2012-13 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 16
Thomas More 55
Defiance 51
Final
@ Danville, Ky.
Thomas More
55
Defiance
51
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-0) 23 32 55
Defiance (0-1) 18 33 51
Aurora 46
Bluffton 54
Final
Aurora
46
Bluffton
54
Final 1 2 T
Aurora 27 19 46
Bluffton 25 29 54
Adrian 66
Hanover 76
Final
Hanover Sudexo Classic
Adrian
66
Hanover
76
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (0-1) 30 36 66
Hanover (1-0) 40 36 76
Spalding 56
Franklin 59
Final
Spalding
56
Franklin
59
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Spalding (0-1) 23 33 56
Franklin (1-0) 29 30 59
Heidelberg 70
Mount St. Joseph 45
Final
Heidelberg
70
Mount St. Joseph
45
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (1-0) 34 36 70
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 17 28 45
Muskingum 67
Manchester 64
Final
Muskingum
67
Manchester
64
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (1-0) 27 40 67
Manchester (0-1) 25 39 64
Rose-Hulman 56
Piedmont 59
Final
Emory Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
Rose-Hulman
56
Piedmont
59
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 22 34 56
Piedmont (1-0) 17 42 59
Wittenberg 64
Transylvania 54
Final
@ Hanover
Wittenberg
64
Transylvania
54
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (1-0) 36 28 64
Transylvania (0-1) 29 25 54
Earlham 50
Webster 58
Final
Earlham
50
Webster
58
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 23 27 50
Webster 25 33 58
Fontbonne 74
Anderson 61
Final
Fontbonne
74
Anderson
61
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne 46 28 74
Anderson 32 29 61
Sat., November 17
Wittenberg 61
Hanover 74
Final
Wittenberg
61
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (1-1) 22 39 61
Hanover (2-0) 32 42 74
Capital 71
Anderson 54
Final
Capital
71
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 T
Capital 29 42 71
Anderson 21 33 54
MacMurray 52
Earlham 57
Final
@ Webster University
MacMurray
52
Earlham
57
3rd - 00:00 1 2 OT T
MacMurray (0-2) 27 22 3 52
Earlham (1-1) 19 30 8 57
Hiram 44
Bluffton 55
Final
Bluffton University Tournament
Hiram
44
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Hiram 18 26 44
Bluffton 28 27 55
Mount Union 66
Manchester 50
Final
Mount Union
66
Manchester
50
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (2-0) 32 34 66
Manchester (0-2) 24 26 50
Transylvania 71
Adrian 63
Final
Hanover Sudexo Classic @ Hanover, Ind.
Transylvania
71
Adrian
63
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 40 31 71
Adrian (0-2) 34 29 63
Defiance 42
Centre 78
Final
Country Hearth Inn/Famous Recipe Classic
Defiance
42
Centre
78
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-2) 16 26 42
Centre (1-1) 45 33 78
Baldwin Wallace 86
Franklin 84
Final
Franklin (Ind.) College Tip-Off Tournament
Baldwin Wallace
86
Franklin
84
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-0) 45 41 86
Franklin (1-1) 37 47 84
Marietta 59
Mount St. Joseph 44
Final
Mount St. Joseph Tip-Off Classic
Marietta
59
Mount St. Joseph
44
Final 1 2 T
Marietta 25 34 59
Mount St. Joseph 16 28 44
Rose-Hulman 64
Spelman 36
Final
Emory Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
Rose-Hulman
64
Spelman
36
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 37 27 64
Spelman (0-2) 18 18 36
Tue., November 20
Earlham 54
Heidelberg 70
Final
Earlham
54
Heidelberg
70
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 26 28 54
Heidelberg (3-0) 36 34 70
Manchester 45
Calvin 77
Final
Manchester
45
Calvin
77
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-3) 17 28 45
Calvin (2-1) 38 39 77
Hope 52
Defiance 46
Final
Hope
52
Defiance
46
Final 1 2 T
Hope 32 20 52
Defiance 15 31 46
Franklin 53
Trine 45
Final
Franklin
53
Trine
45
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-1) 19 34 53
Trine (2-1) 22 23 45
Denison 59
Mount St. Joseph 49
Final
Denison
59
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 T
Denison (2-1) 23 36 59
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 11 38 49
St. Mary's (Ind.) 63
Anderson 62
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
63
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) 33 30 63
Anderson 35 27 62
Rose-Hulman 58
Webster 51
Final
Rose-Hulman
58
Webster
51
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 29 29 58
Webster (1-2) 28 23 51
Sat., November 24
Kalamazoo 42
Franklin 70
Final
Kalamazoo
42
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-2) 28 14 42
Franklin (3-1) 29 41 70
Manchester 28
Olivet 51
Final
Manchester
28
Olivet
51
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-4) 12 16 28
Olivet (2-1) 23 28 51
Trine 63
Anderson 59
Final
Trine
63
Anderson
59
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1) 33 30 63
Anderson (0-4) 26 33 59
Wooster 53
Bluffton 75
Final
Wooster
53
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (2-1) 20 33 53
Bluffton (3-0) 43 32 75
Earlham 67
Marietta 69
Final
Marietta Turkey Shoot Tournament
Earlham
67
Marietta
69
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-3) 25 42 67
Marietta (3-0) 35 34 69
Sun., November 25
Muskingum 64
Earlham 45
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Muskingum
64
Earlham
45
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Muskingum (3-1) 30 34 64
Earlham (1-4) 17 28 45
Tue., November 27
Transylvania 77
Spalding 70
Final
Transylvania
77
Spalding
70
2nd - 01:56 1 2 T
Transylvania 31 46 77
Spalding 32 38 70
Hanover 74
Centre 72
Final
Hanover
74
Centre
72
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-0) 43 31 74
Centre (1-5) 27 45 72
Bluffton 74
Oberlin 53
Final
Bluffton
74
Oberlin
53
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-0) 33 41 74
Oberlin (4-2) 23 30 53
Wed., November 28
Alma 69
Defiance 80
Final
Alma
69
Defiance
80
Final 1 2 T
Alma 31 38 69
Defiance 45 35 80
Franklin 122
St. Mary-Woods 68
Final
Franklin
122
St. Mary-Woods
68
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 63 59 122
St. Mary-Woods 34 34 68
Wilmington (Ohio) 50
Mount St. Joseph 48
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
50
Mount St. Joseph
48
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) 19 31 50
Mount St. Joseph 29 19 48
Wittenberg 63
Earlham 47
Final
Wittenberg
63
Earlham
47
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Wittenberg (2-3) 32 31 63
Earlham (1-5) 20 27 47
Sat., December 01
Final
Defiance
56
Rose-Hulman
50
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3, 1-0 HCAC) 22 34 56
Rose-Hulman (2-2, 0-1 HCAC) 14 36 50
Final
Earlham
62
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-6, 0-1 HCAC) 30 32 62
Mount St. Joseph (1-4, 1-0 HCAC) 38 34 72
Final
Transylvania
63
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 35 28 63
Anderson 30 21 51
Final
Bluffton
54
Franklin
58
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-1, 0-1 HCAC) 23 31 54
Franklin (5-1, 1-0 HCAC) 33 25 58
Final
Manchester
76
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-4) 37 39 76
Hanover (3-1) 31 42 73
Wed., December 05
Final
Manchester
53
Rose-Hulman
40
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-4, 2-0 HCAC) 23 30 53
Rose-Hulman (2-3, 0-2 HCAC) 16 24 40
Final
Anderson
42
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 17 25 42
Defiance 26 30 56
Final
Bluffton
47
Mount St. Joseph
48
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 26 21 47
Mount St. Joseph 31 17 48
Final
Hanover
60
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 24 36 60
Franklin 24 31 55
Final
Transylvania
75
Earlham
50
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-1, 2-0) 37 38 75
Earlham (1-7, 0-2) 24 26 50
Sat., December 08
Final
Rose-Hulman
50
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-4, 0-3 HCAC) 28 22 50
Bluffton (5-2, 1-2 HCAC) 33 26 59
Final
Anderson
62
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 27 35 62
Mount St. Joseph 24 35 59
Final - OT
Hanover
80
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover 32 36 12 80
Defiance 36 32 17 85
Final
Manchester
41
Transylvania
62
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-5, 2-1 HCAC) 20 21 41
Transylvania (5-1, 3-0 HCAC) 32 30 62
Final - OT
Earlham
59
Franklin
62
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham 25 31 3 59
Franklin 25 31 6 62
Tue., December 11
St. Mary-Woods 74
Rose-Hulman 80
Final
St. Mary-Woods
74
Rose-Hulman
80
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (2-9) 34 40 74
Rose-Hulman (3-4) 35 45 80
Sat., December 15
Final
Hanover
55
Rose-Hulman
43
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-2, 2-2 HCAC) 28 27 55
Rose-Hulman (3-5, 0-4 HCAC) 19 24 43
Final
Anderson
61
Earlham
55
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-6, 2-2) 30 31 61
Earlham (1-9, 0-4) 27 28 55
Final
Mount St. Joseph
59
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-6, 2-2 HCAC) 23 36 59
Manchester (3-5, 3-1 HCAC) 32 29 61
Final
Transylvania
63
Bluffton
52
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-1, 4-0 HCAC) 35 28 63
Bluffton (5-3, 1-3 HCAC) 25 27 52
Final
Franklin
51
Defiance
59
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 20 31 51
Defiance 32 27 59
Mon., December 17
Muskingum 68
Transylvania 60
Final
Muskingum
68
Transylvania
60
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-6) 37 31 68
Transylvania (6-2) 27 33 60
Tue., December 18
Marietta 42
Transylvania 66
Final
Transylvania Pat Deacon Classic
Marietta
42
Transylvania
66
Final 1 2 T
Marietta 19 23 42
Transylvania 22 44 66
St. Mary-Woods 85
Earlham 72
Final
St. Mary-Woods
85
Earlham
72
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (3-9) 37 48 85
Earlham (1-10) 29 43 72
Bluffton 62
Thomas More 95
Final
Bluffton
62
Thomas More
95
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-4) 32 30 62
Thomas More (10-1) 50 45 95
Defiance 62
Kalamazoo 40
Final
Defiance
62
Kalamazoo
40
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-3) 34 28 62
Kalamazoo (0-10) 19 21 40
Franklin 49
Wittenberg 37
Final
Franklin
49
Wittenberg
37
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Franklin (7-3) 27 22 49
Wittenberg (3-6) 21 16 37
Manchester 42
Trine 53
Final
Manchester
42
Trine
53
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-6) 19 23 42
Trine (6-4) 30 23 53
Marian (Ind.) 74
Rose-Hulman 49
Final
Marian (Ind.)
74
Rose-Hulman
49
Final 1 2 T
Marian (Ind.) (9-3) 35 39 74
Rose-Hulman (3-6) 18 31 49
Hanover 109
La Verne 104
Final
Hanover
109
La Verne
104
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Hanover (6-2) 49 60 109
La Verne (4-4) 49 55 104
Wed., December 19
Hanover 74
Redlands 90
Final
Hanover
74
Redlands
90
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-3) 30 44 74
Redlands (7-3) 49 41 90
Thu., December 20
Mount St. Joseph 66
Kalamazoo 46
Final
Mount St. Joseph
66
Kalamazoo
46
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-6) 32 34 66
Kalamazoo (0-11) 21 25 46
Fri., December 21
Luther 66
Anderson 54
Final
@ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Luther
66
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 T
Luther 31 35 66
Anderson 30 24 54
Sat., December 22
Anderson 60
Oglethorpe 51
Final
Anderson
60
Oglethorpe
51
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Anderson (3-7) 21 39 60
Oglethorpe (2-8) 24 27 51
Fri., December 28
Transylvania 74
Oglethorpe 52
Final
Coaches v. Cancer Classic at Huntingdon College @ Montgomery, AL
Transylvania
74
Oglethorpe
52
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-2) 41 33 74
Oglethorpe (2-9) 32 20 52
Hanover 80
Centre 77
Final - OT
Huntingdon Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
Hanover
80
Centre
77
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (4-6) 31 38 11 80
Centre (6-4) 56 13 8 77
Defiance 44
Wittenberg 62
Final
Defiance
44
Wittenberg
62
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Defiance (6-4) 15 29 44
Wittenberg (4-6) 29 33 62
Bluffton 45
Baldwin Wallace 89
Final
@ Hope (Mich.) Tournament
Bluffton
45
Baldwin Wallace
89
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-5) 23 22 45
Baldwin Wallace (5-5) 51 38 89
Manchester 29
Redlands 70
Final
Manchester
29
Redlands
70
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-7) 18 11 29
Redlands (8-3) 38 32 70
Sat., December 29
Hanover 80
Mississippi Col. 74
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
Hanover
80
Mississippi Col.
74
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-3) 38 42 80
Mississippi Col. (6-4) 37 37 74
Defiance 45
Albion 42
Final
@ Wittenberg Tournament
Defiance
45
Albion
42
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-4) 23 22 45
Albion (3-10) 16 26 42
Transylvania 63
Louisiana Col. 78
Final
Coaches v. Cancer Classic at Huntingdon College @ Montgomery, AL
Transylvania
63
Louisiana Col.
78
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-2) 31 32 63
Louisiana Col. (8-1) 43 35 78
Bluffton 69
Finlandia 44
Final
@ Hope College
Bluffton
69
Finlandia
44
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-5) 31 38 69
Finlandia (3-10) 23 21 44
Mount St. Joseph 37
North Park 51
Final
Mount St. Joseph
37
North Park
51
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 18 19 37
North Park 28 23 51
Rose-Hulman 36
DePauw 79
Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament
Rose-Hulman
36
DePauw
79
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-7) 21 15 36
DePauw (10-0) 40 39 79
Benedictine (Ill.) 45
Franklin 54
Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
45
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (Ill.) 16 29 45
Franklin 27 27 54
Marian (Wis.) 40
Manchester 46
Final
Redlands Winter Classic @ at Redlands, Calif.
Marian (Wis.)
40
Manchester
46
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Marian (Wis.) (3-8) 16 24 40
Manchester (4-7) 24 22 46
Sun., December 30
Spalding 49
Rose-Hulman 52
Final
DePauw Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Spalding
49
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (2-6) 19 30 49
Rose-Hulman (4-7) 22 30 52
Mount St. Joseph 52
Chicago 80
Final
Mount St. Joseph
52
Chicago
80
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-8) 29 23 52
Chicago (3-7) 37 43 80
Anderson 56
Adrian 67
Final
Anderson
56
Adrian
67
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-8) 23 33 56
Adrian (4-8) 30 37 67
Wed., January 02
Final
Bluffton
32
Defiance
54
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 9 23 32
Defiance 34 20 54
Final
Rose-Hulman
65
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-7, 1-4) 33 32 65
Earlham (1-11, 0-5) 18 40 58
Final
Manchester
68
Anderson
65
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-7, 4-1 HCAC) 30 38 68
Anderson (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 32 33 65
Final
Franklin
68
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 29 39 68
Transylvania 27 38 65
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Hanover
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 31 55
Hanover 35 40 75
Sat., January 05
Final
Franklin
63
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 32 31 63
Anderson 28 25 53
Final
Manchester
39
Earlham
41
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-8, 4-2) 23 16 39
Earlham (2-11, 1-5) 22 19 41
Final
Bluffton
69
Hanover
84
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 26 43 69
Hanover 38 46 84
Final
Defiance
53
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 30 23 53
Transylvania 32 33 65
Final
Rose-Hulman
53
Mount St. Joseph
43
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-7, 2-4 HCAC) 24 29 53
Mount St. Joseph (3-10,2-4 HCAC) 21 22 43
Wed., January 09
Final
Rose-Hulman
57
Anderson
64
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-8, 2-5 HCAC) 30 27 57
Anderson (4-10, 3-4 HCAC) 41 23 64
Final
Earlham
64
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-12, 1-6 HCAC) 33 31 64
Bluffton (7-7, 2-5 HCAC) 42 30 72
Final
Defiance
62
Manchester
64
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (8-6, 5-2 HCAC) 27 35 62
Manchester (6-8, 5-2 HCAC) 32 32 64
Final
Mount St. Joseph
54
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 30 54
Franklin 31 35 66
Final
Hanover
66
Transylvania
95
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 28 38 66
Transylvania 48 47 95
Sat., January 12
Final
Transylvania
58
Rose-Hulman
46
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-4, 7-1 HCAC) 33 25 58
Rose-Hulman (6-9, 2-6 HCAC) 32 14 46
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 30 25 55
Defiance 34 36 70
Final
Anderson
64
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-11, 3-5 HCAC) 28 36 64
Bluffton (8-7, 3-5 HCAC) 48 31 79
Final
Manchester
43
Franklin
47
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-9, 5-3 HCAC) 16 27 43
Franklin (12-3, 6-2 HCAC) 26 21 47
Final
Earlham
53
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 22 31 53
Hanover 45 27 72
Wed., January 16
Final
Franklin
56
Rose-Hulman
39
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-3, 7-2 HCAC) 29 27 56
Rose-Hulman (6-10, 2-7 HCAC) 13 26 39
Final
Anderson
67
Hanover
79
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 25 42 67
Hanover 36 43 79
Final
Bluffton
78
Manchester
73
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-7, 4-5 HCAC) 22 56 78
Manchester (6-10 5-4 HCAC) 39 34 73
Final
Earlham
57
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-14, 1-8 HCAC) 32 25 57
Defiance (10-6, 7-2 HCAC) 25 41 66
Final
Transylvania
89
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 41 48 89
Mount St. Joseph 26 30 56
Sat., January 19
Final
Bluffton
47
Rose-Hulman
53
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-8, 4-6 HCAC) 21 26 47
Rose-Hulman (7-10, 3-7 HCAC) 30 23 53
Final
Defiance
76
Hanover
88
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 40 36 76
Hanover 38 50 88
Final
Franklin
59
Earlham
36
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (14-3, 8-2) 36 23 59
Earlham (2-15, 1-9) 12 24 36
Final
Anderson
61
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 29 32 61
Transylvania 42 45 87
Final
Manchester
47
Mount St. Joseph
41
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-10, 6-4 HCAC) 18 29 47
Mount St. Joseph (3-14, 2-8 HCAC) 10 31 41
Wed., January 23
Final
Rose-Hulman
39
Manchester
34
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-10, 4-7 HCAC) 15 24 39
Manchester (7-11, 6-5 HCAC) 14 20 34
Final
Defiance
46
Anderson
44
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 15 31 46
Anderson 25 19 44
Final
Bluffton
59
Earlham
71
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-9, 4-7) 21 38 59
Earlham (3-15, 2-9) 27 44 71
Final
Transylvania
59
Franklin
53
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 30 29 59
Franklin 26 27 53
Final
Hanover
84
Mount St. Joseph
76
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 50 34 84
Mount St. Joseph 44 32 76
Sat., January 26
Final
Mount St. Joseph
45
Rose-Hulman
62
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-16, 2-10 HCAC) 19 26 45
Rose-Hulman (9-10, 5-7 HCAC) 33 29 62
Final
Earlham
56
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-16, 2-10 HCAC) 25 31 56
Anderson (5-14, 4-8 HCAC) 26 37 63
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
84
Defiance
81
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania 43 23 4 14 84
Defiance 35 31 4 11 81
Final
Hanover
68
Manchester
65
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (15-4, 9-3 HCAC) 29 39 68
Manchester (7-12, 6-6 HCAC) 26 39 65
Final
Franklin
61
Bluffton
50
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (14-5, 9-3 HCAC) 30 31 61
Bluffton (9-10, 4-8 HCAC) 26 24 50
Wed., January 30
Final
Anderson
44
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-15, 4-9 HCAC) 20 24 44
Rose-Hulman (10-10, 6-7 HCAC) 27 25 52
Final
Mount St. Joseph
52
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-17, 2-11 HCAC) 25 27 52
Bluffton (10-10, 5-8 HCAC) 33 34 67
Final
Manchester
61
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-12, 7-6 HCAC) 23 38 61
Defiance (11-9, 8-5 HCAC) 14 34 48
Final
Franklin
62
Hanover
56
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 22 40 62
Hanover 29 27 56
Final
Earlham
57
Transylvania
73
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 25 32 57
Transylvania 38 35 73
Sat., February 02
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Transylvania
58
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-10, 7-7 HCAC) 33 26 59
Transylvania (16-5, 12-2) 21 37 58
Final
Hanover
67
Earlham
50
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (16-5, 10-4) 40 27 67
Earlham (3-18, 2-12) 24 26 50
Final
Defiance
74
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 35 39 74
Mount St. Joseph 43 29 72
Final
Bluffton
48
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-11, 5-9 HCAC) 20 28 48
Anderson (6-15, 5-9 HCAC) 44 28 72
Final
Franklin
44
Manchester
42
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (17-4, 11-3 HCAC) 22 22 44
Manchester (8-13, 7-7 HCAC) 23 19 42
Wed., February 06
Final
Rose-Hulman
32
Franklin
45
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-10, 7-7 HCAC) 15 17 32
Franklin (17-4, 12-3 HCAC) 19 26 45
Final
Hanover
58
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 19 39 58
Anderson 25 38 63
Final
Manchester
49
Bluffton
57
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-14, 7-8 HCAC) 23 26 49
Bluffton (11-11, 6-9 HCAC) 25 32 57
Final
Defiance
58
Earlham
47
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (13-9, 10-5) 30 28 58
Earlham (3-19, 2-13) 24 23 47
Final
Mount St. Joseph
51
Transylvania
96
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 27 51
Transylvania 46 50 96
Sat., February 09
Final
Rose-Hulman
50
Defiance
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-12, 7-9 HCAC) 31 19 50
Defiance (14-9, 11-5 HCAC) 20 37 57
Final - 2OT
Anderson
75
Franklin
78
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson 22 32 11 10 75
Franklin 32 22 11 13 78
Final
Hanover
73
Bluffton
66
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (17-6, 11-5 HCAC) 35 38 73
Bluffton (11-12, 6-10 HCAC) 38 28 66
Final
Mount St. Joseph
69
Earlham
77
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-20, 2-14) 37 32 69
Earlham (4-19, 3-13) 38 39 77
Final
Transylvania
57
Manchester
49
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (18-5, 14-2 HCAC) 25 32 57
Manchester (8-15, 7-9 HCAC) 35 14 49
Wed., February 13
Final
Defiance
47
Bluffton
62
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (14-10, 11-6 HCAC) 19 28 47
Bluffton (12-12, 7-10 HCAC) 29 33 62
Final
Earlham
43
Rose-Hulman
49
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-20, 3-14 HCAC) 20 23 43
Rose-Hulman (12-12, 8-9 HCAC) 26 23 49
Final
Anderson
40
Manchester
51
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-17, 6-11 HCAC) 7 33 40
Manchester (9-15, 8-9 HCAC) 24 27 51
Final
Franklin
62
Mount St. Joseph
54
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 27 35 62
Mount St. Joseph 26 28 54
Final
Transylvania
61
Hanover
55
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 26 35 61
Hanover 22 33 55
Sat., February 16
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-13; 8-10-HCAC) 31 32 63
Hanover (18-7; 12-6 HCAC) 30 44 74
Final
Mount St. Joseph
69
Anderson
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 37 32 69
Anderson 39 36 75
Final
Earlham
43
Manchester
61
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-21, 3-15 HCAC) 23 20 43
Manchester (10-15, 9-9 HCAC) 31 30 61
Final
Bluffton
67
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 37 30 67
Transylvania 39 37 76
Final
Defiance
56
Franklin
61
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 31 25 56
Franklin 28 33 61
Fri., February 22
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
Manchester
48
Defiance
32
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (11-15) 22 26 48
Defiance (14-12) 6 26 32
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
Rose-Hulman
58
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-14) 28 30 58
Hanover (19-7) 28 42 70
Sat., February 23
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Manchester
55
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 27 28 55
Transylvania 45 41 86
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Hanover
65
Franklin
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 29 36 65
Franklin 34 23 57
Sun., February 24
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Hanover
83
Transylvania
66
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 47 36 83
Transylvania 24 42 66
Fri., March 01
Hanover 68
Ohio Northern 86
Final
NCAA III Tournament First Round @ Holland, Mich.
Hanover
68
Ohio Northern
86
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (21-8) 32 36 68
Ohio Northern (27-1) 38 48 86