2011 HCAC Women's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 Hanover 3 Trine 2 Final
  Earlham 1 Thomas More 0 Final
  Transylvania 1 Centre 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
  Manchester 4 Andrews 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 St. Mary's (Ind.) 4 Defiance 0 Final
  2011 DC Classic
  Knox 1 Franklin 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 03 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Moody Bible
  Albion 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Earlham 0 Final - OT
  Trine 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Transylvania 4 Point Park 1 Final
  @ Marietta
  Hanover 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Thomas More 8 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Centre 8 Final
Sun., Sep. 04 Transylvania 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Marietta College Classic
  Eureka 0 Franklin 10 Final
  Thiel 0 Defiance 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 05 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Trine 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Cedarville 4 Defiance 1 Final
  Manchester 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Bluffton 0 Huntington 3 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 1 Hanover 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Rose-Hulman 0 Principia 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Cincinnati Christian 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Oberlin 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Trine 1 Franklin 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Cincinnati Christian 8 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Goshen 2 Bluffton 4 Final
  Marietta 1 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah 2 Earlham 3 Final - OT
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Hiram 0 Hanover 2 Final
  Oberlin 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Otterbein 1 Transylvania 2 Final - 2OT
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 11 Averett 3 Earlham 2 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Marian (Ind.) 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - OT
  Birmingham Southern 1 Hanover 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Transylvania 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Spalding 1 Franklin 5 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Manchester 0 Goshen 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Capital 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Webster 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Rio Grande 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 Spalding 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Heidelberg 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Indiana Tech 1 Bluffton 1 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Earlham 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Millikin 4 Final
  Kenyon 2 Hanover 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Final
  Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Manchester 1 Final - 2OT
  Illinois Col. 2 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 Illinois Col. 0 Franklin 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 19 Wittenberg 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Ohio Christian 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Huntington 7 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 1 Defiance 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Wittenberg 1 Earlham 1 Final - 2OT
  Thomas More 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 St. Mary-Woods 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Ill. Wesleyan 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 22 Transylvania 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Transylvania 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Franklin 4 St. Mary-Woods 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Otterbein 1 Final
  Defiance 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 Oberlin 3 Franklin 2 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 26 Thomas More 5 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Marygrove 4 Defiance 3 Final - 2OT
  DePauw 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Greenville 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Transylvania 2 Final - OT
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Earlham 5 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Bluffton 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  Manchester 2 Franklin 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 Hanover 3 Defiance 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 Manchester 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Franklin 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Ursuline 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Spalding 0 Hanover 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 St. Mary-Woods 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Bluffton 4 Final
  Defiance 1 Franklin 2 Final
  Transylvania 5 Manchester 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Earlham 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 10 Rochester (Mich.) 0 Bluffton 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 11 Defiance 0 Manchester 1 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 12 Bluffton 6 Grace Bible (MI) 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Hanover 4 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 2 Ohio Christian 1 Final
  Earlham 2 Transylvania 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final
  Transylvania 1 Defiance 0 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Earlham 1 Final
  Bluffton 1 Franklin 0 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 18 Transylvania 0 Hanover 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Rose-Hulman 4 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Bluffton 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Defiance 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Hanover 7 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Earlham 0 Manchester 2 Final
  Franklin 0 Transylvania 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 23 Rose-Hulman 1 Bluffton 1 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 25 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Manchester 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Bluffton 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Earlham 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Franklin 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 27 Transylvania 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Hanover 4 Bluffton 1 Final
  Defiance 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Earlham 5 Final
  Manchester 0 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Transylvania 7 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
 
November
Wed., Nov. 02 Transylvania 0 Hanover 0 Final - PK Home
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Bluffton 3 Earlham 2 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 05 Bluffton 0 Hanover 1 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Sat., Nov. 12 Hanover 0 Loras 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round