
Apr. 29 Defiance at Franklin- Game 1 Defiance, 9-1
  Defiance at Franklin- Game 2 Defiance, 13-0
  Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Manchester, 8-6
  Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Manchester, 7-6
  Bluffton at Anderson- Game 1 Anderson, 4-3
  Bluffton at Anderson- Game 2 Anderson, 1-0
     
May 1 Hanover at Franklin- Game 1 Franklin, 14-6
  Hanover at Franklin- Game 2 Franklin, 5-3
     
May 2 Mt. St. Joseph at Otterbein-Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 7-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Otterbein-Game 2 Otterbein, 8-1
  Manchester at Hanover (DH) Cancelled
  Defiance at Bluffton Bluffton, 3-2
     
May 4-5 HCAC Tournament at Defiance Schedule
     
May 10 Anderson vs. Bridgewater at NCAA Regional Tournament (New Concord, OH) Bridgewater, 3-1
     
May 11 Anderson vs. Hood (MD) at NCAA Regional (New Concord, OH) Anderson, 11-1
     
May 12 Anderson vs. Alma at NCAA Regional (New Concord, OH) Anderson, 2-1
     
May 12 Anderson vs. Muskingum at NCAA Regional (New Concord, OH) Anderson, 10-2
     
May 13 Anderson vs. Bridgewater at NCAA Regional (New Concord, OH) Bridgewater, 5-2