2008 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 29 Rose-Hulman 6 Greenville 5 Final
  Adrian 4 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Oberlin 2 Defiance 0 Final
  The Defiance Classic
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Westminster/Grove City Tournament
  Transylvania 2 Hope 1 Final
  Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
Sat., Aug. 30 Rose-Hulman 0 Principia 3 Final
  @ Greenville
  Manchester 0 St. Catherine 3 Final
  @ Trine Tournament
  Asbury 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Spalding 0 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  Franklin 0 Eureka 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Grove City 2 Final
  Westminster/Grove City Tournament
  Transylvania 0 Calvin 1 Final
  Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
Sun., Aug. 31 Manchester 6 Trine 0 Final
  Franklin 4 Knox 3 Final
  Mount Union 2 Defiance 2 Final
  The Defiance Classic
 
September
Tue., Sep. 02 Ohio Northern 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Thomas More 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 03 Cincinnati Christian 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Defiance 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Manchester 2 Final
  Earlham 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Olivet 2 Final
  @ John Carroll Tournament
  Hanover 3 St. Mary-Woods 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 06 Rose-Hulman 2 Kalamazoo 3 Final - 2OT
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Culver-Stockton 0 Final
  @ John Carroll Tournament
  Huntington 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Kenyon 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  Hyundai College Showcase
Sun., Sep. 07 Rose-Hulman 10 Finlandia 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 2 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - OT
  Hanover 0 Capital 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Hiram 1 Final
  Thomas More 6 Franklin 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Hyundai College Showcase
Tue., Sep. 09 Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 10 Earlham 5 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Defiance 2 Trine 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Marian (Ind.) 2 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Manchester 0 Albion 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 11 Goshen 3 Franklin 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 13 Bluffton 3 Rochester (Mich.) 3 Final
  Goshen 1 Manchester 2 Final - 2OT
  Thomas More 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Earlham 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Denison 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Illinois Col. 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Defiance 0 St. Francis (Ind.) 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 14 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Spalding 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 16 Bluffton 0 Trine 2 Final
  Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0 Defiance 4 Final
  Huntington 4 Manchester 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Cincinnati Christian 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 18 Franklin 0 Earlham 8 Final
  Transylvania 0 Morehead St. 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 19 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Cumberland (Ky.) 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Adrian 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 20 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Bluffton 3 Thiel 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 21 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Capital 0 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 23 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Thomas More 1 Final
  Trine 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 St. Mary-Woods 0 Final
  Urbana 3 Hanover 2 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 2 Earlham 4 Final
  Defiance 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 24 Oberlin 3 Bluffton 2 Final - 2OT
Fri., Sep. 26 Spalding 0 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 Manchester 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  Bluffton 0 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Defiance 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 28 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Hanover 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 29 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Wed., Oct. 01 Defiance 1 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Robert Morris 0 Final
  Millikin 5 Rose-Hulman 4 Final - OT
Thu., Oct. 02 Transylvania 3 Franklin 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 Hanover 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - OT
  Defiance 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 06 Pikeville 1 Bluffton 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 08 Manchester 1 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 11 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Bluffton 0 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Manchester 7 Final
Sun., Oct. 12 Dallas 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Spalding 3 Franklin 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 14 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Millikin 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Ky. Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 15 Bluffton 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Alma 2 Manchester 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 Transylvania 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 21 Manchester 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Urbana 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Adrian 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Transylvania 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 22 Franklin 0 Hanover 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 Bluffton 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 2 Final - 2OT
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Transylvania 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 26 Rose-Hulman 7 Franklin 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 28 Ky. Wesleyan 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Transylvania 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 29 Bluffton 2 Taylor-Ft. Wayne 1 Final
  DePauw 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 01 Transylvania 4 Bluffton 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Defiance 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Hanover 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
Tue., Nov. 04 Rose-Hulman 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals
Wed., Nov. 05 Manchester 2 Transylvania 2 Final - PK Away
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 08 Manchester 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., Nov. 14 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Calvin 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Division III Women's Soccer First Round