2014-15 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sun., Nov. 02 Hiram 55 Mount St. Joseph 66 Final
  @ Cintas Center, Xavier University
Sat., Nov. 15 Berea 59 Transylvania 64 Final
  Heidelberg 88 Earlham 73 Final
  Alma 67 Defiance 65 Final - OT
  Muskingum 50 Franklin 71 Final
  Bluffton 57 Spalding 72 Final
  @ St. Louis, MO
Sun., Nov. 16 Denison 73 Earlham 53 Final
  Bluffton 65 Webster 59 Final
  Ohio Northern 44 Franklin 46 Final
  Franklin Tip-Off Classic
Tue., Nov. 18 Albion 65 Defiance 53 Final
  Transylvania 73 Spalding 60 Final
Wed., Nov. 19 St. Mary-Woods 83 Earlham 103 Final
Fri., Nov. 21 Defiance 72 Otterbein 62 Final
  @ Holland, Michigan
  Covenant 54 Transylvania 90 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 64 Bethany (W.V.) 69 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Benedictine (Ill.) 53 Manchester 57 Final
  2014 Main View Tipoff Tournament - University of Chicago vs. Capital University of Ohio - 5 p.m.
  Hanover 73 Mount Union 83 Final
  @ Transylvania (Ky.)
  Webster 59 Anderson 46 Final
  Rose-Hulman 35 Washington (Mo.) 59 Final
  14th Annual McWilliams Classic
Sat., Nov. 22 Hanover 100 Covenant 57 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Cincinnati-Clermont 57 Anderson 66 Final
  Kenyon 54 Earlham 57 Final
  Chicago 61 Manchester 64 Final
  2014 Main View Tipoff Tournament
  Mount Union 90 Transylvania 94 Final - 3OT
  Wooster 64 Bluffton 81 Final
  Defiance 43 Hope 77 Final
  Buffalo St. 68 Mount St. Joseph 77 Final
  @ Berea, OH
  Denison 51 Rose-Hulman 59 Final
  14th Annual McWilliams Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mon., Nov. 24 Rose-Hulman 73 Illinois Tech 31 Final
Tue., Nov. 25 Defiance 48 Ohio Northern 71 Final
  Franklin 51 DePauw 71 Final
  Manchester 56 Calvin 69 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 68 Anderson 57 Final
  Bluffton 82 Heidelberg 69 Final
Wed., Nov. 26 Mount St. Joseph 49 Muskingum 64 Final
Fri., Nov. 28 Rose-Hulman   Colorado Col.   5:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 29 Kalamazoo   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Trine   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Colorado College Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
 
December
Wed., Dec. 03 Rose-Hulman   St. Mary-Woods   7:00 PM
  Franklin   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Bluffton   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Transylvania   7:30 PM
Sat., Dec. 06 Transylvania   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Bluffton   Franklin   2:00 PM
  Manchester   Earlham   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Hanover   2:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 09 Wittenberg   Earlham   7:30 PM
Sat., Dec. 13 Franklin   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Bluffton   2:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Manchester   3:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 16 Wooster   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Hanover   Centre   7:30 PM
Wed., Dec. 17 Hope   Franklin   6:00 PM
  Mount Union   Defiance   6:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Anderson   7:30 PM
Thu., Dec. 18 Manchester   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 19 Hanover   Northwestern Ohio   4:00 PM
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Blackburn   Transylvania   8:00 PM
  Pat Deacon Classic
Sat., Dec. 20 TBA   Transylvania   TBA
  Pat Deacon Classic
  Earlham   Kalamazoo   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Adrian   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Ill. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 21 Mt. Marty   Hanover   2:00 PM
  @ Las Vegas, NV
Sun., Dec. 28 Defiance   Trine   3:00 PM
  Albion   Bluffton   7:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 29 TBA   Bluffton   TBA
  CCNY   Hanover   12:00 PM
  @ Springfield, OH
  Mount St. Joseph   Wittenberg   2:15 PM
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic
  Manchester   St. Thomas (Minn.)   6:00 PM
  Carthage College Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Anderson   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Tue., Dec. 30 TBD   Manchester   TBA
  @ Carthage College Tournament
  CCNY   Mount St. Joseph   12:00 PM
  @ Wittenberg
  Transylvania   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Hanover   Wittenberg   4:30 PM
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic
  Franklin   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Bishop Classic/Hoops For Hope
  Earlham   Wilmington (Ohio)   7:30 PM
  Anderson   St. Scholastica   8:00 PM
  @ Nashville, TN
Wed., Dec. 31 Franklin   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Classic/Hoops For Hope @ Delaware, Ohio
 
January
Sat., Jan. 03 Rose-Hulman   Bluffton   1:00 PM
  Earlham   Franklin   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Manchester   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 07 Earlham   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Defiance   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 10 Defiance   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Manchester   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Franklin   2:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hanover   2:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 14 Defiance   Bluffton   6:00 PM
  Franklin   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Earlham   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 17 Earlham   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Bluffton   2:00 PM
  Franklin   Defiance   2:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Hanover   Manchester   3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 21 Transylvania   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Bluffton   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Earlham   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 24 Rose-Hulman   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Earlham   Manchester   2:00 PM
  Bluffton   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Franklin   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 28 Bluffton   Defiance   6:00 PM
  Franklin   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Hanover   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 31 Franklin   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Manchester   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Bluffton   1:00 PM
  Earlham   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
 
February
Wed., Feb. 04 Transylvania   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Earlham   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Anderson   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 07 Earlham   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Transylvania   2:00 PM
  Defiance   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Manchester   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Franklin   Bluffton   4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 11 Franklin   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Bluffton   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Defiance   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 14 Franklin   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Bluffton   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Defiance   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Manchester   3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 18 Manchester   Defiance   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Earlham   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 21 Mount St. Joseph   Rose-Hulman   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Defiance   Franklin   2:00 PM
  Bluffton   Transylvania   2:00 PM
  Manchester   Hanover   3:00 PM