2013-14 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri., Nov. 15 Bluffton 59 Hope 83 Final
  @ North Central (Ill.) College
  Muskingum 80 Mt. St. Joseph 59 Final
  Adrian 71 Transylvania 80 Final
  Denison 53 Franklin 50 Final
  Kalamazoo 52 Manchester 58 Final - OT
  2013 Manchester University Main View Tip-Off Tournament
  Ind.-South Bend 54 Rose-Hulman 51 Final
  Hanover 67 Maryville (Tenn.) 69 Final
  Transylvania Classic @ Lexington, KY
Sat., Nov. 16 Bluffton 64 Ripon 57 Final
  @ North Central
  Adrian 92 Hanover 86 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Kenyon 89 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
  Consolation game of the MSJ Tip-Off Tournament
  Maryville (Tenn.) 86 Transylvania 78 Final
  Transylvania Classic
  Earlham 81 Wooster 91 Final
  Nan Nichols Classic
  DePauw 65 Franklin 54 Final
  Franklin Tip-Off Classic
  Ohio Northern 53 Manchester 48 Final
  Manchester Tip-Off Tournament
Sun., Nov. 17 Mount Union 68 Earlham 67 Final
  Wooster/Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Tue., Nov. 19 Trine 41 Franklin 64 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 Defiance 78 Alma 65 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 66 Denison 78 Final
  Bluffton 74 Kalamazoo 57 Final
Fri., Nov. 22 Hanover 75 Denison 70 Final
  M-Club Shootout @ Mount Union
  Defiance 55 Baldwin Wallace 87 Final
  BW Invitational
  FDU-Florham 75 Rose-Hulman 56 Final
  @ Wilmington
Sat., Nov. 23 Rose-Hulman 40 Wilmington (Ohio) 53 Final
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Lindenwood 85 Anderson (Ind.) 75 Final
  AU Tip Off Tournament
  Earlham 66 Kenyon 86 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 70 Defiance 68 Final
  BW Invitational Consolation Game @ Berea, Ohio
  Manchester 61 Chicago 80 Final
  Hanover 75 Mount Union 87 Final
  M-Club Shootout
  Wittenberg 52 Franklin 50 Final
Sun., Nov. 24 Albion 72 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Calvin 65 Manchester 55 Final
  Bluffton 68 Wooster 86 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 51 St. Mary's (Ind.) 65 Final
Sat., Nov. 30 Rose-Hulman 45 Marian (Ind.) 50 Final
  Centre 42 Franklin 41 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic - Presented by Barleycorn's @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
  Mt. St. Joseph 58 Marietta 82 Final
  Marietta Turkey Shoot
  Anderson (Ind.) 31 Trine 60 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 75 Earlham 80 Final
  Defiance 77 St. Mary's (Ind.) 71 Final
  Spalding 55 Transylvania 92 Final
  Heidelberg 84 Bluffton 77 Final - OT
 
December
Sun., Dec. 01 Kenyon 74 Mt. St. Joseph 64 Final
  @ Marietta Turkey Shoot
  Franklin 67 Thomas More 90 Final
Wed., Dec. 04 Bluffton 38 Earlham 67 Final
  Manchester 61 Defiance 40 Final
  Hanover 76 Franklin 82 Final
  Transylvania 78 Mt. St. Joseph 56 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 54 Rose-Hulman 74 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 Defiance 67 Mt. St. Joseph 74 Final
  Rose-Hulman 42 Transylvania 85 Final
  Franklin 54 Bluffton 59 Final
  Manchester 61 Earlham 57 Final
  Hanover 74 Anderson (Ind.) 64 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Anderson (Ind.) 67 Rose-Hulman 74 Final - OT
Sat., Dec. 14 Transylvania 65 Defiance 59 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 70 Franklin 86 Final
  Earlham 65 Hanover 92 Final
  Bluffton 73 Anderson (Ind.) 62 Final
  Manchester 61 Rose-Hulman 42 Final
Mon., Dec. 16 Midway 100 Transylvania 117 Final
  Pat Deacon Classic
  Trine 41 Manchester 57 Final
  Illinois Tech 40 Rose-Hulman 73 Final
  Centre 71 Hanover 70 Final
Tue., Dec. 17 Roanoke 64 Transylvania 76 Final
  Kalamazoo 78 Mt. St. Joseph 73 Final
Wed., Dec. 18 Trine 65 Defiance 57 Final
Thu., Dec. 19 Earlham 98 St. Mary-Woods 88 Final
Fri., Dec. 20 Franklin 89 Alma 59 Final
  Rose-Hulman 69 Robert Morris-S'fiel 74 Final
Sat., Dec. 21 Adrian 80 Anderson (Ind.) 57 Final
Fri., Dec. 27 Earlham 57 Wittenberg 50 Final
Sat., Dec. 28 Earlham 91 Brescia 74 Final
  @ Wittenberg Tournament
  Anderson (Ind.) 44 Wash. & Jeff. 71 Final
  @ Lehman Tournament
  Defiance 67 Albion 60 Final - OT
  Manchester 70 Olivet 83 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Ohio St.-Lima 54 Bluffton 77 Final
Sun., Dec. 29 Old Westbury 60 Anderson (Ind.) 71 Final
  7th Lehman College Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Bronx, N.Y.
  Olivet 61 Defiance 56 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Ithaca 77 Hanover 70 Final
  @ Greencastle, IN
  Manchester 42 Albion 40 Final
  Trine 62 Bluffton 75 Final
  Bluffton Holiday Tournament @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Transylvania 63 Pacific Lutheran 52 Final
  @ Scottsdale, Ariz.
Mon., Dec. 30 Alma 71 Hanover 79 Final
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament @DePauw @ DePauw University
  Mt. St. Joseph 61 Wilmington (Ohio) 79 Final
  Southern Me. 56 Transylvania 68 Final
  Scottsdale Shootout @ Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 Bluffton 57 Rose-Hulman 60 Final
  Defiance 62 Hanover 72 Final
  Earlham 56 Franklin 67 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 46 Manchester 83 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 58 Transylvania 90 Final
Wed., Jan. 08 Defiance 65 Anderson (Ind.) 39 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 64 Bluffton 78 Final
  Rose-Hulman 62 Earlham 57 Final
  Transylvania 103 Hanover 91 Final
Thu., Jan. 09 Franklin 69 Manchester 58 Final
Sat., Jan. 11 Franklin 66 Anderson (Ind.) 50 Final
  Hanover 71 Bluffton 81 Final
  Rose-Hulman 63 Defiance 57 Final
  Earlham 92 Mt. St. Joseph 64 Final
  Manchester 63 Transylvania 75 Final
Wed., Jan. 15 Bluffton 61 Defiance 70 Final
  Manchester 83 Anderson (Ind.) 54 Final
  Earlham 66 Transylvania 101 Final
  Rose-Hulman 31 Franklin 51 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 54 Hanover 72 Final
Sat., Jan. 18 Anderson (Ind.) 42 Earlham 73 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 48 Rose-Hulman 64 Final
  Defiance 57 Franklin 54 Final
  Bluffton 77 Transylvania 103 Final
  Manchester 64 Hanover 83 Final
Wed., Jan. 22 Anderson (Ind.) 59 Mt. St. Joseph 65 Final
  Bluffton 60 Manchester 56 Final
  Earlham 73 Defiance 74 Final
  Franklin 91 Transylvania 83 Final
  Hanover 80 Rose-Hulman 77 Final
Sat., Jan. 25 Hanover 88 Defiance 77 Final - OT
  Earlham 81 Manchester 70 Final
  Franklin 70 Mt. St. Joseph 62 Final
  Transylvania 72 Rose-Hulman 61 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 55 Bluffton 75 Final
Wed., Jan. 29 Defiance 55 Bluffton 71 Final
  Rose-Hulman 54 Anderson (Ind.) 58 Final
  Transylvania 93 Earlham 82 Final
  Manchester 56 Franklin 43 Final
  Hanover 79 Mt. St. Joseph 71 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 Anderson (Ind.) 50 Franklin 74 Final
  Defiance 59 Rose-Hulman 69 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 73 Earlham 79 Final
  Transylvania 76 Manchester 54 Final
  Bluffton 66 Hanover 79 Final
Wed., Feb. 05 Earlham 63 Rose-Hulman 56 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 67 Transylvania 106 Final
Thu., Feb. 06 Franklin 64 Hanover 67 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 53 Defiance 61 Final
  Manchester 51 Bluffton 50 Final
Sat., Feb. 08 Mt. St. Joseph 59 Defiance 76 Final
  Hanover 86 Earlham 75 Final
  Transylvania 85 Anderson (Ind.) 65 Final
  Rose-Hulman 38 Manchester 47 Final
  Bluffton 53 Franklin 75 Final
Wed., Feb. 12 Anderson (Ind.) 39 Manchester 54 Final
  Bluffton 68 Mt. St. Joseph 60 Final
  Defiance 49 Earlham 83 Final
  Transylvania 72 Franklin 54 Final
  Rose-Hulman 64 Hanover 81 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 Rose-Hulman 61 Bluffton 71 Final
  Defiance 63 Transylvania 80 Final
  Franklin 98 Earlham 76 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 52 Hanover 71 Final
  Manchester 58 Mt. St. Joseph 49 Final
Wed., Feb. 19 Mt. St. Joseph 74 Anderson (Ind.) 60 Final
  Earlham 77 Bluffton 86 Final
  Defiance 47 Manchester 45 Final
  Franklin 61 Rose-Hulman 65 Final
  Hanover 85 Transylvania 101 Final
Sat., Feb. 22 Earlham 73 Anderson (Ind.) 61 Final
  Hanover 79 Manchester 76 Final
  Franklin 60 Defiance 62 Final
  Transylvania 85 Bluffton 73 Final
  Rose-Hulman 58 Mt. St. Joseph 51 Final
Fri., Feb. 28 Manchester 65 Bluffton 62 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
  Rose-Hulman 49 Franklin 55 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Transylvania University
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Manchester 62 Transylvania 72 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Franklin 83 Hanover 92 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Transylvania University
Sun., Mar. 02 Hanover 70 Transylvania 110 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri., Mar. 07 Transylvania 79 Ohio Northern 71 Final
  NCAA III Tournament First Round @ at DePauw (Ind.)
Sat., Mar. 08 Transylvania 68 DePauw 76 Final
  NCAA Division III Second Round