2012-13 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 Defiance 56 Rose-Hulman 50 Final
  Earlham 62 Mount St. Joseph 72 Final
  Transylvania 63 Anderson 51 Final
  Bluffton 54 Franklin 58 Final
  Manchester 76 Hanover 73 Final
Wed., Dec. 05 Manchester 53 Rose-Hulman 40 Final
  Anderson 42 Defiance 56 Final
  Bluffton 47 Mount St. Joseph 48 Final
  Hanover 60 Franklin 55 Final
  Transylvania 75 Earlham 50 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 Rose-Hulman 50 Bluffton 59 Final
  Anderson 62 Mount St. Joseph 59 Final
  Hanover 80 Defiance 85 Final - OT
  Manchester 41 Transylvania 62 Final
  Earlham 59 Franklin 62 Final - OT
Sat., Dec. 15 Hanover 55 Rose-Hulman 43 Final
  Anderson 61 Earlham 55 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 59 Manchester 61 Final
  Transylvania 63 Bluffton 52 Final
  Franklin 51 Defiance 59 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 Bluffton 32 Defiance 54 Final
  Rose-Hulman 65 Earlham 58 Final
  Manchester 68 Anderson 65 Final
  Franklin 68 Transylvania 65 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 55 Hanover 75 Final
Sat., Jan. 05 Franklin 63 Anderson 53 Final
  Manchester 39 Earlham 41 Final
  Bluffton 69 Hanover 84 Final
  Defiance 53 Transylvania 65 Final
  Rose-Hulman 53 Mount St. Joseph 43 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 Rose-Hulman 57 Anderson 64 Final
  Earlham 64 Bluffton 72 Final
  Defiance 62 Manchester 64 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 54 Franklin 66 Final
  Hanover 66 Transylvania 95 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 Transylvania 58 Rose-Hulman 46 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 55 Defiance 70 Final
  Anderson 64 Bluffton 79 Final
  Manchester 43 Franklin 47 Final
  Earlham 53 Hanover 72 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 Franklin 56 Rose-Hulman 39 Final
  Anderson 67 Hanover 79 Final
  Bluffton 78 Manchester 73 Final
  Earlham 57 Defiance 66 Final
  Transylvania 89 Mount St. Joseph 56 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 Bluffton 47 Rose-Hulman 53 Final
  Defiance 76 Hanover 88 Final
  Franklin 59 Earlham 36 Final
  Anderson 61 Transylvania 87 Final
  Manchester 47 Mount St. Joseph 41 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 Rose-Hulman 39 Manchester 34 Final
  Defiance 46 Anderson 44 Final
  Bluffton 59 Earlham 71 Final
  Transylvania 59 Franklin 53 Final
  Hanover 84 Mount St. Joseph 76 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 Mount St. Joseph 45 Rose-Hulman 62 Final
  Earlham 56 Anderson 63 Final
  Transylvania 84 Defiance 81 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 68 Manchester 65 Final
  Franklin 61 Bluffton 50 Final
Wed., Jan. 30 Anderson 44 Rose-Hulman 52 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 52 Bluffton 67 Final
  Manchester 61 Defiance 48 Final
  Franklin 62 Hanover 56 Final
  Earlham 57 Transylvania 73 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Rose-Hulman 59 Transylvania 58 Final
  Hanover 67 Earlham 50 Final
  Defiance 74 Mount St. Joseph 72 Final
  Bluffton 48 Anderson 72 Final
  Franklin 44 Manchester 42 Final
Wed., Feb. 06 Rose-Hulman 32 Franklin 45 Final
  Hanover 58 Anderson 63 Final
  Manchester 49 Bluffton 57 Final
  Defiance 58 Earlham 47 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 51 Transylvania 96 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 Rose-Hulman 50 Defiance 57 Final
  Anderson 75 Franklin 78 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 73 Bluffton 66 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 69 Earlham 77 Final
  Transylvania 57 Manchester 49 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 Defiance 47 Bluffton 62 Final
  Earlham 43 Rose-Hulman 49 Final
  Anderson 40 Manchester 51 Final
  Franklin 62 Mount St. Joseph 54 Final
  Transylvania 61 Hanover 55 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Rose-Hulman 63 Hanover 74 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 69 Anderson 75 Final
  Earlham 43 Manchester 61 Final
  Bluffton 67 Transylvania 76 Final
  Defiance 56 Franklin 61 Final