2008-09 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Sat., November 15
Transylvania 78
Spalding 77
Final - OT
Defiance 78
Olivet 59
Final
Tue., November 18
Defiance 63
Mt. Vernon Naz. 77
Final
Wilberforce 72
Bluffton 77
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 54
Transylvania 66
Final
Fri., November 21
Marietta 62
Mount St. Joseph 75
Final
Franklin Savings Tip-Off Tournament
Hanover 82
Asbury 79
Final
@ Transylvania
Defiance 70
Alma 68
Final
@ Hope
Franklin 55
Ohio Northern 59
Final
@ Angola, Ind.
Rose-Hulman 41
Baruch 54
Final
Emory University Tip-off Tournament @ Emory
Robert Morris 70
Anderson 64
Final
Anderson Tip-Off Tournament
St. Mary-Woods 62
Bluffton 92
Final
Bluffton Tip-Off Tournament
Heidelberg 62
Transylvania 82
Final
Sat., November 22
Ohio Wesleyan 62
Anderson 69
Final
Bethany (W.V.) 52
Manchester 59
Final
@ Wooster Tournament
Heidelberg 46
Hanover 66
Final
@ Transylvania
Defiance 57
Hope 79
Final
@ Hope College Classic
Mt. Vernon Naz. 99
Bluffton 67
Final
Bluffton Tip-Off Tournament
Asbury 74
Transylvania 79
Final
Olivet 73
Mount St. Joseph 59
Final
Mt. St. Joseph Tournament
Franklin 85
Earlham 58
Final
@ Trine Tip-Off Tournament
Rose-Hulman 58
N.C. Wesleyan 41
Final
Emory University Tournament @ Atlanta, GA
Sun., November 23
Manchester 64
Wooster 60
Final
Nan Nichols Classic
Tue., November 25
MacMurray 51
Hanover 68
Final
@ Wabash College
Trine 59
Manchester 60
Final
Bluffton 81
Earlham 59
Final
Anderson 72
DePauw 80
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 79
Franklin 83
Final
Rose-Hulman 68
Webster 72
Final - OT
Hope 76
Defiance 59
Final
Wed., November 26
Thomas More 71
Mount St. Joseph 47
Final
Sat., November 29
Bluffton 73
Wooster 70
Final
Spalding 62
Franklin 58
Final
Mount St. Joseph 71
Earlham 64
Final
Trine 73
Anderson 62
Final - OT
Manchester 46
Chicago 56
Final
@ St. Mary (Ind.)
Sun., November 30
Otterbein 61
Manchester 59
Final
@ St. Mary's (Ind.)
Albion 66
Transylvania 67
Final
Tue., December 02
Defiance 74
Siena Heights 72
Final
Wed., December 03
Final - 2OT
Final
Final
Sat., December 06
Final
Final
Final
Mount St. Joseph 64
Spalding 68
Final
Final
Wed., December 10
St. Mary's (Ind.) 66
Manchester 70
Final
Final
Sat., December 13
Final
Final
Final
Sun., December 14
Mount Mary 65
Franklin 92
Final
Mon., December 15
Centre 69
Transylvania 76
Final
Tue., December 16
Bluffton 58
Hiram 57
Final
Wed., December 17
Final
Goshen 69
Bluffton 77
Final
Mount St. Joseph 48
Centre 64
Final
Thu., December 18
Marian (Ind.) 58
Rose-Hulman 47
Final
Fri., December 19
Carnegie Mellon 62
Hanover 73
Final
Hanover Tournament
Mt. Vernon Naz. 68
Defiance 63
Final
Hubbard Co./Pro-Rehab Tournament
Sat., December 20
Anderson 71
Earlham 60
Final
Transylvania 49
St. Norbert 78
Final
@ Oglethorpe
St. Francis (Ind.) 81
Manchester 72
Final
Washington (Mo.) 87
Hanover 48
Final
Eleanore Moyer Classic
Sun., December 21
Transylvania 73
Oglethorpe 85
Final
Oglethorpe Invitational
Mon., December 22
Bluffton 56
Trine 49
Final
Sat., December 27
Anderson 59
Otterbein 80
Final
Hanover 60
Pt. Loma Nazarene 79
Final
Sun., December 28
Case Western Reserve 68
Anderson 49
Final
Smokey Ballenger Tournament @ Otterbein University
Wis.-Stout 80
Manchester 61
Final
@ Cal Lutheran
Mon., December 29
Plattsburgh St. 53
Rose-Hulman 52
Final
Grand Canyon Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mount St. Joseph 55
Wittenberg 67
Final
Hanover 82
Staten Island 65
Final
@ Point Loma Nazarene
Manchester 58
Cal Lutheran 50
Final
Posada Royale Tournament (Consolation Game)
Blackburn 53
Franklin 68
Final
Tue., December 30
Rose-Hulman 65
Lake Forest 61
Final - 2OT
Hoop N Surf Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mount St. Joseph 48
Alma 59
Final
@ Wittenberg University Tournament
Muskingum 81
Bluffton 84
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 76
Franklin 70
Final
Raymond James Tournament
Denison 63
Hanover 66
Final
@ Point Loma Nazarene
Defiance 86
Earlham 66
Final
Sat., January 03
Final
Anderson 63
Adrian 64
Final
Sun., January 04
Final
Tue., January 06
Final
Wed., January 07
Final
Final
Sat., January 10
Final
Final
Franklin 48
Spalding 79
Final
Final - OT
Wed., January 14
Final
Final
Final
Sat., January 17
Final
Final
Final
Wed., January 21
St. Mary-Woods 58
Rose-Hulman 70
Final
Final
Final
Final
Sat., January 24
Final
Final
Final
Final
Mount St. Joseph 63
Hiram 72
Final
Wed., January 28
Final
Thu., January 29
Final
Final
Sat., January 31
Final
Final
Final
Tue., February 03
Transylvania 57
Asbury 58
Final
Wed., February 04
Defiance 72
Northwestern Ohio 81
Final
Final
Final
Sat., February 07
Final
Final
Wed., February 11
Final
Final
Thu., February 12
Final
Sat., February 14
Final
Final
Final
Kalamazoo 51
Anderson 66
Final
Tue., February 17
Illinois Tech 41
Rose-Hulman 53
Final
Wed., February 18
Final
Final - OT
Final
Sat., February 21
Final
Final
Final
Tue., February 24
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
Bluffton 102
Hanover 110
Final - OT
HCAC AQ Tournament Opening Round
Fri., February 27
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Sat., February 28
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., March 06
Howard Payne 52
Transylvania 65
Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ Washington, Mo.
Sat., March 07
Transylvania 57
Washington (Mo.) 83
Final
NCAA Regional Final