2005-06 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Game Time/Results
Nov. 18 Southern Vermont at Mt. St. Joseph (Franklin Savings Tourney) Mt. St. Joseph, 100-27
  Marygrove at Manchester (Manchester Tournament) Manchester, 73-45
  IU-Southeast at Transylvania (Transy Tipoff Tourney) IU-SE, 62-50
  Earlham at Anderson (AU Tip-Off Tourney) Anderson, 63-59
  Defiance vs. Centre (at Centre Tournament) Centre, 64-58
  Franklin vs. Rose-Hulman (at Hanover Tournament) Franklin, 87-75
  Bluffton vs. Muskingum (at Muskingum Tip-Off Tournament) Muskingum, 79-75
  St. Mary's vs. Hanover (Hanover Tournament) Hanover, 68-51
     
Nov. 19 Franklin vs. St. Mary's (at Hanover Tournament) St. Mary's, 65-61
  Defiance vs. Marian (at Centre Trouneament) Marian, 67-51
  Maryville at Transylvania (Transy Tipoff Tourney) Maryville, 70-40
  Bluffton vs. Ohio Valley (at Muskingum Tip-Off Tourney) Ohio Valley, 96-73
  Dubuque at Anderson (AU Tip-Off Tourney) Anderson, 58-49
  Rose-Hulman at Hanover (Hanover Tournament) Hanover, 71-69
  Davenport at Manchester (Manchester Tournament) Davenport, 83-80
  Albion at Mt. St. Joseph (Franklin Savings Tourney) Albion, 78-66
     
Nov. 22 Oberlin at Bluffton Bluffton, 66-62
  Heidelberg at Defiance Heidelberg, 73-53
  Brescia at Franklin Franklin, 80-57
  Rose-Hulman at Anderson Anderson, 65-58
  St. Mary's (Ind.) at Manchester Manchester, 74-69
     
Nov. 23 Thomas More at Mt. St. Joseph Thomas More, 59-34
     
Nov. 26 Earlham at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 71-60
  Anderson at Kalamazoo Kzoo, 77-71
  Tri-State at Bluffton Bluffton, 64-59
  Hanover vs. DePauw (at Wilmington Tournament) DePauw, 78-47
  Hiram at Manchester Manchester, 91-78
     
Nov. 27 Hanover vs. Bethany (at Wilmington Tournament) Hanover, 59-56
     
Nov. 29 Anderson at Albion Albion, 73-39
  Transylvania at IU-Southeast IU-SE, 64-50
     
Nov. 30 Franklin at Earlham Franklin, 71-60
  Bluffton at Heidelberg Heidelberg, 73-61
  Kenyon at Mt. St. Joseph Kenyon, 70-55
     
Dec. 1 Transylvania at Asbury Transylvania, 83-73
     
Dec. 2 Maryville (Mo.) at Hanover (Eleanore Moyer Tournament) Hanover, 65-62
  Anderson vs. Blackburn (at Eureka) Anderson, 76-70
  Manchester at Westminster Manchester, 71-64
     
Dec. 3 Tri-State at Franklin Franklin, 84-56
  Washington at Hanover (Eleanore Moyer Tournament) Washington, 82-53
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Simpson (at Webster Tournament) Simpson, 96-53
  Anderson vs. Greenville (at Eureka) Anderson, 54-51
  Defiance at Notre Dame College Notre Dame, 74-54
  Manchester at Grove City Manchester, 64-62
  Denison at Bluffton Denison, 65-45
     
Dec. 4 Mt. St. Joseph vs. Wartburg (at Webster Tournament) Wartburg, 80-62
     
Dec. 6 Centre at Transylvania Centre, 62-60 (OT)
  Franklin at Spalding Franklin, 65-50
  Ohio Wesleyan at Anderson Ohio Wes., 63-61 (OT)
     
Dec. 7 Bluffton at Marygrove Marygrove, 74-52
  Ohio Northern at Defiance ONU, 62-51
     
Dec. 8 IU-Southeast at Hanover Postponed
     
Dec. 9 Defiance vs. Wheaton (at Olivet Nazarene Tournament) Wheaton, 66-50
     
Dec. 10 Transylvania at Maryville Maryville, 89-77
  Franklin at Centre Franklin, 70-45
  Bluffton at Siena Heights Siena, 67-61 (OT)
  Defiance vs. Olivet Nazarene (at Olivet Nazarene Tournament) Olivet, 106-67
  Manchester at Oberlin Manchester, 71-61
     
Dec. 13 Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph Rose-Hulman, 85-66
     
Dec. 16 St. Mary-Woods at Manchester Manchester, 76-51
  Marygrove at Defiance (Hubbard Co./PRO REHAB Tournament) Defiance, 93-76
  Kentucky Christian at Transylvania Kent. Christian, 55-54
     
Dec. 17 Olivet at Franklin (Rim Club Classic) Franklin, 88-72
  Berea at Defiance (Hubbard Co./PRO REHAB Tournament) Defiance, 101-96
  Adrian at Anderson Anderson, 75-54
  Manchester at Tri-State Manchester, 72-59
  Mt. St. Joseph at Thomas More Thomas More, 68-58
     
Dec. 18 North Park at Franklin (Rim Club Classic) Franklin, 72-55
     
Dec. 19 Transylvania at California-Santa Cruz Santa Cruz, 59-57
     
Dec. 20 Hanover at Earlham Earlham, 77-70
     
Dec. 21 Bluffton at Thomas More Thomas More, 60-47
  Transylvania at Dominican (Calif.) Dominican, 57-47
     
Dec. 28 Case Western Reserve at Bluffton Case Reserve, 73-64
  Adrian at Defiance Adrian, 63-56
  Hanover vs. Illinois Insitute of Technology (at Clarke Tournament) Hanover, 50-35
     
Dec. 29 Anderson at Otterbein (at Otterbein Tournament) Otterbein, 85-59
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Albion (at Wittenberg Tournament) Albion, 80-53
  Hanover vs. Concordia, Wis. (at Clarke Tournament) Hanover, 68-55
  Franklin vs. Hope (at Kalamazoo Classic) Hope, 72-70
  Manchester vs. Wittenberg (at Wittenberg Tournament) Wittenberg, 73-48
     
Dec. 30 Anderson vs. Thiel (at Otterbein Tournament) Anderson, 91-51
  Franklin vs. Kalamazoo (at Kalamazoo Classic) Franklin, 79-53
  Bluffton at Adrian Adrian, 73-54
  Manchester vs. Mt. St. Joseph (at Wittenberg Tournament) Mt. St. Joseph, 53-50
     
Dec. 31 Tri-State at Defiance Defiance, 78-56
  Hanover vs. Mt. Mercy (at Clarke Tournament) Mt. Mercy, 62-60 (OT)
     
Jan. 2 Transylvania at Centre Transylvania, 70-50
     
Jan. 4 Anderson at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 63-61
  Bluffton at Manchester Manchester, 75-60
  Defiance at Transylvania Transylvania, 66-61
  Hanover at Franklin Franklin, 57-45
     
Jan. 7 Bluffton at Hanover Hanover, 74-57
  Transylvania at Anderson Anderson, 71-45
  Franklin at Defiance Franklin, 80-51
  Manchester at Mt. St. Joseph Manchester, 57-56
     
Jan. 11 Anderson at Hanover Hanover, 46-43 (OT)
  Bluffton at Franklin Franklin, 80-52
  Defiance at Manchester Manchester, 64-48
  Mt. St. Joseph at Transylvania Transylvania, 64-58
     
Jan. 14 Manchester at Hanover Hanover, 79-43
  Franklin at Anderson Franklin, 73-70 (OT)
  Transylvania at Bluffton Transylvania, 75-67
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance Mt. St. Joseph, 67-62
     
Jan. 18 Defiance at Anderson Anderson, 67-61
  Bluffton at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 64-63
  Manchester at Franklin Franklin, 68-52
  Hanover at Transylvania Hanover, 56-50
     
Jan. 21 Hanover at Defiance Defiance, 67-64
  Anderson at Bluffton Anderson, 71-64
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 68-65
  Transylvania at Manchester Manchester, 74-62
     
Jan. 25 Manchester at Anderson Anderson, 64-61
  Bluffton at Defiance Defiance, 83-77
  Franklin at Transylvania Franklin, 80-62
  Mt. St. Joseph at Hanover Hanover, 60-38
     
Jan. 28 Hanover at Bluffton Hanover, 77-68
  Anderson at Transylvania Transylvania, 75-69 (OT)
  Defiance at Franklin Franklin, 70-62
  Mt. St. Joseph at Manchester Manchester, 73-51
     
Feb. 1 Hanover at Anderson Anderson, 60-55
  Franklin at Bluffton Franklin, 100-77
  Manchester at Defiance Manchester, 59-54
  Transylvania at Mt. St. Joseph Transylvania, 59-55
     
Feb. 4 Hanover at Manchester Manchester, 83-54
  Anderson at Franklin Franklin, 66-58
  Bluffton at Transylvania Transylvania, 65-47
  Defiance at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 61-53
     
Feb. 8 Anderson at Defiance Anderson, 66-64
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton Bluffton, 67-65
  Franklin at Manchester Franklin, 67-54
  Transylvania at Hanover Hanover, 55-49
     
Feb. 11 Defiance at Hanover Hanover, 70-50
  Bluffton at Anderson Anderson, 68-65
  Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin Franklin, 79-36
  Manchester at Transylvania Manchester, 66-55
     
Feb. 15 Anderson at Manchester Manchester, 62-60
  Defiance at Bluffton Bluffton, 74-63
  Transylvania at Franklin Franklin, 77-63
  Hanover at Mt. St. Joseph Hanover, 60-31
     
Feb. 18 Mt. St. Joseph at Anderson Anderson, 56-45
  Manchester at Bluffton Manchester, 73-48
  Franklin at Hanover Franklin, 59-57
     
Feb. 19 Transylvania at Defiance Defiance, 64-55
     
Feb. 21 HCAC Tournament Quarterfinals (at higher seed)  
     
Feb. 24 HCAC Tournament Semfinals (at highest remaining seed)  
     
Feb. 25 HCAC Tournament Championship  
     
Mar. 3 NCAA Division III Tournament First Round  
  Manchester at #3 Washington-St. Louis Washington, 70-54
  Franklin at #10 Capital Capital, 61-54