2010 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed., Sep. 01 Bluffton 0 Rochester (Mich.) 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Thomas More 1 Earlham 0 Final
  Spalding 1 Franklin 2 Final
  Hanover 0 Capital 2 Final
  DePauw 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Transylvania 2 Kenyon 1 Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 02 Goshen 2 Manchester 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 Greenville 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Defiance Tournament
  Asbury 1 Transylvania 4 Final
  Centre Soccer Showcase @ Centre College
Sat., Sep. 04 Waynesburg 0 Defiance 2 Final
  Grace Bible (MI) 0 Bluffton 10 Final
  Thomas More 6 Anderson 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Adrian 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Hanover 5 St. Mary-Woods 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Albion 4 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Franklin 4 Eureka 1 Final
  Manchester 5 Trine 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 05 Mount St. Joseph 2 Marietta 0 Final
  Transylvania 2 Wooster 1 Final
  Centre Soccer Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
  Earlham 1 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Franklin 4 Knox 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Kalamazoo 2 Final
  @ Albion
Tue., Sep. 07 Capital 7 Anderson 0 Final
  Principia 5 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Ind. Wesleyan 6 Final
Wed., Sep. 08 Marian (Ind.) 0 Hanover 2 Final
  Earlham 6 Denison 4 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
Thu., Sep. 09 Robert Morris 0 Anderson 2 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 3 Franklin 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 10 Manchester 1 Hiram 5 Final
  Bluffton 0 East. Mennonite 1 Final
  Menno Soccer Classic @ Lansdale, PA
Sat., Sep. 11 Earlham 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Goshen 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  @ Lansdale, Penn.
  Marietta 3 Defiance 2 Final
  Olivet 2 Hanover 0 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Wooster 6 Final
  Muskingum 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Berry 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  Glenn Hyundai College Showcase
Sun., Sep. 12 Johns Hopkins 6 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Millikin 4 Franklin 0 Final
  Muskingum 1 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Spalding 0 Transylvania 10 Final
  Glenn Hyundai College Showcase
Mon., Sep. 13 Mount St. Joseph 1 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 14 Trine 1 Defiance 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 15 Chicago 11 Anderson 0 Final
  Olivet 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Centre 0 Transylvania 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 17 Manchester 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 18 Huntington 2 Bluffton 1 Final - OT
  Centre 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Trine 3 Anderson 2 Final
  Albion 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Webster 1 Final
  Denison 1 Transylvania 0 Final
  Defiance 1 Rochester (Mich.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 19 Centre 4 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Franklin 1 Trine 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 21 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 Olivet 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 22 Alma 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Thomas More 1 Final
  Anderson 0 Cincinnati Christian 2 Final
  Earlham 0 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 2 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 2 Marian (Ind.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 25 Earlham 6 Oberlin 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Hanover 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Transylvania 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 26 Franklin 0 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Millikin 5 Final
Tue., Sep. 28 Spalding 0 Anderson 3 Final
  Oberlin 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Midway 0 Hanover 9 Final
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Capital 2 Manchester 0 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Transylvania 2 Wittenberg 3 Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Thomas More 4 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 6 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 02 Defiance 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Transylvania 4 Bluffton 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Earlham 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 05 Franklin 0 Anderson 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Manchester 1 Final
  Defiance 1 Marygrove 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 06 Earlham 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 Hanover 1 Manchester 0 Final - 2OT
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Earlham 4 Final
  Bluffton 4 Anderson 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Defiance 1 Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman 1 Transylvania 4 Final
Mon., Oct. 11 Ohio Christian 0 Anderson 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Cincinnati Christian 0 Bluffton 0 Final - 2OT
  Transylvania 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Defiance 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 13 Hanover 0 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Franklin 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Anderson 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Hanover 1 Final - OT
  Defiance 2 Transylvania 7 Final
  Franklin 0 Bluffton 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 19 Earlham 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Anderson 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Franklin 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 20 Manchester 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Transylvania 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 23 Manchester 0 Earlham 6 Final
  Bluffton 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Transylvania 5 Franklin 0 Final
  Hanover 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 27 Defiance 2 Bluffton 2 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 0 Anderson 0 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 29 Earlham 0 DePauw 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 30 Mount St. Joseph 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Anderson 0 Transylvania 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 31 Earlham 3 Franklin 0 Final
 
November
Tue., Nov. 02 Hanover 0 Earlham 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Transylvania 5 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 06 Transylvania 2 Earlham 0 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Sat., Nov. 13 Transylvania 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Emory University- Atlanta, Ga.