2010 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule : Earlham

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
14-6-1 .690 8-1 .889 Lost 1 8-2 6-3-1 0-1
Wed., September 01
Thomas More L, 1-0
Final
Thomas More
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-0) 1 0 1
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 05
at Ohio Northern W, 1-0
Final
Earlham
1
Ohio Northern
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1-0) 1 0 1
Ohio Northern (1-1-0) 0 0 0
Wed., September 08
at Denison W, 6-4
Earlham
6
Denison
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-1-0) 1 5 6
Denison (2-1-1) 1 3 4
Sat., September 11
at Carnegie Mellon L, 1-0
Final
Earlham
0
Carnegie Mellon
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-2-0) 0 0 0
Carnegie Mellon (2-2-0) 1 0 1
Sun., September 12
vs. Johns Hopkins L, 6-0
Final
@ Carnegie Mellon
Johns Hopkins
6
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Johns Hopkins (4-1-0) 5 1 6
Earlham (2-3-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 18
Albion W, 3-0
Final
Albion
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Albion (1-6-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (3-3) 2 1 3
Wed., September 22
at Wittenberg T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Earlham
0
Wittenberg
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (3-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wittenberg (4-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., September 25
at Oberlin W, 6-0
Final
Earlham
6
Oberlin
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-3-1) 4 2 6
Oberlin (1-8-0) 0 0 0
Wed., September 29
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 2-0
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (5-3-1) 0 2 2
Sat., October 02
Anderson * W, 5-1
Final
Anderson
1
Earlham
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-9, 0-2) 0 1 1
Earlham (6-3-1, 1-0) 2 3 5
Wed., October 06
at Bluffton * W, 3-1
Final
Earlham
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (7-3-1, 2-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Bluffton (3-8, 0-3 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 09
Mount St. Joseph * W, 4-0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Earlham
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-7-2, 2-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (8-3-1, 3-0) 0 4 4
Tue., October 12
Transylvania * W, 1-0
Final
Transylvania
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-3-1, 3-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (9-3-1, 4-0) 0 1 1
Sat., October 16
at Hanover * L, 1-0
Final - OT
Earlham
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (9-4-1; 4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Hanover (8-5-1; 4-1 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Tue., October 19
at Defiance * W, 2-0
Final
Earlham
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (10-4-1; 5-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Defiance (4-6-3; 2-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 23
Manchester * W, 6-0
Final
Manchester
0
Earlham
6
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-14, 1-6) 0 0 0
Earlham (11-4-1, 6-1) 3 3 6
Wed., October 27
Rose-Hulman * W, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-12, 3-5) 0 0 0
Earlham (12-4-1, 7-1) 2 1 3
Fri., October 29
at DePauw L, 2-0
Final
Earlham
0
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (12-5-1) 0 0 0
DePauw (10-5) 1 1 2
Sun., October 31
at Franklin * W, 3-0
Final
Earlham
3
Franklin
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Earlham (13-5-1, 8-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Franklin (3-12-1, 0-8-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., November 02
Hanover W, 3-0
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Hanover
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (11-7-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (14-5-1) 3 0 3
Sat., November 06
Transylvania L, 2-0
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Transylvania
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-3-1) 1 1 2
Earlham (14-6-1) 0 0 0