2010-11 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Tue., November 16
Wilmington (Ohio) 75
Transylvania 79
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
75
Transylvania
79
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) 37 38 75
Transylvania 36 43 79
Goshen 64
Earlham 46
Final
Goshen
64
Earlham
46
Final 1 2 T
Goshen 30 34 64
Earlham 19 27 46
Manchester 48
Calvin 62
Final
Manchester
48
Calvin
62
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 24 24 48
Calvin 31 31 62
Defiance 53
Olivet 57
Defiance
53
Olivet
57
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 25 28 53
Olivet 33 24 57
Fri., November 19
St. Mary-Woods 64
Mount St. Joseph 61
Final
MSJ Tip-Off Tournament
St. Mary-Woods
64
Mount St. Joseph
61
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods 19 45 64
Mount St. Joseph 29 32 61
Defiance 56
Wilmington (Ohio) 60
Final
Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament
Defiance
56
Wilmington (Ohio)
60
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 24 32 56
Wilmington (Ohio) 31 29 60
Ohio Northern 66
Transylvania 58
Final
Sodexho Tip-Off Tournament
Ohio Northern
66
Transylvania
58
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern 36 30 66
Transylvania 20 38 58
Kenyon 67
Bluffton 56
Final
Bluffton Tip-Off Tournament
Kenyon
67
Bluffton
56
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon 39 28 67
Bluffton 27 29 56
Kalamazoo 55
Hanover 68
Final
Sodexho Tip-Off Tournament @ Transylvania
Kalamazoo
55
Hanover
68
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo 32 23 55
Hanover 29 39 68
Earlham 50
Carnegie Mellon 55
Final
CMU Radisson Classic
Earlham
50
Carnegie Mellon
55
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Earlham (0-2) 27 23 50
Carnegie Mellon (1-1) 22 33 55
Robert Morris-S'fiel 67
Anderson 71
Final
Anderson Tournament
Robert Morris-S'fiel
67
Anderson
71
Final 1 2 T
Robert Morris-S'fiel 32 35 67
Anderson 33 38 71
Manchester 32
Hope 76
Final
Hope Tip-Off Classic
Manchester
32
Hope
76
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 17 15 32
Hope 33 43 76
Franklin 72
Elmhurst 70
Final - OT
Franklin
72
Elmhurst
70
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin 32 32 8 72
Elmhurst 29 35 6 70
Sat., November 20
Oberlin 68
Mount St. Joseph 58
Final
MSJ Tip-Off Tournament
Oberlin
68
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin 35 33 68
Mount St. Joseph 32 26 58
Ohio Wesleyan 76
Defiance 63
Final
Wilmington Tournament @ Wilmington
Ohio Wesleyan
76
Defiance
63
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan 42 34 76
Defiance 35 28 63
Albion 68
Bluffton 71
Final
Bluffton Tip-Off Tournament
Albion
68
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Albion 39 29 68
Bluffton 47 24 71
Manchester 61
Alma 67
Final
Hope Tournament @ Hope
Manchester
61
Alma
67
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 19 42 61
Alma 31 36 67
Ohio Northern 71
Hanover 80
Final
Sodexho Tip-Off Tournament @ Transylvania
Ohio Northern
71
Hanover
80
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern 31 40 71
Hanover 43 37 80
Case Western Reserve 80
Earlham 48
Final
@ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
Case Western Reserve
80
Earlham
48
Final 1 2 T
Case Western Reserve (3-0) 40 40 80
Earlham (0-3) 20 28 48
Kalamazoo 58
Transylvania 83
Final
Sodexho Tip-Off Tournament
Kalamazoo
58
Transylvania
83
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo 19 39 58
Transylvania 47 36 83
Franklin 39
Benedictine (Ill.) 61
Final
Franklin
39
Benedictine (Ill.)
61
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 15 24 39
Benedictine (Ill.) 24 37 61
Thomas More 68
Anderson 40
Final
Anderson Tournament
Thomas More
68
Anderson
40
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More 38 30 68
Anderson 19 21 40
Rose-Hulman 60
Birmingham Southern 67
Final
Birmingham Southern Classic
Rose-Hulman
60
Birmingham Southern
67
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 29 31 60
Birmingham Southern (1-0) 29 38 67
Sun., November 21
Rose-Hulman 54
Louisiana Col. 78
Final
@ Birmingham, AL
Rose-Hulman
54
Louisiana Col.
78
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 31 23 54
Louisiana Col. (2-0) 34 44 78
Tue., November 23
Bluffton 68
Oberlin 51
Final
Bluffton
68
Oberlin
51
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 34 34 68
Oberlin 27 24 51
Manchester 54
Albion 63
Final
Manchester
54
Albion
63
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 25 29 54
Albion 22 41 63
Mount St. Joseph 44
Centre 75
Mount St. Joseph
44
Centre
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 19 25 44
Centre 40 35 75
Earlham 58
St. Mary-Woods 74
Final
Earlham
58
St. Mary-Woods
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 28 30 58
St. Mary-Woods 35 39 74
Hope 76
Defiance 56
Final
Hope
76
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Hope 35 41 76
Defiance 21 35 56
Rose-Hulman 59
Webster 47
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Webster
47
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 25 34 59
Webster (1-3) 19 28 47
Spalding 53
Franklin 60
Final
Spalding
53
Franklin
60
Final 1 2 T
Spalding 28 25 53
Franklin 19 41 60
St. Mary's (Ind.) 62
Anderson 56
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
62
Anderson
56
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) 26 36 62
Anderson 32 24 56
Sat., November 27
Oberlin 85
Earlham 68
Final
Oberlin
85
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin 36 49 85
Earlham 31 37 68
Final
Mount St. Joseph
64
Hanover
94
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 29 35 64
Hanover 48 46 94
Trine 40
Anderson 49
Final
Trine
40
Anderson
49
Final 1 2 T
Trine 26 14 40
Anderson 23 26 49
Franklin 65
Kalamazoo 52
Final
Franklin
65
Kalamazoo
52
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 24 41 65
Kalamazoo 24 28 52
Sun., November 28
Centre 62
Transylvania 82
Centre
62
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 T
Centre 33 29 62
Transylvania 48 34 82
Wed., December 01
Final
Defiance
75
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 27 48 75
Anderson 29 34 63
Final
Hanover
63
Transylvania
59
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 25 38 63
Transylvania 19 40 59
Final
Rose-Hulman
54
Franklin
49
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2, 1-0 HCAC) 24 30 54
Franklin (3-2, 0-1 HCAC) 16 33 49
Final
Bluffton
58
Mount St. Joseph
66
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 30 28 58
Mount St. Joseph 22 44 66
Final
Earlham
43
Manchester
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 21 22 43
Manchester 42 40 82
Sat., December 04
Final
Defiance
67
Rose-Hulman
50
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-4, 2-0 HCAC) 38 29 67
Rose-Hulman (2-3, 1-1 HCAC) 22 28 50
Final
Anderson
39
Mount St. Joseph
42
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 17 22 39
Mount St. Joseph 20 22 42
Final
Transylvania
63
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 25 38 63
Bluffton 37 35 72
Final
Franklin
75
Earlham
55
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 37 38 75
Earlham 26 29 55
Final
Manchester
63
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 28 35 63
Hanover 19 52 71
Wed., December 08
Final
Transylvania
65
Franklin
64
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 40 25 65
Franklin 32 32 64
Final
Anderson
65
Bluffton
51
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 32 33 65
Bluffton 12 39 51
Final
Earlham
57
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-8, 0-3 HCAC) 31 26 57
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 2-1 HCAC) 31 34 65
Final
Manchester
85
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 33 52 85
Defiance 33 41 74
Sat., December 11
Final
Hanover
92
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 48 44 92
Defiance 42 33 75
Final
Rose-Hulman
51
Transylvania
54
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4, 2-2) 26 25 51
Transylvania (5-3, 2-2) 26 28 54
Final
Anderson
65
Earlham
48
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 35 30 65
Earlham 24 24 48
Final
Mount St. Joseph
61
Manchester
65
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 22 39 61
Manchester 34 31 65
Final
Bluffton
45
Franklin
57
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 19 26 45
Franklin 28 29 57
Tue., December 14
St. Mary-Woods 56
Rose-Hulman 54
Final
St. Mary-Woods
56
Rose-Hulman
54
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (6-2) 19 37 56
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 16 38 54
Wed., December 15
Mount St. Joseph 61
Bethany (W.V.) 64
Final
Mount St. Joseph
61
Bethany (W.V.)
64
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 25 36 61
Bethany (W.V.) 33 31 64
Fri., December 17
Allegheny 103
Defiance 100
Final - OT
DC Pro-Rehab-Hubbard Co. Tournament
Allegheny
103
Defiance
100
Final 1 2 OT T
Allegheny 32 57 14 103
Defiance 46 43 11 100
Sat., December 18
Malone 37
Manchester 61
Final
@ Ft. Lauderdale Cruizin' Classic
Malone
37
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 T
Malone 20 17 37
Manchester 27 34 61
Brescia 74
Defiance 85
Final
DC Pro-Rehab-Hubbard Co. Tournament
Brescia
74
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 T
Brescia 24 50 74
Defiance 29 56 85
North Central (Ill.) 63
Franklin 71
Final
North Central (Ill.)
63
Franklin
71
Final 1 2 T
North Central (Ill.) 27 36 63
Franklin 33 38 71
Wooster 56
Bluffton 73
Wooster
56
Bluffton
73
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (1-8) 32 24 56
Bluffton (4-4) 39 34 73
Marian (Ind.) 61
Rose-Hulman 52
Final
Marian (Ind.)
61
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
Marian (Ind.) (8-4) 31 30 61
Rose-Hulman (3-6) 24 28 52
Anderson 53
Adrian 54
Anderson
53
Adrian
54
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-5) 25 28 53
Adrian (2-7) 22 32 54
Muskingum 62
Transylvania 80
Final
Transylvania Classic
Muskingum
62
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum 32 30 62
Transylvania 42 38 80
Sun., December 19
Manchester 56
Bridgewater (Va.) 73
Final
Cruzin' Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Manchester
56
Bridgewater (Va.)
73
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 23 33 56
Bridgewater (Va.) 39 34 73
Baldwin-Wallace 75
Transylvania 66
Final
Transylvania Classic
Baldwin-Wallace
75
Transylvania
66
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin-Wallace 30 45 75
Transylvania 35 31 66
Mon., December 20
Hanover 76
Roanoke 61
Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas, NV
Hanover
76
Roanoke
61
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 47 29 76
Roanoke 30 31 61
Bluffton 55
Hiram 74
Final
Bluffton
55
Hiram
74
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 27 28 55
Hiram 35 39 74
Tue., December 21
Heidelberg 52
Hanover 68
Final
Las Vegas Tournament @ Las Vegas, NV
Heidelberg
52
Hanover
68
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg 23 29 52
Hanover 35 33 68
St. Mary-Woods 84
Earlham 73
Final
St. Mary-Woods
84
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods 33 51 84
Earlham 31 42 73
Tue., December 28
Rose-Hulman 33
DePauw 60
Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament
Rose-Hulman
33
DePauw
60
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-7) 12 21 33
DePauw (8-2) 32 28 60
Wed., December 29
Franklin 57
Huntingdon 29
Final
Huntingdon College Tournament
Franklin
57
Huntingdon
29
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 24 33 57
Huntingdon 19 10 29
Wis.-Eau Claire 79
Mount St. Joseph 38
Final
@ Wittenberg
Wis.-Eau Claire
79
Mount St. Joseph
38
Final 1 2 T
Wis.-Eau Claire 40 39 79
Mount St. Joseph 16 22 38
Hanover 64
Wittenberg 60
Hanover
64
Wittenberg
60
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 26 38 64
Wittenberg 33 27 60
Ripon 54
Rose-Hulman 71
Final
DePauw Tournament @ DePauw
Ripon
54
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 T
Ripon (4-5) 28 26 54
Rose-Hulman (4-7) 28 43 71
Anderson 45
Dubuque 62
Final
Anderson
45
Dubuque
62
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 24 21 45
Dubuque 38 24 62
Bluffton 62
Ohio Wesleyan 83
Final
Bishop Classic/"Hoops for Hope"
Bluffton
62
Ohio Wesleyan
83
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 24 38 62
Ohio Wesleyan 43 40 83
Thu., December 30
Hanover 71
Wis.-Eau Claire 70
Final
@ Wittenberg
Hanover
71
Wis.-Eau Claire
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 31 40 71
Wis.-Eau Claire 39 31 70
Misericordia 54
Franklin 66
Final
Huntingdon College Tournament @ Huntingdon, AL
Misericordia
54
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Misericordia 22 32 54
Franklin 34 32 66
Washington (Mo.) 71
Bluffton 59
Final
Ohio Wesleyan University Classic @ Delaware, OH
Washington (Mo.)
71
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Washington (Mo.) 32 39 71
Bluffton 29 30 59
Anderson 29
Clarke 42
Final
Dubuque Tournament @ Dubuque
Anderson
29
Clarke
42
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 15 14 29
Clarke 19 23 42
Olivet 51
Manchester 61
Olivet
51
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 T
Olivet 25 26 51
Manchester 33 28 61
Mount St. Joseph 54
Wittenberg 71
Mount St. Joseph
54
Wittenberg
71
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 30 54
Wittenberg 35 36 71
Defiance 53
Wooster 38
Defiance
53
Wooster
38
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-7) 29 24 53
Wooster (1-10) 18 20 38
Transylvania 78
Spalding 57
Final
Transylvania
78
Spalding
57
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 42 36 78
Spalding 30 27 57
Mon., January 03
Wooster 78
Earlham 68
Wooster
78
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (2-10) 46 32 78
Earlham (0-11) 39 29 68
Wed., January 05
Final
Transylvania
58
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 32 26 58
Defiance 24 24 48
Final
Earlham
63
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 25 38 63
Mount St. Joseph 28 42 70
Final
Manchester
59
Rose-Hulman
51
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-6, 4-1 HCAC) 31 28 59
Rose-Hulman (4-8, 2-3 HCAC) 19 32 51
Final
Bluffton
59
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 23 36 59
Hanover 47 31 78
Final
Franklin
58
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 29 29 58
Anderson 19 43 62
Sat., January 08
Final
Hanover
96
Earlham
60
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 61 35 96
Earlham 28 32 60
Final
Rose-Hulman
51
Bluffton
58
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-9, 2-4 HCAC) 16 35 51
Bluffton (5-8, 2-4 HCAC) 26 32 58
Final
Transylvania
69
Anderson
50
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 33 36 69
Anderson 26 24 50
Defiance
73
Mount St. Joseph
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 30 43 73
Mount St. Joseph 34 37 71
Final
Franklin
63
Manchester
55
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 32 31 63
Manchester 34 21 55
Wed., January 12
Bluffton
57
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 26 31 57
Manchester 22 36 58
Earlham 83
Defiance 100
Earlham
83
Defiance
100
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-14; 0-7 HCAC) 38 45 83
Defiance (6-8; 4-3 HCAC) 56 44 100
Final
Hanover
61
Franklin
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 28 33 61
Franklin 30 33 63
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Transylvania
83
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 23 32 55
Transylvania 40 43 83
Anderson
43
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-9, 3-4 HCAC) 25 18 43
Rose-Hulman (5-9, 3-4 HCAC) 25 36 61
Sat., January 15
Final
Manchester
60
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 20 40 60
Transylvania 32 45 77
Earlham
40
Bluffton
60
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 27 13 40
Bluffton 32 28 60
Final
Defiance
60
Franklin
73
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 28 32 60
Franklin 34 39 73
Final
Hanover
67
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 26 41 67
Anderson 33 30 63
Rose-Hulman
66
Mount St. Joseph
52
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-9, 4-4 HCAC) 27 39 66
Mount St. Joseph (3-11, 3-5 HCAC) 24 28 52
Wed., January 19
Final
Defiance
83
Bluffton
90
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 47 36 83
Bluffton 38 52 90
Transylvania
81
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 41 40 81
Earlham 17 39 56
Anderson
43
Manchester
66
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 25 18 43
Manchester 35 31 66
Rose-Hulman
30
Hanover
59
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-10; 4-5 HCAC) 11 19 30
Hanover (14-1; 8-1 HCAC) 29 30 59
Franklin
65
Mount St. Joseph
55
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 28 37 65
Mount St. Joseph 27 28 55
Sat., January 22
Final
Mount St. Joseph
56
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 32 56
Anderson 23 28 51
Final
Hanover
70
Manchester
68
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 35 35 70
Manchester 27 41 68
Final
Rose-Hulman
72
Defiance
79
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-11; 4-6 HCAC) 30 42 72
Defiance (7-10; 5-5 HCAC) 46 33 79
Final
Bluffton
43
Transylvania
85
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 25 18 43
Transylvania 46 39 85
Final
Earlham
45
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 21 24 45
Franklin 37 29 66
Wed., January 26
Final
Manchester
63
Earlham
42
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 30 33 63
Earlham 27 15 42
Final
Franklin
60
Rose-Hulman
47
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (14-4, 8-3 HCAC) 34 26 60
Rose-Hulman (6-12, 4-7 HCAC) 19 28 47
Mount St. Joseph
78
Bluffton
87
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 25 53 78
Bluffton 41 46 87
Final
Anderson
67
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 37 30 67
Defiance 39 30 69
Final
Transylvania
71
Hanover
87
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 41 30 71
Hanover 49 38 87
Sat., January 29
Defiance 91
Hanover 102
Final
Defiance
91
Hanover
102
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 42 49 91
Hanover 57 45 102
Final
Transylvania
61
Rose-Hulman
56
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-5, 9-3 HCAC) 20 41 61
Rose-Hulman (6-13, 4-8 HCAC) 24 32 56
Final
Earlham
44
Anderson
67
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 22 22 44
Anderson 36 31 67
Final
Manchester
60
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 24 36 60
Mount St. Joseph 27 31 58
Wed., February 02
Final
Hanover
98
Mount St. Joseph
71
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 54 44 98
Mount St. Joseph 34 37 71
Thu., February 03
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Earlham
50
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-13, 5-8 HCAC) 23 39 62
Earlham (0-20, 0-13 HCAC) 30 20 50
Final - OT
Franklin
78
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin 37 30 11 78
Transylvania 36 31 9 76
Final
Defiance
85
Manchester
76
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 41 44 85
Manchester 33 43 76
Sat., February 05
Final
Mount St. Joseph
59
Earlham
53
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 31 28 59
Earlham 26 27 53
Final
Hanover
78
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 39 39 78
Bluffton 35 36 71
Final
Defiance
64
Transylvania
104
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 24 40 64
Transylvania 56 48 104
Final
Anderson
56
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 22 34 56
Franklin 37 29 66
Final
Rose-Hulman
43
Manchester
49
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-14, 5-9 HCAC) 19 24 43
Manchester (11-10, 9-5 HCAC) 23 26 49
Mon., February 07
Final
Bluffton
56
Anderson
52
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 25 31 56
Anderson 23 29 52
Wed., February 09
Final
Defiance
81
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 43 38 81
Earlham 28 28 56
Final
Franklin
70
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 30 40 70
Hanover 46 37 83
Final
Rose-Hulman
67
Anderson
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-14, 6-8 HCAC) 20 47 67
Anderson (6-16, 4-11 HCAC) 31 26 57
Final
Manchester
60
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 25 35 60
Bluffton 26 29 55
Final
Transylvania
75
Mount St. Joseph
65
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 26 49 75
Mount St. Joseph 28 37 65
Sat., February 12
Final
Bluffton
44
Rose-Hulman
66
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-14, 6-10 HCAC) 19 25 44
Rose-Hulman (9-14, 7-9 HCAC) 35 31 66
Final
Earlham
47
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 27 20 47
Hanover 39 44 83
Final
Anderson
49
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 24 25 49
Transylvania 30 33 63
Final
Manchester
46
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 24 22 46
Franklin 25 29 54
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
99
Defiance
92
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph 42 42 15 99
Defiance 41 43 8 92
Wed., February 16
Final
Mount St. Joseph
46
Franklin
57
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 21 25 46
Franklin 21 36 57
Manchester
51
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 20 31 51
Anderson 29 33 62
Final
Hanover
66
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (22-1, 16-1 HCAC) 37 29 66
Rose-Hulman (9-15, 7-10 HCAC) 23 20 43
Final
Earlham
69
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 41 28 69
Transylvania 50 36 86
Final
Bluffton
63
Defiance
73
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-15; 6-11 HCAC) 27 36 63
Defiance (11-13; 9-8 HCAC) 31 42 73
Sat., February 19
Final
Bluffton
75
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 36 39 75
Earlham 24 34 58
Final
Mount St. Joseph
49
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-18, 6-12 HCAC) 21 28 49
Rose-Hulman (10-15, 8-10 HCAC) 23 44 67
Final
Transylvania
74
Manchester
75
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 44 30 74
Manchester 27 48 75
Final
Franklin
81
Defiance
83
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 33 48 81
Defiance 38 45 83
Final
Anderson
58
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 27 31 58
Hanover 30 39 69
Fri., February 25
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Hanover College
Defiance
62
Manchester
74
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 31 31 62
Manchester 22 52 74
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Hanover College
Rose-Hulman
50
Transylvania
71
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (No.6 seed: 10-16) 11 39 50
Transylvania (No.3 seed: 19-7) 37 34 71
Sat., February 26
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Manchester
65
Hanover
93
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 20 45 65
Hanover 45 48 93
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Hanover College
Transylvania
74
Franklin
59
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 30 44 74
Franklin 22 37 59
Sun., February 27
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Transylvania
71
Hanover
82
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 35 36 71
Hanover 46 36 82
Fri., March 04
Hanover 62
Chicago 76
Final
Division III NCAA Tournament first round @ at Calvin
Hanover
62
Chicago
76
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 27 35 62
Chicago 44 32 76