2006-07 Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Game Time/Results
Nov. 17 Alma at Anderson (Anderson Tournament) Alma, 66-56
  Siena Heights at Bluffton Siena, 59-54
  Defiance vs. Albion (at Manchester Tip-Off Tournament) Defiance, 68-66 (OT)
  Tri-State at Franklin (Raymond James Classic) Franklin, 80-44
  Hanover vs. Franciscan (OH) at Anderson Tournament Hanover, 79-31
  Manchester vs. Westminster (MC Tip-Off Tournament) Manchester, 49-45 (OT)
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Case Western (Franklin Savings Tourny) Case Western, 57-48
  Rose-Hulman vs. Earlham (at Franklin Raymond James) Rose-Hulman, 65-42
  Transylvania vs. Capital (at Capital Classic) Transylvania, 68-60
     
Nov. 18 Franciscan at Anderson (Anderson Tournament) Anderson, 76-16
  Ursuline at Bluffton Ursuline, 73-63
  Defiance vs. Westminster (at Manchester Tip-Off Tournament) Defiance, 60-48
  Earlham at Franklin (Raymond James Classic) Franklin, 57-44
  Hanover vs. Alma (at Anderson Tournament) Alma, 64-50
  Manchester vs. Albion (MC Tip-Off Tournament) Albion, 62-44
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Otterbein ( Franklin Savings Tourny) Mt. St. Joseph, 92-87 (2-OT)
  Rose-Hulman vs. Tri-State (at Franklin Raymond James) Rose-Hulman, 82-62
  Transylvania vs. Rio Grande (Capital Tourny) Rio Grande, 94-72
     
Nov. 20 Anderson at St Mary's College St. Mary's, 72-69
     
Nov. 21 Bluffton at Oberlin Oberlin, 76-68
  Defiance at Tri-State Defiance, 63-59
  Franklin at Ohio Wesleyan Franklin, 55-48
  Manchester at St Mary's of Notre Dame Manchester, 56-53
  Rose-Hulman at Spalding Rose-Hulman, 78-66
  Asbury at Transylvania Transylvania, 77-71
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Alma (Centreville, MI) Mt. St. Joseph, 59-56
     
Nov. 25 Kalamazoo at Franklin Franklin, 73-51
  Muskingum at Bluffton Muskingum, 87-57
  Anderson vs. Cincinnati Christian (at Thomas More Tournament) Anderson, 73-36
  Mount St. Joseph at Earlham Mt. St. Joseph, 77-62
  Hanover vs. Williams (Mass.) (at Washington (MO) Tournament) Williams, 85-46
  Rose-Hulman vs. Denison (at DePauw Tournament ) Denison, 64-54
     
Nov. 26 Muskingum at Manchester Manchester, 63-61
  Anderson vs. Thomas More (at Thomas More Tournament) Thomas More, 73-56
  Hanover vs. Washington (at Washington (MO) Tournament) Washington, 73-45
  Rose-Hulman vs. St. Elizabeth (at DePauw Tournament) Rose-Hulman, 66-36
     
Nov. 29 Anderson at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 62-48
  Defiance at Manchester Manchester, 53-50
  Mount St. Joseph at Transylvania Transylvania, 71-52
  Franklin at Hanover Franklin, 70-55
  Bluffton at Tri-State Tri-State, 76-72
     
Dec. 1 Transylvania vs West Virgina Tech (Denison Inv) West Virginia Tech, 85-67
     
Dec. 2 Anderson at Defiance Anderson, 52-50
  Manchester at Mount St. Joseph Manchester, 69-63
  Bluffton at Franklin Franklin, 91-68
  Rose-Hulman at Hanover Rose-Hulman, 69-57
  Transylvania vs.Thiel (at Denison Invitational ) Transylvania, 101-56
     
Dec. 6 Transylvania at Anderson Anderson, 52-51
  Hanover at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 71-68
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin Rose-Hulman, 70-64
  Bluffton at Defiance Defiance, 65-53
     
Dec. 9 Mount St. Joseph at Anderson Anderson, 63-50
  Manchester at Transylvania Transylvania, 65-55
  Hanover at Defiance Defiance, 59-44
  Bluffton at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 81-56
  Franklin at North Central College North Central, 83-78 (2-OT)
     
Dec. 10 Defiance at Siena Heights Siena Heights, 86-60
     
Dec. 15 Buffalo State at Defiance (PRO REHAB Tourny) Defiance, 57-40
  Anderson vs Notre Dame College (Defiance) Notre Dame, 71-66
  Earlham at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 67-51
  Tri-State at Manchester Manchester, 77-64
     
Dec. 16 Notre Dame College at Defiance (Pro Rehab) Defiance, 71-52
  Anderson vs. Buffalo State (at Defiance) Anderson, 62-61
  Thomas More at Mount St. Joseph Thomas More, 66-59
  Centre at Transylvania Transylvania, 73-56
  Bluffton at Case Western Case Western, 90-71
  Spalding at Franklin Franklin, 68-49
     
Dec. 17 Hanover at Southwestern (TX) Southwestern, 66-55
  Marian at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 84-70
     
Dec. 18 Maryville at Transylvania Transylvania, 73-43
  Wittenberg at Manchester Wittenberg, 55-48
     
Dec. 19 Marygrove at Bluffton Bluffton, 83-80
     
Dec. 20 Hanover at Texas Lutheran Hanover, 60-54
  Manchester at Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan, 68-60
     
Dec. 21 Myers University at Defiance Defiance, 86-60
  Bluffton at Earlham Bluffton, 67-66 (OT)
     
Dec. 28 Defiance at Adrian Adrian, 60-52
  Manchester vs. Trintiy (at Trinity (TX) Tournament) Trinity, 77-63
     
Dec. 29 Manchester vs. Bethel (at Trinity (TX) Tournament) Bethel, 66-57
  Rose-Hulman at Webster Rose-Hulman, 63-46
  Mount St. Joseph vs. Hood College (at Penn State-Behrend Tourney ) Mt. St. Joseph, 85-38
  Transylvania vs. Thomas More (at Thomas More Classic) Transylvania, 62-58
  Hanover vs. Illinois College (Moyer Tournament at HC) Illinois College, 80-73
     
Dec. 30 Mount St. Joseph vs. PSU-Behrend (at Penn State-Behrend Tourney) PSU-Behrend, 65-51
  Transylvania vs. Wilmington (at Thomas More Classic) Wilmington, 74-67
  Hanover vs. Missouri-St. Louis (Moyer Tournament at HC) Missouri-St. Louis, 68-44
  Capital at Defiance Defiance, 63-57
  Anderson at Earlham Anderson, 60-52
  Franklin at Chapman (Tiger-Panther Tournament) Chapman, 78-59
  Adrian at Bluffton Adrian, 82-56
     
Dec. 31 Franklin vs. UC-Santa Cruz (at Chapman Tiger-Panther Tournament) Franklin, 66-59
     
Jan. 3 Elmhurst at Anderson Anderson, 67-60
  Franklin at Mount St. Joseph Franklin, 70-61
  Bluffton at Transylvania Transylvania, 79-63
  Rose-Hulman at Defiance Rose-Hulman, 54-51
  Hanover at Manchester Manchester, 79-36
     
Jan. 6 Anderson at Bluffton Anderson, 59-56
  Manchester at Franklin Manchester, 70-58
  Mount St. Joseph at Defiance Defiance, 74-65
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 71-65
     
Jan. 10 Hanover at Anderson Anderson, 60-46
  Franklin at Transylvania Transylvania, 86-79 (OT)
  Manchester at Bluffton Manchester, 68-55
  Rose-Hulman at Mount St. Joseph Rose-Hulman, 68-44
     
Jan. 13 Anderson at Franklin Franklin, 69-56
  Hanover at Bluffton Bluffton, 81-71
  Defiance at Transylvania Transylvania, 75-59
  Rose-Hulman at Manchester Manchester, 56-48
  Cincinnati Christian at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 87-52
     
Jan. 17 Manchester at Anderson Manchester, 63-53
  Defiance at Franklin Franklin, 55-52
  Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton Bluffton, 67-44
  Transylvania at Hanover Transylvania, 83-59
  St Mary-of-the-Woods at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 86-45
     
Jan. 20 Defiance at Anderson Anderson, 48-46
  Franklin at Bluffton Bluffton, 78-70
  Hanover at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 63-47
  Mount St. Joseph at Manchester Manchester, 61-48
     
Jan. 24 Rose-Hulman at Anderson Rose-Hulman, 54-50
  Hanover at Franklin Franklin, 75-66
  Manchester at Defiance Manchester, 53-42
  Transylvania at Mount St. Joseph Transylvania, 75-67
     
Jan. 27 Anderson at Mount St. Joseph Anderson, 47-44
  Rose-Hulman at Bluffton Rose-Hulman, 60-55
  Defiance at Hanover Defiance, 71-60
  Transylvania at Manchester Manchester, 71-66
     
Jan. 31 Anderson at Transylvania Anderson, 74-67
  Franklin at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 69-62
  Defiance at Bluffton Defiance, 60-51
  Mount St. Joseph at Hanover Hanover, 61-58
     
Feb.3 Bluffton at Anderson Anderson, 68-56
  Franklin at Manchester Manchester, 58-29
  Defiance at Mount St. Joseph Defiance, 65-56
  Rose-Hulman at Transylvania Transylvania, 72-58
     
Feb. 7 Anderson at Hanover Anderson, 58-47
  Transylvania at Franklin Transylvania, 69-67
  Bluffton at Manchester Manchester, 76-51
  Mount St. Joseph at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 62-43
     
Feb. 10 Manchester at Hanover Manchester, 59-42
  Mount St. Joseph at Franklin Franklin, 66-52
  Transylvania at Bluffton Transylvania, 82-63
  Rose-Hulman at Defiance Rose-Hulman, 77-61
     
Feb. 14 Hanover at Transylvania Transylvania, 95-43
  Bluffton at Mount St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 65-60
     
Feb. 15 Anderson at Manchester Manchester, 63-55
  Franklin at Defiance Defiance, 60-51
     
Feb. 17 Bluffton at Hanover Bluffton, 53-35
  Franklin at Anderson Anderson, 73-67
  Transylvania at Defiance Transylvania, 69-55
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman Manchester, 64-62
     
Feb. 23 HCAC Tournament Semfinals (at Manchester)  
  #4 Anderson vs. #1 Manchester Manchester, 45-40
  #3 Transylvania vs. #2 Rose-Hulman Transylvania, 61-49
     
Feb. 24 HCAC Tournament Championship  
  Manchester vs. Transylvania Manchester, 70-69
     
Mar. 2 NCAA Division III Tournament First Round  
  Manchester vs. #9 Washington-St. Louis (at Lake Forest) Washington, 54-52
  Transylvania vs. #11 DePauw (at DePauw) DePauw, 74-54