2011-12 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Tue., November 15
Calvin 48
Manchester 43
Final
Spalding 72
Transylvania 68
Final
Spalding
72
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-1) 31 41 72
Transylvania (1-0) 28 40 68
St. Mary-Woods 56
Franklin 77
St. Mary-Woods
56
Franklin
77
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods 33 23 56
Franklin 37 40 77
Mount St. Joseph 56
Wilmington (Ohio) 82
Mount St. Joseph
56
Wilmington (Ohio)
82
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 19 37 56
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 39 43 82
Olivet 58
Defiance 52
Final
Olivet
58
Defiance
52
Final 1 2 T
Olivet 35 23 58
Defiance 22 30 52
Fri., November 18
Ohio Wesleyan 61
Mount St. Joseph 57
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
61
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan 27 34 61
Mount St. Joseph 30 27 57
Rose-Hulman 45
Marian (Ind.) 68
Final
@ Centre Tournament
Rose-Hulman
45
Marian (Ind.)
68
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 22 23 45
Marian (Ind.) (3-0) 42 26 68
Transylvania 41
Ohio Northern 62
Final
SODEXO TIP-OFF CLASSIC
Transylvania
41
Ohio Northern
62
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 20 21 41
Ohio Northern 30 32 62
Defiance 49
Otterbein 58
Final
@ Washington & Jefferson
Defiance
49
Otterbein
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-2) 26 23 49
Otterbein (1-0) 18 40 58
North Park 48
Franklin 57
North Park
48
Franklin
57
Final 1 2 T
North Park 22 26 48
Franklin 24 33 57
St. Mary's (Ind.) 54
Manchester 66
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
54
Manchester
66
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) 23 31 54
Manchester 26 40 66
Adrian 46
Hanover 65
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Adrian
46
Hanover
65
Final 1 2 T
Adrian 20 26 46
Hanover 33 32 65
Olivet 50
Anderson 53
Final
Olivet
50
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 T
Olivet 24 26 50
Anderson 19 34 53
Ohio St.-Lima 44
Bluffton 103
Final
Ohio St.-Lima
44
Bluffton
103
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St.-Lima 23 21 44
Bluffton 54 49 103
Sat., November 19
Adrian 56
Transylvania 42
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Earlham 42
Muskingum 57
Final
Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Earlham
42
Muskingum
57
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-1) 19 23 42
Muskingum (1-1) 26 31 57
Hope 81
Mount St. Joseph 66
Final
Capital or Hope
Hope
81
Mount St. Joseph
66
Final 1 2 T
Hope 39 42 81
Mount St. Joseph 24 42 66
Pitt.-Greensburg 51
Defiance 75
Final
@ Washington & Jefferson
Pitt.-Greensburg
51
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Pitt.-Greensburg 25 26 51
Defiance 34 41 75
Baldwin-Wallace 45
Manchester 59
Final
MC Bankers Classic Championship Game
Baldwin-Wallace
45
Manchester
59
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin-Wallace 26 19 45
Manchester 28 31 59
Rochester College 66
Bluffton 61
Final
Rochester College
66
Bluffton
61
Final 1 2 T
Rochester College 28 38 66
Bluffton 39 22 61
Hanover 76
Ohio Northern 62
Final
SODEXO TIP-OFF CLASSIC
Hanover
76
Ohio Northern
62
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 33 43 76
Ohio Northern 40 22 62
Calvin 70
Anderson 55
Final
Calvin
70
Anderson
55
Final 1 2 T
Calvin 42 28 70
Anderson 23 32 55
Rose-Hulman 44
Centre 84
Final
Country Hearth Inn/Famous Recipe Classic
Rose-Hulman
44
Centre
84
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 19 25 44
Centre (3-0) 46 38 84
DePauw 47
Franklin 52
DePauw
47
Franklin
52
Final 1 2 T
DePauw 21 26 47
Franklin 16 36 52
Sun., November 20
Northwestern Ohio 95
Earlham 60
Final
Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Northwestern Ohio
95
Earlham
60
Final 1 2 T
Northwestern Ohio (1-6) 46 49 95
Earlham (0-2) 32 28 60
Tue., November 22
Heidelberg 82
Earlham 81
Final
Heidelberg
82
Earlham
81
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg 38 44 82
Earlham 42 39 81
Defiance 43
Hope 68
Final
Defiance
43
Hope
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 14 29 43
Hope 40 28 68
Franklin 57
Spalding 52
Franklin
57
Spalding
52
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 29 28 57
Spalding 24 28 52
Oberlin 68
Bluffton 56
Final
Oberlin
68
Bluffton
56
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin 34 34 68
Bluffton 31 25 56
Anderson 57
St. Mary's (Ind.) 77
Final
Anderson
57
St. Mary's (Ind.)
77
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 26 31 57
St. Mary's (Ind.) 43 34 77
Fri., November 25
Manchester 62
Waynesburg 58
Final
@ Mount Union M Club Shootout
Manchester
62
Waynesburg
58
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 31 31 62
Waynesburg 33 25 58
Sat., November 26
Anderson 32
Trine 69
Final
Anderson
32
Trine
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 16 16 32
Trine 39 30 69
Franklin 73
Kalamazoo 69
Final
Franklin
73
Kalamazoo
69
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-0) 31 42 73
Kalamazoo (1-2) 38 31 69
Manchester 53
Mount Union 76
Final
Manchester
53
Mount Union
76
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-1) 21 32 53
Mount Union (4-0) 37 39 76
Mount St. Joseph 72
Marietta 83
Final
Turkey Shoot Tournament
Mount St. Joseph
72
Marietta
83
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 29 43 72
Marietta 33 50 83
Sun., November 27
Pitt.-Greensburg 74
Mount St. Joseph 68
Final
@ Marietta Turkey Shoot
Pitt.-Greensburg
74
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 T
Pitt.-Greensburg 35 39 74
Mount St. Joseph 30 38 68
Earlham 57
Oberlin 44
Final
Earlham
57
Oberlin
44
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 15 42 57
Oberlin 31 13 44
Tue., November 29
Midway 49
Transylvania 70
Final
Midway
49
Transylvania
70
Final 1 2 T
Midway (0-8) 22 27 49
Transylvania (1-3) 35 35 70
St. Mary-Woods 51
Rose-Hulman 41
Final
St. Mary-Woods
51
Rose-Hulman
41
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (3-2) 17 34 51
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 14 27 41
Wed., November 30
Final
Defiance
60
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-4, 0-1 HCAC) 23 37 60
Franklin (6-0, 1-0 HCAC) 37 37 74
Earlham 65
Wittenberg 80
Earlham
65
Wittenberg
80
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-3, 0-0 HCAC) 33 32 65
Wittenberg (1-3, 0-0 NCAC) 47 33 80
Final
Mount St. Joseph
73
Bluffton
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-5, 1-0 HCAC) 26 47 73
Bluffton (1-3, 0-1 HCAC) 33 35 68
Sat., December 03
Final
Earlham
60
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 32 28 60
Mount St. Joseph (2-5, 2-0 HCAC) 27 43 70
Final
Hanover
74
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-0) 32 42 74
Manchester (3-2) 28 30 58
Final
Rose-Hulman
54
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-4, 0-1) 20 34 54
Defiance (2-4, 1-1) 31 35 66
Final
Franklin
60
Bluffton
48
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (7-0, 2-0 HCAC) 35 25 60
Bluffton (1-4, 0-2 HCAC) 16 32 48
Final
Anderson
54
Transylvania
45
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-3, 1-0 HCAC) 24 30 54
Transylvania (1-4, 0-1 HCAC) 16 29 45
Tue., December 06
Bluffton 53
Wooster 50
Bluffton
53
Wooster
50
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 25 28 53
Wooster 20 30 50
Wed., December 07
Final
Earlham
59
Transylvania
73
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 30 29 59
Transylvania (1-4, 0-1 HCAC) 32 41 73
Final
Rose-Hulman
43
Manchester
46
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-5, 0-2 HCAC) 13 30 43
Manchester (4-3, 1-1 HCAC) 18 28 46
Final
Franklin
70
Hanover
67
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-0; 3-0 HCAC) 37 33 70
Hanover (3-1; 1-1 HCAC) 30 37 67
Sat., December 10
Defiance
49
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 22 27 49
Hanover 34 37 71
Final
Transylvania
48
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-4, 1-1) 26 22 48
Manchester (5-3, 2-1) 21 40 61
Final
Mount St. Joseph
48
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 22 26 48
Anderson 26 36 62
Final
Franklin
77
Earlham
29
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 28 49 77
Earlham 13 16 29
Final
Bluffton
49
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-5, 0-3 HCAC) 24 25 49
Rose-Hulman (1-5, 1-2 HCAC) 30 31 61
Tue., December 13
Centre 81
Mount St. Joseph 67
Final
Centre
81
Mount St. Joseph
67
Final 1 2 T
Centre (6-1) 38 43 81
Mount St. Joseph (2-7) 33 34 67
Wed., December 14
Kalamazoo 65
Defiance 70
Final
Kalamazoo
65
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo 31 34 65
Defiance 23 47 70
Sat., December 17
Final
Earlham
53
Anderson
48
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-7, 1-3 HCAC) 22 31 53
Anderson (3-4, 2-1 HCAC) 30 18 48
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Hanover
82
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-6; 1-3 HCAC) 28 31 59
Hanover (5-1; 2-1 HCAC) 47 35 82
Final
Bluffton
56
Transylvania
61
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-6, 0-4 HCAC) 27 29 56
Transylvania (3-5, 2-3 HCAC) 36 25 61
Trine 43
Franklin 51
Final
Trine
43
Franklin
51
Final 1 2 T
Trine (6-3) 23 20 43
Franklin (10-0) 23 28 51
Albion 78
Defiance 58
Final
Albion
78
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 T
Albion (4-5) 38 40 78
Defiance (3-6) 21 37 58
Final
Manchester
59
Mount St. Joseph
34
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-3, 3-1 HCAC) 27 32 59
Mount St. Joseph (2-8, 2-2 HCAC) 14 20 34
Mon., December 19
St. Mary-Woods 66
Transylvania 78
Final
Pat Deacon Invitational
St. Mary-Woods
66
Transylvania
78
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods 29 37 66
Transylvania 43 35 78
Earlham 59
Whittier 77
Final
Earlham
59
Whittier
77
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-8) 25 34 59
Whittier (2-6) 41 36 77
Webster 46
Rose-Hulman 52
Final
Webster
46
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
Webster (1-8) 29 17 46
Rose-Hulman (2-6) 27 25 52
Final
Defiance
55
Anderson
50
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 26 29 55
Anderson 27 23 50
Tue., December 20
Kenyon 49
Transylvania 45
Final
Pat Deacon Invitational Finals
Kenyon
49
Transylvania
45
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (9-2) 23 26 49
Transylvania (4-6) 25 20 45
Earlham 102
Caltech 35
Final
Earlham
102
Caltech
35
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-8) 53 49 102
Caltech (0-8) 18 17 35
Thomas More 69
Bluffton 44
Final
Thomas More
69
Bluffton
44
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (8-1) 33 36 69
Bluffton (2-7) 17 27 44
DePauw 72
Hanover 38
Final
@ Wilmington College; Wilmington, Ohio
DePauw
72
Hanover
38
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (7-1) 31 41 72
Hanover (5-2) 9 29 38
Wed., December 21
Hanover 87
Kalamazoo 57
Final
@ Wilmington Tournament
Hanover
87
Kalamazoo
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-2) 46 41 87
Kalamazoo (2-8) 29 28 57
Defiance 48
Alma 65
Defiance
48
Alma
65
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-7) 22 26 48
Alma (3-7 (1-2)) 30 35 65
Brescia 75
Mount St. Joseph 72
Final
Brescia
75
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 OT T
Brescia 30 36 9 75
Mount St. Joseph 26 40 6 72
Adrian 50
Anderson 44
Final - OT
Adrian
50
Anderson
44
Final 1 2 OT T
Adrian (3-5) 22 19 9 50
Anderson (3-6) 14 27 3 44
Thu., December 22
Rose-Hulman 45
Marian (Ind.) 67
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Marian (Ind.)
67
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-7) 19 26 45
Marian (Ind.) (10-2) 37 30 67
Tue., December 27
Manchester 37
Medaille 44
Final
Manchester
37
Medaille
44
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-4) 12 25 37
Medaille (6-3) 20 24 44
Wed., December 28
Bluffton 49
Otterbein 100
Final
Bluffton
49
Otterbein
100
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-8) 20 29 49
Otterbein (10-1) 64 36 100
Thu., December 29
St. Mary's (Ind.) 68
Bluffton 57
Final
@ Otterbein Tournament
St. Mary's (Ind.)
68
Bluffton
57
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (5-7) 39 29 68
Bluffton (2-9) 28 29 57
Rose-Hulman 54
Wittenberg 69
Final
Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic
Rose-Hulman
54
Wittenberg
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-8) 23 31 54
Wittenberg (4-5) 31 38 69
Hanover 51
Denison 60
Final
Hanover
51
Denison
60
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-3) 21 30 51
Denison (7-3) 23 37 60
Anderson 68
Wis.-Waukesha 39
Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Anderson
68
Wis.-Waukesha
39
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 43 25 68
Wis.-Waukesha 21 18 39
Fri., December 30
Rose-Hulman 72
Brescia 63
Final
@ Wittenberg Tournament - Springfield, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
72
Brescia
63
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-8) 27 45 72
Brescia (7-9) 39 24 63
Hanover 69
Muskingum 56
Final
Hanover
69
Muskingum
56
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-3) 31 38 69
Muskingum (6-5) 26 30 56
Alma 52
Franklin 69
Alma
52
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Alma 18 34 52
Franklin 30 39 69
Anderson 67
Arizona Christian 57
Final
@ Paradise Valley, Arizona
Anderson
67
Arizona Christian
57
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 32 35 67
Arizona Christian 25 32 57
Sat., December 31
Manchester 56
Kalamazoo 49
Final - OT
Manchester
56
Kalamazoo
49
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (7-4) 19 26 11 56
Kalamazoo (2-9) 23 22 4 49
Transylvania 65
Pomona-Pitzer 76
Final
Transylvania
65
Pomona-Pitzer
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-7) 35 30 65
Pomona-Pitzer (2-8) 45 31 76
Wed., January 04
Final
Defiance
63
Bluffton
53
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-7, 3-2 HCAC) 34 29 63
Bluffton (2-10, 0-5 HCAC) 17 36 53
Final
Earlham
47
Rose-Hulman
49
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-9, 1-4 HCAC) 18 29 47
Rose-Hulman (4-8, 2-3 HCAC) 24 25 49
Final
Hanover
86
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 45 41 86
Mount St. Joseph 33 42 75
Final
Transylvania
57
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 26 31 57
Franklin 25 42 67
Final
Anderson
42
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-7, 2-3) 19 23 42
Manchester (8-4, 4-1) 33 28 61
Sat., January 07
Final
Anderson
40
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 14 26 40
Franklin 32 34 66
Final
Earlham
41
Manchester
68
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-10, 1-5 HCAC) 10 31 41
Manchester (9-4, 5-1 HCAC) 34 34 68
Final
Hanover
80
Bluffton
48
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-3, 5-1 HCAC) 48 32 80
Bluffton (2-11, 0-6 HCAC) 18 30 48
Final
Transylvania
60
Defiance
53
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-8, 3-3) 26 34 60
Defiance (5-8, 3-3) 26 27 53
Final
Mount St. Joseph
40
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-11, 2-4 HCAC) 9 31 40
Rose-Hulman (5-8, 3-3 HCAC) 40 31 71
Wed., January 11
Final
Manchester
58
Defiance
47
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 29 29 58
Defiance 15 32 47
Final
Franklin
75
Mount St. Joseph
36
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 35 40 75
Mount St. Joseph 23 13 36
Final - OT
Anderson
51
Rose-Hulman
49
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (6-8, 3-4 HCAC) 22 23 6 51
Rose-Hulman (5-9, 3-4 HCAC) 18 27 4 49
Final
Transylvania
55
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-9; 3-4 HCAC) 24 31 55
Hanover (10-3; 6-1 HCAC) 45 26 71
Final
Bluffton
84
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-11, 1-6) 46 38 84
Earlham (3-11, 1-6) 31 32 63
Sat., January 14
Final
Rose-Hulman
48
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-10, 3-5 HCAC) 17 31 48
Transylvania (6-9, 4-4 HCAC) 27 38 65
Final
Hanover
89
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (11-3, 7-1) 48 41 89
Earlham (3-12, 1-7) 33 36 69
Final
Bluffton
60
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-11, 2-6 HCAC) 18 42 60
Anderson (6-9, 3-5 HCAC) 21 32 53
Final
Defiance
69
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 24 45 69
Mount St. Joseph 25 31 56
Final
Manchester
39
Franklin
36
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 19 20 39
Franklin 16 20 36
Wed., January 18
Final - OT
Defiance
81
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (7-9, 5-4) 30 38 13 81
Earlham (3-13, 1-8) 34 34 5 73
Final
Rose-Hulman
38
Franklin
64
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 15 23 38
Franklin (15-1, 8-1 HCAC) 32 32 64
Final
Mount St. Joseph
56
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 23 33 56
Transylvania 36 32 68
Final
Manchester
50
Bluffton
54
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (11-5, 7-2 HCAC) 23 27 50
Bluffton (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 21 33 54
Hanover
86
Anderson
67
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 43 43 86
Anderson 35 32 67
Sat., January 21
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-12, 3-7 HCAC) 24 38 62
Bluffton (6-11, 4-6 HCAC) 29 41 70
Final
Earlham
65
Franklin
81
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 31 34 65
Franklin 30 51 81
Final
Hanover
74
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 41 33 74
Defiance 34 32 66
Final
Transylvania
80
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 33 47 80
Anderson 38 34 72
Final
Mount St. Joseph
49
Manchester
62
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 25 24 49
Manchester 34 28 62
Wed., January 25
Final
Manchester
52
Rose-Hulman
46
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (13-5, 9-2 HCAC) 20 32 52
Rose-Hulman (5-13, 3-8 HCAC) 22 24 46
Final
Mount St. Joseph
54
Hanover
85
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 30 54
Hanover 51 34 85
Final
Anderson
54
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 17 37 54
Defiance 30 32 62
Final
Franklin
67
Transylvania
59
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (17-1, 10-1 HCAC) 38 29 67
Transylvania (8-10, 6-5 HCAC) 32 27 59
Final
Earlham
61
Bluffton
69
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-15, 1-10 HCAC) 28 33 61
Bluffton (7-11, 5-6 HCAC) 32 37 69
Sat., January 28
Final
Anderson
81
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-12, 4-8 HCAC) 36 45 81
Earlham (3-16, 1-11 HCAC) 33 36 69
Final
Defiance
66
Transylvania
69
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (8-10, 6-5 HCAC) 34 32 66
Transylvania (8-10, 6-5 HCAC) 24 45 69
Final
Bluffton
45
Franklin
60
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 17 28 45
Franklin 22 38 60
Final
Manchester
41
Hanover
63
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 20 21 41
Hanover 35 28 63
Final
Rose-Hulman
55
Mount St. Joseph
44
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-13, 4-8 HCAC) 19 36 55
Mount St. Joseph (2-17, 2-10 HCAC) 15 29 44
Wed., February 01
Final
Rose-Hulman
39
Anderson
48
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-14, 4-9 HCAC) 15 24 39
Anderson (8-12, 5-8 HCAC) 25 23 48
Final
Bluffton
45
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 15 30 45
Mount St. Joseph 27 45 72
Final
Defiance
34
Manchester
41
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 16 18 34
Manchester 25 16 41
Final
Hanover
50
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 27 23 50
Franklin 31 39 70
Final
Transylvania
84
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-10, 8-5) 54 30 84
Earlham (3-17, 1-12) 50 30 80
Sat., February 04
Final
Earlham
52
Hanover
80
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 23 29 52
Hanover 38 42 80
Final
Franklin
66
Manchester
51
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 25 41 66
Manchester 26 25 51
Mount St. Joseph
55
Defiance
71
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 31 55
Defiance 43 28 71
Final
Anderson
49
Bluffton
61
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-13, 5-9 HCAC) 30 19 49
Bluffton (8-13, 6-8 HCAC) 32 29 61
Final
Transylvania
60
Rose-Hulman
42
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-10, 9-5 HCAC) 33 27 60
Rose-Hulman (6-15, 4-10 HCAC) 22 20 42
Wed., February 08
Final
Anderson
48
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 21 27 48
Hanover 42 31 73
Final
Bluffton
50
Manchester
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 30 20 50
Manchester 36 34 70
Final
Franklin
52
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (20-2, 13-2 HCAC) 20 32 52
Rose-Hulman (7-15, 5-10 HCAC) 32 27 59
Final
Transylvania
65
Mount St. Joseph
66
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 29 36 65
Mount St. Joseph 33 33 66
Final
Earlham
57
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-19, 1-14) 26 31 57
Defiance (10-10, 8-7) 30 40 70
Sat., February 11
Franklin
68
Anderson
43
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 29 39 68
Anderson 16 27 43
Final
Manchester
56
Transylvania
62
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (15-8, 11-5 HCAC) 23 33 56
Transylvania (12-11, 10-6 HCAC) 33 29 62
Final
Mount St. Joseph
73
Earlham
60
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-18, 5-11) 34 39 73
Earlham (3-20, 1-15) 26 34 60
Final
Defiance
33
Rose-Hulman
60
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (10-13, 8-8 HCAC) 12 21 33
Rose-Hulman (8-15, 6-10 HCAC) 33 27 60
Final
Bluffton
47
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-15; 6-10 HCAC) 27 20 47
Hanover (18-4; 14-2 HCAC) 45 32 77
Wed., February 15
Final
Bluffton
68
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-16, 6-11) 26 42 68
Defiance (9-13, 9-8) 32 45 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
48
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-16, 6-11) 26 22 48
Earlham (4-20, 2-15) 28 28 56
Final
Hanover
85
Transylvania
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 41 44 85
Transylvania 32 37 69
Final
Manchester
52
Anderson
37
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 23 29 52
Anderson 18 19 37
Final
Mount St. Joseph
48
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 14 34 48
Franklin 33 33 66
Sat., February 18
Final
Anderson
43
Mount St. Joseph
55
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 22 21 43
Mount St. Joseph 23 32 55
Final
Hanover
83
Rose-Hulman
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (19-4, 15-2 HCAC) 38 45 83
Rose-Hulman (8-16, 6-11 HCAC) 29 28 57
Final
Manchester
56
Earlham
41
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (17-8, 13-5) 21 35 56
Earlham (4-21, 2-16) 17 24 41
Franklin
61
Defiance
52
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 37 24 61
Defiance 31 21 52
Final
Transylvania
73
Bluffton
69
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-12, 11-7 HCAC) 37 36 73
Bluffton (8-17, 6-12 HCAC) 26 43 69
Fri., February 24
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Franklin College
Defiance
42
Transylvania
57
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 26 16 42
Transylvania 34 23 57
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Franklin College
Rose-Hulman
48
Manchester
37
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-17) 22 26 48
Manchester (17-9) 17 20 37
Sat., February 25
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Transylvania
45
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (14-13) 14 31 45
Franklin (24-2) 37 30 67
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Franklin College
Rose-Hulman
47
Hanover
85
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-18) 23 24 47
Hanover (21-4) 33 52 85
Sun., February 26
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Hanover
44
Franklin
64
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (21-5) 27 17 44
Franklin (25-2) 26 38 64
Fri., March 02
Franklin 58
Wis.-Stevens Point 61
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ Calvin College
Franklin
58
Wis.-Stevens Point
61
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (25-3) 28 30 58
Wis.-Stevens Point (24-4) 28 33 61