2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 09
Manchester 46
Adrian 52
Final
Manchester
46
Adrian
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 3 12 10 21 46
Adrian (1-0) 9 15 11 17 52
Sat., November 10
Mount St. Joseph 71
Hiram 77
Final
Hiram, OH
Mount St. Joseph
71
Hiram
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 24 22 17 8 71
Hiram (1-0) 19 20 9 29 77
Principia 49
Anderson 79
Final
Principia
49
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Principia (0-1) 13 9 12 15 49
Anderson (1-0) 22 22 20 15 79
Earlham 52
St. Mary's (Ind.) 65
Final
Earlham
52
St. Mary's (Ind.)
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 11 14 14 13 52
St. Mary's (Ind.) (1-0) 16 15 14 20 65
Wittenberg 51
Transylvania 57
Final
Wittenberg
51
Transylvania
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (0-1) 12 9 14 16 51
Transylvania (1-0) 16 10 20 11 57
Sun., November 11
Mount Mary 16
Franklin 92
Final
Mount Mary
16
Franklin
92
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Mary (0-1) 3 6 2 5 16
Franklin (1-0) 28 25 19 20 92
Mon., November 12
Bluffton 61
Alma 67
Final
Bluffton
61
Alma
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 19 16 8 18 61
Alma (1-1) 18 15 20 14 67
Tue., November 13
Albion 68
Defiance 58
Final
Albion
68
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (1-0, 0-0) 19 17 16 16 68
Defiance (0-1, 0-0) 11 20 11 16 58
Fri., November 16
Buena Vista 64
Hanover 69
Final
@ Beth Baker Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
Buena Vista
64
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Buena Vista (1-0) 11 17 19 17 64
Hanover (0-0) 11 14 24 20 69
Transylvania 65
Johns Hopkins 73
Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
Transylvania
65
Johns Hopkins
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (1-1) 17 15 9 24 65
Johns Hopkins (2-0) 7 20 20 26 73
Elmhurst 53
Defiance 40
Final
@ North Park Gym
Elmhurst
53
Defiance
40
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Elmhurst (1-0) 7 17 10 19 53
Defiance (0-1) 8 7 13 12 40
Aurora 78
Anderson 79
Final
Aurora
78
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Aurora (0-2) 20 15 23 20 78
Anderson (2-0) 19 23 10 27 79
Bethany (W.V.) 62
Manchester 51
Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
Bethany (W.V.)
62
Manchester
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bethany (W.V.) (4-0) 13 14 15 20 62
Manchester (0-3) 16 13 14 8 51
Sat., November 17
Transylvania 63
William Peace 48
Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
Transylvania
63
William Peace
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (2-1) 8 18 18 19 63
William Peace (1-3) 12 14 4 18 48
Defiance 48
North Park 51
Final
Defiance
48
North Park
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-3) 18 4 12 14 48
North Park (1-1) 6 16 13 16 51
Carnegie Mellon 74
Franklin 60
Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
Carnegie Mellon
74
Franklin
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Carnegie Mellon (3-0) 14 17 24 19 74
Franklin (1-1) 13 17 11 19 60
Muskingum 38
Manchester 57
Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
Muskingum
38
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Muskingum (0-3) 15 7 4 12 38
Manchester (1-2) 11 18 17 11 57
Cincinnati-Clermont 34
Mount St. Joseph 79
Final
Lauren Hill Tip Off Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center)
Cincinnati-Clermont
34
Mount St. Joseph
79
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Cincinnati-Clermont (2-2) 16 6 6 6 34
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 17 21 25 16 79
Hanover 72
Wheaton (Ill.) 81
Final
Hanover
72
Wheaton (Ill.)
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-1) 19 11 12 30 72
Wheaton (Ill.) (2-1) 19 21 24 17 81
Bluffton 43
Rhodes 56
Final
Bluffton
43
Rhodes
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-1) 8 11 7 17 43
Rhodes (1-0) 17 3 19 17 56
Rose-Hulman 56
Oglethorpe 70
Final
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
Rose-Hulman
56
Oglethorpe
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-0) 12 19 11 14 56
Oglethorpe (2-0) 23 16 13 18 70
Sun., November 18
Ozarks (Ark.) 46
Bluffton 69
Final
Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
Ozarks (Ark.)
46
Bluffton
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ozarks (Ark.) 10 7 15 14 46
Bluffton 19 14 15 21 69
Monmouth (Ill.) 79
Anderson 58
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
79
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Monmouth (Ill.) (2-0) 21 12 22 24 79
Anderson (2-1) 17 17 18 6 58
Franklin 80
Wooster 89
Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic
Franklin
80
Wooster
89
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-2) 25 27 18 10 80
Wooster (2-1) 26 17 21 25 89
Rose-Hulman 69
Birmingham Southern 54
Final
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Rose-Hulman
69
Birmingham Southern
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 11 20 14 24 69
Birmingham Southern (0-2) 15 12 12 15 54
Tue., November 20
Earlham 54
Alma 69
Final
Earlham
54
Alma
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-2) 12 12 18 12 54
Alma (3-2) 9 20 15 25 69
Defiance 45
Ohio Northern 90
Final
Defiance
45
Ohio Northern
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-4) 11 5 11 18 45
Ohio Northern (3-0) 21 15 25 29 90
Rose-Hulman 45
Rhodes 52
Final
Rose-Hulman
45
Rhodes
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 8 11 9 17 45
Rhodes (4-0) 18 11 12 11 52
St. Mary's (Ind.) 67
Anderson 78
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.)
67
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary's (Ind.) (2-3) 13 15 20 19 67
Anderson (3-1) 19 18 21 20 78
Wed., November 21
Bluffton 55
Heidelberg 68
Final
Bluffton
55
Heidelberg
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-3) 11 9 14 21 55
Heidelberg (2-2) 11 17 19 21 68
Sat., November 24
Manchester 62
Kalamazoo 48
Final
Manchester
62
Kalamazoo
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-2) 18 22 7 15 62
Kalamazoo (0-3) 7 16 13 12 48
Washington (Mo.) 62
Rose-Hulman 37
Final
Midwest Challenge (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Washington (Mo.)
62
Rose-Hulman
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Washington (Mo.) (2-1) 9 18 21 14 62
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 7 11 8 11 37
Emory 87
Transylvania 90
Final - 2OT
Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic
Emory
87
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Emory (2-2) 13 10 23 19 9 13 87
Transylvania (3-1) 9 17 13 26 9 16 90
Centre 37
Hanover 50
Final
@ Hermann Court
Centre
37
Hanover
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (3-1) 4 9 9 15 37
Hanover (2-1) 14 9 18 9 50
Sun., November 25
DePauw 47
Rose-Hulman 49
Final
Midwest Challenge
DePauw
47
Rose-Hulman
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (3-2) 13 17 8 9 47
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 8 15 14 12 49
Franklin 62
Wittenberg 65
Final
Franklin
62
Wittenberg
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-4) 9 25 10 18 62
Wittenberg (3-2) 19 19 15 12 65
Hanover 77
Wilmington (Ohio) 88
Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Hanover
77
Wilmington (Ohio)
88
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-2) 20 18 16 23 77
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-1) 22 32 13 21 88
Mon., November 26
Manchester 50
Olivet 60
Final
Manchester
50
Olivet
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-3) 7 18 17 8 50
Olivet (3-1) 12 12 14 22 60
Tue., November 27
Ohio Wesleyan 82
Defiance 62
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
82
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2, 0-0) 21 16 20 25 82
Defiance (0-5, 0-0) 11 20 20 11 62
Alma 65
Anderson 53
Final
Alma
65
Anderson
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alma (5-2) 14 15 20 16 65
Anderson (3-2) 11 15 12 15 53
Wed., November 28
Wilmington (Ohio) 71
Earlham 57
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Wilmington (Ohio)
71
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-1) 21 14 14 22 71
Earlham (0-3) 10 14 12 21 57
John Carroll 86
Bluffton 70
Final - OT
John Carroll
86
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
John Carroll (3-2) 12 21 20 17 16 86
Bluffton (1-4) 14 23 11 22 0 70
Spalding 73
Hanover 74
Final
Spalding
73
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Spalding (2-3) 22 20 17 14 73
Hanover (3-2) 17 22 17 18 74
Rose-Hulman 91
St. Mary-Woods 55
Final
Rose-Hulman
91
St. Mary-Woods
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 24 22 25 20 91
St. Mary-Woods (2-6) 14 11 12 18 55
Wittenberg 63
Mount St. Joseph 68
Final
Harrington Center
Wittenberg
63
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (3-2) 21 17 9 16 63
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 7 26 14 21 68
Thu., November 29
Anderson 66
Kalamazoo 48
Final
Anderson
66
Kalamazoo
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (4-2) 19 22 15 10 66
Kalamazoo (0-4) 21 7 14 6 48
Sat., December 01
Final
Earlham
77
Anderson
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-3, 1-0 HCAC) 14 14 22 27 77
Anderson (4-3, 0-1 HCAC) 21 12 18 18 69
Final
Franklin
72
Hanover
94
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-4, 0-1) 16 20 18 18 72
Hanover (4-2, 1-0) 26 24 21 23 94
Final
Rose-Hulman
61
Defiance
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3, 1-0) 13 11 18 19 61
Defiance (0-6, 0-1) 9 16 20 8 53
Final
Bluffton
38
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 5 17 6 10 38
Transylvania (4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 17 20 19 18 74
Final
North Manchester, IN
Mount St. Joseph
64
Manchester
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1, 1-0) 14 14 16 20 64
Manchester (2-4, 0-1) 22 11 18 11 62
Mon., December 03
St. Mary-Woods 64
Earlham 102
Final
St. Mary-Woods
64
Earlham
102
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Mary-Woods (2-7) 12 18 20 14 64
Earlham (2-3) 27 26 29 20 102
Wed., December 05
Final
Hanover
62
Transylvania
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-3, 1-1) 19 19 12 12 62
Transylvania (5-1, 2-0) 19 24 32 9 84
Final
Terre Haute, IN
Mount St. Joseph
41
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-2, 1-1) 13 10 9 9 41
Rose-Hulman (5-3, 2-0) 13 14 23 15 65
Final
Franklin
71
Anderson
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-4, 1-1 HCAC) 14 24 9 24 71
Anderson (4-4, 0-2 HCAC) 20 13 19 11 63
Final
Earlham
53
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-4, 1-1) 13 15 14 11 53
Bluffton (2-5, 1-1) 15 20 11 17 63
Sat., December 08
Final
Hanover
73
Bluffton
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (5-3, 2-1) 21 23 25 4 73
Bluffton (2-6, 1-2) 19 13 11 7 50
Final - OT
Harrington Center
Anderson
76
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Anderson (6-4, 2-2) 6 22 19 15 14 76
Mount St. Joseph (3-4, 1-3) 17 18 8 18 11 72
Transylvania
59
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (5-2, 2-1) 11 5 22 21 59
Rose-Hulman (6-3, 3-0) 19 17 17 24 77
Final
Manchester
46
Earlham
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-5, 0-2 HCAC) 10 8 16 12 46
Earlham (3-4, 2-1 HCAC) 21 9 10 26 66
Final
Defiance
58
Franklin
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-5, 1-1) 8 19 11 20 58
Franklin (2-5, 1-2) 18 7 13 11 49
Tue., December 11
Earlham 40
Centre 63
Final
Earlham
40
Centre
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-5) 8 12 6 14 40
Centre (6-1) 13 15 16 19 63
Sat., December 15
Final
Defiance
61
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-7, 1-2) 11 8 20 22 61
Hanover (6-3, 3-1) 20 23 17 13 73
Final
Franklin
52
Bluffton
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-6, 1-3) 14 11 12 15 52
Bluffton (3-6, 2-2) 16 16 23 14 69
Final
Richmond, IN
Mount St. Joseph
57
Earlham
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 2-2 HCAC) 17 15 18 7 57
Earlham (3-6, 2-2 HCAC) 13 13 13 14 53
Final
Rose-Hulman
51
Manchester
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-3, 4-0) 11 12 15 13 51
Manchester (2-6, 0-3) 2 8 8 3 21
Final
Anderson
47
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-5, 1-3 HCAC) 14 8 15 10 47
Transylvania (6-2, 3-1 HCAC) 13 24 24 21 82
Mon., December 17
Franciscan 53
Mount St. Joseph 67
Final
Harrington Center
Franciscan
53
Mount St. Joseph
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franciscan (0-10, 0-5) 9 12 15 17 53
Mount St. Joseph (5-3, 2-2) 10 28 11 18 67
Tue., December 18
Hanover 73
Va. Wesleyan 75
Final - OT
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Hanover
73
Va. Wesleyan
75
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Hanover 11 14 16 18 14 73
Va. Wesleyan 10 17 15 17 16 75
Final
Defiance
71
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-7, 2-2) 15 16 13 27 71
Manchester (2-7, 0-4) 14 14 12 17 57
Chicago 68
Rose-Hulman 61
Final
Chicago
68
Rose-Hulman
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chicago (8-1, 0-0) 12 18 17 21 68
Rose-Hulman (7-4, 4-0) 15 12 15 19 61
Wed., December 19
Alvernia 40
Hanover 69
Final
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
Alvernia
40
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Alvernia 15 8 9 8 40
Hanover 20 15 23 11 69
Wooster 50
Mount St. Joseph 61
Final
Harrington Center
Wooster
50
Mount St. Joseph
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wooster (4-6, 0-4) 13 8 19 10 50
Mount St. Joseph (6-3, 2-2) 14 12 14 21 61
Anderson 66
Eureka 72
Final
Anderson
66
Eureka
72
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (5-6) 11 21 12 22 66
Eureka (4-6) 20 26 13 13 72
Trine 71
Defiance 40
Final
Trine
71
Defiance
40
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (9-1, 3-0) 25 20 15 11 71
Defiance (2-8, 2-2) 12 12 8 8 40
Transylvania 82
Spalding 56
Final
Transylvania
82
Spalding
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (7-2) 24 25 16 17 82
Spalding (6-4) 8 12 14 22 56
Franklin 63
Albion 87
Franklin
63
Albion
87
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin 15 24 12 12 63
Albion 17 24 25 21 87
Earlham 60
Wash. & Jeff. 77
Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Earlham
60
Wash. & Jeff.
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (3-7) 12 9 23 16 60
Wash. & Jeff. (6-5) 16 16 24 21 77
Fri., December 21
Arcadia 65
Earlham 69
Final - OT
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Arcadia
65
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Arcadia (5-7) 17 15 7 16 10 65
Earlham (4-7) 15 17 4 19 14 69
Spalding 54
Mount St. Joseph 51
Final
Harrington Center
Spalding
54
Mount St. Joseph
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Spalding (7-4, 3-0) 24 9 7 14 54
Mount St. Joseph (6-5, 2-2) 12 16 9 14 51
Fri., December 28
Siena Heights 48
Defiance 56
Final
Siena Heights
48
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Siena Heights (11-4) 4 11 13 20 48
Defiance (3-8) 13 10 12 21 56
Manchester 64
McMurry 78
Final
Manchester
64
McMurry
78
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-7) 17 14 16 17 64
McMurry (3-9) 14 10 27 27 78
Thomas More 100
Franklin 54
Final
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Thomas More
100
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (16-0) 27 28 29 16 100
Franklin (2-8) 11 13 10 20 54
Waynesburg 68
Bluffton 77
Final
Waynesburg
68
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Waynesburg (3-8) 20 20 12 16 68
Bluffton (4-6) 13 14 23 27 77
Methodist 48
Transylvania 101
Final
Methodist
48
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Methodist (2-7) 6 9 15 18 48
Transylvania (8-2) 28 27 26 20 101
Sat., December 29
Franklin 65
Finlandia 51
Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game @ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind.
Franklin
65
Finlandia
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-8) 21 13 21 10 65
Finlandia (0-14) 10 22 3 16 51
Centre 47
Mount St. Joseph 71
Final
Harrington Center
Centre
47
Mount St. Joseph
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (8-2, 1-0) 14 13 15 5 47
Mount St. Joseph (6-4, 2-2) 17 25 9 20 71
Concordia (Tex.) 61
Manchester 53
Final
Concordia (Tex.)
61
Manchester
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia (Tex.) (5-8) 17 12 20 12 61
Manchester (2-8) 10 11 17 15 53
Wheaton (Ill.) 67
Bluffton 47
Final
Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Wheaton (Ill.)
67
Bluffton
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (9-3) 17 17 18 15 67
Bluffton (4-7) 4 17 15 11 47
Trine 52
Transylvania 63
Final
Trine
52
Transylvania
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (11-1) 11 9 14 18 52
Transylvania (8-3) 14 16 26 7 63
Wed., January 02
Final
Transylvania
69
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (10-2, 4-1 HCAC) 22 15 19 13 69
Earlham (4-8, 2-3 HCAC) 14 14 13 17 58
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Hanover
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (7-5, 4-1) 8 17 18 19 62
Hanover (8-4, 4-1) 15 19 13 18 65
Final
Manchester
63
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-10, 0-5) 6 15 13 29 63
Franklin (4-8, 2-3) 17 10 20 27 74
Final
Harrington Center
Bluffton
51
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-8, 2-3) 8 8 25 10 51
Mount St. Joseph (8-4, 3-2) 21 7 12 17 57
Final - 2OT
Anderson
75
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Anderson (6-6, 2-3) 14 25 12 11 5 8 75
Defiance (3-9, 2-3) 18 12 16 16 5 7 74
Sat., January 05
Final
Transylvania
70
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (11-2, 5-1) 17 10 26 17 70
Defiance (3-10, 2-4) 7 17 16 18 58
Final
Franklin, IN
Mount St. Joseph
48
Franklin
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-5, 3-3) 7 12 12 17 48
Franklin (5-8, 3-3) 14 19 19 16 68
Final
Bluffton
69
Anderson
76
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-9, 2-4) 8 24 22 15 69
Anderson (7-6, 3-3) 16 15 28 17 76
Final
Earlham
44
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (4-9, 2-4) 8 8 8 20 44
Rose-Hulman (8-5, 5-1) 18 14 7 20 59
Final
Hanover
84
Manchester
53
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (9-4, 5-1) 31 23 19 11 84
Manchester (2-11, 0-6) 15 13 15 10 53
Wed., January 09
Final
Bluffton
66
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-9, 3-4) 26 17 12 11 66
Defiance (3-11, 2-5) 8 18 7 15 48
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-6, 3-4) 16 15 15 14 60
Transylvania (12-2, 6-1) 29 31 18 12 90
Final
Earlham
51
Hanover
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (4-10, 2-5) 11 11 9 20 51
Hanover (10-4, 6-1) 14 17 16 15 62
Final
Anderson
54
Manchester
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-6, 4-3) 13 8 21 12 54
Manchester (2-12, 0-7) 10 12 10 13 45
Final
Franklin
46
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-9, 3-4) 9 7 15 15 46
Rose-Hulman (9-5, 6-1) 18 8 23 19 68
Sat., January 12
Final
Franklin
66
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-10, 3-5 HCAC) 16 14 20 16 66
Earlham (5-10, 3-5 HCAC) 23 15 17 14 69
Final
Manchester
64
Transylvania
91
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-13, 0-8) 12 11 21 20 64
Transylvania (13-2, 7-1) 22 24 25 20 91
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Bluffton
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (10-5, 7-1) 12 14 13 24 63
Bluffton (5-10, 3-5) 16 8 3 7 34
Final
Harrington Center
Defiance
55
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-12, 2-6) 9 9 27 10 55
Mount St. Joseph (9-6, 4-4) 15 12 15 17 59
Final
Anderson
48
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (8-7, 4-4) 12 10 15 11 48
Hanover (11-4, 7-1) 23 17 25 6 71
Wed., January 16
Final
Harrington Center
Hanover
69
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (11-5, 7-2) 17 17 17 18 69
Mount St. Joseph (10-6, 5-4) 17 21 17 15 70
Final - OT
Transylvania
70
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Transylvania (13-2, 7-1) 13 13 20 12 12 70
Franklin (5-10, 3-5) 16 14 17 11 11 69
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Anderson
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (11-5, 8-1) 16 15 10 18 59
Anderson (8-8, 4-5) 16 7 17 18 58
Final
Defiance
73
Earlham
71
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Defiance (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 21 14 14 14 10 73
Earlham (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 10 15 16 22 8 71
Final
Manchester
45
Bluffton
82
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-14, 0-9) 17 14 9 5 45
Bluffton (6-10, 4-5) 20 11 29 22 82
Sat., January 19
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
77
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-6, 6-4) 15 23 16 23 77
Anderson (8-9, 4-6) 18 13 15 22 68
Final
Transylvania
75
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (15-2, 9-1) 27 18 21 9 75
Bluffton (6-11, 4-6) 15 26 13 13 67
Final
Hanover
91
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (12-5, 8-2) 27 25 22 17 91
Franklin (5-12, 3-7) 18 16 16 16 66
Defiance
53
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-13, 3-7) 16 10 8 19 53
Rose-Hulman (12-5, 9-1) 17 17 14 19 67
Wed., January 23
Final
Transylvania
78
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (16-2, 10-1) 19 19 25 15 78
Hanover (12-6, 8-3) 17 7 28 18 70
Final
Bluffton
60
Earlham
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-12, 4-7 HCAC) 7 17 19 17 60
Earlham (6-11, 4-6 HCAC) 9 19 24 18 70
Final
Manchester
55
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-15, 0-10) 16 14 11 14 55
Defiance (5-13, 4-7) 22 18 7 22 69
Final
Harrington Center
Rose-Hulman
72
Mount St. Joseph
33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-5, 10-1) 18 19 19 16 72
Mount St. Joseph (11-7, 6-5) 17 6 4 6 33
Final
Anderson
72
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-9, 5-6) 20 14 12 26 72
Franklin (5-13, 3-8) 13 10 19 27 69
Sat., January 26
Final
Rose-Hulman
47
Transylvania
61
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (13-6, 10-2) 16 13 10 8 47
Transylvania (17-2, 11-1) 22 21 7 11 61
Final
Anderson
63
Earlham
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-10, 5-7 HCAC) 20 9 9 25 63
Earlham (7-11, 5-6 HCAC) 23 13 16 22 74
Final - OT
Franklin
87
Defiance
79
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Franklin (6-13, 4-8) 18 19 25 10 15 87
Defiance (5-14, 4-8) 14 16 25 17 7 79
Final
Harrington Center
Manchester
57
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-16, 0-11) 16 15 13 13 57
Mount St. Joseph (12-7, 7-5) 10 22 16 15 63
Final
Bluffton
80
Hanover
89
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (6-13, 4-8) 18 26 19 17 80
Hanover (13-6, 9-3) 18 17 28 26 89
Wed., January 30
Final
Hanover
49
Rose-Hulman
65
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (13-7, 9-4) 12 16 3 18 49
Rose-Hulman (14-6, 11-2) 16 10 18 21 65
Thu., January 31
Final
Earlham
52
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (7-12, 5-7 HCAC) 11 16 12 13 52
Transylvania (18-2, 12-1 HCAC) 25 20 16 20 81
Final
Defiance
67
Anderson
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (6-14, 5-8) 12 25 13 17 67
Anderson (9-11, 5-8) 10 18 4 19 51
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
63
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-8, 7-6) 11 21 12 19 63
Bluffton (7-13, 5-8) 12 19 17 22 70
Sat., February 02
Final
Bluffton
37
Rose-Hulman
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (7-14, 5-9) 14 12 0 11 37
Rose-Hulman (15-6, 12-2) 8 12 6 19 45
Final
Defiance, OH
Mount St. Joseph
59
Defiance
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-9, 7-7) 17 9 13 20 59
Defiance (7-14, 6-8) 18 25 14 17 74
Final
Hanover
86
Anderson
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (14-7, 10-4) 31 13 23 19 86
Anderson (9-12, 5-9) 15 11 17 11 54
Transylvania
82
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (19-2, 13-1) 25 19 20 18 82
Manchester (2-17, 0-12) 12 14 13 9 48
Final
Earlham
68
Franklin
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-11, 6-6) 16 19 13 20 68
Franklin (6-14, 4-9) 23 10 19 10 62
Mon., February 04
Final
Earlham
56
Manchester
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-13, 6-8) 16 9 15 16 56
Manchester (3-17, 1-12) 17 17 20 14 68
Wed., February 06
Final
Defiance
68
Bluffton
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (8-14, 7-8) 20 10 21 17 68
Bluffton (7-15, 5-10) 15 3 15 17 50
Final
Rose-Hulman
50
Franklin
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (16-6, 13-2) 9 10 16 15 50
Franklin (6-15, 4-10) 8 10 6 11 35
Final
Manchester
60
Anderson
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-17, 2-12) 16 12 9 23 60
Anderson (9-13, 5-10) 8 20 13 14 55
Final
Hanover
59
Earlham
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (15-7, 11-4 HCAC) 17 15 15 12 59
Earlham (8-14, 6-9 HCAC) 17 7 8 16 48
Final
Transylvania
69
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (20-2, 14-1) 18 21 22 8 69
Mount St. Joseph (12-10, 7-8) 12 13 11 13 49
Sat., February 09
Final
Harrington Center
Franklin
65
Mount St. Joseph
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-16, 4-11) 11 11 20 23 65
Mount St. Joseph (13-10, 8-8) 21 17 13 22 73
Final
Defiance
51
Transylvania
101
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (8-14, 7-8) 10 17 12 12 51
Transylvania (20-2, 14-1) 29 18 31 23 101
Final
Rose-Hulman
53
Earlham
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (17-6, 14-2 HCAC) 15 4 20 14 53
Earlham (8-15, 6-10 HCAC) 5 17 7 13 42
Final
Senior Day
Anderson
66
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-14, 5-11) 19 17 9 21 66
Bluffton (8-15, 6-10) 21 8 19 22 70
Final
Manchester
45
Hanover
84
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-18, 2-13) 12 16 10 7 45
Hanover (16-7, 12-4) 16 24 24 20 84
Mon., February 11
Final
Franklin
89
Manchester
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-16, 5-11) 23 27 20 19 89
Manchester (4-19, 2-14) 17 9 22 23 71
Wed., February 13
Final
Hanover, IN
Mount St. Joseph
61
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-11, 8-9) 13 16 23 9 61
Hanover (17-7, 13-4) 15 17 18 24 74
Final
Franklin
52
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-17, 5-12) 16 18 12 6 52
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1) 27 22 19 22 90
Final
Earlham
46
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-16, 6-11) 13 15 6 12 46
Defiance (9-15, 8-9) 11 13 13 25 62
Final
Anderson
35
Rose-Hulman
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (9-15, 5-12) 9 9 12 5 35
Rose-Hulman (18-6, 15-2) 21 20 10 12 63
Final - OT
Bluffton
77
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Bluffton (9-15, 7-10) 16 13 14 20 14 77
Manchester (4-20, 2-15) 19 10 19 15 6 69
Sat., February 16
Final
Hanover
73
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (18-7, 14-4) 26 12 21 14 73
Defiance (9-16, 8-10) 14 11 16 15 56
Final
Harrington Center
Earlham
57
Mount St. Joseph
59
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (8-17, 6-12) 13 13 13 18 57
Mount St. Joseph (14-11, 9-9) 10 11 21 17 59
Final
Transylvania
85
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (22-2, 16-1) 12 27 28 18 85
Anderson (9-15, 5-12) 21 16 17 14 68
Manchester
41
Rose-Hulman
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-21, 2-16) 14 7 11 9 41
Rose-Hulman (19-6, 16-2) 17 16 24 14 71
Final
Bluffton
56
Franklin
83
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (9-16, 7-11) 20 10 14 12 56
Franklin (8-17, 6-12) 23 14 22 24 83
Tue., February 19
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round / Cincinnati, Ohio
Defiance
84
Mount St. Joseph
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (10-16) 19 21 19 25 84
Mount St. Joseph (14-12) 7 11 13 16 47
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round / Hanover, Ind.
Bluffton
59
Hanover
64
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (9-17) 18 19 8 14 59
Hanover (19-7) 22 12 12 18 64
Fri., February 22
6:00 PM
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
8:00 PM
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Lexington, Ky.
Sat., February 23
5:00 PM
HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri., March 01
TBA
NCAA First Round
Sat., March 02
TBA
NCAA Second Round
Fri., March 08
TBA
NCAA Sectional
Sat., March 09
TBA
NCAA Sectional
Fri., March 15
TBA
NCAA Semifinal @ Salem, Va.
Sat., March 16
TBA
NCAA Championship @ Salem, Va.