2009-10 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Sun., November 15
Hiram 72
Mount St. Joseph 84
Final
Tue., November 17
Spalding 69
Transylvania 80
Final
Olivet 64
Defiance 74
Olivet
64
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (0-2) 21 43 64
Defiance (1-0) 35 39 74
Anderson 33
St. Mary's (Ind.) 72
Final
Wed., November 18
Hiram 67
Bluffton 79
Final
Fri., November 20
Bethany (W.V.) 67
Mount St. Joseph 68
Final
Rose-Hulman 37
Wilmington (Ohio) 61
Final
Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament
Rose-Hulman
37
Wilmington (Ohio)
61
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 13 24 37
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 33 28 61
Franklin 69
Earlham 54
Final
Franklin
69
Earlham
54
Final 1 2 T
Franklin ((1-0)) 31 38 69
Earlham ((0-1)) 26 28 54
Muskingum 52
Anderson 50
Final
AU Tip Off Tournament
Oberlin 50
Bluffton 70
Final
Manchester 35
Trine 48
Final
Earlham College Tip Off Tournament @ Earlham
Otterbein 80
Defiance 89
Final
Adrian Tournament
Otterbein
80
Defiance
89
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (0-1) 33 47 80
Defiance (2-0) 48 41 89
Sat., November 21
Marian (Ind.) 60
Rose-Hulman 50
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Marian (Ind.)
60
Rose-Hulman
50
Final 1 2 T
Marian (Ind.) (1-4) 34 26 60
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 23 27 50
Trine 69
Franklin 74
Final
@ Earlham
Webster 62
Anderson 54
Final
Anderson Tip Off Tournament
Defiance 77
Adrian 84
Final
AC Tip-Off Tournament
Defiance
77
Adrian
84
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-1) 32 45 77
Adrian (2-0) 34 50 84
Wheaton (Ill.) 80
Bluffton 76
Final
Manchester 62
Earlham 68
Final - OT
Earlham College Tip Off Tournament @ Earlham College
Manchester
62
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (0-1) 50 3 9 62
Earlham (0-1) 49 4 15 68
Cumberlands (Ky.) 83
Mount St. Joseph 56
Final
Transylvania 62
Ohio Northern 65
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Kalamazoo 53
Hanover 71
Final
Sun., November 22
Kalamazoo 54
Transylvania 74
Final
@ Hanover, Ind.
Ohio Northern 64
Hanover 89
Final
Tue., November 24
Transylvania 58
Centre 57
Final
Earlham 75
Bluffton 79
Final
Earlham
75
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 38 37 75
Bluffton (3-1) 35 44 79
DePauw 66
Anderson 46
Final
Spalding 71
Mount St. Joseph 65
Final
Albion 58
Manchester 53
Final - OT
Defiance 60
Hope 83
Defiance
60
Hope
83
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2) 34 26 60
Hope (4-0) 37 46 83
Elmhurst 85
Franklin 57
Final
Sat., November 28
Manchester 77
Oglethorpe 82
Final
Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Berea 56
Transylvania 77
Final
Anderson 47
Trine 57
Final
Kalamazoo 63
Franklin 80
Final
Rose-Hulman 37
Washington (Mo.) 75
Rose-Hulman
37
Washington (Mo.)
75
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 18 19 37
Washington (Mo.) (3-1) 48 27 75
Thiel 56
Mount St. Joseph 73
Final
@ Marietta, OH
Sun., November 29
La Verne 65
Rose-Hulman 48
Final
@ Washington-St. Louis
La Verne
65
Rose-Hulman
48
Final 1 2 T
La Verne (2-1) 32 33 65
Rose-Hulman (0-4) 30 18 48
DePauw 57
Manchester 43
Final
@ Thomas More
Mount St. Joseph 69
Marietta 79
Final
Marietta College Tournament Championship
Centre 57
Hanover 67
Final
Tue., December 01
Calvin 60
Manchester 44
Final
Wed., December 02
Final
Anderson
67
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-5, 1-0 HCAC) 27 40 67
Defiance (2-3, 0-1 HCAC) 32 24 56
Final
Franklin
49
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 33 16 49
Rose-Hulman (0-5, 0-1 HCAC) 14 29 43
Sat., December 05
Rose-Hulman
45
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-6, 0-2 HCAC) 15 30 45
Defiance (3-3, 1-1 HCAC) 31 38 69
Final
Franklin 73
North Central (Ill.) 61
Final
Tue., December 08
Hanover 69
Ind.-Southeast 64
Final
Wed., December 09
Manchester
48
Defiance
61
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-7, 1-1 HCAC) 24 24 48
Defiance (4-3, 2-1 HCAC) 29 32 61
Webster 51
Rose-Hulman 43
Final
Webster
51
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Webster (5-2) 23 28 51
Rose-Hulman (0-7) 16 27 43
Final
Final - 2OT
Sat., December 12
Final
Transylvania
39
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-3, 2-2 HCAC) 18 21 39
Rose-Hulman (1-7, 1-2 HCAC) 20 23 43
Defiance
78
Hanover
94
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-4; 2-2 HCAC) 39 39 78
Hanover (5-2; 1-2 HCAC) 53 41 94
Final
Tue., December 15
Rose-Hulman 58
Marian (Ind.) 66
Final
Rose-Hulman
58
Marian (Ind.)
66
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-8) 28 30 58
Marian (Ind.) (7-5) 28 38 66
Centre 77
Mount St. Joseph 60
Final
Wed., December 16
Wooster 63
Defiance 77
Wooster
63
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (2-6) 19 44 63
Defiance (5-4) 37 40 77
Fri., December 18
Albion 56
Defiance 73
Final
Hubbard Co./Pro Rehab Tournament - Semifinal
Albion
56
Defiance
73
Final 1 2 T
Albion (4-4) 29 27 56
Defiance (6-4) 38 35 73
Sat., December 19
Bluffton 77
Goshen 84
Final
Manchester 41
St. Mary's (Ind.) 55
Final
Earlham 51
Anderson 70
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 62
Defiance 70
Final
Hubbard Co./Pro Rehab Tournament - Championship
Wilmington (Ohio)
62
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-4) 28 34 62
Defiance (6-4) 30 40 70
Marietta 72
Transylvania 76
Final
Transy Classic
Marian (Wis.) 28
Franklin 94
Final
Marian (Wis.)
28
Franklin
94
Final 1 2 T
Marian (Wis.) ((3-6)) 11 17 28
Franklin ((8-1)) 45 49 94
Hanover 55
Washington (Mo.) 69
Final
Sun., December 20
St. Catharine 61
Transylvania 59
Final
Hanover 73
Fontbonne 58
Final
Wartburg 71
Franklin 59
Final
Mon., December 21
Mount St. Joseph 65
Taylor (Ind.) 84
Final
Tue., December 22
Bluffton 61
Heidelberg 65
Final
Defiance 71
Ohio Northern 77
Defiance
71
Ohio Northern
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-5) 30 41 71
Ohio Northern (5-5) 39 38 77
Mon., December 28
Denison 71
Rose-Hulman 38
Final
@ Westerville, Ohio
Denison
71
Rose-Hulman
38
Final 1 2 T
Denison (8-1) 36 35 71
Rose-Hulman (1-9) 17 21 38
Hanover 73
Otterbein 63
Final
Smokey Ballenger Classic hosted by Otterbein
Bluffton 67
Trinity (Tex.) 84
Final
Tue., December 29
Denison 72
Hanover 69
Final
@ Westerville, Ohio
Manchester 42
Baldwin-Wallace 65
Final
B-W Holiday Invite
Rose-Hulman 43
Otterbein 63
Final
Rose-Hulman
43
Otterbein
63
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-10) 12 31 43
Otterbein (4-8) 37 26 63
Mary Hardin-Baylor 54
Bluffton 46
Final
@ San Antonio, TX
Earlham 51
Mount St. Joseph 79
Final
Franklin 61
Carnegie Mellon 65
Final
OH Wesleyan Bishop Classic @ Ohio Wesleyan
Wed., December 30
Franklin 82
Ohio Wesleyan 76
Final
Albion 62
Manchester 51
Final
@ Baldwin - Wallace
Anderson 55
Chapman 64
Final
Tiger/Panther Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Thu., December 31
Anderson 58
Occidental 73
Final
@ Chapman
Sat., January 02
Transylvania 64
Wilmington (Ohio) 75
Final
Adrian 66
Anderson 60
Final
Sun., January 03
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
55
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (1-11, 1-3 HCAC) 27 22 6 55
Manchester (2-11, 2-2 HCAC) 22 27 8 57
Capital 61
Defiance 75
Capital
61
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Capital (7-4) 34 27 61
Defiance (8-5, 2-2 HCAC) 37 38 75
Wed., January 06
Defiance
72
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (8-6, 2-3 HCAC) 40 32 72
Transylvania (8-5, 3-2 HCAC) 40 41 81
Final
Final
Sat., January 09
Final
Bluffton
56
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-10, 1-5 HCAC) 27 29 56
Rose-Hulman (1-12, 1-4 HCAC) 28 15 43
Final
Mount St. Joseph
82
Defiance
93
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-8, 2-3 HCAC) 39 43 82
Defiance (9-6, 3-3 HCAC) 48 45 93
Wed., January 13
Final
Final
Rose-Hulman
25
Anderson
60
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-13, 1-5 HCAC) 11 14 25
Anderson (5-10, 4-2 HCAC) 25 35 60
Final
Sat., January 16
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
66
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (6-10, 2-5 HCAC) 26 34 6 66
Rose-Hulman (2-13, 2-5 HCAC) 28 32 11 71
Franklin
63
Defiance
81
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (11-5, 5-2 HCAC) 31 32 63
Defiance (10-6, 4-3 HCAC) 46 35 81
Final
Final
Wed., January 20
Bluffton
71
Defiance
83
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-11, 2-6 HCAC) 30 41 71
Defiance (11-6, 5-3 HCAC) 42 41 83
Final
Hanover
76
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (12-4, 6-2 HCAC) 33 43 76
Rose-Hulman (2-14, 2-6 HCAC) 15 28 43
Final
Sat., January 23
Defiance
61
Rose-Hulman
42
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (12-6, 6-3 HCAC) 25 36 61
Rose-Hulman (2-15, 2-7 HCAC) 27 15 42
Final
Final
Wed., January 27
Final - OT
Final
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-16 (2-8 HCAC)) 23 22 45
Franklin (13-5 (7-2 HCAC)) 35 32 67
Final - OT
Defiance
77
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (13-6, 7-3 HCAC) 27 38 12 77
Anderson (6-13, 5-5 HCAC) 39 26 3 68
Sat., January 30
Final
Rose-Hulman
50
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-17, 2-9 HCAC) 25 25 50
Transylvania (14-5, 9-2 HCAC) 35 28 63
Hanover
74
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-6, 7-4 HCAC) 37 37 74
Defiance (14-6, 8-3 HCAC) 45 40 85
Final
Wed., February 03
Defiance
67
Manchester
59
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (15-6, 9-3 HCAC) 24 43 67
Manchester (4-16, 4-7 HCAC) 26 33 59
Final
Final
St. Mary-Woods 78
Rose-Hulman 71
Final
St. Mary-Woods
78
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (8-12) 40 38 78
Rose-Hulman (2-18) 37 34 71
Sat., February 06
Final
Transylvania
88
Defiance
80
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (15-6,10-3 HCAC) 33 55 88
Defiance (15-7, 9-4 HCAC) 40 40 80
Final
Manchester
55
Rose-Hulman
56
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-17, 4-8 HCAC) 30 25 55
Rose-Hulman (3-18, 3-9 HCAC) 33 23 56
Mon., February 08
Final
Wed., February 10
Final
Final
Anderson
57
Rose-Hulman
55
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-15, 6-7 HCAC) 34 23 57
Rose-Hulman (3-19, 3-10 HCAC) 22 33 55
Final
Sat., February 13
Final
Rose-Hulman
68
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-19, 4-10 HCAC) 34 34 68
Bluffton (7-16, 4-11 HCAC) 38 21 59
Final
Final
Defiance
81
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (16-7,10-4 HCAC) 42 39 81
Mount St. Joseph (6-17, 2-12 HCAC) 25 43 68
Wed., February 17
Asbury 67
Transylvania 72
Final
Final - OT
Defiance
91
Bluffton
96
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (16-8, 10-5 HCAC) 40 39 12 91
Bluffton (8-16, 5-11 HCAC) 33 46 17 96
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-20; 4-11 HCAC) 16 29 45
Hanover (17-6; 11-4 HCAC) 47 25 72
Final
Sat., February 20
Defiance
62
Franklin
67
2nd - 05:37 1 2 T
Defiance (16-9 (10-6 HCAC)) 32 30 62
Franklin (19-6 (13-3 HCAC)) 22 45 67
Final
Final
Rose-Hulman
53
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-21, 4-12 HCAC) 17 36 53
Mount St. Joseph (7-18, 3-13 HCAC) 36 23 59
Tue., February 23
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Manchester
70
Defiance
83
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-20, 6-10 HCAC) 26 44 70
Defiance (17-9, 10-6 HCAC) 40 43 83
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri., February 26
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Defiance
52
Franklin
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance ((17-10)) 23 29 52
Franklin ((20-6)) 20 38 58
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Franklin College
Sat., February 27
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri., March 05
Franklin 52
Ill. Wesleyan 76
Final
NCAA Division III First Round