2012-13 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri., Nov. 16 Thomas More 55 Defiance 51 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Aurora 46 Bluffton 54 Final
  Adrian 66 Hanover 76 Final
  Hanover Sudexo Classic
  Spalding 56 Franklin 59 Final
  Heidelberg 70 Mount St. Joseph 45 Final
  Muskingum 67 Manchester 64 Final
  Rose-Hulman 56 Piedmont 59 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Wittenberg 64 Transylvania 54 Final
  @ Hanover
  Earlham 50 Webster 58 Final
  Fontbonne 74 Anderson 61 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Wittenberg 61 Hanover 74 Final
  Capital 71 Anderson 54 Final
  MacMurray 52 Earlham 57 Final
  @ Webster University
  Hiram 44 Bluffton 55 Final
  Bluffton University Tournament
  Mount Union 66 Manchester 50 Final
  Transylvania 71 Adrian 63 Final
  Hanover Sudexo Classic @ Hanover, Ind.
  Defiance 42 Centre 78 Final
  Country Hearth Inn/Famous Recipe Classic
  Baldwin Wallace 86 Franklin 84 Final
  Franklin (Ind.) College Tip-Off Tournament
  Marietta 59 Mount St. Joseph 44 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Tip-Off Classic
  Rose-Hulman 64 Spelman 36 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue., Nov. 20 Earlham 54 Heidelberg 70 Final
  Manchester 45 Calvin 77 Final
  Hope 52 Defiance 46 Final
  Franklin 53 Trine 45 Final
  Denison 59 Mount St. Joseph 49 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 63 Anderson 62 Final
  Rose-Hulman 58 Webster 51 Final
Sat., Nov. 24 Kalamazoo 42 Franklin 70 Final
  Manchester 28 Olivet 51 Final
  Trine 63 Anderson 59 Final
  Wooster 53 Bluffton 75 Final
  Earlham 67 Marietta 69 Final
  Marietta Turkey Shoot Tournament
Sun., Nov. 25 Muskingum 64 Earlham 45 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
Tue., Nov. 27 Transylvania 77 Spalding 70 Final
  Hanover 74 Centre 72 Final
  Bluffton 74 Oberlin 53 Final
Wed., Nov. 28 Alma 69 Defiance 80 Final
  Franklin 122 St. Mary-Woods 68 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 50 Mount St. Joseph 48 Final
  Wittenberg 63 Earlham 47 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 Defiance 56 Rose-Hulman 50 Final
  Earlham 62 Mount St. Joseph 72 Final
  Transylvania 63 Anderson 51 Final
  Bluffton 54 Franklin 58 Final
  Manchester 76 Hanover 73 Final
Wed., Dec. 05 Manchester 53 Rose-Hulman 40 Final
  Anderson 42 Defiance 56 Final
  Bluffton 47 Mount St. Joseph 48 Final
  Hanover 60 Franklin 55 Final
  Transylvania 75 Earlham 50 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 Rose-Hulman 50 Bluffton 59 Final
  Anderson 62 Mount St. Joseph 59 Final
  Hanover 80 Defiance 85 Final - OT
  Manchester 41 Transylvania 62 Final
  Earlham 59 Franklin 62 Final - OT
Tue., Dec. 11 St. Mary-Woods 74 Rose-Hulman 80 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 Hanover 55 Rose-Hulman 43 Final
  Anderson 61 Earlham 55 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 59 Manchester 61 Final
  Transylvania 63 Bluffton 52 Final
  Franklin 51 Defiance 59 Final
Mon., Dec. 17 Muskingum 68 Transylvania 60 Final
Tue., Dec. 18 Marietta 42 Transylvania 66 Final
  Transylvania Pat Deacon Classic
  St. Mary-Woods 85 Earlham 72 Final
  Bluffton 62 Thomas More 95 Final
  Defiance 62 Kalamazoo 40 Final
  Franklin 49 Wittenberg 37 Final
  Manchester 42 Trine 53 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 74 Rose-Hulman 49 Final
  Hanover 109 La Verne 104 Final
Wed., Dec. 19 Hanover 74 Redlands 90 Final
Thu., Dec. 20 Mount St. Joseph 66 Kalamazoo 46 Final
Fri., Dec. 21 Luther 66 Anderson 54 Final
  @ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Sat., Dec. 22 Anderson 60 Oglethorpe 51 Final
Fri., Dec. 28 Transylvania 74 Oglethorpe 52 Final
  Coaches v. Cancer Classic at Huntingdon College @ Montgomery, AL
  Hanover 80 Centre 77 Final - OT
  Huntingdon Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Defiance 44 Wittenberg 62 Final
  Bluffton 45 Baldwin Wallace 89 Final
  @ Hope (Mich.) Tournament
  Manchester 29 Redlands 70 Final
Sat., Dec. 29 Hanover 80 Mississippi Col. 74 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Defiance 45 Albion 42 Final
  @ Wittenberg Tournament
  Transylvania 63 Louisiana Col. 78 Final
  Coaches v. Cancer Classic at Huntingdon College @ Montgomery, AL
  Bluffton 69 Finlandia 44 Final
  @ Hope College
  Mount St. Joseph 37 North Park 51 Final
  Rose-Hulman 36 DePauw 79 Final
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament
  Benedictine (Ill.) 45 Franklin 54 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 40 Manchester 46 Final
  Redlands Winter Classic @ at Redlands, Calif.
Sun., Dec. 30 Spalding 49 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  DePauw Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Mount St. Joseph 52 Chicago 80 Final
  Anderson 56 Adrian 67 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 Bluffton 32 Defiance 54 Final
  Rose-Hulman 65 Earlham 58 Final
  Manchester 68 Anderson 65 Final
  Franklin 68 Transylvania 65 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 55 Hanover 75 Final
Sat., Jan. 05 Franklin 63 Anderson 53 Final
  Manchester 39 Earlham 41 Final
  Bluffton 69 Hanover 84 Final
  Defiance 53 Transylvania 65 Final
  Rose-Hulman 53 Mount St. Joseph 43 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 Rose-Hulman 57 Anderson 64 Final
  Earlham 64 Bluffton 72 Final
  Defiance 62 Manchester 64 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 54 Franklin 66 Final
  Hanover 66 Transylvania 95 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 Transylvania 58 Rose-Hulman 46 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 55 Defiance 70 Final
  Anderson 64 Bluffton 79 Final
  Manchester 43 Franklin 47 Final
  Earlham 53 Hanover 72 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 Franklin 56 Rose-Hulman 39 Final
  Anderson 67 Hanover 79 Final
  Bluffton 78 Manchester 73 Final
  Earlham 57 Defiance 66 Final
  Transylvania 89 Mount St. Joseph 56 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 Bluffton 47 Rose-Hulman 53 Final
  Defiance 76 Hanover 88 Final
  Franklin 59 Earlham 36 Final
  Anderson 61 Transylvania 87 Final
  Manchester 47 Mount St. Joseph 41 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 Rose-Hulman 39 Manchester 34 Final
  Defiance 46 Anderson 44 Final
  Bluffton 59 Earlham 71 Final
  Transylvania 59 Franklin 53 Final
  Hanover 84 Mount St. Joseph 76 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 Mount St. Joseph 45 Rose-Hulman 62 Final
  Earlham 56 Anderson 63 Final
  Transylvania 84 Defiance 81 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 68 Manchester 65 Final
  Franklin 61 Bluffton 50 Final
Wed., Jan. 30 Anderson 44 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 52 Bluffton 67 Final
  Manchester 61 Defiance 48 Final
  Franklin 62 Hanover 56 Final
  Earlham 57 Transylvania 73 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Rose-Hulman 59 Transylvania 58 Final
  Hanover 67 Earlham 50 Final
  Defiance 74 Mount St. Joseph 72 Final
  Bluffton 48 Anderson 72 Final
  Franklin 44 Manchester 42 Final
Wed., Feb. 06 Rose-Hulman 32 Franklin 45 Final
  Hanover 58 Anderson 63 Final
  Manchester 49 Bluffton 57 Final
  Defiance 58 Earlham 47 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 51 Transylvania 96 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 Rose-Hulman 50 Defiance 57 Final
  Anderson 75 Franklin 78 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 73 Bluffton 66 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 69 Earlham 77 Final
  Transylvania 57 Manchester 49 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 Defiance 47 Bluffton 62 Final
  Earlham 43 Rose-Hulman 49 Final
  Anderson 40 Manchester 51 Final
  Franklin 62 Mount St. Joseph 54 Final
  Transylvania 61 Hanover 55 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Rose-Hulman 63 Hanover 74 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 69 Anderson 75 Final
  Earlham 43 Manchester 61 Final
  Bluffton 67 Transylvania 76 Final
  Defiance 56 Franklin 61 Final
Fri., Feb. 22 Manchester 48 Defiance 32 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
  Rose-Hulman 58 Hanover 70 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
Sat., Feb. 23 Manchester 55 Transylvania 86 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Hanover 65 Franklin 57 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Sun., Feb. 24 Hanover 83 Transylvania 66 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 Hanover 68 Ohio Northern 86 Final
  NCAA III Tournament First Round @ Holland, Mich.