2012-13 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
8-17 .320 7-11 .389 Won 1 5-8 3-8 0-1
Fri., November 16
Fontbonne L, 74-61
Final
Fontbonne
74
Anderson
61
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne 46 28 74
Anderson 32 29 61
Sat., November 17
Capital L, 71-54
Final
Capital
71
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 T
Capital 29 42 71
Anderson 21 33 54
Tue., November 20
St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 63-62
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
63
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) 33 30 63
Anderson 35 27 62
Sat., November 24
Trine L, 63-59
Final
Trine
63
Anderson
59
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1) 33 30 63
Anderson (0-4) 26 33 59
Sat., December 01
Transylvania * L, 63-51
Final
Transylvania
63
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 35 28 63
Anderson 30 21 51
Wed., December 05
at Defiance * L, 56-42
Final
Anderson
42
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 17 25 42
Defiance 26 30 56
Sat., December 08
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 62-59
Final
Anderson
62
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 27 35 62
Mount St. Joseph 24 35 59
Sat., December 15
at Earlham * W, 61-55
Final
Anderson
61
Earlham
55
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-6, 2-2) 30 31 61
Earlham (1-9, 0-4) 27 28 55
Fri., December 21
vs. Luther L, 66-54
Final
@ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Luther
66
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 T
Luther 31 35 66
Anderson 30 24 54
Sat., December 22
at Oglethorpe W, 60-51
Final
Anderson
60
Oglethorpe
51
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Anderson (3-7) 21 39 60
Oglethorpe (2-8) 24 27 51
Sun., December 30
at Adrian L, 67-56
Final
Anderson
56
Adrian
67
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-8) 23 33 56
Adrian (4-8) 30 37 67
Wed., January 02
Manchester * L, 68-65
Final
Manchester
68
Anderson
65
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-7, 4-1 HCAC) 30 38 68
Anderson (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 32 33 65
Sat., January 05
Franklin * L, 63-53
Final
Franklin
63
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 32 31 63
Anderson 28 25 53
Wed., January 09
Rose-Hulman * W, 64-57
Final
Rose-Hulman
57
Anderson
64
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-8, 2-5 HCAC) 30 27 57
Anderson (4-10, 3-4 HCAC) 41 23 64
Sat., January 12
at Bluffton * L, 79-64
Final
Anderson
64
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-11, 3-5 HCAC) 28 36 64
Bluffton (8-7, 3-5 HCAC) 48 31 79
Wed., January 16
at Hanover * L, 79-67
Final
Anderson
67
Hanover
79
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 25 42 67
Hanover 36 43 79
Sat., January 19
at Transylvania * L, 87-61
Final
Anderson
61
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 29 32 61
Transylvania 42 45 87
Wed., January 23
Defiance * L, 46-44
Final
Defiance
46
Anderson
44
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 15 31 46
Anderson 25 19 44
Sat., January 26
Earlham * W, 63-56
Final
Earlham
56
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-16, 2-10 HCAC) 25 31 56
Anderson (5-14, 4-8 HCAC) 26 37 63
Wed., January 30
at Rose-Hulman * L, 52-44
Final
Anderson
44
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-15, 4-9 HCAC) 20 24 44
Rose-Hulman (10-10, 6-7 HCAC) 27 25 52
Sat., February 02
Bluffton * W, 72-48
Final
Bluffton
48
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-11, 5-9 HCAC) 20 28 48
Anderson (6-15, 5-9 HCAC) 44 28 72
Wed., February 06
Hanover * W, 63-58
Final
Hanover
58
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 19 39 58
Anderson 25 38 63
Sat., February 09
at Franklin * L, 78-75
Final - 2OT
Anderson
75
Franklin
78
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson 22 32 11 10 75
Franklin 32 22 11 13 78
Wed., February 13
at Manchester * L, 51-40
Final
Anderson
40
Manchester
51
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-17, 6-11 HCAC) 7 33 40
Manchester (9-15, 8-9 HCAC) 24 27 51
Sat., February 16
Mount St. Joseph * W, 75-69
Final
Mount St. Joseph
69
Anderson
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 37 32 69
Anderson 39 36 75