2017-18 HCAC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Sat., November 11
Hiram 50
Mount St. Joseph 71
Final
Lauren Hill Tip-Off Classic (Cintas Center) @ Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center)
Hiram
50
Mount St. Joseph
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hiram (0-1) 8 7 9 26 50
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 21 17 20 13 71
Wed., November 15
Spalding 39
Hanover 83
Final
Spalding
39
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Spalding (0-1) 7 17 8 7 39
Hanover (1-0) 27 22 23 11 83
Defiance 78
Trine 94
Final
Defiance
78
Trine
94
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-0) 27 16 18 17 78
Trine (0-0) 21 26 22 25 94
Wright Patterson AFB 42
Mount St. Joseph 70
Final
Harrington Center
Wright Patterson AFB
42
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wright Patterson AFB (0-0) 10 10 13 9 42
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 28 19 13 10 70
Albion 76
Anderson 34
Final
Albion
76
Anderson
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (1-0) 18 28 15 15 76
Anderson (0-1) 13 2 10 9 34
Fri., November 17
Rose-Hulman 78
Finlandia 31
Final
@ DeVos Fieldhouse/Holland, MI
Rose-Hulman
78
Finlandia
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 22 22 21 13 78
Finlandia (0-2) 11 6 2 12 31
Anderson 36
Centre 63
Final
Anderson
36
Centre
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-2) 7 6 11 12 36
Centre (1-0) 13 20 15 15 63
Ohio Wesleyan 55
Manchester 56
Final
2017 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
Ohio Wesleyan
55
Manchester
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Wesleyan (0-1) 16 15 14 10 55
Manchester (1-0) 20 13 17 6 56
Ohio Northern 66
Bluffton 67
Final
@ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
Ohio Northern
66
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Northern (0-1) 15 14 19 18 66
Bluffton (1-0) 16 13 12 26 67
Sat., November 18
Hanover 77
Baldwin Wallace 87
Final
Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio; Timken Gymnasium
Hanover
77
Baldwin Wallace
87
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-1) 21 12 21 23 77
Baldwin Wallace (2-0) 22 20 17 28 87
Earlham 61
Denison 68
Final
Earlham
61
Denison
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 10 11 22 18 61
Denison (2-0) 18 15 14 21 68
Sewanee 66
Anderson 46
Final
Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
Sewanee
66
Anderson
46
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Sewanee (2-1) 8 14 20 24 66
Anderson (0-3) 11 11 15 9 46
Defiance 47
Albion 75
Defiance
47
Albion
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-2) 12 14 11 10 47
Albion (2-0) 23 20 18 14 75
Bluffton 59
North Park 63
Final
Bluffton
59
North Park
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-1) 12 12 20 15 59
North Park (2-0) 14 9 17 23 63
Rose-Hulman 58
Hope 63
Final
Hope College Tournament
Rose-Hulman
58
Hope
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 9 18 17 14 58
Hope (2-0) 11 17 17 18 63
Wis.-Oshkosh 95
Manchester 27
Wis.-Oshkosh
95
Manchester
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wis.-Oshkosh (2-0) 26 27 26 16 95
Manchester (1-1) 7 4 4 12 27
Sun., November 19
Alma 62
Hanover 86
Final
Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
Alma
62
Hanover
86
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (0-2) 18 18 16 10 62
Hanover (2-1) 28 17 29 12 86
Kenyon 68
Earlham 56
Final
Denison Classic @ Livingston Gymnasium in Granville, Ohio
Kenyon
68
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kenyon (2-1) 11 22 16 19 68
Earlham (0-2) 10 14 8 24 56
Transylvania 67
Marietta 70
Final
Transylvania
67
Marietta
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (0-1) 22 6 15 24 67
Marietta (2-0) 8 21 24 17 70
Tue., November 21
Denison 73
Mount St. Joseph 51
Final
Denison
73
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Denison (3-1) 22 19 10 22 73
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 15 10 7 19 51
Berea 88
Earlham 61
Final
Berea
88
Earlham
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Berea (3-0) 19 18 23 28 88
Earlham (0-3) 25 9 12 15 61
Ohio Northern 69
Defiance 49
Final
Ohio Northern
69
Defiance
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Northern (2-1) 16 16 14 23 69
Defiance (0-3) 10 11 14 14 49
DePauw 69
Franklin 62
Final
DePauw
69
Franklin
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (3-0) 21 15 18 15 69
Franklin (0-1) 12 15 17 18 62
Heidelberg 57
Bluffton 79
Final
Heidelberg
57
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Heidelberg (1-2) 15 11 20 11 57
Bluffton (2-1) 22 19 16 22 79
Rose-Hulman 64
Chicago 62
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Chicago
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 21 11 13 19 64
Chicago (2-2) 8 23 18 13 62
Anderson 56
St. Mary's (Ind.) 60
Final
played at IU-South Bend
Anderson
56
St. Mary's (Ind.)
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-4) 18 17 12 9 56
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-2) 15 20 19 6 60
Wed., November 22
Manchester 66
Muskingum 76
Final
Manchester
66
Muskingum
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-2) 11 15 21 19 66
Muskingum (1-2) 19 19 11 27 76
Sat., November 25
Kalamazoo 70
Bluffton 86
Final
Kalamazoo
70
Bluffton
86
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (0-2) 15 15 19 21 70
Bluffton (3-1) 25 19 18 24 86
Centre 52
Hanover 62
Final
Centre
52
Hanover
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (3-1) 14 11 12 15 52
Hanover (3-1) 20 13 10 19 62
Mount St. Joseph 72
Spalding 60
Final
Mount St. Joseph
72
Spalding
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 19 13 19 21 72
Spalding (1-4) 13 10 18 19 60
Rose-Hulman 49
DePauw 55
Final
Midwest Challenge
Rose-Hulman
49
DePauw
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 16 10 7 16 49
DePauw (4-0) 14 11 18 12 55
Otterbein 47
Transylvania 71
Final
Otterbein
47
Transylvania
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Otterbein (2-1) 10 10 17 10 47
Transylvania (0-1) 22 17 20 12 71
Sun., November 26
Ill. Wesleyan 60
Rose-Hulman 59
Final
Midwest Challenge @ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind.
Ill. Wesleyan
60
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ill. Wesleyan (3-2) 16 18 13 13 60
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 14 18 13 14 59
Hanover 47
Trine 57
Final
Hanover
47
Trine
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-1) 10 13 10 14 47
Trine (4-0) 13 7 20 17 57
Westminster (Mo.) 54
Transylvania 61
Final
Pat Deacon Classic Championship Game
Westminster (Mo.)
54
Transylvania
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Westminster (Mo.) (2-2) 12 18 15 9 54
Transylvania (2-1) 19 9 14 19 61
Centre 74
Earlham 56
Final
Centre
74
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (4-1) 16 12 20 26 74
Earlham (0-4) 6 11 24 15 56
Tue., November 28
Kalamazoo 64
Manchester 52
Final
Kalamazoo
64
Manchester
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (1-2) 9 18 22 15 64
Manchester (2-2) 10 8 15 19 52
Defiance 59
Ohio Wesleyan 58
Final
Defiance
59
Ohio Wesleyan
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-3) 20 16 13 10 59
Ohio Wesleyan (0-5) 15 19 17 7 58
Final
Transylvania
83
Anderson
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (3-1, 1-0 HCAC) 12 25 29 17 83
Anderson (0-5, 0-1 HCAC) 9 9 7 13 38
Mount St. Joseph 58
Centre 59
Final
Mount St. Joseph
58
Centre
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 8 14 16 20 58
Centre (5-1) 9 13 16 21 59
Wed., November 29
Franklin 32
Trine 58
Final
Franklin
32
Trine
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (0-2) 13 7 6 6 32
Trine (6-0) 18 9 19 12 58
St. Mary-Woods 54
Rose-Hulman 98
Final
Dorsett Automotive Crosstown Classic
St. Mary-Woods
54
Rose-Hulman
98
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary-Woods (2-3, 0-0) 12 13 10 19 54
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 0-0) 27 27 27 17 98
Thu., November 30
Kalamazoo 65
Anderson 53
Final
Kalamazoo
65
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (2-2) 18 8 16 23 65
Anderson (0-6) 5 12 16 20 53
Sat., December 02
Final
Defiance
55
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-4, 0-1) 12 10 22 11 55
Rose-Hulman (4-3, 1-0) 14 11 22 20 67
Final
Anderson
53
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-7, 0-1 HCAC) 8 13 16 16 53
Earlham (1-4, 1-0 HCAC) 18 18 18 15 69
Final
Hanover
66
Franklin
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-2, 1-0) 9 20 19 18 66
Franklin (0-3, 0-1) 11 11 15 22 59
Final
Manchester
64
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-4, 0-1) 14 17 17 16 64
Mount St. Joseph (4-2, 1-0) 17 8 19 31 75
Wed., December 06
Final
Rose-Hulman
52
Mount St. Joseph
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (5-3, 2-0) 16 15 7 14 52
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 1-1) 18 8 18 6 50
Final
Anderson
38
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-8, 0-3) 7 9 11 11 38
Franklin (1-3, 1-1) 17 14 14 9 54
Final
Bluffton
84
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-1, 1-0) 23 22 16 23 84
Earlham (1-5, 1-1) 6 14 19 17 56
Final
Transylvania
69
Hanover
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (3-2, 1-1) 15 20 22 12 69
Hanover (5-2, 2-0) 21 15 16 23 75
Final
Manchester
64
Defiance
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-5, 0-2) 18 16 16 14 64
Defiance (2-4, 1-1) 23 29 6 21 79
Sat., December 09
Final
Rose-Hulman
69
Transylvania
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (6-3, 3-0) 16 9 18 26 69
Transylvania (3-3, 1-2) 10 8 11 29 58
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
68
Anderson
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-3, 2-1) 10 17 15 26 68
Anderson (0-9, 0-4) 10 15 13 19 57
Earlham
58
Manchester
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-6, 1-2) 13 11 16 18 58
Manchester (2-5, 1-2) 10 14 21 19 64
Final
Bluffton
83
Hanover
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-1, 2-0 HCAC) 20 27 17 19 83
Hanover (5-3, 2-1 HCAC) 19 14 20 12 65
Final
Franklin
73
Defiance
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-3, 2-1 HCAC) 18 19 19 17 73
Defiance (2-5, 1-2 HCAC) 12 9 20 20 61
Tue., December 12
Birmingham Southern 39
Rose-Hulman 64
Birmingham Southern
39
Rose-Hulman
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Birmingham Southern (3-3) 6 14 13 6 39
Rose-Hulman (7-3) 15 20 15 14 64
Sat., December 16
Final
Hanover
92
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (6-3, 3-1 HCAC) 19 21 30 22 92
Defiance (2-6, 1-3 HCAC) 7 15 15 25 62
Olivet 71
Anderson 61
Final
Olivet
71
Anderson
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Olivet (4-3) 19 19 14 19 71
Anderson (0-10) 12 18 18 13 61
Final
Earlham
48
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-7, 1-3) 7 8 13 20 48
Mount St. Joseph (6-3, 3-1) 13 15 15 20 63
Manchester
42
Rose-Hulman
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-6, 1-3) 8 6 15 13 42
Rose-Hulman (8-3, 4-0) 22 19 18 14 73
Final
Bluffton
68
Franklin
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-1, 3-0) 18 13 21 16 68
Franklin (2-4, 2-2) 16 10 9 15 50
Mon., December 18
Defiance 55
Siena Heights 84
Final
Defiance
55
Siena Heights
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-7) 19 18 12 6 55
Siena Heights (7-7) 18 28 22 16 84
Mount St. Joseph 68
Franciscan 49
Final
Mount St. Joseph
68
Franciscan
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-3) 17 16 18 17 68
Franciscan (0-9) 18 4 15 12 49
Manchester 47
San Diego Christian 62
Final
@ Redlands, CA/Currier Gym
Manchester
47
San Diego Christian
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-7) 13 10 15 9 47
San Diego Christian (7-4) 13 17 11 21 62
Tue., December 19
Bluffton 71
John Carroll 54
Final
Bluffton
71
John Carroll
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (7-1) 15 20 18 18 71
John Carroll (2-7) 14 14 14 12 54
Transylvania 60
TCNJ 64
Final - OT
Transylvania
60
TCNJ
64
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Transylvania (3-4) 12 24 10 9 5 60
TCNJ (7-3) 14 15 12 14 9 64
Wittenberg 64
Franklin 47
Final
Wittenberg
64
Franklin
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (5-6) 14 16 22 12 64
Franklin (2-5) 6 13 17 11 47
Alma 84
Defiance 69
Final
Alma
84
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (1-7) 25 16 19 24 84
Defiance (2-8) 23 10 19 17 69
Earlham 63
Wilmington (Ohio) 76
Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Earlham
63
Wilmington (Ohio)
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-8) 7 28 12 16 63
Wilmington (Ohio) (6-3) 19 23 11 23 76
Manchester 43
Redlands 61
Final
Manchester
43
Redlands
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-8) 12 12 10 9 43
Redlands (4-4) 18 13 18 12 61
Wed., December 20
Chicago 93
Earlham 64
Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament @ Hermann Court
Chicago
93
Earlham
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chicago (7-2) 23 19 26 25 93
Earlham (1-9) 20 14 19 11 64
Transylvania 84
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 72
Final
Transylvania
84
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (4-4) 25 21 19 19 84
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) (6-5) 12 22 15 23 72
Thu., December 21
Albion 63
Franklin 69
Final
Albion
63
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (7-3) 17 14 19 13 63
Franklin (3-5) 13 17 19 20 69
Fri., December 29
Hanover 60
Ohio Northern 67
Final
Kiwanis Holiday Classic
Hanover
60
Ohio Northern
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (6-4, 3-1) 12 19 16 13 60
Ohio Northern (9-1, 4-0) 17 19 19 12 67
Oglethorpe 55
Transylvania 68
Final
Oglethorpe
55
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oglethorpe (7-4) 12 15 19 9 55
Transylvania (5-4) 16 19 10 23 68
Alma 49
Bluffton 66
Final
Alma
49
Bluffton
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (1-9) 10 9 13 17 49
Bluffton (8-1) 12 23 24 7 66
Kenyon 70
Franklin 65
Final - OT
Capital Tournament @ The Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Kenyon
70
Franklin
65
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Kenyon (10-2) 22 13 10 14 11 70
Franklin (2-5) 14 6 19 20 6 65
Sat., December 30
Hanover 79
Susquehanna 58
Final
Hanover
79
Susquehanna
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (7-4, 3-1) 20 20 21 18 79
Susquehanna (5-5, 1-0) 11 17 18 12 58
Wilmington (Ohio) 62
Mount St. Joseph 51
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
62
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (7-4) 12 15 14 21 62
Mount St. Joseph (7-4) 9 7 19 16 51
Adrian 65
Defiance 80
Final
Adrian
65
Defiance
80
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (4-7) 9 10 24 22 65
Defiance (3-8) 16 20 28 16 80
Earlham 31
Lawrence Tech 78
Final
Earlham
31
Lawrence Tech
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-11, 1-3) 9 4 9 9 31
Lawrence Tech (13-3, 6-2) 15 19 15 29 78
Ohio Christian 63
Anderson 38
Final
Ohio Christian
63
Anderson
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Christian (7-7) 6 17 15 25 63
Anderson (0-11) 8 7 13 10 38
Franklin 63
Denison 71
Final
Capital Tournament @ The Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Franklin
63
Denison
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-6) 25 10 12 16 63
Denison (6-7) 19 17 14 21 71
Manchester 64
Beloit 69
Final - OT
Manchester
64
Beloit
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Manchester (2-9) 19 12 10 13 10 64
Beloit (3-8) 12 17 14 11 15 69
Hope 72
Bluffton 63
Final
Hope
72
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hope (12-0) 16 17 20 19 72
Bluffton (8-2) 12 15 18 18 63
Spalding 59
Transylvania 72
Final
Spalding
59
Transylvania
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Spalding (4-8) 15 16 15 13 59
Transylvania (6-4) 14 14 20 24 72
Tue., January 02
Final
Transylvania
64
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (7-4, 2-2 HCAC) 11 18 17 18 64
Bluffton (8-3, 3-1 HCAC) 8 12 15 24 59
Wed., January 03
Final
Hanover
57
Rose-Hulman
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (7-5, 3-2) 26 13 10 8 57
Rose-Hulman (9-3, 5-0) 10 21 14 21 66
Final
Defiance
73
Anderson
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-8, 2-3) 16 16 20 21 73
Anderson (0-12, 0-5) 14 16 14 16 60
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
78
Bluffton
85
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (7-5, 3-2 HCAC) 22 13 18 21 4 78
Bluffton (9-3, 4-1 HCAC) 13 22 19 20 11 85
Final
Earlham
43
Transylvania
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-11, 1-4) 5 8 14 16 43
Transylvania (8-4, 3-2) 18 9 12 21 60
Franklin
50
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-8, 2-3) 13 8 9 20 50
Manchester (3-9, 2-3) 16 17 13 12 58
Sat., January 06
Final
Defiance
52
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-9, 2-4 HCAC) 15 10 15 12 52
Transylvania (9-4, 4-2 HCAC) 20 14 17 14 65
Final
Harrington Center
Franklin
51
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-9, 2-4) 8 15 12 16 51
Mount St. Joseph (8-5, 4-2) 14 21 7 16 58
Final
Hanover
81
Manchester
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (8-5, 4-2) 23 25 14 19 81
Manchester (3-10, 2-4) 9 21 16 16 62
Final
Anderson
43
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-13, 0-6 HCAC) 12 7 11 13 43
Bluffton (10-3, 5-1 HCAC) 22 19 14 17 72
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Earlham
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (10-3, 6-0) 15 8 12 10 45
Earlham (1-12, 1-5) 6 10 2 5 23
Wed., January 10
Final
Defiance
62
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-10, 2-5 HCAC) 15 14 18 15 62
Bluffton (11-3, 6-1 HCAC) 20 21 18 18 77
Final
Transylvania
65
Mount St. Joseph
43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (10-4, 5-2) 13 17 23 12 65
Mount St. Joseph (8-6, 4-3) 9 9 10 15 43
Final
Rose-Hulman
74
Franklin
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (11-3, 7-0) 23 15 16 20 74
Franklin (3-10, 2-5) 11 8 10 12 41
Final
Hanover
86
Earlham
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-5, 5-2) 24 20 24 18 86
Earlham (1-13, 1-6) 20 23 11 21 75
Final
Manchester
65
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-10, 3-4) 19 8 28 10 65
Anderson (0-14, 0-7) 17 16 12 18 63
Sat., January 13
Final
Mount St. Joseph
51
Defiance
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-7, 4-4 HCAC) 16 9 16 10 51
Defiance (5-10, 3-5 HCAC) 6 17 22 16 61
Final
Manchester
47
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-11, 3-5) 10 15 5 17 47
Transylvania (11-4, 6-2) 12 27 21 14 74
Bluffton
40
Rose-Hulman
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (11-4, 6-2) 7 12 5 16 40
Rose-Hulman (12-3, 8-0) 17 16 17 14 64
Final
Earlham
39
Franklin
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-14, 1-7) 9 5 12 13 39
Franklin (4-11, 3-5) 12 8 16 15 51
Final
Hanover
79
Anderson
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (10-5, 6-2) 20 23 22 14 79
Anderson (0-15, 0-8) 20 10 6 8 44
Wed., January 17
Final
Earlham
71
Defiance
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (2-14, 2-7 HCAC) 18 18 19 16 71
Defiance (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 10 14 11 20 55
Final
Franklin
49
Transylvania
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-11, 3-6) 11 16 8 14 49
Transylvania (12-4, 7-2) 13 20 23 14 70
Final
Bluffton
62
Manchester
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (12-4, 7-2) 17 15 18 12 62
Manchester (4-12, 3-6) 16 11 16 16 59
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
90
Hanover
99
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (8-8, 4-5) 27 14 13 18 12 6 90
Hanover (11-5, 7-2) 26 12 24 10 12 15 99
Final
Anderson
31
Rose-Hulman
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-16, 0-9) 2 10 9 10 31
Rose-Hulman (13-3, 9-0) 20 29 15 20 84
Sat., January 20
Final
Rose-Hulman
60
Defiance
33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (14-3, 10-0 HCAC) 10 19 19 12 60
Defiance (5-12, 3-7 HCAC) 8 10 7 8 33
Final
Anderson
53
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-17, 0-10) 13 17 8 15 53
Mount St. Joseph (9-8, 5-5) 16 9 20 12 57
Final
Manchester
47
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-13, 3-7 HCAC) 16 6 7 18 47
Earlham (3-14, 3-7 HCAC) 11 18 23 21 73
Final
Bluffton
59
Transylvania
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (12-5, 7-3) 17 12 20 10 59
Transylvania (13-4, 8-2) 26 15 15 17 73
Final
Franklin
56
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-12, 3-7) 12 14 15 15 56
Hanover (12-5, 8-2) 17 21 21 11 70
Wed., January 24
7:30 PM
Sat., January 27
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Alumni Day
Wed., January 31
Sat., February 03
4:00 PM
MOUNT MADNESS
Wed., February 07
6:00 PM
Pink Game
Sat., February 10
1:00 PM
Senior Day
2:00 PM
Wed., February 14
Sat., February 17
2:00 PM
Tue., February 20
TBA
HCAC Conference Tournament Opening Round
Fri., February 23
TBA
HCAC Conference Tournament Semifinal
Sat., February 24
TBA
HCAC Conference Tournament Championship