2007-08 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri., Nov. 16 Illinois Col. 77 Mt. St. Joseph 74 Final
  Hanover 84 Berea 94 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Capital 71 Manchester 57 Final
  Bluffton 70 Allegheny 56 Final
  Tri-State 72 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  Earlham 56 Franklin 70 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Midway 76 Transylvania 65 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 44 Anderson (Ind.) 69 Final
  Calvin 79 Mt. St. Joseph 41 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Dominican (Ill.) 73 Manchester 106 Final
  Tri-State 74 Franklin 59 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
  Hanover 64 Midway 62 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Grove City 55 Bluffton 51 Final
  @ Allegheny
  Siena Heights 66 Defiance 76 Final
  Earlham 36 Rose-Hulman 59 Final
  Berea 102 Transylvania 92 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 40 Anderson (Ind.) 37 Final
Tue., Nov. 20 Manchester 66 Tri-State 56 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 44 Anderson (Ind.) 54 Final
  Earlham 49 Bluffton 75 Final
  Wittenberg 66 Mt. St. Joseph 52 Final
  Transylvania 90 Asbury 84 Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman 31 Illinois Tech 45 Final
Wed., Nov. 21 Hope 93 Defiance 70 Final
Sat., Nov. 24 Bluffton 54 Muskingum 76 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 57 Tri-State 61 Final
  Spalding 52 Franklin 69 Final
  Earlham 69 Mt. St. Joseph 89 Final
  Manchester 62 Penn St.-Behrend 42 Final
  @ Wilmington (Ohio)
Sun., Nov. 25 Transylvania 47 Albion 81 Final
  Manchester 38 Wilmington (Ohio) 56 Final
Wed., Nov. 28 Tri-State 80 Bluffton 81 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 61 IPFW 73 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 Hanover 51 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  Franklin 67 Bluffton 60 Final
  Defiance 66 Anderson (Ind.) 85 Final
  Spalding 62 Transylvania 67 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 55 Manchester 59 Final
Wed., Dec. 05 Franklin 30 Rose-Hulman 38 Final
  Bluffton 65 Defiance 68 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 56 Hanover 63 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 56 Transylvania 61 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 Bluffton 57 Rose-Hulman 45 Final
  Defiance 64 Hanover 77 Final
  Franklin 83 North Central (Ill.) 71 Final
  Transylvania 55 Manchester 63 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 72 Mt. St. Joseph 74 Final
Tue., Dec. 11 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Elmhurst 67 Final
Thu., Dec. 13 Rose-Hulman 40 Robert Morris-Springfield 69 Final
Fri., Dec. 14 Marygrove 57 Defiance 80 Final
  Oberlin 53 Bluffton 78 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 Milligan 108 Defiance 80 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 43 Thomas More 90 Final
  Transylvania 65 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Final
  Spalding 58 Hanover 70 Final
Sun., Dec. 16 Denison 76 Hanover 80 Final - OT
  Manchester 58 Carthage 55 Final
Mon., Dec. 17 Southwestern (Kan.) 69 Mt. St. Joseph 56 Final
  @ Virgin Islands
  Franklin 59 Spalding 60 Final
  Bluffton 81 Ursuline 74 Final - OT
  Transylvania 59 Centre 73 Final
  Wilberforce 79 Defiance 86 Final
Tue., Dec. 18 Ill. Wesleyan 87 Manchester 55 Final
  Savannah Art & Design 71 Mt. St. Joseph 58 Final
  @ Virgin Islands Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 60 Marian (Ind.) 62 Final - OT
Fri., Dec. 21 Hanover 61 North Park 54 Final
  @ Holland, Mich.
  Heidelberg 71 Bluffton 60 Final
Sat., Dec. 22 Hanover 49 Hope 88 Final
Fri., Dec. 28 Manchester 61 John Carroll 72 Final
  @ Wittemberg
  Franklin 64 Otterbein 89 Final
  Hanover 56 Baldwin-Wallace 73 Final
Sat., Dec. 29 Manchester 61 Wittenberg 52 Final
  Hanover 69 Allegheny 48 Final
  @ Baldwin-Wallace
  Kenyon 65 Franklin 58 Final
  @ Otterbein
  Wooster 49 Rose-Hulman 64 Final
  @ Kalamazoo
  Defiance 70 Capital 80 Final
  Transylvania 76 La Verne 70 Final
Sun., Dec. 30 Redlands 60 Rose-Hulman 54 Final
  @ Kalamazoo
  Occidental 63 Anderson (Ind.) 66 Final
  @ Chapman
Mon., Dec. 31 Transylvania 50 Whittier 65 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 38 Chapman 49 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 Tri-State 80 Defiance 92 Final
Sat., Jan. 05 Manchester 70 Franklin 59 Final
  Rose-Hulman 45 Transylvania 56 Final
  Bluffton 55 Anderson (Ind.) 66 Final
  Defiance 58 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 Mt. St. Joseph 42 Rose-Hulman 54 Final
  Hanover 66 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Final - OT
  Transylvania 70 Franklin 67 Final
  Bluffton 58 Manchester 61 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 Defiance 80 Transylvania 68 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 77 Spalding 85 Final
  Hanover 73 Bluffton 64 Final
  Manchester 57 Rose-Hulman 45 Final
  Franklin 39 Anderson (Ind.) 53 Final
Mon., Jan. 14 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 53 Rose-Hulman 77 Final
Tue., Jan. 15 Robert Morris-Springfield 56 Rose-Hulman 63 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 Anderson (Ind.) 47 Manchester 60 Final
  Defiance 61 Franklin 73 Final
  Transylvania 65 Hanover 66 Final
  Bluffton 48 Mt. St. Joseph 59 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 Rose-Hulman 58 Hanover 68 Final
  Bluffton 56 Franklin 64 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 84 Defiance 64 Final
  Manchester 56 Mt. St. Joseph 43 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 Anderson (Ind.) 45 Rose-Hulman 33 Final
  Wooster 42 Bluffton 60 Final
  Franklin 77 Hanover 69 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 75 Transylvania 87 Final
  Defiance 61 Manchester 67 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 Hanover 62 Defiance 60 Final
  Rose-Hulman 61 Bluffton 58 Final - OT
  Manchester 70 Transylvania 71 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 43 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Final
Mon., Jan. 28 Earlham 42 Anderson (Ind.) 69 Final
Wed., Jan. 30 Hanover 66 Mt. St. Joseph 75 Final - OT
  Transylvania 59 Anderson (Ind.) 74 Final
  Defiance 77 Bluffton 80 Final
  Rose-Hulman 54 Franklin 45 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Transylvania 45 Rose-Hulman 59 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 57 Bluffton 54 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 63 Defiance 72 Final
  Franklin 71 Manchester 60 Final
Wed., Feb. 06 Rose-Hulman 42 Mt. St. Joseph 47 Final
  Franklin 63 Transylvania 83 Final
  Manchester 64 Bluffton 61 Final
  Taylor-Fort Wayne 62 Defiance 116 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 58 Hanover 61 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 Defiance 65 Rose-Hulman 75 Final
  Franklin 74 Mt. St. Joseph 67 Final
  Manchester 55 Hanover 62 Final
  Bluffton 55 Transylvania 68 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 Hanover 65 Franklin 77 Final
  Rose-Hulman 26 Anderson (Ind.) 42 Final
  Manchester 74 Defiance 64 Final
  Transylvania 63 Mt. St. Joseph 53 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Transylvania 80 Defiance 71 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 63 Franklin 53 Final
  Spalding 75 Mt. St. Joseph 58 Final
  Rose-Hulman 41 Manchester 47 Final
  Bluffton 68 Hanover 72 Final - OT
Wed., Feb. 20 Hanover 68 Transylvania 82 Final
  Manchester 44 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 48 Bluffton 56 Final
  Franklin 68 Defiance 79 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 Rose-Hulman 61 Defiance 83 Final
  Hanover 52 Manchester 60 Final
  Transylvania 63 Bluffton 73 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 54 Franklin 77 Final
Tue., Feb. 26 Rose-Hulman 52 Transylvania 53 Final
  @ HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
  Franklin 68 Hanover 80 Final
  @ HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
Fri., Feb. 29 Hanover 39 Anderson (Ind.) 72 Final
  HCAC AQ Women's Basketball Semi-Final
  Transylvania 58 Manchester 69 Final
  @ HCAC AQ Women's Basketball Semi-Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Manchester 52 Anderson (Ind.) 50 Final
  HCAC Women's Basketball AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., Mar. 07 Manchester 60 Wis.-Whitewater 77 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Illinois Wesleyan